Alessandro romano



Yüklə 42,84 Kb.
tarix14.12.2017
ölçüsü42,84 Kb.
#16339

ALESSANDRO ROMANO

Strada Volvera 54, 10043 – Orbassano (TO)-ITALY

Tel. 011-9031834 Mobile phone. 3488888395

Email: romano.alessandro89@libero.it

Height: 1.75
CURRICULUM VITAE

Romano Alessandro is born in Turin the 09/05/1989.


He begins his modern-jazz dance studies in 1994 at the Gim Fizz dance school with teacher Francesca Scaramuzzi.

From 1999 he continues his studies at the New Steps Center dance production studying many styles: ballet, contemporary, modern with teachers: Patrizia Crepaldi, Simona Toso, Roberta Chiocchi.

From 2007 he continues his studies at school Centro Studio Danza directed by Elina Arace studying jazz dance, ballet and contemporary with teachers: Pamela Teja, Monica Longhin, Don Marasigan.
He joined, improving his tecnique at many dance stages both in his schools and in others centers and doing also, contest group and solo variation.
NOVEMBER 2012 – DECEMBER 2012

Hartford – Connecticut (USA) : member of company to the Albano Ballet Company for the performance Nutcracker
JANUARY 2012

Sanremo: member of the company Ariston Proballet Sanremo
MARCH 2012

Erba: international contest “Lecco Dance”; ballet solo variation “Raymonda Jean de Brienne”; 2nd position;

I received a scholarship for the Bolshoi Ballet Academy and Academy of Chicinau (Moldova)


JANUARY 2012

Milano: international contest “International dance competition”; contemporary group variation; 2nd position;

I received a scholarship for the Complexions Dance New York and CDSH Contemporary School Hamburg.


NOVEMBER 2011 – DECEMBER 2011

Hartford – Connecticut (USA): member of company to the Albano Ballet Company for the performance Nutcracker
OCTOBER 2011

Moscow: scholarship to the Bolshoi Ballet Academy
MAY 2011

Aix en provence: international contest “Concours International de danse d’Aix en Provence”; contemporary solo variation “Nuova Identità”; 2nd position; contemporary pas de deux “Alta Definizione”; 3rd position.

Sanremo: international contest “International dance competition”; ballet solo variation “Napoli” ; 2nd position; contemporary solo variation “Nuova identità”; 1st position; contemporary group variation “Collisione”; 2nd position.

I received a contract work for the company Ariston Proballet and company Albano Ballet USA.


APRIL 2011

Pavia: dance show with the company Balletto Impronta di Torino “All That Musical”

Parma: dance show with the company Balletto Impronta di Torino “All That Musical”

Toulon: international contest “Les amis de la danse”; ballet solo variation “Napoli” and contemporary solo variation “Dissonanza”; 1st position; ballet pas de deux “Flower Festival in Genzano”; 2nd position;
MARCH 2011

Torino: dance show with the company Il Gabbiano “Omaggio a Bejart – Ballet for life”;

Erba: international contest “Lecco dance”; ballet pas de deux “Flower Festival in Genzano”; 3rd position;

He receveided the scholarship for the Bolshoi Ballet.


DECEMBER 2010

Pinerolo: national contest “Week end in Palcoscenico” ; contemporary pas de deux variation; “Alta Definizione”, with the coreographys by Alessandro Romano and Gianni Camperchioli; 1st position;

Novara: dance show with the company Balletto Impronta di Torino “La Fabbrica dei Sogni”;

Venaria Reale: dance show with the company Balletto Impronta di Torino “La Fabbrica dei Sogni”;
SEPTEMBER 2009

Firenze: Professional training in the company Kaos and apprenticeship.
JULY 2009

New York: scholarship at the Ballet Hispanic with teachers: J. Costas, D. Strobbe, R. Hamilton, L. Meira, M. Blake.
JUNE 2009 – JULY 2009

Casale Monferrato - Courmayeur: dance show with the coreographys by Andrè De La Roche
MAY 2009

Novara: national contest “Novara in Danza”; contemporary pas de deux variation; “Sotto falso nome”, with the coreographys by Alessandro Romano and Gianni Camperchioli; 2nd position; contemporary solo variation; “Dissonanza”, with the coreographys by Alessandro Romano.
MARCH 2009

Lecco: national contest “Leccodance”; ballet solo variation; Flame of Paris;

He receveided the scholarship for the Anziodanza.



Pont st Marten: national contest “Valleèdanza”; contemporary pas de deux variation; “Sotto falso nome”, with the coreographys by Alessandro Romano and Gianni Camperchioli; 1st position; ballet solo variation; Flame of Paris; in final.
JANUARY 2009

Roma: dance stage with teachers Forsythe Dance Company and NDT Jiri Kylian.
DECEMBER 2008

Pinerolo: national contest “Week End in Palcoscenico”; contemporary group variation; male pas de trois; “Armonia”;

Pinerolo: dance stage with teachers: M. Astolfi, L. Cakalli, A. Celentano, S. Oddi.
JULY 2008

Olbia: internation contest “IX Vetrina Coreografica di Danza”; contemporary group variation; male pas de trois; “Armonia”; 2nd positions; ballet solo variation; Don quixote - 3rd Act; 1st position.

Olbia: dance stage with theachers: S. Oddi, A. Corona.

He received the scholarship at the New York for Joffrey Ballet School from the teacher Alessandra Corona, and the scholarship for Accademia Danza di Milano from the teacher Susanna Beltrami.



Porto Torres: dance stage with theachers: F. Monteverde, A. Molin e M.Bittante.

Roma: international contest “Danzasì”; contemporary group variation; male pas de trois; “Armonia”; 1st positions.


APRIL 2008

Pont st Marten: national contest “Valleèdanza”; contemporary group variation; male pas de trois; “Armonia”; 1st positions.

Milano: national contest “Dance on stage”; contemporary group variation; male pas de trois; “Armonia”; 2nd position; ballet solo variation; Bayadere; 1st position.
FEBRUARY 2008

Firenze: international contest “Expression”; contemporary group variation; male pas de trois; “Armonia”; 3dr positions.
JANUARY 2008

Torino: dance show “Uragano”; with the coreographys Don Marasigan.
DECEMBER 2007

Ivrea (TO): dance show “Uragano”; with the coreographys Don Marasigan.

Pinerolo: dance stage with teachers: L. Cakalli, C. Borghi, M. Bellezza, S. Oddi, F. Mainini, D. Tinazzi.

Rivoli (TO): benefit performance “Non solo danza”; ballet solo variation; Le Corsaire; contemporary group variation; male pas de trois; “Armonia”.
NOVEMBER 2007

He joined the company of Ivrea directed by Don Marasigan.



Susa (TO): dance show “Uragano”; with the coreographys Don Marasigan.
JULY 2007

Desenzano al Garda (BS): dance show “Don Quixote”; solo role Espada il Toreador (company A.B.C.).
JUNE 2007

Cantalupa (TO): national contest “Aspettando Week End in Palcoscenico”;contemporary pas de deux; “Incontro”; in final.

Cantalupa (TO): national contest “Danzafirenze”;contemporary pas de deux; “Incontro”; in final.

Sarnico (BG): first dance show “Don Quixote”; solo role Espada il Toreador (company A.B.C.).
MAY 2007

Nichelino (TO): dance show with the presence of Andre De La Roche.

Valenza (AL): national contest “Vietata Riproduzione”; solo variation; Don

Quixote; 3rd act; 3rd position; 8th position – national graduatory CONI


MARCH 2007

Dance show with the presence of Andre De La Roche.



Pont st Marten: national contest “Valleèdanza”; contemporary solo variation; “Freedom to Move”; in final.
DECEMBER 2006

Pinerolo: national contest “Week End in Palcoscenico”; ballet solo variation; Don Quixote; 3rd act; in final.

Pinerolo: dance stage with teachers: . Bellezza, C. Borghi, F. Mainini.
NOVEMBER 2006

Bergamo: he passed the audition for the company A.B.C. Performin group directed by Maurizio Bellezza.

Torino: he passed the CONI exam – 6th level.


SEPTEMBER 2006

Torino: dances at the World of fencing as volunteer.
JUNE 2006

Lecco: dance stage with teachers: J. R. Vede, A. L. Del Rio, Klaydi.
MAY 2006

Civitanova Marche: national contest “Civitanova danza per domani nel nome di Enrico Cecchetti”;ballet solo variation; Esmeralda male variation; in final.

Firenze: national contest “Eugenio Polyakov”; ballet solo variation; Esmeralda male variation; contemporary solo variation; “Freedom to Move”:
APRIL 2006

Torino: first dance festival “Viva la danza”; ballet solo variation; Esmeralda male variation.
MARCH 2006

Pont st Martin: national contest “Valleèdanza”; ballet solo variation; Esmeralda male variation; in final.

Lecco: national contest “Danzare per la vita”; ballet solo variation; Esmeralda male variation; 1st position
FEBRUARY 2006

Torino: dances at the Olympics as volounteer
JUNE 2005

Cantalupa (TO): national contest “Aspettando Week End in Palcoscenico”; ballet solo variation Le Corsaire; in final
MARCH 2005

Lecco: national contest “Danzare per la vita”; ballet solo variation Le Corsaire.

Cinisello Balsamo (MI): national contest “Danzando sotto le stelle”; ballet solo variation Le Corsaire; 2nd position.
JUNE 2004

Lecco: dance stage with teachers: J. R. Vede, A. L. Del Rio, T. Hall, A. Alvarez, Ransley.

MAY 2004

Torino: national contest “Coreografando”; solo variation; pas de trios from the Swan lake male variation ; 2nd position.
MARCH 2004

Lecco: national contest “Danzare per la vita”; solo variation; pas de trios from the Swan lake male variation ; 2nd position; contemporary group variation “Devil’s Fire”; 3rd positions.
JUNE 2003

Lecco: dance stage with teachers: J. R. Vede, A. L. Del Rio, T. Hall, A. Alvarez.
MAY 2003

Torino: national contest “Coreografando”; pas de deux from the Farmer variation of Giselle; 2nd position.
MARCH 2003

Lecco: national contest “Danzare per la vita”; pas de deux from the Farmer variation of Giselle; 2nd position.
JUNE 2002

Vignale: dance stage with teachers: E. Fernandez, D. Chianini, N. De Saa.
MAY 2002

Torino: national contest “Agon”; contest variation; contemporary group variation.
JUNE 2001

Vignale: dance stage with teachers: E. Fernandez, D. Chianini, N. De Saa.
MAY 2001

Torino: national contest “Agon”; contest variation; contemporary group variation.

.
.
.



.

Yüklə 42,84 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2022
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə