DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGES
Judicial Branch Building, Des Moines 50319; (515)281-5241
(Judges listed according to seniority)
Name
City
Term Ending Date
Election District 1A
Randal J. Nigg ................................................Dubuque............................................December 31, 2012
Richard R. Gleason ........................................Dubuque............................................December 31, 2010
Election District 1B
Joseph Moothart .............................................Waterloo ...........................................December 31, 2012
James D. Coil .................................................Cedar Falls........................................December 31, 2010
Jeffrey L. Harris .............................................Grundy Center ..................................December 31, 2012
Nathan A. Callahan ........................................Cedar Falls........................................December 31, 2012
Election District 2A
Carlynn D. Grupp...........................................Mason City .......................................December 31, 2010
Peter B. Newell ..............................................Waverly.............................................December 31, 2010
Gregg R. Rosenbladt ......................................Mason City .......................................December 31, 2010
Election District 2B
Steven P. Van Marel ......................................Ames .................................................December 31, 2010
Steven J. Oeth.................................................Ogden................................................December 31, 2012
Kim
Riley .......................................................Marshalltown ....................................December 31, 2012
Lawrence E. Jahn ...........................................Ames .................................................December 31, 2012
Kurt J. Stoebe .................................................Humboldt ..........................................December 31, 2014
James B. Malloy.............................................Boone................................................December 31, 2014
Election District 3A
David C. Larson .............................................Spirit Lake ........................................December 31, 2010
Donald J. Bormann.........................................Ruthven.............................................December 31, 2012
Charles K. Borth.............................................Spencer .............................................December 31, 2012
Election District 3B
Robert J. Dull .................................................Le Mars.............................................December 31, 2012
Timothy T. Jarman .........................................Sioux City .........................................December 31, 2012
Todd A. Hensley ............................................Sioux City .........................................December 31, 2012
John C. Nelson ...............................................Sioux City .........................................December 31, 2014
Election District 4
Gary K. Anderson ..........................................Council Bluffs...................................December 31, 2010
Mark J. Eveloff...............................................Council Bluffs...................................December 31, 2012
Susan Christensen ..........................................Harlan ...............................................December 31, 2014
Charles D. Fagan ............................................Council Bluffs...................................December 31, 2010
Election District 5A
Thomas Mott ..................................................Newton..............................................December 31, 2012
Terry
Wilson ..................................................Knoxville ..........................................December 31, 2010
Richard B. Clogg............................................Indianola ...........................................December 31, 2012
Virginia Cobb.................................................Dallas Center ....................................December 31, 2012
Kevin A. Parker..............................................Indianola ...........................................December 31, 2012
Election District 5B
Monty W. Franklin.........................................Humeston..........................................December 31, 2014
Election District 5C
Carol S. Egly ..................................................Des Moines .......................................December 31, 2012
Cynthia M. Moisan.........................................Johnston ............................................December 31, 2010
Gregory D. Brandt..........................................Des Moines .......................................December 31, 2012
James D. Birkenholz ......................................West Des Moines..............................December 31, 2010
Joe E. Smith....................................................Des Moines .......................................December 31, 2010
Louise M. Jacobs............................................Des Moines .......................................December 31, 2012
107
JUDICIAL BRANCH