For immediate release: Nov. 4, 2011 Capital One Academic All-District ® Women’s Soccer Teams Released



Yüklə 383,83 Kb.
səhifə1/3
tarix28.07.2018
ölçüsü383,83 Kb.
#59401
  1   2   3




PPress Release

Contact: Sukhi Sahni, 703-720-2390

Senior Communications Manager

sukhi.sahni@capitalone.com

Barb Kowal,

CoSIDA Director of External Affairs

512-739-1234

barbkowal@cosida.com
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE: Nov. 4, 2011

Capital One Academic All-District ® Women’s Soccer Teams Released

The 2011 Capital One Academic All-District ® Women’s Soccer Teams, selected by the College Sports Information Directors of America, have been released to recognize the nation’s top student-athletes for their combined performances athletically and in the classroom. Capital One became the entitlement rights holder to CoSIDA’s Academic All-America teams programs in 2011.

The Academic All-District ® teams include the student-athletes listed on the following pages and are divided into eight geographic districts across the United States and Canada. This is the first year of the expanded Academic All-America® program as CoSIDA moves from recognizing a University Division (Division I) and a College Division (all non Division I) and doubles the number of scholar-athletes honored. The teams include NCAA Division I, NCAA Division II and NCAA Division III participants, while the College Division team combines NAIA, Canadian and two-year schools.

The Capital One Division II and III Academic All-America® program is being financially supported by the NCAA Division II and III national governance structures, to assist CoSIDA with handling the awards fulfillment aspects for the 2011-12 DII and DIII Academic All-America® teams program.

First-team Academic All-District ® honorees advance to the Capital One Academic All-America® Team ballot, where first-, second- and third-team All-America honorees will be selected later this month.

About Capital One      

Capital One Financial Corporation (www.capitalone.com) is a financial holding company whose subsidiaries, which include Capital One, N.A. and Capital One Bank (USA), N. A., had $122.2 billion in deposits and $197.5 billion in total assets outstanding as of December 31, 2010. Headquartered in McLean, Virginia, Capital One offers a broad spectrum of financial products and services to consumers, small businesses and commercial clients. Capital One, N.A. has approximately 1,000 branch locations primarily in New York, New Jersey, Texas, Louisiana, Maryland, Virginia and the District of Columbia. A Fortune 500 company, Capital One trades on the New York Stock Exchange under the symbol "COF" and is included in the S&P 100 index.

Capital One, an NCAA Corporate Champion, began its affiliation with college sports with the sponsorship of the 2001 Capital One Florida Citrus Bowl (now the Capital One Bowl) and ESPN’s Capital One Bowl Week. In 2010, Capital One launched the Capital One Cup, a prestigious new program rewarding NCAA Division I athletics programs for their cumulative on-field performance across multiple men’s and women’s sports. In addition, Capital One sponsors the ABC College Football Halftime Report, Capital One All-America Mascot Team, all 88 NCAA Championships including the Division I Men’s and Women’s Basketball Championships, and numerous other collegiate athletics programs.cosida_logo_worddoc



# # #


2011 Academic All-District

Women’s Soccer Team

District 1


NCAA DIVISION I (CT, MA, ME, NH, NY, RI, VT)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Caitlin Landsman MARIST Jr. Burke, Va. 3.88 Communications / public relations

D Shannon Algoe BUFFALO Jr. Lockport, N.Y. 4.00 Business admin. / management

D Chelsea Botta MARIST Jr. East Longmeadow, Mass. 3.71 Business administration / finance

D Micaela Collins HOLY CROSS Sr. Skillman, N.J. 3.74 Economics / accounting

D Courtney David RHODE ISLAND Sr. St. Catharine's Ontario 3.91 Biological sciences

M Caitlin Alves HARTFORD Jr. Ludlow, Mass. 3.61 Health sciences

M Melanie Baskind HARVARD Sr. Framingham, Mass. 3.76 Neurobiology

M Kathryn Hannis MARIST Sr. Bloomsbury, N.J. 3.87 Biomedical sciences

F Jackie Frey MARIST Jr. Monroe, N.Y. 3.71 Social work

F Samantha Kee SACRED HEART Sr. Haskell, N.J. 4.00 Biology

F Jen Leaverton ST. JOHN’S (NY) Sr. Mansfield, Mass. 3.87 Sports management

F Kelly Reinwald CANISIUS Sr. Stafford, Va. 3.92 Finance
SECOND TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK MC Barrett BROWN So. Ithaca, N.Y. 3.66 Undeclared

D Alyssa Brandofino SACRED HEART So. East Northport, N.Y. 3.90 Athletic training

D Angelina Cords BOSTON UNIVERSITY Sr. Leonardtown, Md. 3.56 biochemistry / economics

D Katherine Donnelly BOSTON UNIVERSITY Sr. Londonderry, N.H. 3.56 Advertising

D Christiana Lang HARTFORD Jr. Huntington Beach, Calif. 3.77 Sociology

D Molly McGuigan U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY So. Boulder, Colo. 3.56 Economics

D Diana Ohrt BROWN Jr. Simi Valley, Calif. 3.40 Archeology & the ancient world

D Kristina Quan ST. JOHN’S (NY) So. Calgary, Alberta 4.00 Chemistry

M Sarah Hebert-Seropian BROWN Sr. Vaudreuil-Dorion, Quebec 3.77 Neuroscience

M Raelynne Lee ST. JOHN’S (NY) Gr. Lake Stevens, Wash. 4.00 Environmental studies

M Enma Mullo YALE Sr. Floral Park, N.Y. 3.47 Psychology

F Ashleigh Barone SIENA Sr. Clifton Park, N.Y. 3.33 Psychology

F Marybeth Lesbirel BROWN Sr. Holmdel, N.J. 3.40 Environmental science

F Eliza Marshall BROWN Jr. North Andover, Mass. 4.00 Political science


2011 Academic All-District

Women’s Soccer Team

District 1


NCAA DIVISION II (Central Athletic, East Coast, Northeast 10)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Jacquelyn Fede S. CONNECTICUT STATE Gr. North Haven, Conn. 3.86 Psychology

D Elizabeth Belanger STONEHILL Jr. Hooksett, N.H. 3.95 Neuroscience

D Lauren Brown CHESTNUT HILL Sr. Camden, Del. 3.92 Psychology

D Jenn Hesse FELICIAN Jr. Lincoln Park, N.J. 3.96 Criminal justice

D Meagan McKinney SAINT ROSE Jr. Kennewick, Wash. 3.87 Childhood education

D Hannah Merullo MASSACHUSETTS LOWELL Sr. Wakefield, Mass. 3.92 Criminal justice

M Christina Cuffari SAINT ROSE Sr. Brick, N.J. 3.75 Business administration

M Lindsay Fisher HOLY FAMILY Sr. Oakford, Pa. 3.66 Elementary / special education

M Katie Stanley BRIDGEPORT Sr. Oxford, England 3.43 Psychology

F Dawn Curry HOLY FAMILY Sr. Pennsville, N.J. 3.70 Criminal justice

F Amanda Panaro FRANKLIN PIERCE Sr. Rockland, Mass. 3.85 Mass communication

F Carmelina Puopolo SAINT ROSE So. Scarborough, Ontario 3.56 Childhood education

F Allison Sloper MOLLOY So. Williston Park, N.Y. 3.86 Adolescent education (mathematics)


SECOND TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Kathryn Miller NEW YORK INST. OF TECH. Sr. Doylestown, Pa. 4.00 Physical therapy

D Daniela Abruzzese SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE Jr. Parsippany, N.J. 3.76 Business administration

D Mikie Bradley BLOOMFIELD So. Jackson, NJ 3.40 Print / digital media

D Nikki D'Orsaneo CALDWELL Sr. Bowie, Md. 3.48 Communications

D Derith Fernandes SAINT ROSE Sr. Billerica, Mass. 3.49 Biology

D Emily Mongeau SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE Sr. Westborough, Mass. 3.82 Elementary education

D Sara Nagle STONEHILL Jr. Manchester, Conn. 3.69 Criminology

D Marie Pettersson BRIDGEPORT Sr. Amal, Sweden 3.43 Business administration

M Madeline Bissaillon MASSACHUSETTS LOWELL Sr. Merrimac, Mass. 3.54 Exercise physiology

M Lucy Francisco NEW HAVEN Jr. Lawrence, Mass. 3.78 Criminal justice

M Marykate McShane CHESTNUT HILL So. Lebanon, Pa. 4.00 Human services

M JoJo Pisani FELICIAN Jr. Wyckoff, N.J. 3.79 Nursing

F Alysia Arcona FELICIAN C So. Hackettstown, N.J. 3.96 Elementary education

F Megan Emanuelo DOWLING Sr. Deer Park, N.Y. 3.36 Education

F Ariel Teixeira SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE Sr. Warren, R.I. 3.35 Sport management



2011 Academic All-District

Women’s Soccer Team

District 1


NCAA DIVISION III (MA, ME, NH, VT)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Meghan Wright MASSACHUSETTS INST TECH. Jr. Devon, Pa. 3.60 Aerospace engineering

D Jill Kochanek AMHERST Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa. 3.65 Law, jurisprudence & social thought

D Kaitlyn Nealon MASSACHUSETTS INST TECH. So. Yorktown Heights, N.Y. 4.00 Mechanical engineering

D Nikki Scott WORCESTER STATE Sr. Berlin, Mass. 3.96 Business administration

D Hailey Taylor WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC Sr. Colusa, Calif. 3.97 Chemical engineering (pre-med)

M Rachel Dias Carlson MASSACHUSETTS INST TECH. So. Albany, N.Y. 3.80 Mechanical engineering

M Veronica Hytner NEW ENGLAND Sr. St. James, N.Y. 3.77 Elementary & special education

M Lucy Wagner MIDDLEBURY Jr. Austin, Texas 3.89 Math

F Courtney Chadburn CASTLETON STATE Sr. North Clarendon, Vt. 3.96 Physical education

F Katie Mantie SPRINGFIELD Sr. Wallingford, Conn. 3.66 Physician assistant

F Courtney Parisot NORWICH Jr. Watertown, Conn. 3.83 Sports medicine

F Colleen Pepin ENDICOTT Sr. Fairhaven, Mass. 3.94 Accounting
COLLEGE DIVISION (CT, DC, DE, MA, MD, ME, NC, NH, NJ, NY, OH, PA, RI, VA, VT, WV)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Anna Shaw POINT PARK So. Mingo Junction, Ohio 3.65 Intelligence & National security

D Samantha Choma HOUGHTON Sr. Webster, NY 3.90 Education

D Stacy Culbertson MOUNT VERNON NAZARENE Jr. Delaware, Ohio 3.71 Early childhood education

D Rachel Walters MOUNT VERNON NAZARENE So. Jamestown, Ohio 3.59 Nursing

D Bethany Ward SHAWNEE STATE So. Grove City, OH 3.72 Accounting

M Staci Johnson SHAWNEE STATE Jr. Circleville, OH 3.32 Middle childhood education

M Libby Kalanquin MOUNT VERNON NAZARENE Jr. Toledo, Ohio 3.85 Chemistry (pre-medicine)

M Lindsey Shaffer MOUNT VERNON NAZARENE Sr. New Cumberland, W.Va. 3.93 Chemistry / mathematics

M Erin Washington MOUNT VERNON NAZARENE Sr. Lucas, Ohio 3.87 Biology (pre-medicine)

M Amy Weaver MOUNT VERNON NAZARENE So. Apple Creek, Ohio 3.87 Middle childhood education

M Teresa Welch SHAWNEE STATE So. Springfield 3.74 Middle childhood education

F Mandi Hochheimer ROBERTS WESLEYAN So. Greece, NY 3.34 Undeclared

F Erika Luedke ROBERTS WESLEYAN Sr. Greece, NY 3.80 Criminal justice

F Courtney Ricker MOUNT VERNON NAZARENE Sr. Marysville, Ohio 3.92 Mathematics / management

F Amanda Woods MOUNT VERNON NAZARENE Sr. Nashport, Ohio 3.52 Biology (pre-medicine)



2011 Academic All-District

Women’s Soccer Team

District 2


NCAA DIVISION I (DC, DE, KY, MD, NJ, PA, WV)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Jocelyn Papciak TOWSON Sr. Columbia, Md. 3.98 Business administration

D Ashley Beamish SETON HALL Sr. Buffalo, N.Y. 3.93 Graphic design

D Adrienne Lerner PENNSYLVANIA Sr. Chevy Chase, Md. 3.68 Political science

D Jourdan McVicker LA SALLE Jr. Metuchen, N.J. 3.93 Marketing

D Alison Stahlke WESTERN KENTUCKY Jr. Naperville, Ill. 4.00 Elementary education

M Chelsey Corroto WEST VIRGINIA Sr. Hilliard, Ohio 3.90 Journalism

M Michelle Giorgilli DELAWARE STATE Sr. Millville, Del. 4.00 Forensic biology

M Katy Nagy VILLANOVA Sr. Bellmore, N.Y. 3.92 Marketing

M Jess Rosenbluth PENN STATE Sr. Gladwyne, Pa. 3.58 Security & risk analysis

F Jillian Birchmeier MOREHEAD STATE Sr. Findlay, Ohio 4.00 Finance

F Abi Cottam RIDER Jr. Leominster, England 4.00 Psychology

F Maya Hayes PENN STATE So. West Orange, N.J. 3.35 Kinesiology
SECOND TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Melissa Sanger LA SALLE Gr. Mullica Hill, N.J. 3.49 Marketing

D Meghan Fitzpatrick BUCKNELL Jr. Verona, N.J. 3.98 Management

D Leah Prentice ROBERT MORRIS (PA) So. Gaithersburg, Md. 4.00 Applied psychology

D Polly Reinicker DELAWARE Jr. Hockessin, Del. 3.96 Human services

D Jenna Stasiewicz AMERICAN Sr. Nesconset, N.Y. 3.91 Public communication

M Katie Ball MARSHALL Sr. Louisville, Ky. 3.91 Political science

M Tara Cort BUCKNELL Sr. Wellesley, Mass. 3.95 Economics

M Megan DeGennaro BUCKNELL Sr. Westlake Village, Calif. 3.70 Economics / international relations

M Ali Schaefer PENN STATE Sr. Las Vegas, Nev. 3.73 Film & video

F Brittany Fruin U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY Jr. McLean, Va. 3.46 Oceanography (honors)

F Mallory Outerbridge WESTERN KENTUCKY Sr. Regina, Saskatchewan 3.72 Exercise science

F Nichole Schiro LOYOLA (MD) Jr. Okemos, Mich. 3.89 Biology

2011 Academic All-District

Women’s Soccer Team

District 2


NCAA DIVISION II (Central Intercollegiate, Pennsylvania State, W. Va. Intercollegiate)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Paula Jackson CALIFORNIA (PA) Sr. Kingston, Jamaica 3.60 Business administration

D Tara Malkiewicz WEST CHESTER Sr. Forked River, N.J. 3.53 Nursing

D Ashley McKenna EAST STROUDSBURG Jr. Warrington, Pa. 3.85 Biology

D Kristen Orrett CALIFORNIA (PA) Sr. Pickering, Ontario 3.98 Secondary education

D Mary Reilly GANNON Jr. Akron, Ohio 4.00 Physician assistant

M Alyssa Barrett SLIPPERY ROCK Sr. Rochester, N.Y. 3.90 Communications

M Maria Borland KUTZTOWN Jr. Hagerstown, Md. 3.87 Business / French

M Katie Urban GANNON Sr. Columbia Station, Ohio 3.90 Physician assistant

F Karisa Fernandez EDINBORO Jr. Zelienople, Pa. 3.57 Business

F Heather Robbins INDIANA (PA) Sr. Frederica, Del. 3.81 Health & physical education

F Amanda Sharbaugh GANNON Sr. Sarver, Pa. 3.82 Physician assistant

F Ashley Vellucci SHIPPENSBURG So. Millersville, Pa. 3.94 Psychology
NCAA DIVISION III (CT, DC, DE, KY, MD, NJ, RI, WV)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Kristen Redsun JOHNS HOPKINS Sr. Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 3.64 Public health

D Leah Braidi RICHARD STOCKTON So. Vineland, N.J. 4.00 Speech pathology

D Pamela Kopfensteiner JOHNS HOPKINS Sr. Upper Saddle River, N.J. 3.80 Cognitive science & psychology

D Kelsie Rust THOMAS MORE Sr. Independence, Ky. 3.97 Middle school education

D Nicole Sarica NEW JERSEY CITY Sr. Linden, N.J. 3.62 Biology

M Bridgette Barden STEVENS TECH So. Redondo Beach, Calif. 3.93 Chemical engineering

M Annie McCarthy NEW JERSEY Sr. Brick, N.J. 3.84 Health & ex. sci. / women & gen. stu.

M Brittany McGinley NEW JERSEY Sr. Cranford, N.J. 3.40 Business management

M Brittany Overland CENTENARY Sr. Andover, N.J. 3.70 Psychology

M Erica Suter JOHNS HOPKINS Sr. Ellicott City, Md. 3.33 International studies

F Julia Caseres NEW JERSEY CITY Sr. Union, N.J. 3.58 Criminal justice

F Stephanie Eyler STEVENSON Sr. Thurmont, Md. 3.97 Business administration

F Laura Kurash WESLEYAN Jr. Voorhees, N.J. 3.94 Chemistry / Spanish


COLLEGE DIVISION (AL, FL, GA, MS, PR, SC)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Taylor Hays SHORTER Jr. Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 3.62 Early childhood education

D Blair Fine SHORTER So. Lawrenceville, Ga. 3.30 Biology

D Lecia Foster FAULKNER Sr. St. Elizabeth, Jamaica 3.61 Sports management

D Jessica Monarch FAULKNER Sr. Orlando, Fla. 3.96 Physical education

D Lorie Pendergast SPRING HILL Sr. St. Louis, Mo. 3.75 Intl. business / Hispanic studies

M Marcela Fajth FLORIDA MEMORIAL Jr. Vancouver, B.C. 3.75 Biology

M Abby Galen SPRING HILL Sr. St. Louis, Mo. 3.85 Accounting

M Alicia Romeo Gallo ST. THOMAS (FL) Sr. Woodbridge, Ontario 3.75 International business

M Jessica Wright SHORTER So. Kennesaw, Ga. 4.00 Communications

F Kelli Davis SHORTER So. Peachtree City, Ga. 3.90 Early Childhood Education

F Jennifer Parrott FAULKNER Sr. Panama City, Fla. 3.77 Physical education

F Amber O'Connor SPRING HILL Sr. Ham Lake, Minn. 3.67 Biology

F Martine Olsen EMBRY-RIDDLE (FL) So. Hosle, Norway 3.90 Business administration

F Cassie Wilcox FAULKNER Jr. Enterprise, Ala. 4.00 Social science (pre-law)

2011 Academic All-District

Women’s Soccer Team

District 3


NCAA DIVISION I (NC, TN, VA)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Adelaide Gay NORTH CAROLINA Sr. Skillman, N.J. 3.92 Biology

D Samantha Hodge WESTERN CAROLINA Jr. Louisville, Ky. 3.96 Mathematics

D Jackie Logue WAKE FOREST Jr. Mount Laurel, N.J. 3.73 Business & enterprise mgmt..

D Maddy Haller DUKE Jr. South Salem, N.Y. 3.56 History / African American studies

D Maggie Kistner VIRGINIA Sr. St. Louis, Mo. 3.64 Psychology

M Jessica Abshire EAST CAROLINA Sr. Wake Forest, N.C. 4.00 Elementary education

M Rebecca Crabb NORTH CAROLINA Sr. Omaha, Neb. 3.96 Computer science

M Danielle Bethke LIPSCOMB Sr. Inver Grove Hts., Minn. 4.00 Accounting

M Amber Brooks NORTH CAROLINA Jr. New Hope, Pa. 3.77 Communications

M Mallory Schaffer WILLIAM & MARY Jr. Allison Park, Pa. 3.61 Biology (pre-med)

M Jocelyn Weidner OLD DOMINION Sr. Harrisburg, Pa. 4.00 Nursing

F Caroline Brown TENNESSEE So. Hershey, Pa. 3.90 Communications

F Kirsten Heikkinen LIPSCOMB Sr. Tullahoma, Tenn. 4.00 Mechanical engineering

F Katie Stengel WAKE FOREST So. Melbourne, Fla. 3.31 Undecided
SECOND TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Aubrey Bledsoe WAKE FOREST So. Cincinnati, Ohio 3.91 Undecided

D Amber Cook OLD DOMINION So. Clear Brook, Va. 3.83 Mechanical engineering

D Megan Rhodes RADFORD Sr. Blacksburg, Va. 4.00 Spanish

D Lizzy Simonin MEMPHIS Sr. Lee's Summit, Mo. 3.81 Physical edu. / teacher edu.

D Brielle Spencer HIGH POINT Sr. Lynchburg, Va. 4.00 Mathematics / physics

M Katy Dodd APPALACHIAN STATE Sr. Apex, N.C. 3.92 Biology

M Lizzy Hildebrandt MEMPHIS Sr. Calgary, Alberta 3.74 Mechanical engineering

M Kaitlyn Kerr DUKE So. Bensalem, Pa. 3.51 Undecided

F Tanya Cain NORTH CAROLINA STATE Sr. Pinebluff, N.C. 3.87 Accounting

F Kimmy Cummings EAST CAROLINA Sr. Mechanicsville, Va. 3.90 MIS / business mktg. / business mgmt.

F Mollie Pathman DUKE So. Durham, N.C. 3.91 Undecided

F Rebecca Smith TENNESSEE, CHATTANOOGA Jr. Murfreesboro, Tenn. 3.85 Interior design

2011 Academic All-District

Women’s Soccer Team

District 3


NCAA DIVISION II (Conference Carolinas, Peach Belt, South Atlantic)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Lyndsey McIntyre MOUNT OLIVE Sr. Leesburg, Va. 3.71 Biology

GK Kaitlin Thomas MONTEVALLO So. Calgary, Alberta 4.00 Chemistry

D Kelli Bahr ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC ST. Sr. Middleton, Wis. 3.88 Early childhood education

D Kayla Brown COLUMBUS STATE Jr. Lawrenceville, Ga. 3.90 Communications

D Meagan Heney NEWBERRY (SC) Sr. Ajax, Ontario 3.85 Biology

D Chelsey Horan WINGATE So. Waxhaw, N.C. 3.79 Management

M Elizabeth Hawes LENOIR-RHYNE Jr. Valdese, N.C. 3.92 Chemistry

M Catherine Lovin COLUMBUS STATE Jr. Griffin, Ga. 4.00 History

M Brooke Santerre LEES-MCRAE Sr. Port Republic, Md. 3.93 Psychology

F Loren Cate FLAGLER Jr. Apopka, Fla. 3.75 Communications

F Kristina Pascutti ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC ST. Jr. Lilburn, Ga. 3.78 Biology

F Lindsey Stanley MOUNT OLIVE Sr. Eastover, N.C. 3.76 Biology (pre-veterinarian)
NCAA DIVISION III (NY)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Erin Asquith SUNY-BROCKPORT Sr. Arcade, N.Y. 3.97 Health science / physical edu.

D Alyse DiCenzo WILLIAM SMITH Sr. Pittsford, N.Y. 3.85 Biochemistry

D Jessie Tarantino WILLIAM SMITH Sr. East Aurora, N.Y. 4.19 Economics / mathematics

D Sarah Tarantino WILLIAM SMITH Sr. East Aurora, N.Y. 4.20 Economics / mathematics

D Alaina Wayland ROCHESTER Jr. Ontario, N.Y. 3.88 Neuroscience

M Kerry Gannon NAZARETH Sr. Newburgh, N.Y. 3.94 Mathematics

M Alexandra Petitti CLARKSON Sr. Amsterdam, N.Y. 3.89 Chemical engineering

M Jamie Sawyer WILLIAM SMITH Sr. Unionville, Conn. 3.81 Art history

F Anne Beinetti SUNY-GENESEO Sr. Honeoye Falls, N.Y. 3.44 Studio art

F Jackie De Luise SUNY-CORTLAND Sr. Schenectady, N.Y. 3.90 Psychology

F Elizabeth Martens ROCHESTER Sr. Hughesville, Pa. 3.93 Mechanical engineering


COLLEGE DIVISION (IL, IN, MI)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Sara Hoffman JUDSON So. Algonquin, Ill. 3.60 Accounting

D Leah Beck TAYLOR Jr. St. Charles, Mo. 3.95 Exercise science

D Victoria Casey GRACE Sr. Indianapolis, Ind. 3.97 Counseling

D Stephanie Kerstan TAYLOR So. Mundelein, Ill. 3.73 Biology (pre-med)

D Jenna Schiller JUDSON (IL) Jr. Hawthorn Hills, Ill. 3.50 Architecture

M Diana Brda MADONNA Sr. Westland, Mich. 3.83 Psychology

M Angie Carusone ST. FRANCIS (IN) Sr. Dayton, Ohio 3.96 Health & exercise science

M Liz Ebel ROBERT MORRIS (IL) Sr. Belleville, Ill. 4.00 Applied health sciences

M Tatum Teevans JUDSON (IL) Sr. Bartlett, Ill. 3.90 Elementary education

F Elizabeth Heuss GRACE Sr. Indianapolis, Ind. 3.99 Math education / Spanish

F Cara Johnson TAYLOR Jr. Crown Point, Ind. 3.48 Psychology

F Diana Otero ILLINOIS INST. OF TECH. Jr. Westfield, Ind. 3.71 Biomedical engineering / pre-med.

2011 Academic All-District

Women’s Soccer Team

District 4

NCAA DIVISION I (AL, FL, GA, PR, SC)

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown GPA Major

GK Jessica Smith FURMAN Sr. Franklin, Tenn. 3.96 Chemistry

D Torri Allen GEORGIA So. Stafford, Va. 3.70 Animal health (pre-vet)

D Jenna Buckley GEORGIA Sr. Atlanta, Ga. 3.70 Finance

D Bri Cagle GEORGIA STATE Sr. Houston, Texas 4.12 History

D Jennifer Crittenberger FLORIDA GULF COAST Jr. Lighthouse Point, Fla. 3.75 Accounting

D Kassey Kallman FLORIDA STATE So. Woodbury, Minn. 3.81 Business

M Tahnai Annis FLORIDA Sr. Zanesville, Ohio 3.51 Sport management

M Katy Frierson AUBURN Sr. Homewood, Ala. 3.94 Political science

M Tori Huster FLORIDA STATE Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio 3.78 Exercise science

M Sarah Schaidle CHARLESTON Jr. Simpsonville, S.C. 3.70 Biochemistry

M Olivia Tucker MERCER Sr. Peachtree City, Ga. 3.55 Biology

F Sarah Bennett GEORGIA STATE Jr. Centennial, Colo. 3.59 Mathematics

F Jewel Evans GEORGIA STATE So. Alpharetta, Ga. 3.75 Managerial science

F Tishia Jewell CENTRAL FLORIDA Jr. Satellite Beach, Fla. 3.72 Psych. (BA) / non-profit mgmt.. (MA)

F Gina Petracco FLORIDA GULF COAST Sr. Fort Myers, Fla. 4.00 Communications



Yüklə 383,83 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
  1   2   3




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2023
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə