Annex IV composition of intersessional working groups (2008–2009) Working group on endosulfan Committee members



Yüklə 50,51 Kb.
tarix26.08.2018
ölçüsü50,51 Kb.

Annex IV

Composition of intersessional working groups (2008–2009)
Working group on endosulfan
Committee members

Ms. Anahit Aleksandryan (Armenia)

Mr. Ian Rae (Australia)

Ms. Camila Arruda Boechat (Brazil)

Mr. Désiré Ouédraogo (Burkina Faso)

Mr. Choviran Ken (Cambodia)

Mr. Robert Chénier (Canada)

Mr. Abderaman Mahamat Abderaman (Chad)

Mr. Ricardo Orlando Barra Ríos (Chile)

Mr. Ivan Holoubek (Czech Republic)

Mr. Sylvain Bintein (France)

Mr. Reiner Arndt (Germany)

Mr. John Alexis Pwamang (Ghana)

Ms. Mirtha Ferrary (Honduras)

Mr. Gopal Krishna Pandey (India)

Mr. Masaru Kitano (Japan)

Mr. Mohammad Aslam Yadallee (Mauritius)

Ms. Farah Bouqartacha (Morocco)

Mr. Hindrik Bouwman (South Africa)

Ms. Maria Delvin (Sweden)

Ms. Bettina Hitzfeld (Switzerland)

Mr. Fouad Elok (Syrian Arab Republic)

Mr. Jarupong Boon-Long (Thailand)




Observers

Mr. Lee Eeles (Australia)

Ms. Camila Schlüter Vasconcelos (Brazil)

Mr. Júlio Sérgio de Britto (Brazil)

Mr. Timo Seppälä (Finland)

Mr. Nobuhiro Kino (Japan)

Ms. Misako Kurakata (Japan)

Mr. Shuji Tamura (Japan)

Mr. Donald Hannah (New Zealand)

Ms. Loella Bakka (Norway)

Mr. Jose V. Tarazona (Spain)

Ms. Dee Fischer (South Africa)

Mr. Mahmut Bocal (Turkey)

Mr. Chris Blunck (United States of America)

Ms. Susan Gardner (United States of America)

Ms. Tala Henry (United States of America)

Ms. Pamela Miller (Alaska Community Action on Toxics)

Mr. Mark Trewhitt (CropLife International)

Mr. Bert Volger (CropLife International)

Ms. Sandra Keller (CropLife International)

Mr. Joseph DiGangi (Environmental Health Fund)

Ms. Mariann Lloyd-Smith (International POPs Elimination Network)

Ms. Meriel Watts (Pesticide Action Network Asia and the Pacific)

Mr. Dolf Van Wijk (World Chlorine Council)


Working group on substitutes and alternatives
Committee members

Ms. Anahit Aleksandryan (Armenia)

Ms. Camila Arruda Boechat (Brazil)

Mr. Robert Chénier (Canada)

Mr. Abderaman Mahamat Abderaman (Chad)

Mr. Jianxin Hu (China)

Mr. Sylvain Bintein (France)

Mr. Reiner Arndt (Germany)

Mr. John Alexis Pwamang (Ghana)

Mr. Gopal Krishna Pandey (India)

Mr. Mohammed Khashashneh (Jordan)

Mr. Mohammad Aslam Yadallee (Mauritius)

Mr. Mario Yarto (Mexico)

Ms. Farah Bouqartacha (Morocco)

Ms. Kyunghee Choi (Republic of Korea)

Mr. Thomas Yormah (Sierra Leone)

Mr. Hendrik Bouwman (South Africa)

Ms. Maria Delvin (Sweden)



Observers

Mr. Lee Eeles (Australia)

Ms. Camila Schlüter Vasconcelos (Brazil)

Ms. Zhifang Wang (China)

Mr. Timo Seppälä (Finland)

Mr. Shuji Tamura (Japan)

Mr. Hiroshi Tani (Japan)

Mr. Donald Hannah (New Zealand)

Ms. Stella Uchenna Mojekwu (Nigeria)

Ms. Loella Bakka (Norway)

Mr. Mahmut Bocal (Turkey)

Mr. Chris Blunck (United States of America)

Ms. Susan Gardner (United States of America)

Ms. Pamela Miller (Alaska Community Action on Toxics)

Mr. Mark Trewhitt (CropLife International)

Mr. Bruce Clements (CropLife International)

Mr. Joseph DiGangi (Environmental Health Fund)

Mr. Chrystele Tissier (European Chemicals Agency)

Ms. Mariann Lloyd-Smith (International POPs Elimination Network)

Mr. Stefan Posner (Swerea IVF AB)

Mr. An Lin (Wu Han University)

Mr. Marco Vighi (University of Milano Bicocca)

Mr. Dolf Van Wijk (World Chlorine Council)





Working group on toxic interactions
Committee members

Mr. Anahit Aleksandryan (Armenia)

Mr. Ian Rae (Australia)

Mr. Désiré Ouédraogo (Burkina Faso)

Mr. Robert Chénier (Canada)

Mr. Ricardo Orlando Barra Ríos (Chile)

Mr. Ivan Holoubek (Czech Republic)

Mr. Alfredo Cueva (Ecuador)

Mr. Sylvain Bintein (France)

Mr. Reiner Arndt (Germany)

Mr. Gopal Krishna Pandey (India)

Mr. Masaru Kitano (Japan)

Mr. Mohammed Khashashneh (Jordan)

Mr. Mohammad Aslam Yadallee (Mauritius)

Ms. Farah Bouqartacha (Morocco)

Ms. Kyunghee Choi (Republic of Korea)

Mr. Thomas Yormah (Sierra Leone)

Mr. Hendrik Bouwman (South Africa)

Ms. Maria Delvin (Sweden)

Ms. Bettina Hitzfeld (Switzerland)



Observers

Mr. Lee Eeles (Australia)

Ms. Camila Schlüter Vasconcelos (Brazil)

Mr. Timo Seppälä (Finland)

Mr. Nobuhiro Kino (Japan)

Ms. Misako Kurakata (Japan)

Mr. Shuji Tamura (Japan)

Mr. Donald Hannah (New Zealand)

Ms. Stella Uchenna Mojekwu (Nigeria)

Ms. Loella Bakka (Norway)

Mr. Vicente Antonio Juy Aguilar (Peru)

Mr. Mahmut Bocal (Turkey)

Mr. Chris Blunck (United States of America)

Ms. Susan Gardner (United States of America)

Ms. Tala Henry (United States of America)

Ms. Bridgid Curry (United States of America)

Ms. Pamela Miller (Alaska Community Action on Toxics)

Mr. Mark Trewhitt (CropLife International)

Mr. Bruce Clements (CropLife International)

Ms. Sandra Keller (CropLife International)

Mr. Joseph DiGangi (Environmental Health Fund)

Mr. Chrystele Tissier (European Chemicals Agency)

Ms. Mariann Lloyd-Smith (International POPs Elimination Network)

Mr. Marco Vighi (University of Milano Bicocca)

Mr. Allan Jones (World Chlorine Council)

Mr. Dolf Van Wijk (World Chlorine Council)



Working group on support for effective participation
Committee members

Ms. Anahit Aleksandryan (Armenia)

Ms. Camila Arruda Boechat (Brazil)

Mr. Désiré Ouédraogo (Burkina Faso)

Mr. Choviran Ken (Cambodia)

Mr. Abderaman Mahamat Abderaman (Chad)

Mr. Jianxin Hu (China)

Mr. Alfredo Cueva (Ecuador)

Mr. Reiner Arndt (Germany)

Ms. Mirtha Ferrary (Honduras)

Mr. Gopal Krishna Pandey (India)

Mr. Mohammed Khashashneh (Jordan)

Mr. Mohammad Aslam Yadallee (Mauritius)

Mr. Mario Yarto (Mexico)

Ms. Farah Bouqartacha (Morocco)

Mr. Thomas Yormah (Sierra Leone)

Ms. Maria Delvin (Sweden)

Mr. Fouad Elok (Syrian Arab Republic)

Mr. Jarupong Boon-Long (Thailand)




Observers

Mr. Lee Eeles (Australia)

Ms. Camila Schlüter Vasconcelos (Brazil)

Ms. Zhifang Wang (China)

Mr. Donald Hannah (New Zealand)

Ms. Stella Uchenna Mojekwu (Nigeria)

Ms. Loella Bakka (Norway)

Ms. Dee Fischer (South Africa)

Mr. Chris Blunck (United States of America)

Ms. Susan Gardner (United States of America)

Ms. Pamela Miller (Alaska Community Action on Toxics)

Mr. Mark Trewhitt (CropLife International)

Ms. Sandra Keller (CropLife International)

Mr. Joseph DiGangi (Environmental Health Fund)

Mr. Shunmugam Ganesan (Indian Chemical Council)

Ms. Mariann Lloyd-Smith (International POPs Elimination Network)

_________________________





Dostları ilə paylaş:


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə