Cast Listed in Alphabetical Order



Yüklə 157,94 Kb.
tarix08.08.2018
ölçüsü157,94 Kb.

TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX Presents

Directed by BAZ LUHRMANN

Screenplay by BAZ LUHRMANN & STUART BEATTIE

& RONALD HARWOOD & RICHARD FLANAGAN

Story by BAZ LUHRMANN

Produced by BAZ LUHRMANN

G. MAC BROWN

CATHERINE KNAPMAN

Director of Photography MANDY WALKER A.C.S.

Production and Costumes Designed by

CATHERINE MARTIN

Film Editors DODY DORN A.C.E.

MICHAEL McCUSKER A.C.E.

Co-Producer CATHERINE MARTIN

Original Music by DAVID HIRSCHFELDER

Executive Music Producer ANTON MONSTED

Visual Effects Supervisor CHRIS GODFREY

Associate Producer PAUL WATTERS


NICOLE KIDMAN

HUGH JACKMAN


AUSTRALIA”
DAVID WENHAM

BRYAN BROWN

JACK THOMPSON

DAVID GULPILIL


And introducing

BRANDON WALTERS as Nullah


DAVID NGOOMBUJARRA

BEN MENDELSOHN

ESSIE DAVIS

BARRY OTTO

KERRY WALKER

SANDY GORE

URSULA YOVICH

LILLIAN CROMBIE

YUEN WAH

ANGUS PILAKUI

JACEK KOMAN

TONY BARRY

RAY BARRETT

MAX CULLEN


Casting by RONNA KRESS, NIKKI BARRETT

In association with DUNE ENTERTAINMENT LLC

and INGENIOUS FILM PARTNERS
A BAZMARK Production

Cast Listed in Alphabetical Order


Carney Boy #3 Shea Adams

Bull Eddie Baroo

Ramsden Ray Barrett

Sergeant Callahan Tony Barry

Mission Boy Jamal Bednarz-Metallah

Constable #1 Damian Bradford

King Carney Bryan Brown

Carney Boy #1 Nathin Butler

Essential Services Woman Tara Carpenter

Magarri's Niece Rebecca Chatfield

Bandy Legs Lillian Crombie

Old Drunk Max Cullen

Cath Carney Essie Davis

Father Benedict Arthur Dignam

Hairdresser Michelle Dyzla

Essential Services Woman Haidee Gaudry

Gloria Carney Sandy Gore

Mission Boy Terence Gregory

King George David Gulpilil

Porter (wharf) Jamie Gulpilil

Lady Sarah's Butler Peter Gwynne

Soldier (Government House) Sean Hall

Carney Boy #4 Nigel Harbach

Essential Services Woman Joy Hilditch

Flying Boat Steward Matthew Hills

Carney Manservant Jimmy Hong

Skipper (Qantas Sloop) Bill Hunter

Mission Boy Jarwyn Irvin-Collins

Drover Hugh Jackman

Military Police Robert Jago

Sergeant John Jarratt

Waiter Eugene Kang

Lady Sarah Ashley Nicole Kidman

Ivan Jacek Koman

Aboriginal Tracker Crusoe Kurdal

Mission Boy Liam Lannigan

Flying Boat Passenger Child Siena Larsson

Constable #2 Nathan Lawson

Mission Boy Cody Lea

Ball Guest Jack Leech

Waiter Charles Leung

Evacuee Child Jacob Linger

Porter (wharf) Mark Malabirr

Ball Guest John Martin

Mission Boy Logan Mattingley

Darwin Policeman Adam McMonigal

Captain Dutton Ben Mendelsohn

Mission Boy Dylan Minggun

Ball Photographer Philippe Moon

Mission Boy Nyalik Munungurr

Naval Officer Patrick Mylott

Magarri David Ngoombujarra

Administrator Allsop Barry Otto

Goolaj Angus Pilakui

Ball Guest Robin Queree

Stockman Mark Rathbone

Downtown Pub Patron Garry Scott

Fireman John Sheerin

Dr Barker Bruce Spence

Kipling Flynn Jack Thompson

Sing Song Yuen Wah

Myrtle Allsop Kerry Walker

Ball Guest Elaine Walker

Nullah Brandon Walters

Carney Boy #2 John Walton

Neil Fletcher David Wenham

Brother Frank Matthew Whittet

Daisy Ursula Yovich

Loop Group Captain Tony Cogin
Stunt Supervisor Guy Norris

Stunt Coordinators Glenn Suter, Greg Stuart

Lawrence Woodward

Stunt Performers Glenn Suter, Paul Doyle

Damian Bradford, Nathan Lawson, Nigel Harbach

Brett Praed, Stephen Dunlevy, Russell Allan

Phil Partridge, Lou Cifuentes, Greg Robinson

Rhye Copeman, Warwick Sadler, Mark Duncan

Brett Sheerin, Ashley Fairfield, Yasca Sinigaglia

Kyle Gardiner, Gillian Statham, Jon Heaney

Leon Stripp, Tony Lynch, Greg Stuart

Rocky (Douglas) McDonald, Brit Sooby, Sheree Swords

Stand in for Ms. Kidman Alexis Lever

Stand in for Mr. Jackman Taris Tyler

Stand in for Master Walters Rohanee Walters

Horse Riding Performers Peta Johnson, Jon Templeton

Hugh Barnet, Frank Green, Ashley Cox

Armand Hubner, Joseph Cox, Rick Knudsen

Craig Emerton, John Peel, Angelica Gordon, Jerome Pluto

Jacinta Gordon, Jason Pluto, Marika Gordon

John Pluto Junior, Peter Gould, Sidney Roberts

Ross Graham, Merrick Ubank

2nd Unit Director Guy Norris

Splinter Unit Directors Bruce Hunt, Jennifer Leacey

Inserts Unit Director Paul Watters

Unit Production Manager Catherine Knapman

First Assistant Director Simon Warnock

Second Assistant Director Guy Campbell

Visual Effects Supervisor James E. Price

Visual Effects Producer Diana Giorgiutti

Supervising Art Director Ian Gracie

Art Director Karen Murphy

Set Decorator Beverley Dunn

Wardrobe Director Eliza Godman

Hair Designer Kerry Warn

Makeup Designer Maurizio Silvi


Additional Makeup & Hair Designer / Supervisor

Lesley Vanderwalt

A Camera Operator / Steadicam Peter McCaffrey

B Camera Operator /

Additional Director of Photography Damian Wyvill

Gaffer Shaun Conway

Key Grip Geoffrey J Full

Production Sound Mixer Guntis Sics

Construction Manager Greg Hajdu

Location Supervisor Phillip Roope

Key Production Coordinator Alexandra Taussig

Financial Controller Kevin Buxbaum

Production Accountant Denise Farrell

Additional Film Editors Dany Cooper A.S.E., Matt Villa

Post Production Supervisor Aaron Downing

Supervising Visual Effects Editor Matt Town

Supervising 1st Assistant Editor Cheryl Potter

Supervising Music Editor Simon Leadley

Supervising Sound Editor /

ADR / Sound Designer Wayne Pashley M.P.S.E.

Re-Recording Mixers Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer

Additional Re-Recording Mixer Phil Heywood

Additional Music by Felix Meagher

Baz Luhrmann

Angela Little

Assistant Designer to Catherine Martin Silvana Azzi Heras

Set Designers Simon Elsley, Kristen Anderson

Assistant Set Designer/Maya Previs Christopher Tangney

Senior Draftsmen Amanda Clarke, Jenny Hitchcock

Set Design Assistants Katrina Adams, Brian Carlin

Mara Garanzini

Graphic Designer Bethwyn Garswood

Storyboard / Concept Artist Rowan Cassidy

Storyboard Artist Nikki Di Falco

Concept Model Maker Geoff Kemmis

Assistant Art Directors Michael Bell

Edward Cotton, Michael Turner

Art Department Coordinator Colette Birrell

Property Master Jo Beikoff

Assistant Property Master Brock Sykes

Key Standby Props Robert "Moxy" Moxham

Standby Props Assistants Adrienne Ogle

Gabriel Smith, Sarah Weinberg

Props Buyer Joanna Pullen

Props Painter Melanie Young

Props Painter Assistants Katherine Geaney, Benjamin Young

Lady Sarah Ashley's Luggage Prada

Set Decorating Lead Men Shane Aumont

Andrew Short, Robert Wood

Senior Buyers / Set Dressers Chris Tomkins

Kerrie Van Lambaart

Junior Buyer / Set Dresser Briar Murphie

Set Dressers Mark Harman, Graham Dunn

On Set Dresser William Goodes

Set Decorating Coordinator Marianne Evans

Illustrator Matthew Hatton

Soft Furnishings Genevieve Blewitt

Soft Furnishings Assistant Juli Herlihy

Storeman Sam Lukins

Swing Gang Dean Maguire

Shane Melder, Christian Tancred

Set Decorating Runner Jessie Bush

Art Department Runners Jye Luis Dartnell, Phoebe Donohoe

Assistant Costume Supervisor Damir Peranovic

Costume Coordinator Bronwyn Doughty

Head Costume Buyer Mary-Lou Da Roza

Costume Cutter for Ms. Kidman Cheryl Pike

Costume Cutter for Mr. Jackman Gloria Bava

Costume Cutters Julie Bryant, Leonie Grace

Sheryl Pilkinton

Costume Buyers Nina Edwards, Charlotte Haywood

Key Costume Standby / On Set Supervisor Julie Barton

Costume Standby to Ms. Kidman Fiona Nicolls

Costume Standby Christiana Plitzco

Key Extras / 2nd Unit Costume Standby Jamella Hassan

Extras / 2nd Unit Costume Standby Amy Haviland

Assistant Costume Standby Sarah Brest

Extras Costume Standbys / Assistants Dan Owen

Sonia Nourry

Costume Illustrator Gypsy Taylor

Costume Design Assist / Research Mark Campbell

Costume Photoshop Assistant Michael Agosta

Head of Headwear Rosie Boylan

Milliner Margaret Gill

Milliner / Belt Maker for Ms. Kidman Cheryl Rounsefell

Indigenous Costume Consultant Dr. Louise Hamby

Costume Makers / Indigenous Jewellery Keren Ruki

Alice Whish

Costume Makers Gino Bonazinga, Alice Vargas

Emma Shakes, Kate Aubrey, Nicole Coppi, Ellen Doyle

Emma Wallace, Sarah Lumsden, Musette Molyneaux

Amanda Nichols, Lynette Robertson, Tirion Rodwell

Gabriele Schmidt, Chloe Simcox, Kia Snell

Melissa Waite, Christine Leonard

Head Costume Art Finisher Natalie Bracher

Costume Art Finishers Zoe Skinner

Azure Chapman, Jake Collier, Roslyn Keam

Costume Assistant Millie Adams

Costume Runner Frazer Moore

Lady Sarah Ashley's Footwear Salvatore Ferragamo

Lady Sarah Ashley's Jewellery Canturi Paspaley

Hair Stylists Kate Birch

Teresa Hinton, Ashley Johnson

Makeup Artists Francesco Nardi, Jennifer Stanfield

Makeup and Hair Assistants Catherine Biggs

Brydie Stone, Zoe Saleeba

Makeup and Hair Supervisors (Extras) Lynn Wheeler

Jan "Ziggy" Golden

Additional Makeup and Hair Stylists Paul Williams

George Francis, Yvonne Savage, Kalotina Amperidis

Wigs Made by Kylie Clark

Prosthetic Makeup Nik Dorning

Tribal Scars Odd Studio

Script Supervisor Victoria Sullivan

Indigenous Liaison / Script Consultant Steven McGregor

Choreographer John "Cha Cha" O'Connell

Dialogue Coach to Ms. Kidman Sandra Frieze

Second Second Assistant Director Scott Lovelock

Second Second Assistant Director (Off Set) Joanne Pearce

Second Second Assistant Director Eddie Thorne

Third Assistant Director Darwin Brooks

Third Assistant Director (Off Set) Kelly Johanson

Additional Assistant Director Jeremy Grogan

Assistant to Baz Luhrmann Schuyler Weiss

Assistant to Catherine Martin Meg Jefferies

Assistant to Catherine Knapman Jemma Stehr

Assistant to G. Mac Brown Emmanuel Marshall

Production Assistants (On Set) Jon Attenborough

Stuart Morrice, Matthew Rich, Xi Xiao

Extras Casting Directors Derek (Dex) Tallo

Gabrielle Healy

Extras Casting Coordinators Kylie Mather

Renata Blaich

Extras Casting Scout (Darwin / Kununurra) Nora Saliba

Extras Casting Department Assistant Emma Fletcher

Casting Associate (USA) Courtney Sheinin

Casting Assistant (Australia) Danielle Long

Additional Director of Photography /

B Camera Operator John Whitteron

First Assistant A Camera Jason Binnie

First Assistants B Camera Jay Torta

Frank Hruby, Luke Nixon

Second Assistant A Camera Brett Tracey

Second Assistant B Camera Paul Seipel

Camera Truck Loader Matthew Spowart

Camera Department Assistant (DP's Stills)

Susannah Wimberley

Video Assist Operators Luis Olivares, Zeb Simpson

Video Assist Assistant Rowena Mollica

Boom Operator Mark Van Kool

Sound Assistants Ian Thomson, Aron Dyer

1st Assistant Editor Dave Birrell

2nd Assistant Editor Christine Cheung

3rd Assistant Editor Sophie Dick

Assistant Editors Emma McCleave, Geoff Willman

Visual Effects Editor Katie Goodwin

Visual Effects Assistant Editors Lorna Carmichael

Matt McMillan, Kento Watanabe

Key Editorial Assistant Blake Ternacz

Editorial Assistant Joe Petty

Editorial Assistant (Bowen) Joanne Tolsher

DI Scan / Liaison Jason Ballantine

Assistant Sound Supervisor / Dialogue Editor

Derryn Pasquill

Supervising Dialogue Editors Nicholas Breslin

Sonal Joshi

Supervising Sound Effects Editor Fabian Sanjurjo

Sound Editor Jenny Ward

Dialogue Editors Delia McCarthy, Annie Breslin

Libby Villa, Polly McKinnon

Sound Effects Editors Damian Candusso MPSE

Nigel Christensen, Rick Lisle, William Ward

Damon Mouris

Assistant Sound Editor Jessica Cadwell

Foley Artists John Simpson, Simon Hewitt

Foley Recordists Martin Oswin, Jason Hancock


Soundfirm Sydney /

Additional Dialogue Recording Andy Wright

Michael Thompson

Additional Re-Recording Mixer Peter Purcell

Best Boy Electrician Matthew Begg

Head Electricians Toby Churchill-Brown, Jason Poole

Electricians Steve Daley, Benjamin Dugard

Simon Allan, Simon Walsh, Cameron Wintour

Russell Fewtrell

Rigging Gaffer Iain "Strapper" Mathieson

Best Boy Rigging Electricians Matt Clyde, Mark Harris

Senior Rigging Electricians Paul Cumming

Geoff Kelly, Richard Mills, Charlie Nott

Rigging Electricians Marcos Castro, Stefan Laguna

Luke Cross, Mark McCumber, Nicholai Danko

Peter McManus, Simon Edie, Paul Naylor, John Ellard

Grant Neutroski, Stephen Head, Leeroy Pearce

Neil James, Stuart Riley, Joel Klinger, Peter Whitby

Head Practical Electrician Iain Godfrey

Practical Electricians Daniel Carlisle, Sean Dolan

Practical Electrician / Senior Model Maker

Andrew Hardingham


In memory of Matt Clyde 1968 - 2008
Dolly Grip - A Camera Brett McDowell

Dolly Grips - B Camera Benn Hyde, John Regan

Best Boy Grips Jason Trew, Jeff Eastman

Super Technocrane Grips Paul Micallef, Jim Sheedy

Libra Head Technician Jayden York

Grips James Hopwood, Richard Ward

Craig Bartlett-Sweiger, Mike Larcombe

Assistant Grips Scott Parsons, Jason Hansford

Marine Coordinator Pat Nash

Assistant Marine Coordinator Gary McNamara

Head Rigger Rod Scott

Rigging Foreman Craig Gale

Rigging Coordinator George Jennison

Leading Hand Rigger Adam Gale

Leading Hand Rigger (On Set) Shane Orr

Leading Hand Scaffolder Eddy Catt

Senior Riggers Adam Cook, Robert Fowler

Jo McAvenna

Standby Rigger Troy Orchard

Senior Rigger / Welder Brian Osmond

Senior Scaffolder Shane Moore

Scaffolder / Riggers Damien Gardiner, Ben "Bindi" Holland

Riggers Sam Carter, Bartley Melocco, Arnhem Hunter

Byron Wardrop

Scaffolder Mark Barton

Rigging Labourers Yoshinori Hunter

Shane Thomas, Erik Haase

Location Managers Carl Wood, Mary Barltrop

Peter Hicks

Location Liaison (Kununurra) Vicky Biorac

Location Liaison (Bowen) Sally Blanc

Location Consultant (Traditional Owners)

Stephanie Stonier

Special Effects Supervisor Brian Cox

Special Effects Foreman Steve Szekeres

Special Effects Coordinator Thomas van Koeverden

Special Effects Department Coordinator Leanne Brooks

Special Effects Foreman (On Set) Patrick Carmiggelt

Special Effects Senior Technicians John Bennett

Herman Bron, Ray Fowler, John Neal, Albert Payne

Pieter Plooy

Special Effects Buyer / Runner Greg Whitefield

Special Effects Technicians Billy Aziz, James Howe

Mitchell Cox, Jim Kum Kee, Carl Erickson, Thomas O'Reilly

Darren Frank, Georgina Whitfield

Armourers John Bowring, Steven Steenstrip, David Wheeler

Head Greensman Jack Elliott

Greens Dresser Jack Whiddon

Greens Foreman Dianne Bennett

Greensman / Buyer Justin Griffiths

Greensmen Peter Annison, Gavin Malm

Matt Daley, Samson McDougall, Glenn Johnson

David Swanson

Standby Greens Natalie Armstrong, Mario Peraic

Greens Labourer Bharat Ravji

Action Vehicles Coordinator Geoff Naylor

Assistant Action Vehicles Coordinator Mark McKinley

Action Vehicles Department Assistant Pam Naylor

Mechanics Mark Natoli, Paul Reddin

Construction 2IC Sean Ahern

Assistant Construction Manager Garth Tompkins

Supervising Foremen Matt Baldwin, Josh Bush

Construction Department Coordinator Diana Freeman

Construction Buyer Stefhan Perry

Head Scenic Artist Matt Connors

Head Plasterer Steve Court

Head Stagehand Matt Park

Construction 2IC (Pre-Production) Mark Jones

Scenic 2IC Gaetano Lagana

Plaster Technician 2IC Roger Gillespie

Stagehand 2IC Vincent Morgillo

Carpenter Foremen Pete Coy, Mark Diggins, Darryl Jones

Matt Weston

Scenic Foremen Gus Lobb, Michael Swingle

Steel Foreman Carlo Capolupo

Plaster Foreman Geoff Wiles

Carpenter Leading Hands Ben Foley, Peter Gillies

Rob King


Scenic Leading Hands Stewart Burchall, Reuben Hill

Plaster Leading Hand Lucas Goodchild

Leading Stagehands Ricky Crane, Quentin Fullerton-Smith

Set Builders Bob Arthur, William Gant

Nathan Ayers, Mark Iliffe, Thomas Bade, Steve Leslie

Wayne Barber, Ben Lord, Kevin Barham, Jeff Madden

Neil Barron, Dennis McVay, David Bartlett, Russell Moore

Duncan Beard, Mark Panucci, Mark Biddle, David Peters

Chris Boatwright, Jordan Pickering, Bob Clapp, Dave Scott

Matt Clouston, Sean Scroggie, Nick Colville, Chris Sidwell

Richard Crowe, Dean Steiner, Richard Fitzgerald

Graeme Willson

Carpenters Azzadine Belayel, Eamon Lawler

Michael Crump, Paul L'Orange, James Donellan

Giles Morgan, Brendan Doran, Anthony Peters

Justin Gerke, Alex Ross, John Godfrey, Rod Sommer

Ben Groen, Cameron Stephens, Chris Hildebrandt

Ehren Taylor, Rod Jennings, Wade Taylor, Arnold Korthoff

Jeff Wallace, Brent Laing, Tony Watt, David Whyte

CNC Programmer / Operator Loretta Cosgrove

Trade Assistants Jobi Ahern, Adam McClintock

Paul Barsby, David Parker, Ruth Carr, Gorden Penrose

Joe McAuley, Josh Pinkus, Josh Terelinck

Set Finishers Andre Bremer, Neil Mallard

Set Finisher / Signwriter Paul Nagle

Set Painters Carlos Amaro, Lincoln Head

Dennis Archer, Dwaynne Hodel, Matthew Clarke

Tim Phillips, Peter Cooke, Dion Willis

Brush Hands Ben Cashman, Tobi Gambling, Dylan Holmes

Paint Assistant Dillan Burchall

Plaster Technicians Gordon Hobkirk, Arlie Field

Daniel Pelton, Andre Zdroykowski

Sculptor Jiang Liu

Plaster Stagehand Mohammed Shawky

Stagehands John Bradbury, Daniel Passmore, Tony Geros

Willee Rand, Allan Graham, Gary Vickers

Esther-Grace Hanigan, Steve Vickers, Jasper Hrabinsky

Steve West, Robbie Muoio, Joel Wineera, Brent Kurciw

Tool Technicians, Tim Latch, Martin Scurrah

Junior Tool Technician Robbie Crane

Steel Worker / Welder Nick Best

Steel Workers Ben Diebert, Chris Leech, Ross Meilling

Construction Runners Jono Tyler, Rosanna Meaney

Construction Craft Services Kimo Pakkala, Lenise Penn

Model Shop Supervisor Peter Wyborn

Foreman (Models) Adam Grace

Model Department Coordinator Marcus Levy

Leading Mould Maker Keith Rae

Senior Mould Makers Adam Kealy, Chris Marinovich

Senior Model Maker Simon Bethune

Sculptor Belinda Villani

Senior Prop Maker Rowan Wademan

Prop Maker Hayley Egan

Patternmaker Guy Masek

Model Maker Assistant Michael Hadfield

Models Buyer / Runner Peter Livesey

Assistant Model Maker / Props Assistant Eddy Taylor

Payroll Accountant Christine Moran

1st Assistant Accountants Monika Stankowski, Ben Breen

2nd Assistant Accountants Geraint Jones, Dan Read

Reinaldo Puentes Tucki, Belinda Cahill, Vanessa Edwards

Assistant Accountant (Petty Cash) Andrew Saareste

Assistant Accountants (Payroll) Robina Osborne

Jane Moroney

3rd Assistant Accountant Melissa Johnston

Accounts Assistants Shannon Anthoness, Carolyn Burke

Lyndal Peake

Assistant Art Department Accountant Stephen McGillen

Post Production Accountant Liane Lee

Payroll Services Provided by Moneypenny Services

Production Coordinator / Sydney Base Liaison

Nicholas Copping

Assistant Production Coordinators Anna McDonnell

Nicole Coulston, Jane Forrest, Geoff Kelly, Nancy Dentice

Lara Frolchenko, Kahla Clark, Tanya Fraser, Neil Wright

Production Secretaries Fiona Dunford, Hilton Howson

Production Secretary (Kununurra) Biatta Czerkies

Production Assistant (Bowen) Jason Tolsher

Production Assistant Milli Howson

Post Production Assistant Sarah Tosone

Production Runners Alex Wicks, Joe Petty

Naida Entwistle, Tim Barlow

Production Runners (Bowen) Luke Reynolds

Tristan Fleming,

Production Runner (Kununurra) Doug McLean

IT Support Alex McClements, Shane Wynter

Cast Liaison Shane Chapman

Maria (Maureen) Pigram, Desmond "Kootji" Raymond

Paul Walters, Janie Wright

Cast Liaison / Tutor Susan Smith

Tutor Diana Kay
In memory of John Cann 1950 - 2008
Personal Assistants to Ms. Kidman Gemma O'Neill

Alyssa Reynolds

Personal Assistant to Mr. Jackman Ryan Ludlow

Personal Trainer to Mr. Jackman Michael Ryan

Personal Assistants to Ms. Martin Jackie Wilson

Emma Johnson


BAZMARK INQ.

Chief Operating Officer Amanda Luhrmann

Financial Controller Jane Rybarz

Ron Boller, Aimee Cavanagh . Mary Jane Coy

Alexandra Edmondson, Carolyn Haywood

George Kyrtsis . Michael Lucas . Frank McCabe

Jessica Meare . Caroline Nguyen . Eliska Vojtechovska

Anton Monsted . Andre Deubel . Cian O'Clery . Jake Brown

Rainier Davenport . Kate Sharpe . Jonathan Redmond

Adrian Chiarella

Unit Stills Photographer James Fisher

U.S. Marketing Coordinator Steve Newman

Unit Publicist Edweana Wenkart

Safety Supervisor Dean Gould

Assistant Safety Supervisor Gordon Waddell

Unit Nurse Katie Harris


Registered Nurses – Construction Julie Deakins

Jennifer Lambert

Paramedic (Kununurra) Kathleen Bynon

Transport Manager Dave Heazlewood

Assistant Transport Manager Aaron Burgers

Assistant Transport Coordinator (Bowen/ Darwin) Ian Clark

Assistant Transport Coordinator (Kununurra) Simon Day

On Set Transport Coordinator James Livingstone

Transport Mechanic Gary Coleman

Driver for Ms. Kidman Duan Kereru

Driver for Mr. Jackman Douglas Ngai

Driver for Mr. Luhrmann Cian O'Clery

Drivers Roger Baker, Leslie Leybourne, Gary Bonnar

Shane Matthews, Paul Brown, Peter McGrath, Ben Carlyle

Melissa Preston, Bill Dowling, Bernd Rossdeutscher

Robert Flanagan, Ray Stasionis, Marinus Folkers

Tarnie Wilke-Smith, George Humphries, Nyree Winter

Mick Leigh, Dave Wynn

Unit Manager Simon Lucas

Assistant Unit Managers Kim Gladman, Bruce Rieck

Unit Assistants Stephen Cavanough, Kieran Shevlin

Dermot Leybourne, Simon Van Oorde, Richard Olsen

Peter Vertzagias, Nathaniel Purdon, Marilyn Ann Walton

Kollage Katering Kerry Fetzer

Horse Master Craig Emerton

Assistant Horse Masters Frank Green, Brit Sooby

Head Trainer John Peel

Horse Trainers Peter Gould, Guy Morgan

Head Wrangler Rick Knudsen

Horse Wranglers Steve Dunlevy, Kim McTaggart

Sarah Grauer, Kerry (Nicki) Morgan

Lenore Holbrow-Harvey, Phillip Partridge

Stablehands Toni Cavers, Rebecca Knudsen

Penny Holbrow-Harvey

Cattle Supervisor Hugh Barnet

Head Stockman Aaron Slattery

Senior Stockmen Adam Litchfield, Lindsay Lobwein

Cattle Stockmen Paul Daniel, Daniel Jennings

Bridie Ferguson, Leslie McLaughlin, Richard Gardiner

John Skinner

Veterinarian / Camp Cook Kate Van Staveren

Animal Supervisor Evanne Chesson

Assistant Animal Supervisor Bruce Gleeson

Animal Handlers Martin Addy, Kieran Edgar

Anne Stevens, Jodie McKeone

Drover's Dog Jedda

Sound Editorial Facility Big Bang Sound

Foley recorded at Feet 'N Frames & Redline Sound Studios

Sound Post Technical Support Lewis Mallia

Mixing Facility StageOne Sound (Australia)

Sound Re-recording Engineer Glenn Butler

Stage Recordists Sam Hayward

Ryan Cole

Stage Electronics Engineer Chison Nguyen

Stage Recordist Bill Walker

Sound Manager Angus Robertson

Digital Intermediate EFILM AUSTRALIA

Supervising Intermediate Colourist Olivier Fontenay

DI Producer Anthos Simon

Head of Production Gordon Macphail

Assistant Colourists Jamie Hediger, Ian Letcher

Digital Supervisor Rebecca Dunn

DI Conform Matthew Maxfield North

VFX Coordination James Sdrinis

VFX Compositors Takahiro Suzuki, Robert Stollar

Brad Dunn, Jad Haber, Paul Cross, Kevin Lynch

Kaspar Zwirner

VFX Coordination Naomi Mitchell

I / O Supervisor Simon Alberry

Scanning / Recording Henry Yekanians, Peter Luczak

Leo Gomez, Ben Tanti, May Lo

Laboratory Services ATLAB / DELUXE

Production Liaison Nathan Smith, Amanda Duncan

Post Production Services CUTTING EDGE, EQ SYDNEY

Head of Features John Lee

Project Manager Stuart Monksfield

HD Dailies Telecine Colourists

Trish Cahill, Sally Johnson, Cameron D’Arcy

HD Preview Colourists Cameron D’Arcy, Adrian Hauser

Dailies Supervisor Justin Ngy Tran

Project Coordinators

Alison Ingram, Michelle Junee, Marina Younger

Telecine Assistants, Simon Morris, Amanda Knight

Data Wrangler Carl Firth

Digital Editing Engineers Robert Puru, Tim Dyson

Titles Design Silvana Azzi Heras

Titles EFILM AUSTRALIA
ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY / INSERTS / ELEMENTS / SPRITES:

Production Manager Alexandra Taussig

1st Assistant Director Guy Campbell
SPLINTER UNIT

Production Manager Libby Sharpe

Director of Photography Damian Wyvill

Assistant Director Kate North Ash

Continuity Mimi Freccero

First Assistant A Camera Ashleigh Carter

Second Assistant A Camera Lesley Watson

Video Assist Operator Stuart Waller

Gaffer Alex Laguna

Key Grip Jason Trew

Best Boy Electrician Justin Plummer

Electricians Garfield Darlington, Jay MacNeill

Standby Props Shane Bennett

Makeup and Hair Supervisor Angela Conte

On Set Production Assistants Grant French

Pepi Kokab


SECOND UNIT

Production Manager Libby Sharpe

Director of Photography Greig Fraser

First Assistant Director Jennifer Leacey

Script Supervisor Sophie Fabbri-Jackson

Production Coordinator Kelly Vincent

Second Assistant Director Jeremy Grogan

Third Assistant Director Jack Jenkins

Steadicam / A Camera Operator Rusty Geller

First Assistant A Camera Ashleigh Carter

First Assistant B Camera Peter Eastgate

Second Assistant A Camera Lesley Watson

Second Assistant B Camera Jordan Maddocks

Video Assist Operator Peter Quinn

Production Sound Mixer Ian Thomson

Storyboard Artist Mark Sexton

Standby Props James Cox

Gaffer Moses Fotofili

Key Grip Jason Trew

Best Boy Grip Jason Weekes

Assistant Grips Craig Jackson, Viliami Topui

Scorpio Head Technician / Grip Stuart Sedgmen

Makeup and Hair Supervisor Laura Schiavo

Prosthetic Makeup and Hair Stylist Brydie Stone

Makeup and Hair Stylists Simone Wajon, Zoe Saleeba

Assistant Production Coordinator Melinda Tually

Production Assistant Mathew Harrington

Production Runner Martin Moynihan

Transport Coordinator Richard Mugridge

Safety Supervisor Jon Heaney

Unit Manager Nathaniel Purdon

Unit Assistant Peter Vertzagias

Digital Effects Producers Kate Hagar, Kate McCarthy

Carla Schwam

Visual Effects Concept / Matte Artist Tania Richard

Digital Art Director Shannan Burkley

Lead Pre Vis Artist Glenn Burton

Pre Vis Artist Luke Emrose

Art Director / Concept Artist Deborah McNamara

Visual Effects Coordinators Sarah Jane Dunlop

Mathew Harrington, Louise Harvey

Visual Effects Data Coordinator Alistair Jamieson

Digital Assets Manager Brent Armfield

Visual Effects Production Assistant Alex Pattinson

Visual Effects Accountant Paul Gibbs
Visual Effects by Animal Logic

VFX Supervisor Andy Brown

VFX Executive Producer Zareh Nalbandian

CG Supervisor Emmanuel Blasset

VFX Producer Edwina Hayes

3D Supervisor Will Reichelt

VFX Production Manager Ingrid Johnston

2D Supervisor David Dally

Roto & Tracking Supervisor Vaughn Arnup

FX Supervisor Matt Jones

Asset Supervisor Andrew McDonald

VFX Editor Matt Perry

VFX Coordinators Daniela Giangrande, Lucinda Glenn

Robert McDougall, Michelle Rose, Alex Serrano

Stuart Willis

Art Director David Scott

Lead Matte Painter Tim Warnock

Matte Painters Mannix Bennett, Daniel James, Cox

Kate Duncan, Ron Gress, Dark Hoffman, Sean Samuels

Evan Shipard, Lubos Gerardo Surzin, Damien Thaller

Ben Walker

Modelers Shamus Baker, Michal Kriukow

Ruth-Anne Loveridge, John Paul Molloy

Surfacing Artists Majorique Archambault

Michael Crippin, David Gurrea

Steve Kreutzmann, Johan Nordenson

Lead Layout Artist Jeff Renton

Layout Artists Jonathan Dearing

Nick Lines, Andrew Ritchie

Animators Patricio Ducaud, David Hansen

Brett Margules

Crowd & Rigging TD Tim Rowlandson

Lead Lighting Artist Geoff Harvey

Lighting Artists Steve Agland, Mark Andrew De La Garza

Jeremy Howdin, Christopher Lexington, Manuel Macha

Graeme McGirr, Joshua Nunn, Alessandro Riberti

Tim Sotiri, Richard Sur

Shader Programmers Jeremy Pronk, Davide Pesare

Lead FX TD Phil Wittmer

FX TDs Kevin Blom, Paul Jewell

Dylan Neill, Michael Wortmann

Compositing TD Lindsay Adams

Lead Compositors Dexter Davey, Alex Fry

Matt Greig, Denis Scolan

Murray Smallwood, Eric Vidal

Compositors Xavier Bourque, Dan Breckwoldt

Ronan Broudin, Warwick Campbell, Paul Chapman

Sean Coonce, Gareth Dinneen, Laura Dubsky, Jason Hawkins

Paul Kirwan, Christopher Lance, Phillip Lange

Martin Larrivee, Jamie Nimmo, Michael Ralla, Trevor Strand

Jean Frederic, Veilleux

Tracking Joe Arnold, Bodie Clare, Lianne Forbes

Rotoscope Artists Blake Druery, Mark Harmon

Tamara Mitchell

Opening Sequence Ben Walsh, Kim Stevenson

Morten Rowley, Scott Hunter

Director of R&D Guy Griffiths

Head of R&D Chris Bone

Software Development

Manager Justen Marshall

Software Developers Leandro Balan, Stephen Clout

Chris Cooper, Peter Georges, Joey Hegarty, Eoin Murphy

An Nguyen, Adrian Paul

Director of Technical Operations Xavier Desdoigts

Head of IT Alex Timbs

Data Operations Chris Kerr, Mark Boorer, Jeffrey Tan

Post Services Manager Chris Swinbanks

Media Operations Jess Burnheim, Sam Chynoweth

Paul Taylor, Bram Tulloch, Render Wranglers

Kareem Yassih, Ryan Weston, Astan Chee

Support Engineering Team Leader Simon Park

Systems Engineering Team Leader Kathy Gruzas


Visual Effects by Rising Sun Pictures

Visual Effects Supervisor Kat Szuminska

Visual Effects Producer Martin Wiseman

Visual Effects Associate Producer Mark Webb

Visual Effects Executive Producer James Whitlam

CG Supervisor Carsten Kolve

Compositing Supervisor Niki Bern

Visual Effects Production Manager Katrin Arndt

Visual Effects Coordinators Jennifer Basen, Gemma James

Digital Matte Painters Belinda Allen, Philip Whiteley

David Woodland, Elsa Santos, Francesco Pepe

Nicholas Pill

Compositors Keith Herft, Loren Robinson

Timothy Jones, Katie Hecker, Salima Needham

Jessica Laszlo, Norah Mulroney, Marco Checa Garcia

Elizabeth Matthews, Laura Ingram, Eric So

Catherine Nelson, Tate Arbon

Sue King, Grant Everett

Crowd System R&D Rogier Fransen

Johannes Saam, Christoph Sprenger

FX Technical Directors Premamurti Paetsch

Toshi Shiozawa, Miles Green

Character Technical Directors Daniel Thompson

Ruth Wiegand

Animators Aaron Barlow, Dylan Yeo

Les Turner, Tony Thorne

Modeler & Texture Artist Nicholas Pitt-Owen

Lighting Technical Directors Luke Millar

Campbell McGrouther

Paint & Rotoscoping Artists Greg Shimp, Robert Dorris

Scott Baxter, Huey Carroll, Amanda Pamela, Chris Jackson

Dane Rapaport

Visual Effects Editors Nicholas Murphy

Bill Collis, Alex Meddick

Data I/O Manager Sarah McLauchlan

Render wranglers Wesley Cilldhaire, Paris Downes

Systems Administration Bruno Mattarollo

Anthony Menasse, Jonathon Batson, Betty Shaw

Pipeline Engineers Julian Scheid, Matthew Landauer

John Allen, Christophe Bernaud


Visual Effects by Iloura

Visual Effects Supervisor Glenn Melenhorst

Executive Producer Simon Rosenthal

Compositing Supervisors Peter Webb

Visual Effects Producer Ineke Majoor, Julian Dimsey

Production Manager Octavia Schweitzer

Lead FX Animators Paul Buckley, Avi Goodman

Grant Adam

Animators James Robison, Jason Gilholme

Simon Ross, Sam Jensen, Josh Simmonds

Ben Bryan, Jordan Walsh

Compositing Alan Fairlie, Dom Hellier, Tahl Niran

Julia Egerton, Matt Omond, Colin Rhodes, Paul Gehrig

Matt Pascuzzi, Darren Bell, Ellie Meure, Chris Betteridge

Roto artists Keith Meure, Jarret Lee, Evann Tjokrosetio

Bernard Winter

VFX Assistant Chris Dwyer

Visual Effects by Fuel VFX

Visual Effects Supervisor Dave Morley

Visual Effects Executive Producer Jason Bath

Compositing Supervisor Sam Cole

Visual Effects Producers Felix Crawshaw

CG Supervisor Mike Bain, Kilou Picard

Animation Director Andrew Hellen

Visual Effects Coordinator Stephanie De Meautis

Compositing Leads Chris Davies, Max Stummer

Matthew Wynne

Compositors Joerg Baier, Brad Floyd, Danielle Hession

Sabine Laimer, Demis Lyall-Wilson, Carlo Monaghan

Liam Neville, Tim Walker

FX Animators Romain Buignet, Ivan La Rosa

Senior Matte Painter Kurtis Richmond

Matte Painter Luke Bubb

Lead TD Matthew Hermans

Lighting Artists Kane Elferink, Chris French, Bryn Morrow

Jessica Braun

CG Artists Ed Coy, Nicholas Cross, Nick Kacevski

Michael Orbing

Character Animators Gael Matchabelli, Andy Sutton

Character Rigging Artist Gerard van Ommen Kloeke

Character Modeler Simon LeGrand

Layout & Matchmove Supervisor Emily Tucker

Matchmove Artists Joseph Leverson

Layout & Matchmove Artist Richard Skelton

Daniel Todd

Rotoscope Artists Adam Trowse, Morgan Jones

Visual Effects Editorial & I/O Katey Freyburg

Systems Administrator Dylan Penhale

Software Developer Luke Cole

Support Engineer Rodney O'Sullivan

Pipeline Engineers An Nguyen

Production Assistants Nicole Ashford, Cameron Sharp

Kire Toveski
Visual Effects by Framestore

Visual Effects Supervisor Rob Duncan

Visual Effects Producer Robin Saxen

CG Supervisor Mike Mulholland

Line Producer Alexandra Daunt Watney

Lighting Supervisor Paul Beilby

VFX Coordinator Michael Currell

Animation Supervisor Kevin Spruce

Avid Editor Pete Forson

Lead Animator Dadi Einarsson

Lead Matchmove Daniel Lloyd-Wood

Environment Supervisors Kevin Jenkins

Cam Langs, David Swift

Environment TDs Tom Mawby, Hiroaki Muramoto

Volodymyr Kazantsev

Matte Painters Zoran Arizanovic, Paul Chandler

Nathan Hughes, Damien Mace, Martin Macrae

Joseph McLamb, Mark Taylor

Modelling Myles Asseter, Lei Chen

Samuel Remfry, Jean-David Solon

Rigging Sebastien Potet

Texture Maria Bowen, Paul Mica

Laszlo Molnar, Leigh Van Der Byl

Animators Valdimar Baldvinsson, Jakob Baltzersen

Terence Bannon, Matthias Bjarnason, Lara Gardarsdottir

Aevar Gudmundsson, Mariano Mandiburo, Nicolas Seck

Massive TDs Brian Goodwin, Benjamin Loch, Alan Woods

FX TDs Selcuk Ergen, Sotiris Georghiou

Oleksandr Panaskevych, Vishal Patel, Sandy Sutherland

Joe Thornley, Luca Zappala

Lighting Carl Bianco, Gerard Keating, John-Peter Li

Laszlo Mates, Carlo Christian Nickel

Amir Shachar, Olivier Soares

Lead Compositors Mark Bakowski, David Shere

Compositing Ben Aickin, David Aulds, Adam Azmy

Tom Baskaya, Katherine Durant, James D. Fleming

Julien Goldsbrough, Kyle Goodsell, David Margolis

Ivan Moran, Bruce Nelson, Gustaf Nilsson, Steve Parsons

Alexander Payman, John Peck, Tom Pegg, Aled Prosser

Howard Protheroe. Rajat Roy, Richard Scarlett

Anthony Smith, Davi Stein, Corrina Wilson

Katherine Windibank, Timothy Young

Paint & Roto Antony Allen, Heath Baker, Helen Carr

Ronan Carr, Rebecca Clay, Tamira Draz, Andrew Duggan

Mai Gray, Frederic Heymans, Nicha Kumkeaw, Aaron Lear

Peter Logarusic, Luke Massingberd, Ian Mathews

Dan McRae, Yousaf Mian, James Roberts, Ben Turner

Pragti Wadhwa, Margaret Walby, Nick Whiteley

Tracking Simon Carlile, Nicholas Reed

Mark Tudor-Williams

Systems Matt Barnett, Mikael Jaeger

Jensen James Rose, Marcin Stangel


Visual Effects by Photon VFX

Visual Effects Art Director Randy Vellacott

Visual Effects Producer Shereena-Lee van de Berkt

DFX Supervisor Angus Cameron

Production Manager Flavia Dias Riley

Compositing Andrés Vitale, Martin Ciastko, John Kitching

Mark Tran-Tremble, Alicia Aguilera , Matt French

Brad Moore, Rasha Shalaby, Jaume Arteman, Alex Guri

Louis Turcot, Sandra Roach, Dominic Bean, Richard Hall

Shot TD Boon Cotter

Facility EP Dale Duguid

VFX Editor Matt Morris

IT Manager Nicky Ladas

Data Manager Dean Cranney

IT Systems John Forsyth

Production Assistant Jessica Vines


Visual Effects by Postmodern Sydney

Visual Effects Supervisor James Rogers

Visual Effects Producer Angus Reid

Visual Effects Producer Chad Malbon

Executive Producer Andrew Robinson

CGI Animators Chris Breeze, Aaron Briggs

Jessica Curtis, Ian Dodman

Makoto Hatanaka, Hajime Nakamura

Digital Matte Painting Jonathan Taranto

Compositing Simon Dye, Michael Harkin, Blake Muir

Max Robinson, Soren Dyne, David Edwards, James Hughes

Data Wrangler Andrew Smith

Visual Effects by theLaB Sydney

Visual Effects Supervisor Tony Cole

Visual Effects Producer Prue Fletcher

3D Animators / Previsualisation Peter Spinaze

Steven Anderson

Compositing Bertrand Polivka, Maddi Milasas

Bryn Farrelly, Nick Tabet, Ian Douglass, Zelko Dejanovic

Visual Effects by Evil Eye Pictures

Visual Effects Supervisor Daniel P. Rosen

Visual Effects Producer John L. Jack

Visual Effects Supervisor Matt McDonald

Compositing Supervisor Steve Jaworski

Compositors Marie Denoga, Christina Drahos

Scott Hale, Jessica Hsieh, Heath Kraynak, Zachary Lo

Bruce Nicholson, Nicole Samarron

TD's Michael Breymann, Kent Matheson

Nowell Valeri, Chris Yao

Paint/Roto Jeremy Cho, Eddie Gutierrez, Eloisa Honrada

Michael Honrada, Derek Krauss,

Lauren Morimoto, Grover Richardson

Production Staff Daniel Browne,.Danny Huerta

Ruheene Masand, Anthony Reyna, Joe Sambora

Visual Effects by [hy*drau"lx]

VFX Supervisor Erik Liles

VFX Producer Tony Meagher

CG Supervisor Morris May

VFX Coordinator Daniel Chavez

2D Supervisor Erik Bruhwiler

CG Coordinator David Kim

Lead Compositors Scott Balkcom, Nathan Hurlburt

Lighting Yoshiya Yamada

Compositing Daisuke Morita, Richard Hirst

Victor Rodriguez, Brian Hajek

Digital Clean-Up Steve Miller, Garrett Rogers

Camera Tracking Andrew Collins
Additional Visual Effects by

Frame Set & Match

Complete Post

FIN Design +Effects


Score Orchestrated by Ricky Edwards

Additional Orchestration by Jessica Wells

Laura Bishop, James K. Lee, Daniel Baker, Bryce Jacobs

Conducted by Brett Kelly

Score Preparation by Jigsaw Music

Score Contracted by Alex Henery

Score Recorded and Mixed by Shawn Murphy

Score Recorded at Trackdown Scoring Stage

Trackdown Operations Manager Elaine Beckett

Stage Managers James Ezra & Ewan Mitchell

Score Mixed at Sydney Opera House Recording Studio

Sydney Opera House Recording Engineers Tony David Cray

Tod Deeley

Digital Recording Engineer Daniel Brown

Score Recordist Craig Beckett

Additional Engineering & Music Editing by Chris Scallan

Vocal Coach and Music Consultant Stephen Pigram

Gondwana Voices

Artistic Director of Gondwana Voices Lynn Williams

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Philharmonia Choirs

Sydney Philharmonia Choir Conductor Brett Weymark

Vocalist Alexandra Oomens

Didgeridoo Mark Atkins

Mandolin and Tiple Alan Pigram

Specialty Ukulele and Guitar Stephen Pigram

Stampede Guitars John Butler

Fosterphone Ted Egan

Wobble board Rolf Harris

Bodhran & Tin Whistle Ben Stephenson

Harmonica Stephen Pigram, Jim Conway, Jack Thompson

David Hirschfelder

Score Coordinator Peter Hoyland

Music Department Assistant Bryony Weiss

Music Editors Tim Ryan, Stuart Morton

Music Programmer & Additional Music Editor

Jason Fernandez

Additional Music Programming by Maja Petrovna Hilcisin
SONGS:
SING, SING, SING (WITH A SWING)

Written by Louis Prima


ALL NIGHT LONG

Written and Produced by John Butler

Performed by John Butler Trio

John Butler Trio Performs Courtesy of Jarrah Records


LEGEND D’ AMOUR

Written and Performed by Jacob Gade

Courtesy of Music Sales Corporation
LONESOME TRAIN

Written by Sonny Terry

Performed by Woody Guthrie, Cisco Houston and Sonny Terry

Courtesy of Smithsonian Folkways Recordings


WHOA BABE

Written by Larry Clinton

Performed by The Ink Spots

Courtesy of Geffen Records

Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
OVER THE RAINBOW

Written by E.Y. Harburg and Harold Arlen


FLYNN’S ARIA

Music by David Hirschfielder

Lyrics by Baz Luhrmann & Felix Meagher

Vocals Performed by Amelia Farrugia

Piano Performed by Sharoly Kimmorley
YOU RIDE YOUR WAY, I’LL RIDE MINE

Music & Lyrics by Baz Luhrmann, Felix Meagher & Angela Little

Performed by Bill Risby & The Lawnmowers
OVER THE RAINBOW

Written by E.Y. Harburg and Harold Arlen

Performed by Judy Garland

Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment


“PRELUDE” FROM ANNA AND THE KING OF SIAM

Written by Bernard Herrmann

Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
SOLDIERS OF THE QUEEN

Written by Lee Stuart

Courtesy of APM Music
WALTZING MATILDA

Written by Marie Cowan and Banjo Paterson


BRAZIL

Written by Ary Barroso


WILD COLONIAL BOY

Traditional

Arranged by Felix Meagher
BEGIN THE BEGUINE

Written by Cole Porter

Performed by Artie Shaw and His Orchestra

Courtesy of Bluebird/Novus/RCA Victor

By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
TUXEDO JUNCTION

Written by Buddy Feyne, William Johnson, Julian Dash and Erskine Hawkins

Performed by Glenn Miller & His Orchestra

Courtesy of Bluebird/Novus/RCA Victor

By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
TIME PASSAGE (FROM JANE EYRE)

Written by Bernard Herrmann

Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
NIMROD (FROM ENIGMA VARIATIONS)

Written by Edward Elgar


BOAB TREE SONG

Music by Baz Luhrmann, Felix Meagher & Angela Little

Lyrics by Baz Luhrmann, Felix Meagher, Anton Monsted, Schuyler Weiss, Angela Little

Performed by Angela Little


THE DROVER’S BALLAD

Music by Elton John

Lyrics by Baz Luhrmann, Anton Monsted, Schuyler Weiss

Performed by Elton John

Elton John performs courtesy of Mercury UK (??)
NEVER KNOW

Written and produced by John Butler

Performed by John Butler Trio featuring Keith Urban

John Butler Trio performs courtesy of Jarrah Records

Keith Urban performs courtesy of Capitol Records Nashville
FUNERAL CANTICLE

Written by Sir John Tavener and Mother Thekla

Performed by George Mosley and The Academy of Ancient Music Choir and Orchestra

Courtesy of harmonia mundi usa (needs to be in lower case)


BEAT ME DADDY, EIGHT TO THE BAR

Written by Hughie Prince, Don Raye and Eleanor Whiteman Sheehy

Performed by Will Bradley And His Orchestra featuring Ray McKinley and Freddie Slack

Courtesy of Columbia Records

By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Inc.

Bazmark Film wishes to thank the Traditional Owners for welcoming us to their country:

Gadigal People of the Eora Nation

Birri Gubba and Juru People

Larrakia Nation

Miriuwung Gajerrong People

Balanggarra People

Upper Djimbarla People

Kija People

Yolngu People

The filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the contribution made by the late Xavier Herbert in chronicling the events of Northern Australia in his novels "Capricornia" and "Poor Fellow My Country."
Bazmark Film thanks the following for their support:

Yawoorroong Miriuwung GajerrongYirrgeb Noong Dawang Aboriginal Corporation

Mirima Dawang Woorlab-gerring Language and Culture Centre

Kimberley Land Council

Larrakia Nation Aboriginal Corporation

Indigenous Branch of Screen Australia

Consolidated Pastoral Company, Ken Warriner, Geoff and Claire Warriner

Voyages El Questro Wilderness Park, Five Rivers Livestock and Digger's Rest Station

The Teams of Volunteers in Bowen and Darwin for their invaluable contribution in making AUSTRALIA

Qantas


Telstra

"THE WIZARD OF OZ" FOOTAGE, POSTER & STILLS LICENSED BY TURNER ENTERTAINMENT CO.

FOOTAGE COURTESY OF THOUGHT EQUITY MOTION FOOTAGE & IMAGES COURTESY OF AUSTRALIAN WAR MEMORIAL

IMAGES COURTESY OF NATIONAL LIBRARY OF AUSTRALIA

IMAGES COURTESY OF NORTHERN TERRITORY ARCHIVES SERVICE

GRACE CROWLEY ARTWORK COURTESY OF THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF AUSTRALIA

ERN MCQUILLAN PHOTOGRAPHS COURTESY OF EMACPICS.COM

"THE REMAINS OF THE DAY" COURTESY OF COLUMBIA PICTURES


FILMED AT FOX STUDIOS AUSTRALIA, SYDNEY

FILMED ON LOCATION IN:


NEW SOUTH WALES

WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE NEW SOUTH WALES GOVERNMENT


BOWEN, QUEENSLAND

WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE PACIFIC AND FILM TELEVISION COMMISSION AND

THE QUEENSLAND GOVERNMENT
THE EAST KIMBERLEY REGION, WESTERN AUSTRALIA
WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF SCREENWEST AND
THE WESTERN AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT
DARWIN, NORTHERN TERRITORY

WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE NORTHERN TERRITORY FILM OFFICE AND THE NORTHERN TERRITORY GOVERNMENT



FILMED IN AUSTRALIA

WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT AND SCREEN AUSTRALIA
Approved No. 44939 (MPAA Globe)

MOTION PICTURE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA


© 2008 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation and Dune Entertainment III LLC in all territories except Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.
© 2008 TCF Hungary Film Rights Exploitation Limited Liability Company, Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation and Dune Entertainment III LLC in

Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.


The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events or firms is purely coincidental.
Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws, and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.
NOTE: AS OF 11.06.08 -- CREDITS NOT FINAL















Dostları ilə paylaş:


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2017
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə