2018 Mr. PA Basketball Nominations
Name-High School-Position-Class
Aaron Harrison-West Philadelphia-Guard-Junior
Ahmin Williams-Plymouth Whitemarsh-Guard-Senior
Aiden Trynosky-Cocalico-Guard-Senior
A.J. Hoggard-Archbishop Carroll-Guard-Sophomore
Ajiri Johnson-Monsignor Bonner-Prendergast-Forward-Senior
Allen Betrand-Roman Catholic-Forward-Senior
Andrew Funk-Archbishop Wood-Guard-Senior
Andrew Recchia-Mars-Guard-Junior
Andy Zuchelli-North Star-Guard-Sophomore
Antonio Rizzuto-Northeastern-Guard-Senior
Anthony Brown-String Theory-Guard-Senior
Anthony Johnson-Jeannette-Forward-Junior
Antwaun Butler-Cardinal O’Hara-Guard-Senior
Arashma Parks-The Phelps School-Center-Senior
Austin Laughlin-Garnet Valley-Guard-Senior
Austin Wigley-Our Lady of the Sacred Heart-Guard-Junior
Avery Walker-Donegal-Guard-Senior
Blake Thomson-Cedar Crest-Guard-Senior
Brad DaBella-Ephrata-Forward-Senior
Brandon McGlynn-Dallastown-Guard-Senior
Brandon Stuhler-Greencastle-Antrim-Guard-Senior
Brady Fyfe-Shade-Guard-Junior
Bryan Gembe-Greencastle-Antrim-Forward-Senior
Caleb Light-Northern Lebanon-Guard-Senior
Cameron Collins-Juniata Valley-Guard-Junior
Cameron Reddish-Westtown-Forward-Senior
Carter Hurst-Lancaster Mennonite-Guard-Senior
Carter Van Scyoc-Shippensburg-Guard-Senior
Chase Audige-The Hill School-Guard-Senior
Chazz Person-Masterman-Guard-Senior
Chereef Knox-Imhotep Charter-Forward-Junior
Chris Arcidiacono-Neshaminy-Guard-Senior
Chris Ings- Neuman-Goretti-Guard-Junior
Christian Brown-Samuel Fels-Guard-Senior
Christian Ray-Haverford School-Forward-Junior
Craig Lytle-Turkeyfoot Valley Area-Guard-Senior
Cole Johnson-West-Mont Christian-Forward-Senior
Cole Laney-Cedar Crest-Forward-Senior
Coletrane Washington-Quaker Valley-Guard-Senior
Collin Instone-Richland-Forward-Junior
Collin Jones-Central Mountain-Forward-Junior
Curtis Aiken-North Allegheny-Guard-Senior
Dahmir Bishop-Imhotep Charter-Guard-Junior
Da’mir Faison-Hazleton-Forward-Senior
Damon Wall-Constitution-Guard-Senior
Daniel Petcash-Pine-Richland-Guard-Junior
Danny Conlan-Quaker Valley-Forward-Junior
Daquan Granberry-Chichester-Guard-Senior
Darrius Davis-Propel Andrew Street-Guard-Sophomore
Darius Kinnel-St. Joseph's Prep-Guard-Senior
Darnell Ransom, Jr.-Eastern University Academy-Guard-Junior
Dave Groetsch-Sewickley Academy-Guard-Senior
Dawson Snyder-Shanksville Stonycreek-Guard-Junior
Denelle Holly-Martin Luther King-Guard-Senior
Devon Brewster-Solebury-Guard-Senior
Donovan Johnson-Our Lady of the Sacred Heart-Forward-Sophomore
Don'yae Baylor-Carroll-Milton Hershey-Guard-Senior
Drew Friberg- State College-Forward-Senior
Donta Scott-Imhotep Charter-Forward-Junior
Duece Turner-Malvern Prep-Guard-Sophomore
Dylan LaNoue-Boiling Springs-Guard-Senior
Dymir Montague-Neuman-Goretti-Guard-Senior
Edward Croswell- St. Joseph’s Prep-Center-Senior
Elijah Taylor-Imhotep Charter-Center-Sophomore
Emeul Charleston-Abraham Lincoln-Guard-Junior
Eric Dixon-Abington-Forward-Junior
Ethan Morton-Butler Area-Guard-Sophomore
Ethan Porterfield-Sharon-Forward-Junior
Fred Mulbah-Northeastern-Guard-Senior
Gavyn Barnes-Carlisle-Guard-Senior
Gerald Jarmon III-Cedar Cliff-Guard-Junior
Gerald Ross-Loyalsock-Guard-Junior
George Tinsley-Abington Heights-Forward-Junior
Greg Eck-East Stroudsburg South-Guard-Senior
Hafeez Abdul-Malik-Penn Treaty-Guard-Senior
Ian Callen-Clarion-Limestone-Forward-Junior
Isaiah Wong-Monsignor Bonner-Prendergast-Guard-Junior
Isiah Warfield-Sewickley Academy-Guard-Sophomore
Isaac Beers-Lampeter-Strasburg-Guard-Senior
Isaac Marshall-Academy of the New Church-Guard-Sophomore
Ish Horn-Plymouth Whitemarsh-Guard-Senior
Jack Clark-Cheltenham-Guard-Senior
Jack Forrest-Lower Merion-Guard-Junior
Jackson Danzig-Abington Heights-Guard-Senior
Jahmir Marable-Williams-Constitution-Guard-Senior
Jake Wilson-Hershey-Guard-Senior
Jalen Gorham- York Country Day-Forward-Junior
Ja’Mier Fletcher-First Love Christian Academy-Forward-Junior
Jamil Riggins-Imhotep Charter-Forward-Junior
Jared Green-Coudersport-Forward-Senior
Jeffrey Plantius-Hazleton-Guard-Senior
Jeremiah Anderson-East Stroudsburg South-Guard-Junior
Jhamir Brickus-Coatesville-Guard-Sophomore
JJ Glinsky-Mid Valley-Guard-Senior
Joe Batt-Greenville-Guard-Senior
Joe O’Malley-Bishop Shanahan-Guard-Junior
Joey Grula-Hazletown-Guard-Senior
Joel Torres-Chambersburg-Center-Senior
Joe Pipilo-Chartiers Valley-Guard-Junior
John Gillespie-Lancaster Mennonite-Guard-Senior
John Paul Kromka-Gateway-Forward-Senior
Jordan Poznanski-Conemaugh Township-Guard-Junior
Jordan Shewbridge-Garden Spot-Guard-Senior
Josh Samec-Hazleton-Forward-Senior
Justin Anderson-Archbishop Carroll-Guard-Senior
Karam Cummings-Imhotep Charter-Guard-Junior
Karee Davis-Combs-Mastbaum-Guard-Senior
Keshaun Hammonds-Constitution-Guard-Sophomore
Khalif Meares-Abraham Lincoln-Guard-Senior
Khalif Washington-Overbrook-Guard-Junior
Kharon Randolph-Haverford School-Guard-Senior
Khyree Temple-Academy Park-Forward-Junior
Kieran Burrier-Holy Cross-Guard-Sophomore
Kohl Benarding-Cochranton-Guard-Junior
Korey Stewart-Masterman-Forward-Senior
Kyle Thompson-St. Joseph’s Prep-Guard-Senior
Kyree Generett-William Penn York-Guard-Senior
Larry Cowder-West Branch-Forward-Junior
Lamar Whiting-Plum-Guard-Junior
Lashon Linsdey-Meadville-Forward-Junior
Logan Collins-Littlestown-Guard-Junior
Lucas Monroe-Abington-Guard-Junior
Luke Ruggery-Bishop Guilfoyle-Guard-Junior
Luis Aquino-Rios-Lebanon-Guard-Senior
Lyle Tipton-Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy-Guard-Junior
Lynn Greer III-Roman Catholic-Guard-Sophomore
Maceo Austin-Kennedy Catholic-Guard-Junior
Malik Slay-Downingtown East-Guard-Senior
Marcus Hooker-New Castle-Guard-Senior
Marcus Littles-Neuman-Goretti-Forward-Senior
Marquise Moore-Parkway Northwest-Guard-Senior
Marrek Paola-Ligonier Valley-Center-Junior
Mason Williams-Penn Charter-Guard-Senior
Matt Dade-Episcopal Academy-Guard-Junior
Matt Holsinger-Central Cambia-Forward-Senior
Mattia Acunzo-Kennedy Catholic-Forward-Junior
Michael Marinchak-Ligonier Valley-Guard-Sophomore
Mike Webb-Springfield-Guard-Senior
Mikeal Jones-Girard College-Guard-Sohomore
Naheem McLeod-Plymouth Whitemarsh-Center-Junior
Nate Ridgeway-Sewickley Academy-Forward-Junior
Najee Bradley-Stevens-KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy-Guard-Senior
Nathan Dobb-Conrad Weiser-Forward-Senior
Nathan Schneider-St. Marys-Guard-Senior
Nick Gooden-Berlin Brothersvalley-Guard-Senior
Nicklaude Saint Juste-Doane Academy-Guard-Junior
Noah Collier-Westtown-Forward-Sophomore
Noah Dillow-Chestnut Ridge-Guard-Senior
Noah Myers-Annville-Cleona-Forward-Senior
Noah Warren-Neuman-Goretti-Guard-Senior
Oscar Tshiebwe-Kennedy Catholic-Forward-Junior
Patrick Galvin-Holy Cross-Guard-Senior
Patrick Robinson-Conwell-Egan-Guard-Senior
Patrick Wiestling-Cedar Cliff-Forward-Senior
Pedro Rodriguez-Milton Hershey-Forward-Senior
Phil Jurkovec-Pine-Richland-Forward-Senior
Quamir White-Penn Treaty-Guard-Senior
Rashadd Knorr-Williamsburg-Guard-Senior
Rene Figueroa-Panther Valley-Guard-Junior
Riccardo Whitfield-George Washington-Guard-Senior
Ricco Tate-Our Lady of the Sacred Heart-Forward-Junior
Robbie Heath-Abington-Guard-Senior
Robby Carmody-Mars-Guard-Senior
Royce Urena-Susquehanna Twp.-Guard-Senior
Ryan Hughes-Middletown-Guard-Senior
Ryan Kendra-Upper Perkiomen-Guard-Senior
Ryan McGill-Northern York-Forward-Junior
Ryan Moffatt-Hempfield-Forward-Senior
Ryan Richardson-Forest Hills-Forward-Senior
Ryan Smith-Lampeter-Strasburg-Center-Senior
Ryan Walker-Mifflin County-Guard-Senior
Ryan Young-Bethlehem Catholic-Forward-Senior
Ryhan Culberson-Fort Cherry-Forward-Senior
Saeer Miller-Academy at Palumbo-Guard-Senior
Sam Sessoms-Shipley-Guard-Senior
Sean Good-Trinity-Center-Senior
Seth Lundy-Roman Catholic-Forward-Junior
Seth Pinkney-Archbishop Wood-Center-Senior
Shaelin Nixon-Mosee-Science Leadership Academy at Beeber-Guard-Senior
Shikeir Morrison-Abraham Lincoln-Guard-Senior
Steve Payne-Lower Merion-Guard-Junior
Tariq Ingraham-Monsignor Bonner-Prendergast-Center-Junior
Terron Taylor-McKeesport-Forward-Senior
Thomas Schultz-Our Lady of Lourdes-Forward-Junior
Tim Kater-Steel-High-Forward-Senior
T.J. Berger-Westtown-Guard-Sophomore
Tony James-Harrisburg-Forward-Senior
Trent Walker-Bellwood-Antis-Guard-Senior
Trevy Hardison-Richland-Forward-Senior
Troy Emert-Rockwood-Guard-Senior
Turner Kurt-Cambridge Springs-Forward-Senior
Tyler Crespo-Manheim Township-Guard-Junior
Tyler Mozeleski-Holy Cross-Forward-Junior
Tyler Norwood-Penncrest-Guard-Senior
Tyler Zimmerman-Richland-Guard-Senior
Tyree Corbett-Abraham Lincoln-Forward-Senior
Tyree Pickron-Archbishop Wood-Guard-Senior
Vinny DeAngelo-Sun Valley-Guard-Junior
Walter Hester-Paul Robeson-Guard-Junior
Will Bowen- Lower Dauphin-Forward-Junior
William McNair-Martin Luther King-Center-Senior
William Jeffress-McDowell-Forward-Freshman
Zach Crisler-La Salle College-Forward-Junior
Zahir Lee-Radnor-Guard-Senior
Dostları ilə paylaş: |