Final Graduate School Report



Yüklə 65,5 Kb.
tarix15.08.2018
ölçüsü65,5 Kb.
#62527
növüReport

Oakland University

Graduate Study and Lifelong Learning

Final Graduate School Report

December 15, 2005

College of Arts and Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Mark E Katakowski Biomedical Sciences: Medical Physics

Master of Arts

Heather R Bartlett History

Mary A Basile Mathematics

Luz M Clarke Linguistics

John T Conner English

John P Drolet Linguistics

Elijah J Meek English

Stacey R Monson English

Carl K Savich History

Stacey C Tomkiewicz English



Master of Arts in Liberal Studies

John W Burns Liberal Studies

Holly S Gilbert Liberal Studies

Master of Music

Melissa Davis Music

Patrick S O'Sullivan Music

Wendy S Robinson Music



Master of Public Administration

Michele L Bilbia Public Administration

Davita M Chambliss Public Administration

Eugene L Gatewood Public Administration

Sage M Kaake Public Administration

Nicole H Tello Public Administration

Master of Science

Kelly D Christian Chemistry

Maila E Finch Chemistry

Aaron J McBride Biology

Wesley Jay Nakagiri Applied Statistics

Allison L Nester Biology

Tracey L Taylor Chemistry

Terri Lynn Tillen Biology



School of Business Administration

Master of Accounting

James H Campbell Accounting

Alison Rae Harper Accounting

Sarah M Herron Accounting

Sarah H Ketchel Accounting

Ying Z Lennon Accounting

Ryan D Rzepka Accounting

Booma Sridhar Accounting

Ying Wang Accounting

Joshua J Whitley Accounting



Master of Business Administration

Sheetal Agarwal Business Administration

Conc. in Management Information Systems

Elisa Autry Business Administration

Conc. in Human Resources Management

Jeremy B Barge Business Administration

Conc. in International Business

Andre S Bezuszka Business Administration

Conc. in Marketing

Peter L Buccellato Business Administration

Conc. in International Business

Christina Lynn Crawford Business Administration

Conc. in Human Resources Management

Conc. in Management Information Systems

Jonathan M Drew Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

Valerie E Eckert Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

Jeffrey Paul Eleczko Business Administration

Conc. in International Business

Marlene A Fieldbinder Business Administration

Conc. in Entrepreneurship

Sean P Fitzgerald Business Administration

Conc. in Management Information Systems

Lisa N Forrest Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

Justin J Fox Business Administration

Stephen J Genoff Business Administration

Conc. in Production and Operations Management

Scott A Goginsky Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

Bryan D Hargreaves Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

Conc. in Management Information Systems

Paul E Hathaway Business Administration

Conc. in Management Information Systems

Joseph Hench Business Administration

Conc. in Management Information Systems

Erin Michelle Herd Business Administration

Mark David Hulswit Business Administration

Conc. in Entrepreneurship

Terry L Johnson, II Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

Conc. in Management Information Systems

Edwin Richard Kaput Business Administration

Sherrill A Kerby Business Administration

Conc. in Human Resources Management

Matthew R Kern Business Administration

Conc. in International Business

Conc. in Production and Operations Management

Kathleen M Kotzan Business Administration

Conc. in International Business

Christopher G Kowalski Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

John Leonard Lang Business Administration

Conc. in Production and Operations Management

Daniel J Linsky Business Administration

Conc. in International Business

Conc. in Marketing

Meghan L McKelvey Business Administration

Conc. in International Business

Gregory S Miller Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

Natalia N Milz Business Administration

Conc. in Entrepreneurship

Maurice J O'Steen Business Administration

Conc. in Management Information Systems

Brenda K Pierce Business Administration

Conc. in Human Resources Management

Geary L Priehs Business Administration

Jose Donato Rabago Business Administration

Conc. in Marketing

Sunil Ramakrishnappa Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

Conc. in International Business

Kyle J Richard Business Administration

David M Salmonson Business Administration

Conc. in Management Information Systems

Christina Scantland Business Administration

Conc. in Marketing

Michael R Scheloske Business Administration

Conc. in Marketing

Daniel Lyle Schneider Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

David E Smyth Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

Angie K Song Business Administration

Ram Prasad B Suribhotla Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

Conc. in Management Information Systems

Jamie Swartz Business Administration

Conc. in Human Resources Management

Edward L Terrana Business Administration

Conc. in International Business

Jeffrey S Wakai Business Administration

Jason D Weldy Business Administration

Saviya M Wills Business Administration

Conc. in Finance

Roderick John Wingblad Business Administration

Conc. in Management Information Systems



Master of Science

Richard M Fenster Information Technology Management

Cherish Amber Lallone Information Technology Management

Rodney D Libby Information Technology Management

Carolyn T Moroz Information Technology Management

School of Education and Human Services

Doctor of Philosophy

Deanna D Birdyshaw Reading Education

Katharine R Delavan Education: Early Childhood Education

Marianne George Reading Education

Donald J Hammond Education: Educational Leadership

Vanessa B. Morrison Reading Education

Claire Ann Rewold Education: Early Childhood Education

Master of Arts

Jill S Babcock Counseling

Janine L Bishop Counseling

Heather L Blum Counseling

Delilah S Bolis Counseling

Tunya T Carter Counseling

Joel B Davidson Counseling

Angela Deles Counseling

Maida R Demo Counseling

Rebecca A Derocha Counseling

Amy M Dulgerian Counseling

Nacsha K Ealy Counseling

Julie A Geyman Counseling

Dionne R Green Counseling

Laura B Hales Counseling

Dawn Hoover Counseling

Linda V Iacobone Counseling

Grace Y Jackson Counseling

Jean Kassa Counseling

Cathleen M Kelly Counseling

Teresa C Koenings Counseling

Courtney B Langbeen Counseling

Jeffrey S Lip Counseling

Joanne L Malseed Counseling

Shawn M Mather Counseling

Marcie R Meskin Counseling

Jennifer A Mitchell Counseling

Jennifer L Monette Counseling

Barbara Jo Morisette Counseling

Karen E Potter-Zabonick Counseling

Claudia Reiche Counseling

Jennifer J Rogers Counseling

Christina Russo Counseling

LaTanya M Shelton Counseling

Telesha M Temple Counseling

Alisyn K Themm Counseling

Melissa S Thomas Counseling

Nicole R Toderan Counseling

Laurie A Tomaszewski Counseling

Kathleen R Tosoian Counseling

Rene N Valliere Counseling

Angela D Whitfield Counseling

Amy D Whitman Counseling

Mark E Witkowski Counseling

Rasheedah M Wright Counseling

Dorothy A Yope Counseling

Susan J Yun Counseling

Joseph Zacharias Counseling

Master of Arts in Teaching

Brenda K Akker Reading and Language Arts

Colleen M Appledorn Reading and Language Arts

Amy Badalamenti Reading and Language Arts

Kimberly M Blackstock Reading and Language Arts

Cathleen M Brennan-Stover Reading and Language Arts

Carol S Brooks Reading and Language Arts

Donald Todd Brown Secondary Education

Alyssa Rebecca Burton Reading and Language Arts

Caroline Ciesliga Reading and Language Arts

Carrie A Collins Reading and Language Arts

Crystal J Corbett Reading and Language Arts

Kimberly A Davis Reading and Language Arts

Tara Lynn DeGroot Reading and Language Arts

Kerry L Donovan Secondary Education

Bonnie Lee Dunn Reading and Language Arts

Michelle E Farney Reading and Language Arts

Rachel B Galffy Secondary Education

Theresa M Giberson Reading and Language Arts

Denise G Golden Reading and Language Arts

Kristen Julie Golden Reading and Language Arts

Julie A Greavett Reading and Language Arts

Debra D Hageman Reading and Language Arts

Crystal N Harney Secondary Education

Radhika M Issac Reading and Language Arts

Alexis Lee Iveson Reading and Language Arts

Laura A Jones Reading and Language Arts

Mirela Kacaj Secondary Education

Sylvia M Kaub Secondary Education

Donna L Lamberti Reading and Language Arts

Karen S Marino Reading and Language Arts

Shea A Miller Reading and Language Arts

Salwa Mondalek Secondary Education

Rebecca M Mulka Reading and Language Arts

Allison Joy Gruits Murphy Reading and Language Arts

Kathleen A O'Brien Reading and Language Arts

Linda M Petrak Reading and Language Arts

Kiddada E Ramey Reading and Language Arts

Christine J Rebeck Reading and Language Arts

Michele E Reed Reading and Language Arts

Rebecca M Roman Reading and Language Arts

Ralph M Savage Secondary Education

Elizabeth A Sawtell Reading and Language Arts

Jillyan C Scarborough Reading and Language Arts

Kathy A Schmitz Reading and Language Arts

Susan E Schmitz Reading and Language Arts

Charles A Seets Secondary Education

Jason A Sheldon Secondary Education

Mary M Skorupski Reading and Language Arts

Nicole L Stendel Reading and Language Arts

Lenora A Thompson Reading and Language Arts

Christine L Wade Reading and Language Arts

Master of Education

Kelly A Abraham Special Education

Manal Ali Early Childhood Education

Sharon K Beach Early Childhood Education

Kathleen A Bertolini Educational Studies

Jennifer L Boyd Special Education

A R Brugger Curriculum, Instruction, and Leadership

Michele L Cadotte Special Education

Karyn M Chiapella Special Education

Julie A Chinoski Early Childhood Education

Christine A Claussen Special Education

Ceasar E Cruz Early Childhood Education

Lora M Davis Special Education

Allison Dumke Early Childhood Education

Susan L Gerber Educational Studies

Tina K Greenlee Educational Studies

John J Hawkshaw Special Education

Susanna M Ickes Early Childhood Education

Eldie M Ilano Early Childhood Education

Karen M Ingrum Special Education

Linda Marie Iversen Early Childhood Education

Michael P Janigian Educational Studies

Damon E Johnson Curriculum, Instruction, and Leadership

Elena M Kish Special Education

Alia H Klait Early Childhood Education

Kathleen H Kopitz Educational Studies

Jamie D Kurth Educational Studies

Bruce D Liepe Early Childhood Education

Dawn A Long Educational Studies

Linda M Lubanski Early Childhood Education

Shelley R McHugh Educational Studies

Danielle M Melcher Special Education

Donna G Michelz Special Education

Dawn R Morse Educational Studies

Kelley J Parish Educational Studies

Barbara J Parks Special Education

Kevin C Pasquarella Educational Studies

Michelle M Patrick Educational Studies

Deborah M Polkowski Early Childhood Education

Amy B Rand Special Education

Kathryn L Ranieri Special Education

Melinda S Reeber Early Childhood Education

Michelle R Rice Special Education

Barbara J Rick Educational Studies

Gwendolyn P Ringwelski Special Education

JoAnne M Scheloske Educational Studies

Alison Marie Schmuckal Special Education

Richelle M Schoenherr Early Childhood Education

Michelle D Sherburn Early Childhood Education

Nicole M Stewart Educational Studies

Noelle R Sutherland Educational Studies

Joel R Thursam Educational Leadership

Nicole S Travis Special Education

Bradley H Waid Educational Studies

Christine E Welling Special Education

Margaret A Whitehead Educational Studies

Carrah Marie Wilczynski Early Childhood Education

Krystal A Williamson Early Childhood Education

Margaret Wurst Special Education

Master of Training and Development

Daniel J Cooper Training and Development

Melissa L Curtis Training and Development

School of Engineering and Computer Science

Doctor of Philosophy

Mario Farrugia Mechanical Engineering



Master of Science

Gholam F Aghashirin Electrical and Computer Engineering

Thomas A Borucki Electrical and Computer Engineering

Suganya Chellam Computer Science and Engineering

Charbel El-Khawand Computer Science and Engineering

Venkata P Eragam Computer Science and Engineering

Benno Farkas Engineering Management

Dennis H Felker Mechanical Engineering

David J Filarski Mechanical Engineering

Ernst Forstner Engineering Management

Mark Arthur Foster Information Systems Engineering

David Patrick Gannon Electrical and Computer Engineering

Roman Gantner Engineering Management

Reju J George Computer Science and Engineering

Michael Joseph Gielniak Computer Science and Engineering

Carly A Goward Mechanical Engineering

Reinhard N Hawel Engineering Management

Monica Hlawiczka Engineering Management

Vlad Alexandru Ionescu Mechanical Engineering

Jessica L Kail Mechanical Engineering

Punya Katha Computer Science and Engineering

Quentin L Kingsbury Systems Engineering

Chad Clinton Kirchoff Mechanical Engineering

Gregory Douglas Kitts Mechanical Engineering

Neil J Komer Engineering Management

Chris J Kraszewski Computer Science and Engineering

Sowmya Krishnan Electrical and Computer Engineering

Dominique T Lester Mechanical Engineering

Bradley J Levin Computer Science and Engineering

Cesar Palomo Lucas Computer Science and Engineering

Matthew J Matison Mechanical Engineering

Ane Matovski Engineering Management

John C Meyer Computer Science and Engineering

Thenmozhi Murthi Electrical and Computer Engineering

Iwona Ostrowski Electrical and Computer Engineering

Joseph A Palace Engineering Management

Sireesha Pasari Mechanical Engineering

Lucas E Petritsch Engineering Management

David L Piotrowski Mechanical Engineering

Michelle R Pomeroy Engineering Management

Thanawit Pornthanomwong Electrical and Computer Engineering

Herbert Preining Engineering Management

James A Quinlan Electrical and Computer Engineering

Terry L Redman Computer Science and Engineering

Robert C Rochester Mechanical Engineering

Chandrika Sathuvalli Electrical and Computer Engineering

Melanie D Schick Mechanical Engineering

Sanjeev Suresh Sholapurkar Mechanical Engineering

Wayne D Snyder Information Systems Engineering

Brian J Steffes Systems Engineering

Yanrong Tie Electrical and Computer Engineering

Shaun Michael Tomaszewski Computer Science and Engineering

Swati Tripathi Computer Science and Engineering

Frank A Valdez Mechanical Engineering

Neeraj K Walia Systems Engineering

Michael C Wlotkowski Mechanical Engineering

Weidong Zhang Mechanical Engineering

Douglas L Zupan Mechanical Engineering



School of Health Sciences

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Elizabeth M Amman Physical Therapy

Cristina E Bongiovanni Physical Therapy

Danielle M Bowling Physical Therapy

Kurt M Brinker Physical Therapy

Melissa M Daenzer Physical Therapy

Erin C Force Physical Therapy

Regina P Grove Physical Therapy

Hollie Marie Harris Physical Therapy

Nicole A Kidd Physical Therapy

Carrie S Klingensmith Physical Therapy

Charity L Knaus Physical Therapy

Vanessa M Lopez Physical Therapy

Tracy M Lute Physical Therapy

Cari McClellan Physical Therapy

Margaret A McCormick Physical Therapy

Daryl R Montie Physical Therapy

Elizabeth Peruski Physical Therapy

Amanda M Sahr Physical Therapy

Christina Nicole Stieve Physical Therapy

Magdalena Z Syjud Physical Therapy

Elizabeth A Uitti Physical Therapy

Alissa R Varton Physical Therapy

Sheel V Walvekar Physical Therapy

Andrea L Will Physical Therapy

Jill R Wolf Physical Therapy

Naomi O Yip Physical Therapy

Sheri M Zima Physical Therapy

Master of Science

Aparna Vishwas Bhat Physical Therapy

Michele A Boertman Exercise Science

Michael A Wachowiak Physical Therapy

James R Wold Physical Therapy

School of Nursing

Master of Science In Nursing

Maria C Abay Nurse Anesthesia

Laura V Ayotte Nurse Anesthesia

Branden M Borchardt Nurse Anesthesia

Jennifer L Brenner Nurse Anesthesia

Amy E Condon Nurse Anesthesia

Donna L Costeiu Nurse Anesthesia

Janet Estandian Delos Reyes Nurse Anesthesia

Erik M Forbord Nurse Anesthesia

Timothy S Friesner Nurse Anesthesia

Travis J Graham Nurse Anesthesia

Anne M Klahre Nurse Anesthesia

John Earl Kus Nurse Anesthesia

Catherine A Larson Nursing Education

Marc M Lucier Nurse Anesthesia

Colleen E McKevitt Nurse Anesthesia

Curtis S Mejeur Nurse Anesthesia

Julie A Tremblay Nurse Anesthesia

Ronald Slane VanDyke Nurse Anesthesia

Jason D VanSumeren Nurse Anesthesia

Angela R Williams Nursing Education

Oakland University

Graduate Study and Lifelong Learning

Final Graduate School Report

December 15, 2005

Approved Graduate Certificates

A R Brugger Educational Administration

Patricia Donohue Ebach Complementary Medicine & Wellness

Gail E Evo Complementary Medicine & Wellness

Robert James Kranich Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapy

Teresa K Lombardo Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapy

Anne L Mancour Complementary Medicine & Wellness

Kevin C Ruddy Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapy

Leilani B Ware Complementary Medicine & Wellness

Shaohua Wu Statistical Methods



Oakland University

Graduate Study and Lifelong Learning

Final Graduate School Report

December 15, 2005

Deletions

Ashish Agarwal Computer Science and Engineering

Falaknaz Ali Biomedical Sciences: Health and Environmental Chemistry

Basim M Al-Khateeb Systems Engineering

Devon K Andres Biomedical Sciences: Health and Environmental Chemistry

Benedetta G Benavides-Martinez Public Administration

Geraldine Brown Counseling

Leonard A Brown Applied Statistics

Ronald J Calo Biology

Kevin F Cumper Biology

Robert A Coffey Chemistry

Joseph C Conrad Reading and Language Arts

Virginia M Daniels Reading Education

Frances E DeVos Public Administration

Jason R Dosch Reading and Language Arts

Teresa M Duncan Counseling

William T Farr Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapy

Ronald L Gellish Exercise Science

Alex George Systems Engineering

Debora A Green Counseling

Laura E Griffin Reading and Language Arts

Lindsey JoAnne Harn Exercise Science

Timothy R Hayes Computer Science and Engineering

Allison M Hoff Physical Therapy

Thomas E Howard Reading Education

Anita K Kepley Education: Educational Leadership

Holly A Kielbowicz Applied Statistics

Donald W Kijek Systems Engineering

Georges Lahoud Biomedical Sciences: Health and Environmental Chemistry

Erika M Landires Business Administration

Hyun Myong Lee Music

James A Leidel Mechanical Engineering

Lillian E Maley Music

Mark Maxwell Exercise Science

Elizabeth D McCormick Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapy

Dariusz G Mikulski Computer Science and Engineering

Karen S Milton Education: Educational Leadership

Linda C Murphy Electrical and Computer Engineering

Melissa A Noble Biology

Marco A Oliveira Engineering Management

Sheri A Pickover Education: Counseling

Kevin J Plets Information Technology Management

Dusan D Polovina Mechanical Engineering

Christopher D Pump Mechanical Engineering

Syed Imaduddin Quadri Mechanical Engineering

Jennifer E Shelden Counseling

Consuella J Smith-Phillips Counseling

Tamara C Swaby Public Administration

Peggy A Tweedie Exercise Science

Nilesh Waishampayan Electrical and Computer Engineering

John W Walker Education: Educational Leadership

Kristina Shiree White Public Administration

George Xia Applied Mathematical Sciences

Yipeng Zuo Mechanical Engineering



- -


Yüklə 65,5 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2022
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə