2016 Outdoor; January-June



Yüklə 0,89 Mb.
səhifə1/28
tarix22.07.2018
ölçüsü0,89 Mb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   28



2016 Outdoor; January-June
m = manual time * = personal best (talented 19-year-olds in italics)

Legend for Outdoor Records -
World: WR = Global, WJR = Junior, WYR = Youth
Area: AR = Specific region, AJR = Junior, AYR = Youth
National: NR = Specific country, NuR = under-23, NJR = Junior (under-20), NYR =Youth (under-18)
Age: there will be instances where an athlete’s performance is the best-ever for their age, and some statisticians keep that data
Hurdle heights - conversions from metric to imperial: 106.7cm/42” 99.5cm/39” 91.4cm/36” 84.0cm/2’9” 76.2cm/2’6”
Converting metric>imperial throws’ measurements, try this link: http://www.metric-conversions.org/length/meters-to-feet.htm

Algeria (Al Jaza’ir / Dzayer): ALG
3-5 Jun-16 Batna, NC-j & NC-y:
u20 100 (40 (0+1) 1 Amine Bouanani (17-Oct-97) 10.99* 200 (5) 1 Bouanani 21.63 800 (5) 1 Abderrazak Khelili (21-Jan-97) 1:53.46 1500 (3) 1 Khelili 3:49.5m 3000SC [91.4cm] (4) 1 Hamza Zarif (22-Mar-97) 9:14.61 110H [99.5cm] (3) 1 Bouanani 14.29 400H [91.4cm] (4) 1 Amir Boucetta (?) 53.58 W800 (5) 1 Abir Reffas (3-Dec-97) 2:12.57* W1500 (3) 1 Reffas 4:31.13* u18 100 (nwi) 1 Mohamed Zakraoui (5-Jan-00) 10.90* 200 (5) (0-0) 1 Zakraoui 21.82* 2 Slimane Moula 999) 21.99* 400 (3) 1 Moula 48.22* 3000 (4) 1 Saber Abed (22-Feb-00) 8:42.20* HT [5kg] (4) 1 Sid Ali Aboudi (?) 62.93*;
5-8 May-16 Tlemcen, 17
th Arab Junior Champs: u20 100 (6) (0+1) 1 Mohamed Fares Jelassi TUN (29-Jul-97) 10.53* NJR 200 (8) (0+5) 1 Moussa Ali Issa BRN (?) 21.44* 400 (6) 1 Issa 46.95* 2 Taha Hussein Yaseen IRQ (1-Jan-98) 47.14* NJR 3 Ahmed Salah Mahdi KSA (99) 48.38* 6 Slimane Moula (99) 48.90* 800 (8) 1 Riad El Chenini TUN (97) 1:50.62* 2 Adam Abdelwahab SUD (1-Jan-97) 1:51.32* 3 Mohammed Raheem Al-Bazaznah IRQ (1-Sep-99) 1:51.49* 1500 (6) 1 El Chenini 3:53.09* 5000 (8) 1 Djamal Abdi Dirieh DJI (?) 14:26.12 10000 (5) 1 Dirieh 30:07.47* 3000SC [91.4cm] (6) 1 Soufien Cherni TUN (8-Jan-97) 9:10.03 2 Ahmed Kenzi Saidia (12-Jan-97) 9:11.27* 110H [99.5cm] (5) (0+1) 1 Amine Bouanani (17-Oct-97) 13.96 2 Mohamed Saad Nazem IRQ (?) 14.12* 3 Salah Kadhem Salah IRQ (?) 14.21* 400H [91.4cm] (8) 1 Abdelrahman Youssef Essa KSA (16-Feb-97) 52.11 2 Mohamed Amin Touati TUN (9-Nov-98) 52.97* HJ (5) 1 Hussein Al-Ibraheemi IRQ (98) 2.05 TJ (7) 1 Yasser Triki (24-Mar-97) 16.01*/1+6 NJR SP [6kg] (5) 1 Mouad Mohamed Ibrahim QAT (?) 17.00* DT [1.75kg] (8) 1 Ibrahim 62.13* HT [6kg] (6) 1 Hussein Thamir Abdelwahed IRQ (24-Feb-97) 66.00* 4x100 (7) 1 OMA 41.59 4x400 (8) 1 ALG 3:13.35 2 IRQ 3:13.68 (seriously close!) W100 (6) (0+3) 1 Basirah Sharifa Nasser BRN (98) 11.66* 2 Iman Isa Jassim BRN (9-Jul-97) 11.68 W200 (8) (1+8) 1 Ofonime Odiong BRN (13-Mar-97) 23.21 2 Nasser 23.91* W400 (6) 1 Jassim 55.44* W1500 (8) 1 Dalilah Abdelkadir Gosa BRN (27-Jun-98) 4:16.24 W3000 (7) 1 Bontu Edao Rebitu BRN (12-Dec-97) 9:20.46 2 Desi Jisa Mokonin BRN (12-Jul-97) 9:24.30* W5000 (5) 1 Rebitu 16:57.46 2 Mokonin 17:00.42 W3000SC [76.2cm] (7) 1 Tigist Mekonen BRN (7-Jul-97) 10:02.68 W100H [84.0cm] (6) (0-0) 1 Aminat Yusuf Jamal Odeyemi BRN (27-Jun-97) 14.53* W400H [76.2cm] (8) 1 Odeyemi 58.25 WLJ (5) 1 Chelbia Ben Salem TUN (98) 5.71*/0+8 WTJ (8) 1 Salem 12.46*/0-0 WDT [1kg] (6) 1 Salem Rejaj Sanah LBA (?) 51.58 WHT [4kg] (7) 1 Sanah 50.92* W4x100 (7) 1 BRN 46.60 W4x400 (8) 1 BRN 3:46.90;

Angola: ANG
Antigua & Barbuda: ANT


Argentina: ARG
27 & 28-Jun-16 Resistencia, Campeonato Nacional u23: 100
[(27) (4+6!) 3h1 Valentin Giustina (13-Jan-99) 10.77w;
24-26 May-16 Mar del Plata, Juegos Universitarios Sudamericanos: HT
[7.26kg] (26) 1 Joaquín Gómez (14-Oct-96) 64.88;
23 & 24-Apr-16 Buenos Aires
(CENARD) Campeonato Nacional de Mayores, 96th NC: 100 (24) (0+2) 4 Daniel Londero (5-May-98) 10.92 [(1-5) 1h4 10.90] 200 (23) (1+1) 1 Londero 21.77* HT [7.26kg] (23) 24-Apr-16 1 Joaquín Gómez (14-Oct-96) 69.98* ;
30-Mar-16 Mar del Plata, 19
th Torneo Justo Ernesto Roman, GP Sudamericano: HT [7.26kg] 1 Joaquín Gómez (14-Oct-96) 69.76*;
29-Mar-16 Mar del Plata, 5
th Torneo Hugo Mario La Nasa, GP Sudamericano: WJT [600gm] 2 Luciana Huarte (1-Mar-97) 45.14*;

Armenia (Hayastan): ARM
27-29 May-16 Artashat, NC: LJ
(28) 3 Hrachya Amirjanyan (19-Nov-98) 7.29*/0+8 W100 (28) (0-4) 1 Gayane Chiloyan (00) 11.71 [(1+3) 1ht 11.54* NR NuR NJR NYR] W200 (29) (1+2) 1 Chiloyan 23.16 NR NuR NJR NYR (she could be a future global superstar!) 2 Marianna Baghyan (98) 24.51* W400H [76.2cm] (29) 3 Lilit Sarajyan (00) 60.01* NuR NJR NYR ;

Australia: AUS
3-5 Jun-16 Townsville, NQSF Student Games & All-Comers: 100
(3) (0+1) 2 Jack Hale (22-May-98) 10.33 200 (5) (1-6) 2 Craig Burns (7-Oct-98) 21.38 [(2+4) 2h2 21.07w] [(nwi) 2h1 Trae Williams (5-May-97) 21.47] 800 (5) 1 Joseph Deng (7-Jul-98) 1:50.00 2 Lachlan Barber (6-Feb-97) 1:50.75 1500 (5) 1 Matthew Ramsden (23-Jul-97) 3:45.10* PV (3) 1 Kurtis Marschall (25-Apr-97) 5.40 2 Angus Armstrong (17-Mar-97) 5.10 JT [800gm] (5) 3 Matthew Rees (14-Feb-97) 68.10 W200 (5) (0+2) 4 Nicole Kay (25-Feb-98) 24.82 [(1+8) 1h1 Jess Thornton (12-Apr-98) 23.70] W400 (3) 3 Thornton 54.57 W800 (5) 1 Sarah Billings (7-Mar-98) 2:08.63 W3000 (5) 1 Annabel McDermott (5-Feb-99) 9:43.05 W100H [84.0cm] (5) (2-6) 3 Danielle Shaw (6-Aug-98) 13.88 5 Celeste Mucci (11-Aug-99) 14.20 WDT [1kg] (5) 2 Kirsty Williams (13-Jan-97) 51.91 3 Bianca Hansen (12-Jan-99) 50.81 WHT [4kg] (5) 1 Alex Hulley (24-Jul-97) 65.28 WJT [600gm] (5) 1 Tianah List (22-Dec-98) 50.44 u20 HT [6kg] (5) 1 Ned Weatherly (12-Jan-98) 70.16 2 Nathan Wilkins (30-Oct-97) 65.96 Extra Events 100 (4) (1-4) 1 Hale 10.54 HJ (5) 2 John Dodds (24-Feb-99) 2.18*4 Josh Connolly (18-Aug-98) 2.12 PV (5) 1 Armstrong 5.20;
29-May-16 Sydney
(Campbelltown) Pre-Departure Meet: WHJ 1 Nicola McDermott AUS (28-Dec-96) 1.82 WHT [4kg] 1 Alex Hulley (24-Jul-97) 65.72* NJR;
31-Mar to 3-Apr-16 Sydney
(Olympic Park) 94th NC, with Combined Events for various Junior & Youth Age Groups:
100
(2) (0-1) 2 Jack Hale (22-May-98) 10.40 [(1+1) 1s1 10.36 (1+3) 1h3 10.38] 7= Nicholas Andrews (2-Feb-97) 10.55 [(0+7) 3s2 10.48 (0-7) 1h4 10.54] 200 (3) (0+5) 9 Hamish Gill NZL (15-Feb-97) 21.36 400 (2) 4 James Kermond (10-Jul-96) 46.58* [(1) 6s1 Jack Collett (97) 47.77 4h2 47.95] 800 (2) 3 Mason Cohen (19-Sep-96) 1:47.41* [(31) 4h2 Zachary Lanigan (11-Nov-97) 1:51.40 4h3 Christian Davis (30-Aug-99) 1:51.60] 1500 [(1) 6h1 Josh Torley (30-Apr-99) 3:51.36] 3000SC [91.4cm] (3) 5 Harry Ewing NZL (31-Aug-97) 9:17.07 400H [91.4cm] [(1) 3h3 Bryce Collins (25-Jun-96) 52.09 but DQ in final] 10000W (1) 2 Tyler Jones (8-Apr-98, almost 18) 43:39.86* No.1 World Junior All-Time HJ (2) 6 Joseph Baldwin (23-Jan-98) 2.13* 7 Johnathan Hookey (4-Jul-98) 2.09* 8 Grant Szalek (2-May-98) 2.05 PV (3) 1 Kurtis Marschall (25-Apr-97) 5.55* 4 Angus Armstrong (17-Mar-97) 5.23 5 Declan Carruthers (7-Sep-97) 5.15 LJ (3) 5 Chris Mitrevski (12-Jul-96) 7.75*/0+6 [q. 7.72*] 1+3 6 Darcy Roper (31-Mar-98, only just 18) 7.71/0+4 9 Shem James (12-Jul-97) 7.44/1+1 [q. 7.47/0-0] TJ (2) 6 Julian Konle (4-Jun-97) 15.66/0-0 [(31) q. Dylan Johnson (2-May-97) 15.43/1+4] DT [2kg] (2) 1 Matt Denny (2-Jun-96) 60.47 HT [7.26kg] (1) 1 Denny 68.44 3 Ned Weatherly (12-Jan-98) 64.34 4 Matt Bloxham NZL (16-Nov-96) 64.24 5 Costa Kousparis (12-Jun-96) 61.49 JT [800gm] (3) 8 Rhys Stein (15-May-96) 75.69 [(1) Non-qualifiers: Liam O’Brien (13-Apr-96) 68.90 Oliver Corfield (13-Sep-97) 65.05]
W100 (2) (0-3) 5 Zoe Hobbs NZL (11-Sep-97) 11.75* [(0+6) 5s1 Maisie Stevens (19-Jan-00) 11.96 (1+4) 2h2 11.91*] W200 (3) (0+6) 2 Jess Thornton (12-Apr-98) 23.27 7 Hobbs 24.13 [(0+9) 2h2 24.04] [(1-3) 4h3 Stevens 24.72] W400 (2) 2 Thornton 52.33* [(31) 4h1 Tess Kirsopp-Cole (2-Dec-99) 55.48* 5h3 Rebecca Bennett (1-Mar-99) 55.74*] W800 (3) 6 Alison Andrews-Paul NZL (18-Dec-97) 2:07.23 [4h1 2:07.09*] [4h3 Lily Harding-Delooze (21-Aug-98) 2:07.59] W1500 (2) 7 Holly Campbell (27-Jun-96) 4:19.11 9 Amy Harding-Delooze (21-Aug-98) 4:20.90 [4h1 4:19.91] [(31) 9h1 Georgia Winkcup (9-May-97) 4:28.41* 6h2 Beth Croft (9-Jul-97) 4:23.61*] W3000SC [76.2cm] (3) 5 Beth Croft (9-Jul-97) 10:22.27 10 Jenna Kelley (9-Oct-99) 11:02.13* W400H [76.2cm] [(1) 5h2 Annie Leszczynska (00) 61.52 3h3 Anna Percy NZL (26-Oct-97) 60.76*] W10000W (1) 3 Clara Smith (98) 47:17.64* No.1 World Junior All-Time WHJ (3) 5 Nicola McDermott (28-Dec-96) 1.83 6 Clare Gibson (15-Feb-98) 1.83* WPV (2) 2 Nina Kennedy (5-Apr-97, almost 19) 4.20 4 Emma Phillipe (6-Jun-97) 3.90 6 Kate Abfalter (21-Aug-99) 3.55 WLJ (3) 7 Tay-Leiha Clark (8-Feb-98) 6.13w/2+8 [q. 6.14*/1+1] 10 Andrea Thompson (2-Oct-98) 5.92/0+8 [q. 5.97/1+5] WTJ (2) 5 Clark 13.17w/2+6 (12.88/1+9) 7 Jasmine Fountas (19-Mar-99) 12.47/1+5 [(31) q. Melanie Ruse (98) 12.00*/2+0 Non-qualifier: Maya Leverett (26-Sep-99) 11.99/0-0] WSP [4kg] (2) 4 Brianna Bortolanza (16-Jan-97) 13.87* 5 Jessica Aldridge (4-Feb-99) 13.46* WDT [1kg] (3) 7 Kirsty Williams (13-Jan-97) 50.66 [q.52.73] [(1) Non-qualifier: Bianca Hansen (12-Jan-99) 45.89] WHT [4kg] (2) 3 Alex Hulley (24-Jul-97) 63.19 5 Lauren Bruce NZL (23-Mar-97, just 19) 58.34 WJT [600gm] (2) 4 Tianah List (22-Dec-98) 51.56*
u20 Dec [junior specs] (1/2) 1 Alec Diamond (9-Aug-97) 7271* 2 Alex Mander NZL (9-Sep-97) 6789 WHep (1/2) 1 Alysha Burnett (4-Jan-97) 5547* 2 Celeste Mucci (11-Aug-99) 5370* 3 Phoebe Edwards NZL (16-Feb-98) 5157* 4 Nicole Maynard (3-Oct-97) 5013*
u18
Dec [youth specs] (31/1) 1 Gary Haasbroek (15-Mar-99) 6752* WHep [youth specs] (31/1) 1 Sophie Tiver (23-Feb-99) 4685 u17 Dec [youth specs] (31/1) 1 Ashley Moloney (13-Mar-00) 6618* WHep [youth specs] (31/1) 1 Camryn Newton-Smith (27-Apr-00) 4928*;
24-Mar-16 Sydney, NSW All-Comers: WHT
[4kg] 1 Alex Hulley (24-Jul-97) 61.27;
20-Mar-16 Perth, Special Vault Competition: WPV
3= Lauren Hyde-Cooling (20-Jan-00) 3.60;
19-Mar-16 Brisbane
(QLD Sport & Athletics Centre) Queensland Track Classic: 400 2 James Kermond (10-Jul-96) 46.77 400H [91.4cm] 6 Matt Crowe (7-Mar-97) 52.88 LJ 7 Zane Branco (4-Jan-00) 7.09/0+4 DT [2kg] 1 Matt Denny (2-Jun-96) 61.83 WHJ 1 Eleanor Patterson (22-May-96) 1.87 2 Nicola McDermott (28-Dec-96) 1.85 WJT [600gm] 4 Tianah List (22-Dec-98) 47.47;
19-Mar-16 Sydney
(Olympic Park Athletics Centre) Sydney Track Classic: 800 2 Mason Cohen (19-Sep-96) 1:48.10 PV 1= Kurtis Marschall (25-Apr-97) 5.32 3 Angus Armstrong (17-Mar-97, only just 19) 5.20 JT 3 Rhys Stein (15-May-96) 73.56 6 Liam O’Brien (13-Apr-96) 69.89 W1500 10 Amy Harding-Delooze (21-Aug-98) 4:16.18* 12 Holly Campbell (27-Jun-96) 4:18.65 13 Lily Harding-Delooze (21-Aug-98) 4:24.56* W5000 3 Annabel McDermott (5-Feb-99) 15:57.57* W100H [84.0cm] (1+3) 2 Yumi Tanaka JPN (15-Dec-98) 13.97 5 Kirra Womersley (3-Nov-98) 14.43 WSP [4kg] 2 Grace Robinson (31-Dec-98) 14.27* 4 Jessica Aldridge (4-Feb-99) 13.39* WDT [1kg] 4 Kirsty Williams (13-Jan-97) 51.66;
18-Mar-16 Adelaide (Mile End) Season Finale: W2000SC [76.2cm] 1 Jenna Kelley (9-Oct-99) 7:03.80*;
18-Mar-16 Perth, Strive Competition: 100 (0-1) 1 Jack Hale (22-May-98) 10.53;
17-Mar-16 Melbourne (Melbourne University) Rare Air: WPV 1 Kate Abfalter (21-Aug-99) 3.70*;
13-Mar-16 Perth: 200 [(1-3) 1h2 Cameron Searle (14-Jul-99) 21.41;
12-Mar-16 Perth
(WA Athletics Centre) Track Classic: 100 (2+4) 1 Lachlan McDermott (15-Jan-98) 10.56w 800 4 Mason Cohen (19-Sep-96) 1:47.60* Mile 2 Elijah Kipchirchir KEN (96) 4:00.24* HJ 2 Joel Baden (1-Feb-96) 2.16 3 John Dodds (24-Feb-99) 2.16* 4= Joseph Baldwin (23-Jan-98) 2.08 6 Grant Szalek (2-May-98) 2.08 PV 1 Kurtis Marschall (25-Apr-97) 5.50* (5.20/xo 5.30/xo 5.50*/xo 5.61/xxx) 2 Declan Carruthers (7-Sep-97) 5.40* (4.95/o 5.10/o 5.20*/o 5.30*/xo 5.40*xo 5.50/xxx) 3 Angus Armstrong (17-Mar-97, nearly 19) 5.20 TJ 4 Shem James (12-Jul-97) 15.39/1+8 5 Emmanuel Fakiye (27-Jan-97) 15.31/1+8 DT [2kg] 1 Matt Denny (2-Jun-96) 62.85 JT [800gm] 3 Rhys Stein (15-May-96) 76.24 W100H [84.0cm] (1+1) 3 Danielle Shaw (6-Aug-98) 13.77 WPV 3 Nina Kennedy (5-Apr-97) 4.30 5 Lauren Hyde-Cooling (20-Jan-00) 3.70 WLJ 4 Tay-Leiha Clark (8-Feb-98) 6.12*/0+9 7 Andrea Thompson (2-Oct-98) 5.95/1+7 WHT [4kg] 2 Alex Hulley (24-Jul-97) 60.03 WJT [600gm] 2 Tianah List (22-Dec-98) 49.27* u20 100 (1+2) 1 Trae Williams (5-May-97) 10.27* AJR NJR 2 Jack Hale (22-May-98) 10.31* 3 Nicholas Andrews (2-Feb-97) 10.39* 4 Cameron Searle (14-Jul-99) 10.59* W100 (1+1) 1 Sam Geddes (4-Jun-97) 11.76* 2 Brooke Somerfield NZL (5-May-97) 11.85* u18 400 1 Jack Geary (26-Sep-99) 47.76* 2 James McPaul (22-Mar-99) 48.02* 3 Joshua Perdrisat (6-Jan-99) 48.16* 4 Christian Davis (30-Aug-99) 48.19* 5= Damon Gale (?) 49.05* & Henri Norton (99) 49.05* W400 1 Tess Kirsopp-Cole (2-Dec-99) 55.50* u17 W400 1 Ella Connolly (13-Jul-00) 54.13* 2 Cara Jardine (17-Oct-00) 55.67* u16 W200 (1+1) 1 Mia Gross (15-Apr-01) 24.27* 2 Samantha Stanley (10-Apr-01) 24.48* 3 Dakota Thomas (27-Jan-01) 24.66 4 Taliah Lummow (27-Jun-01) 24.77* u15 W200 (windy) 1 Emma Klasen (?) 24.84w;
8-13 Mar-16 Perth
(WA Athletics Centre) NC-j: u20 100 [(12) (1-4) h1 1 Trae Williams (5-May-97) 10.70 2 Cameron Searle (14-Jul-99) 10.80 (0-6) 1h2 Jack Hale (22-May-98) 10.54 (0+2) h3 1 Nicholas Andrews (2-Feb-97) 10.69 2 Brandon Herrigan (23-Apr-98) 10.82] 200 (13) (1-4) 1 Williams 21.37 2 Searle 21.53 [(1-3) 1h2 21.41*] 400 (11) 1 Lawson Power (12-Jul-98) 47.78 2 Alex Haye NZL (20-Aug-97) 47.88* 800 (13) 1 Lachlan Barber (6-Feb-97) 1:49.00 2 Ryan Patterson (3-Oct-97) 1:49.72* 3 Jack Anstey (8-Apr-97) 1:50.11* 4 Jared Micallef (98) 1:50.43* [2h1 1:51.39*] 5 Joseph Deng (7-Jul-98) 1:50.52 [(12) 1h3 Matt Scott USA (?) 1:50.89*] 1500 (11) 1 Matthew Ramsden (23-Jul-97) 3:52.08 2 Isaac Hockey (22-Aug-97) 3:52.80 (that was close!) 5000 (8) 1 Ramsden 14:44.83 3000SC [91.4cm] (9) 1 Luke Graves (18-Mar-99) 9:04.62 2 Edward Trippas (22-Sep-98) 9:04.86* (closer still!) 110H [99.5cm] (10) (0+5) 1 Nick Andrews (2-Feb-97) 13.79* 2 Jacob McCorry (20-Nov-97) 14.02 [(0+1) 1h2 13.79] 3 Frank Kuresa (31-May-99) 14.44* [(1+2) 2h1 14.50*] 400H [91.4cm] (12) 1 Matt Crowe (7-Mar-97, only just 19) 52.57* 2 Matthew Harcourt (12-Oct-98) 53.48* HJ (9) 1 Josh Connolly (18-Aug-98) 2.16* 2 Shem James (12-Jul-97) 2.10 3 John Dodds (24-Feb-99) 2.07 PV (10) 1 Kurtis Marschall (25-Apr-97) 5.50* 2 Angus Armstrong (17-Mar-97, nearly 19) 5.40 3 Declan Carruthers (7-Sep-97) 5.20* TJ (10) 1 Julian Konle (4-Jun-97) 15.79*/1+4 SP [6kg] (9) 1 Ned Weatherly (12-Jan-98) 17.06 2 Jimmy Gordon (30-Jul-97) 16.34 DT [1.75kg] (8) 1 Gordon 54.56* 2 Mitch Pepper (14-Aug-98) 54.36* (a very tight contest) HT [6kg] (12) 1 Weatherly 71.68 JT [800gm] (13) 1 Conor Warren (23-Feb-98) 72.15* 2 Matthew Rees (14-Feb-97) 69.20* 10000W (9) 1 Adam Garganis (18-Sep-97) 43:13.24* 2 Declan Tingay (6-Feb-99) 44:10.11
W100 [(12) (2+9) s1 1 Brooke Somerfield NZL (5-May-97) 11.76w [(0+6) 2h1 12.03] 2 Luisa Healey (1-Aug-98) 11.82w [(0-1) 1h4 11.97*] (3+8!) s2 1 Sam Geddes (4-Jun-97) 11.66w [(1-7) 1h2 12.08] 2 Nana Owusu-Afriyie (22-Mar-99) 11.72w [(0+6) 1h1 11.97] 3 Nicole Kay (25-Feb-98) 11.83w [(1-7) 2h2 12.14] 4 Celeste Mucci (11-Aug-99) 11.89w] W200 (13) (0-7) 1 Jess Thornton (12-Apr-98) 23.47 (she out-distanced the field!) 2 Maddie Coates (27-Sep-97) 24.17 3 Gabriella O’Grady (18-Feb-97) 24.26 4 Sophia Fighera (10-Apr-98) 24.58 5 Somerfield 24.75 W400 (11) 1 Thornton 53.08 2 Olivia Cason (26-May-97) 54.80* [1h3 55.33*] W800 (13) 1 Sarah Billings (7-Mar-98, only just 18) 2:07.23* 2 Amy Harding-Delooze (21-Aug-98) 2:07.27 3 Lily Harding-Delooze (21-Aug-98) 2:07.36* 4 Georgia Hansen (22-Dec-98) 2:07.60 (what a tremendously tight finish!) W1500 (11) 1 A Harding-Delooze 4:23.69 2 Lauren Ryan (15-Mar-98) 4:27.66 3 Beth Croft (9-Jul-97) 4:28.69 W5000 (8) 1 Annabel McDermott (5-Feb-99) 16:30.25 2 Sophie Malowiecki (6-Jun-97) 16:33.22* 3 Amelia Mazza-Downie (3-Sep-99) 16:40.09 4 Clare O’Brien (13-Jan-99) 16:55.40* W3000SC (9) 1 Croft 10:22.61 W100H [84.0cm] (10) (3+4) 1 Mucci 13.68w [(0+6) 1h2 13.79] 2 Keeleigh McCauley (15-Apr-97) 13.89w [(0+6) 2h2 14.08*] [(0+4) h1 1 Danielle Shaw (6-Aug-98) 13.76* 2 Gabrielle O’Grady (18-Feb-97) 13.84, but both were DQ’d in the final 3 Rachel Pace (15-Feb-98) 14.16* but DNF in final] W400H [76.2cm] (12) 1 Alanah Yukich (27-Jan-98) 59.27* WHJ (13) 1 Alysha Burnett (4-Jan-97) 1.83* 2 Clare Gibson (15-Feb-98) 1.79 WPV (11) 1 Nina Kennedy (5-Apr-97) 4.25 2 Emma Philippe (6-Jun-97) 4.15 3 Lauren Hyde-Cooling (20-Jan-00) 3.75* WLJ (11) 1 Tay-Leiha Clark (8-Feb-98) 6.13w/2+4 2 Andrea Thompson (2-Oct-98) 6.02/1+2 3 Burnett 6.00/1+9 4 Holly Beecham (10-Dec-98) 5.99/1+7 WSP [4kg] (13) 1 Brianna Bortolanza (16-Jan-97) 13.60 2 Siiva Tafiti (4-May-00) 13.45* 3 Grace Robinson (31-Dec-98) 13.42 4 Jessica Aldridge (4-Feb-99) 13.38* 5 Julia Bourke (23-May-98) 13.38* (such a contest for the minor medals!) WDT [1kg] (11) 1 Kirsty Williams (13-Jan-97) 53.30 2 Bianca Hansen (12-Jan-99) 51.11* 3 Samantha Lenton (11-Jun-99) 47.97 4 Kristina Moore (17-Dec-99) 47.85 WHT [4kg] (12) 1 Alex Hulley (24-Jul-97) 60.90 2 Taylor Minslow (29-Oct-97) 55.12* WJT [600gm] (8) 1 Tianah List (22-Dec-98) 48.02* 2 Ellie Bowyer (16-May-00) 45.40 W10000W (9) 1 Tayla-Paige Billington (31-Mar-97) 47:47.49* 2 Clara Smith (9-Mar-98) 47:59.86 3 Zoe Hunt (4-Dec-97) 48:20.73* W4x100 (10) 1 NZL-j 46.15;
u18 100 (13) (1-3) 1 Kyle Nicolussi (9-Aug-99) 11.04* 200 (10) (1+7) 1 Jack Geary (26-Sep-99) 21.54* 2 Joshua Perdrisat (6-Jan-99) 21.96* 3 Jacob Sesar (99) 21.97* 400 (?) 1 Geary 48.88 2 Henri Norton (99) 49.19* [1h2 Christian Davis (30-Aug-99) 48.70 h3 1 Perdrisat 49.05* 2 James McPaul (22-Mar-99) 49.18] 800 (11) 1 Davis 1:52.06 2 Kade Szakacs (12-Feb-99) 1:53.85 1500 (13) 1 Luke Graves (18-Mar-99, nearly 17) 3:57.87 2000SC [84.0cm] (9) 1 Getasew Ferguson (8-Mar-99) 6:04.20* 2 Jesse Dunsmore (30-Oct-99) 6:10.61* 3 Bailey Taylor (99) 6:14.83* 110H [91.4cm] (11) (1+3) 1 Callum Corbett (7-Feb-99) 13.77* 400H [84.0cm] (12) 1 Harvey Murrant (7-Mar-99, only just 17) 53.94 2 Alex Thompson (28-Aug-99) 54.14* HJ (13) 1 John Chegwidden (30-Apr-99) 2.07* PV (11) 1 Jack Stolarski (20-May-99) 4.75* LJ (12) 1 Zachary Nunis (4-Nov-99) 7.41w/3+1 TJ (10) 1 Stolarski 15.04/1+6 SP [5kg] (13) 1 Aiden Harvey (16-Sep-99) 17.17 DT [1.5kg] (12) 1 Askil Mathias (7-Jul-99) 57.79* HT [5kg] (11) 1 James Joycey (12-Oct-99) 61.65 JT [700gm] (9) 1 Brandon Stanaway (26-Jan-99) 64.00*
W200 (10) (1+9) 1 Georgia Hulls NZL (27-Aug-99) 23.80* 2 Ruby Pandolfi (14-Mar-99) 24.61* [(0-8) 1h1 24.91*] 3 Christine Byrne (17-May-99) 24.77* [(0-4) 2h2 24.80*] W400 [(?) 1h1 Jemma Russell (5-May-99) 56.04] W800 (11) 1 Maddie Caulfield (14-Sep-99) 2:11.59 2 Sarah Eckel (27-May-99) 2:11.98 (close race!) W1500 (13) 1 Caulfield 4:31.64 2 Clarissa Herbst (20-Dec-99) 4:33.14* 3 Georgia Evans (11-Apr-99) 4:34.70 4 Cara Feain-Ryan (5-Feb-99) 4:39.27 W3000 (8) 1 Montanna McAvoy (21-Jul-00) 9:44.15* 2 Ebony Webb (5-Oct-00) 9:50.91* 3 Ruby Smee (5-Dec-00) 9:53.73 W2000SC [76.2cm] (9) 1 Feain-Ryan 6:40.85* 2 Norton 6:45.72* 3 Maxine Paholek (12-Sep-99) 6:47.45* 4 Erbacher 6:48.04* 5 Katherine Dowie (3-Apr-99) 6:55.91* 6 Kelly McNamara (4-Oct-99) 7:01.65* 7 Abby D’Sylva (16-Jul-99) 7:10.88 W100H [76.2cm] (11) (3+3) 1 Nicole Reynolds (8-Apr-99) 13.52w [(1+2) 1h2 13.89*] 2 Samantha Johnson (21-Apr-99) 13.84w [(0+3) 2h1 14.23] 3 Abbey Badrock (17-Nov-99) 13.98w [(1+2) 2h2 14.39*] 4 Kara Olsen (25-Jan-99) 14.45w [(0+3) 1h1 14.15] W400H [76.2cm] (12) 1 Badrock 62.27* 2 Tessa Constantine (16-Mar-99, almost 17) 62.45 (a close contest!) WHJ (10) 1 Briana Stephenson NZL (23-Oct-99) 1.75* 2= Olsen 1.73* & Amy Coulston (8-Mar-99) 1.73* 3 Olivia Jones (5-Apr-99) 1.73* (intense competition for the minor medals!) WPV (9) 1 Kate Abfalter (21-Aug-99) 3.55* WLJ (12) 1 Stephenson 5.98/2+0 2 Hansen 5.95w/2+7 3 Maya Leverett (26-Sep-99) 5.89w/3+0 4 Grace Brennan (5-Nov-99) 5.89w/3+6 5 Mucci 5.87w/3+7 WSP [3kg] (12) 1 Maddison-Lee Wesche NZL (13-Jun-99) 16.74* 2 Aldridge 15.85* 3 Nikki Thompson (22-Nov-99) 15.03 4 Lenton 14.45 5 Moore 14.02 6 Louise Mendes (12-Feb-99) 13.80 WDT [1kg] (10) 1 Hansen 48.27 2 Lenton 48.25 3 Moore 48.06 WHT [3kg] (13) 1 Mendes 58.80* 2 Lenton 56.47* 3 Sarah Ringrose (24-Feb-99) 56.43 4 Caitlyn Hester (17-Sep-97) 56.09* (just 38cm covering 2nd through 4th!) WJT [500gm] (11) 1 Alexandra Roberts (9-Apr-01) 45.12;
u17 200 (10) (2+3) 1 James Lohmann (00) 22.03w 800 (11) 1 Jordan Doris (00) 1:55.59* 2 Justin Currie (00) 1:55.87* (super close!) 3000 (8) 1 James Lightfoot (?) 8:44.96* 2000SC [84.0cm] (9) 1 Jansen van Rensburg (25-May-00) 6:04.97 2 Harvey Chilcott (24-Mar-00) 6:09.24 3 Stuart Geddes (00) 6:11.79* 4 Angus Norman (00) 6:12.22* 110H [91.4cm] (11) (2+3) 1 Preston Degarnham (12-Dec-00) 14.04w [(1+9 1h1 14.21*] 400H [84.0cm] (12) 1 Sebastien Moir (10-Feb-00) 54.22* HJ (11) 1 Jonathan Lightfoot (10-Feb-00) 2.07* 2 Sean Szalek (10-Nov-00) 2.07* (a tight competition!) PV (13) 1 Ashley Moloney (13-Mar-00) 4.56* LJ (12) 1 Zane Branco (4-Jan-00) 7.17/1+3 DT [1.5kg] (10) 1 Lewis Thompson (9-Mar-00) 52.16*
W100 (13) (3-1) 1 Ella Connolly (13-Jul-00) 12.09 2 Kristie Edwards (24-Feb-00) 12.29 3 Tamara Hotten (8-Jun-00) 12.29 (hard to separate these two girls!) [(2-1) 1h3 12.28] W200 (10) (3+5) 1 Connolly 23.65w [(2-3) 1h2 24.60] 2 Jessie Andrew (15-Feb-00) 24.15w [(0-0) 1h1 24.73*] 3 Edwards 24.30w [(1-8) 1h3 25.17] 4 Riley Day (30-Mar-00) 24.52w 5 Chloe Mannix-Power (00) 24.62w 6 Tamara Hotten (8-Jun-00) 24.63w 7 Sienna Fighera (00) 24.91w [(0-0) 2h1 25.02*] W400 [(?) h1 1 Cara Jardine (17-Oct-00) 56.14 2 Rowena Craker (28-Jul-00) 56.21 1h3 Emma Downey (29-Mar-00) 56.13] W800 (11) 1 Zoe Brito-Babapulle (15-Mar-00) 2:07.13* 2 Jardine 2:07.94* 3 Heidi Demeo (17-Feb-00) 2:08.41* W1500 (13) 1 Catherine Miller (20-Apr-00) 4:28.27 2 Lucinda Crouch (29-Jan-00) 4:29.82* 3 Demeo 4:30.01* 4 Olivia O’Donnell (8-Feb-00) 4:32.20* 5 Montanna McAvoy (21-Jul-00) 4:37.09 W3000 (8) 1 Herbst 9:44.61* 2 Clio Ozanne-Jaques (17-Jul-99) 9:49.25* W2000SC [76.2cm] (9) 1 Crouch 6:48.50* 2 Ebony Webb (5-Oct-00) 6:52.14* 3 Allison Rogers (28-Jun-00) 6:52.31* 4 Jennifer Mendes (30-Oct-00) 7:03.95 5 Annabelle Eastman (21-Jan-00) 7:05.93* 6 Emily Mizis (19-Jul-00) 7:11.53* W100H [76.2cm] (11) (1+6) 1 Lateisha Willis (11-Feb-00) 13.49* 2 Camryn Newton-Smith (27-Apr-00) 13.59* [(1+2) 1h1 14.13*] 3 Tiana Death (14-Aug-00) 14.13* [(1+2) 2h1 14.27*] W400H [76.2cm] (12) 1 Annamaria Leszczynska (18-Feb-00) 60.19* WHJ (9) 1 Megan Hooper (2-Feb-00) 1.70* 2 Hayley Phillips (28-Jan-00) 1.70* 3 Anthea Moodie (28-Mar-00) 1.70* (what a contest!) WPV (10) 1 Hyde-Cooling 3.55 WLJ (9) 1 Mendes 5.83*/1+0 2 Caitlin Blackman (00) 5.78*/1+7 3 Demi Wynyard (25-Apr-00) 5.76*/1+2 4 Newton-Smith 5.63*/1+3 5 Caitlyn Hicks (13-Jan-00) 5.62*1+8 WSP [3kg] (12) 1 Tafiti 15.18 2 Stephanie Scigala (10-Oct-00) 14.99 WDT [1kg] (10) 1 Leia Varley (30-Jan-02) 44.53* WHT [3kg] (13) 1 Rochelle Vidler (29-Mar-01) 54.73 WJT [500gm] (11) 1 Bowyer 48.23 W5000W (11) 1 Katie Hayward (23-Jul-00) 24:08.47;
u16 2000SC [76.2cm] (10) 1 Nicholas Fidler (01) 6:13.20*


Dostları ilə paylaş:
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   28


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə