Creditflux Manager Awards 2008: winners and finalists Best Cash clo: seasoned



Yüklə 7.63 Kb.
tarix08.11.2018
ölçüsü7.63 Kb.

Creditflux Manager Awards 2008: winners and finalists

Best Cash CLO: seasoned

Finalists: Aurum CLO 2002-1, Deutsche Asset Management; CSAM Funding II, Credit Suisse; Emporia Preferred Funding I, Cohen & Co; GSC Partners Gemini Fund, GSC Group; Restoration Funding, Highland Capital Management

Winner: GSC Partners Gemini Fund, GSC Group

Best Cash CLO: recent

Finalists: Babson CLO 2007-1, Babson Capital; BlackRock Senior Income IV, BlackRock; Emporia Preferred Funding II, Cohen & Co; GSC Capital Corp Loan Fund, GSC Group; Rampart CLO 2006-1, Stone Tower Debt Advisors

Winner: Rampart CLO 2006-1, Stone Tower Debt Advisors

Best European Cash CLO: seasoned

Finalists: CELF Loan Partners II, Carlyle Group; Duchess V CDO, Babson Capital; GSC European CDO II, GSC Group; Harbourmaster CLO 5, Harbourmaster Capital; Jubilee CDO IV, Alcentra; RMF Euro CDO III, Pemba Credit Advisors

Winner: Harbourmaster CLO 5, Harbourmaster Capital

Best European Cash CLO: recent

Finalists: CELF Loan Partners III, Carlyle Group; Duchess VI CLO, Babson Capital; GSC European CDO I-R, GSC Group; Harbourmaster CLO 7, Harbourmaster Capital; Highlander Euro CDO, Highland Capital Management

Winner: Harbourmaster CLO 7, Harbourmaster Capital

Best ABS CDO

Finalists: Faxtor ABS 2003-1, Faxtor Securities; Kleros Preferred Funding I, Cohen & Co; Monterey CDO I, Dynamic Credit Partners; Pangaea ABS 2007-1, Investec; South Coast Funding V, TCW; Tierra Alta ABS CDO I, Highland Capital Management; Toro ABS CDO II, BlackRock

Winner: Tierra Alta ABS CDO I, Highland Capital Management

Best Corporate CSO

Finalists: Booth I series 2005-20, Fortis Investments; Empyrean 250 series A-1E7, UBS Global Asset Management; Kheops series 4, OFI Asset Management; Quartz CDO series 5, SGAM AI; Riviera series 44, Natixis Asset Management; Volante 2007, Henderson Global Investors; Winner: Quartz CDO series 5, SGAM Alternative Investments

Best Synthetic Equity CDO

Finalists: Acqua 1, Natixis Asset Management; Cheyne CSO prog series 6-1, Cheyne Capital Management; Cosmos 2006-07, Henderson Global Investors; Rubens CDO I sub-notes, Fortis Investments; Spinnaker, Solent Capital

Winner: Cheyne CSO prog series 6-1, Cheyne Capital Management

Best CPPI/DPI

Finalists: Care SPI S2B, LODH; Cars, Henderson Global Investors; Centris, Solent Capital; Cheyne CPPI series 1, Cheyne Capital Management; Rabo Credit Strategie Obligatie, Rabobank International

Winner: Centris, Solent Capital

Best Long/Short Credit Hedge Fund: multistrategy

Finalists: BlueMountain Credit Alt Fund, BlueMountain Capital Mgmt

Cheyne Long Short Struct Credit Fund, Cheyne Capital Management; JCAM Global Fund, James Caird Asset Management

Winner: Cheyne Long Short Structured Credit Fund, Cheyne Capital Mgmt

Best Long/Short Credit Hedge Fund: relative value: relative value

Finalists: Aladdin Rel Value Credit Fund, Aladdin Capital Management; Brigadier Capital, Cohen & Co; Cheyne Managed Credit Fund, Cheyne Capital Management; Standard Pacific Asymmetric Opp Fund, Standard Pacific Capital; Tiden Destinty Fund, Tiden Capital

Winner: Brigadier Capital, Cohen & Co

Best Structured Credit Fund: correlation

Finalists: BlueCorr, BlueMountain Capital Mgmt; Cheyne Total Return Credit Fund, Cheyne Capital Mgmt

Winner: BlueCorr, BlueMountain Capital Management

Best Structured Credit Fund: ABS/CDOs

Finalists: Cheyne CDO 1 Fund, Cheyne Capital Mgmt; CQS ABS Feeder Fund, CQS; ICP Strat Credit Income Fund, Inst Credit Partners; Paulson Credit Opportunities, Paulson & Co; Sorin Fund, Sorin Capital

Winner: CQS ABS Feeder Fund, CQS

Best Credit Opportunity Fund

Finalists: Novator Credit Opp Fund, Novator Partners; Rab European Credit Opp Fund, Rab Capital

Winner: Novator Credit Opportunities Fund, Novator Partners

Best Cash CDO Manager

Finalists: Babson Capital, GSC Group, Highland Capital Management

Winner: Babson Capital

Best CSO Manager

Finalists: Fortis Investments, Henderson Global Investors, Natixis Asset Management

Winner: Fortis Investments

Best Hedge Fund Group

Finalists: BlueMountain Capital Management, Cheyne Capital Management, CQS

Winner: BlueMountain Capital Management

Creditflux Manager of the Year 2008



Winner: Cheyne Capital Management


Dostları ilə paylaş:


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2017
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə