EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
-
1999
|
|
2004
|
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
PE/I/PV/EXTRA
JOINT MEETING
with
the Sub-Committee on Transatlantic Relations
of the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
MINUTES
of the meeting of 18 October 2000
BRUSSELS
The meeting was opened on Wednesday, 18 October 2000, at 9.30 a.m., with Catherine Lalumière, vice-chairman, in the chair.
1. Opening of the meeting by Mrs Catherine LALUMIERE, vice-chairman of the Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy.
Speaker: Catherine Lalumière
2. Developing a Common European Security and Defence Policy after Cologne and Helsinki.
Rapporteur: Catherine LALUMIERE.
Speaker: Catherine Lalumière
3. EU Code of Conduct on Arms Exports.
Rapporteur: Gary TITLEY.
Speakers: the rapporteur, Longin Pastusiak, acting chairman of the Sub-Committee on Transatlantic Relations; Tahir Köse, Vice-President of the NATO Parliamentary Assembly; Jiri Payne (member of the Sub-Committee on Transatlantic Relations - Czech Republic); Jannis Sakellariou, Francesco Enrico Speroni, Ursula Stenzel, Jan Marinus Wiersma, Philippe Morillon and Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne.
4. Other business
*
* *
The meeting was closed at 10.55 a.m.
Annexes:
* Record of attendance
* Sub-Committee on Transatlantic Relations of the NATO Parliamentary Assembly:
Draft list of participants
BILAG/ANLAGE/ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ/ANNEX/
ANNEXE/ALLEGATO/BIJLAGE/ANEXO/LIITE/BILAGA
DELTAGERLISTE/ANWESENHEITSLISTE/ΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΠΑΡΟΝΤΩΝ/RECORD
OF ATTENDANCE/LISTA DE ASISTENCIA/LISTE DE PRESENCE/ELENCO DEI
PRESENTI/PRESENTIELIJST/LISTA DE PRESENÇAS/LÄSNÄOLOLISTA/DELTAGARLISTA
Til stede
Anwesend
Παρόντες
Present
Presentes
Présents
Presenti
Aanwezig
Läsnä
Närvarande
|
Formandskabet/Vorstand/Προεδρείο/Bureau/Ufficio di Presidenza/Mesa/Puheenjohtajisto/J.L. Presidium: (*)
Catherine Lalumière et Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (VP)
Medlemmer/Mitglieder/Μέλη/Members/Diputados/Députés/Deputati/Leden/Deputados/Jäsenet/
Ledamöter:
Rosa M. Díez González, Alain Lamassoure, Emilio Menéndez del Valle, Philippe Morillon, Jannis Sakellariou, Francesco Enrico Speroni, Ursula Stenzel, Gary Titley, Jan Marinus Wiersma et Christos Zacharakis
Stedfortrædere/Stellvertreter/Αναπληρωτές/Substitutes/Suplentes/Suppléants/
Membri supplenti/Plaatsvervangers/Membros suplentes/Varajäsenet/Suppleanter:
Sir Robert Atkins et Vitaliano Gemelli
|
Art. 153,2
|
|
Art. 166,3
|
|
Endv. deltog/Weitere Teiln./
Συμμετείχαν επίσης/Also present
Participaron igualmente/
Participaient également/
Hanno partecipato altresi΄/
Andere deelnemers/
Outros participantes/
Muut osallistujat/ Dessutom deltog
|
|
(Dagsorden/Tagesordnung Pkt/Ημερήσια Διάταξη Σημεί/Point OJ/Punto OG/Agenda Punt/Ponto OJ/punto orden del dia/
Esityslistan kohta/Föredragningslista punkt):
|
|
* (P) = Formand/Vorsitzender/Πρόεδρος/Chairman/Président/Presidente/Voorzitter/Presidente/Puheenjohtaja/Ordförande
(VP) = Næstform./Stellv. Vorsitz./Αντιπρόεδρος/Vice-Chairman/Vice-Président/Vice-Presidente/Varapuheenjohtaja
Ondervoorz./Vice-Pres./Vicepres/Vice ordförande.
Til stede den/Anwesend am/Παρών στις/Present on/Présent le/Presente il/Aanwezig op/Presente em/Presente el/Läsnä/Närvarande den.
(1) DT(dddd, d MMMM yyyy)@MDAT@
(2)
(3)
Efter indbydelse fra formanden/Auf Einladung d. Vorsitzenden/Με πρόσκληση του Προέδρου/At the invitation of the Chairman/Por invitación del presidente/Sur l'invitation du président/Su invito del presidente/Op uitnodiging van de voorzitter/A convite do Presidente/Puheenjohtajan kutsusta/
På ordförandens inbjudan:
Radet/Rat/Συμβούλιο/Council/Consejo/Conseil/Consiglio/Raad/Conselho/Neuvosto/Rådet: (*)
Kommissionen/Kommission/Επιτροπή/Commission/Comisión/Commissione/Commissie/Comissão/Komissio/
Kommissionen: (*)
Cour des comptes:
C.E.S.:
|
Andre deltagere/Andere Teilnehmer
Επίσης Παρόντες/Also present
Otros participantes/Autres participants/Altri partecipanti
Andere aanwezigen/Outros participantes
Muut osallistujat/Övriga deltagare
|
Membres de la sous-commission pour les relations transatlantiques de l'Assemblée parlementaire de l'OTAN
|
Gruppernes sekretariat
Sekretariat der Fraktionen
Γραμματεία των Πολ. Ομάδων
Secretariat political groups
Secr. de los grupos politicos
Secr. Groupes politiques
Segr. dei gruppi politici
Secr. van de fracties
Secr. dos grupos politicos
Poliittisten ryhmien sihteeristö
Gruppernas sekretariat
|
PPE
PSE
ELDR
Verts/ALE
GUE/NGL
UEN
EDD
NI
TDI
|
Hartmann, Mazza
Lüddecke, Marasà
Bergamaschi
Secrétariat du groupe GUE/NGL
Mussa
|
Cab. du Président
|
|
Cab. du Secrétaire Général
|
|
Generaldirektorat
Generaldirektion
Γενική Διεύθυνση
Directorate-General
Dirección general
Direction générale
Direzione generale
Directoraat-generaal
Direcção-Geral
Contrôle financier
Service juridique
Pääosasto
Generaldirektorat
|
I
II
III
IV
V
VI
VII
VIII
|
Gresch, Grunert
|
Udvalgssekretariatet
Ausschußsekretariat
Γραμματεία επιτροπής
Committee secretariat
Secretaria de la comisión
Secrétariat de la commission
Segretariato della commissione
Commissiesecretariaat
Secretariado da comissão
Valiokunnan sihteeristö
Utskottssekretariatet
|
Franjulien, Fernandez, Sourander, Rupp
|
Assist./Βοηθός
|
Herdies
|
* (P) = Formand/Pres./Πρόεδρος/Chairman/Président/Voorzitter/Puheenjohtaja/Ordförande
(VP) = Næstform./Vize-Pres./Αντιπρόεδρος/Vice-Chairman/Vice-Président/Ondervoorz./Vice-pres/Varapuheenjohtaja/Vice ordförande.
(M) = Medlem./Mitglied/Μέλος/Member/Miembro/Deputado/Membro/Lid/Membro/Jäsen/Ledamot
(F) = Tjenestemand/Beamter/Υπάλληλος/Official/Funcionário/Fonctionnaire/Funzionario/Ambtenaar/ Functionαrio/Virkamies/Tjänsteman
AT 191 Annexe
PC/TR (00) 4 rev. 1
DRAFT LIST OF PARTICIPANTS
Acting Chairman of the Sub-Committee on
Transatlantic Relations
Poland Mr. Longin PASTUSIAK
Rapporteur of the Sub-Committee on
Transatlantic Relations
Germany Dr. Karl A. LAMERS
Members
Czech Republic Mr. Jiri PAYNE
Denmark Mr. Helge MOLLER
France Mr. Loic BOUVARD
Greece Mr. Spilios SPILIOTOPOULOS
Poland Mr. Andrzej POTOCKI
Portugal Mr. Alberto COSTA
Spain Mr. Rodolfo AINSA
Mr. Jordi MARSAL
Mr. Gonzalez DE TXABARRI
Turkey Mr. Tahir KÖSE (vice-president of the NATO Parliamentary Assembly)
UK Mr. Mike HANCOCK
Associate Members
Estonia Mr. Peeter OLESK
Latvia Mr. Aleksandrs KIRSTEINS
Switzerland Mr. Pierre PAUPE
Mr. Jean Claude VAUBROZ
Accompanying professional staff
Poland Ms. Anna LABEDZKA (Secretary of Delegation)
International Secretariat
Director of the Political Committee Mr. Steffen SACHS
Secretary, Political Committee Ms. Hannah BUTLER
Ms. Bayan ADILBEKOVA, Research Assistant
Ms. Marliena Lidia BIANU, Research Assistant
Mr. Julien FEUGIER, Research Assistant
Mr. Wolf-Dieter ROEPKE, Research Assistant
Mr. Thomas SANCHEZ DE GANA, Research Assistant
Ms. Rachel WINKS, Research Assistant
PV\419008EN.doc
PE 294.832
Or. fr
EN EN
Dostları ilə paylaş: |