INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR LANDSCAPE ECOLOGY
RUSSIAN BRANCH OF INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR LANDSCAPE ECOLOGY
V.I. VERNADSKY CRIMEAN FEDERAL UNIVERSITY, TAURIDA ACADEMY
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY, OCEANOLOGY AND LANDSCAPE SCIENCE
CRIMEAN INTERNATIONAL LANDSCAPE CENTRE OF V.I. VERNADSKY CRIMEAN FEDERAL UNIVERSITY
CRIMEAN DEPARTMENT OF RUSSIAN GEOGRAFICAL SOCIETY
CRIMEAN DEPARTMENT OF V. V. DOKUCHAYEV SOIL SCIENCE SOCIETY
T.I.VYAZEMSKY SCIENTIFIC STATION– NATURE RESERVE OF THE RAS
INTERNATIONAL THEORETICAL - PRACTICAL CONFERENCE
THIRD LANDSCAPE-ECOLOGICAL READINGS,
DEDICATED TO THE 100TH ANNIVERSARY OF G.E. GRISHANKOV’S BIRTHDAY
«LANDSCAPE GEOGRAPHY IN THE 21th CENTURY»
11–14 September 2018
Second Information Letter
Simferopol, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University, Taurida Academy,
Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE OF THE CONFERENCE
Chairman
|
Voronin Igor, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Director of Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
|
Co-Chairman
|
Christine Fürst, President of IALE, Professor, Dr. habil. Institute for Geosciences and Geography, Dept. Sustainable Landscape Development, Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg
|
Co-Chairman
|
Pozachenyuk Ekaterina, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Director of Crimean International Landscape Centre, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
|
Vice-chairman
|
Vakhrushev Boris, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Dean of Faculty of Geography, Head of the Department of Geosciences and Geomorphology, Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
|
Vice-chairman
|
Gorbunov Roman, PhD in Geography, Acting Director, T.I.Vyazemsky Karadag scientific station – Nature Reserve of the RAS
|
Secretary of the Conference
|
Petlyukova Ekaterina, Post-graduate Student, Research Technician, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
|
Technical secretary
|
Tabunshchik Vladimir, Post-graduate Student, Research Technician, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
|
Members of Organizing Committee
|
Rajko Gnjato, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Chairman of the Geographical Society of Republika Serbska, Professor of the Department of Regional Geography, Banja Luka University
Gantumur Samboo, PhD in Geography, Professor, Department of Oil and Drilling, Mongolian State University of Science and Technology
Wei Ma, Doctor of Science, Professor, Department of Water Chemistry and Desalination, School of Chemistry, Dalian University of Technology
Hryshchankava Natallia, PhD in Geography, Assistant Professor, Department of Geographic Ecology, Senior Researcher of the Scientific Research Laboratory of Lake Sciences, Belarusian State University
Sudarenkov Valeriy, Plenipotentiary Representative of Russia in PACE on the Problem «Preservation and Use of the Landscape Potential of Russia»
Volkova Irina, PhD in Geography, Assistant Professor, Institute of Nature Management, Territorial Development and Urban Planning, Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
Ergina Elena, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
Pasynkova Larisa, PhD in Geography, Assistant Professor, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
Skrebets Grigoriy, PhD in Geography, Assistant Professor, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
Mikhailov Vladislav, PhD in Geography, Assistant Professor, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
Miroshnichenko Iryna, Senior Lecturer, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
Penno Mariya, Senior Lecturer, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
Kudryan Elena, Senior Lecturer, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
Kalinchuk Iryna, Assistant, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
Krivorog Elena, Research Technician, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Taurida Academy, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
|
PROGRAM COMMITTEE OF THE CONFERENCE
Chairman
|
Pozachenyuk Ekaterina, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, Director of Crimean International Landscape Centre, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
|
Members of the Program
Committee
|
Dyakonov Kirill, Member-Corr. Russian Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Physical Geography and Landscape Science, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Kochurov Boris, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Senior Researcher, Department of Physical Geography and Nature Management Problems, Institute of Geography of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Khoroshev Aleksandr, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, , Associate Professor, Department of Physical Geography and Landscape Science, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Plokhikh Roman, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, , Professor, Department of Recreational Geography and Tourism, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
Nizovtsev Vyacheslav, PhD in Geography, Leading Researcher, Department of Physical Geography and Landscape Science, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Linnik Vitaliy, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Leading Researcher, Laboratory of Evolutionary Biogeochemistry and Geoecology, Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry of Russian Academy of Sciences
Lisetskiy Fedor, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Head of Federal-Regional Center for Aerospace and Ground Monitoring of Objects and Natural Resources, Belgorod National Research University
Sivkov Vadim, PhD in Geology and Mineralogy, Head of Atlantic Branch P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of the Russian Academу of Sciences
Semyonov Yuriy, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Leading Researcher, Laboratory of Physical Geography and Biogeography, V.B. Sochava Institute of Geography of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Ivashkina Irina, PhD in Geography, Head of Sector of Environmental Protection Department, Genplan Institute of Moscow
Starozhilov Valeriy, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Scientific Director of the Pacific International Landscape Center, Far Eastern Federal University
Ganzey Kirill, PhD in Geography, Associate Director, Pacific Geographical Institute Far-Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Bokov Vladimir, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Leading Researcher, Department of Noospherology, the Scientific and Educational Center of Noospheric and Sustainable Noospheric Development, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
Chernykh Dmitry, Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Leading Researcher, Laboratory of Landscape and Water-Ecological Research and Nature Management, Institute of Water and Environmental Problems of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
|
MAIN DIRECTIONS
1. Theory and methodology of landscape studies and landscape ecology.
2. Spatial-temporal organization of landscapes, trends of its changes.
3. Present-day landscapes of regions.
4. Landscape-ecological state of regions.
5. Geochemistry and geophysics of landscape.
6. Mapping and modelling of landscapes.
7. Sustainable development of regions.
8. Modern methods of landscape and landscape-ecological research.
9. Problems and prospects of development of education in the field of physical geography and landscape studies.
10. Prospects of landscape policy and management of landscapes. International landscape centers.
REQUIREMENTS TO THE MATERIALS
Materials are sent in Russian or English in the form prepared for printing. The total volume of the text, including figures and references to literature, up to 6 pages of A4 format (no more than 10 thousand symbols without spaces). All fields are 2.5 in size, Times New Roman font, size 14 pt, 1.0 intervals. Paragraph indentation 1,25
The author (-s) (Name and Surname) is indicated in the center of the first line, the second line – the full name of the place of work, the third - the city and the country, the fourth - the author's email address, the fifth – the title of the report in bold type. Empty line.
Further text of theses is typed. After theses through one empty line by a bold type «References» is typed and placed in one line in alphabetical order, Russian-language sources at the beginning of list. The drawings are signed below and aligned in the center. A line is skipped before the drawing and after the caption to the drawing. Table captions are located at the top with a paragraph indentation. Before the word «Table», a line is skipped after the table header and after the table.
References to the literature used are given inside the text in square brackets [1]. Illustrations with a resolution of at least 300 dpi are sent by a separate file with the extension tiff, jpg, png (the caption to the picture at the end of the text). List of sources and literature is given after the text in alphabetical order; Russian-language sources at the beginning of the list.
The Organizing Committee reserves the right to reject the materials provided.
DRAFT PROGRAM OF THE CONFERENCE
11.09.2018 – arrival day
12.09.2018 – opening of the conference, plenary reports
13.09.2018 – section work, round tables
14.09.2018 – excursion
VENUE FOR CONFERENCE: Simferopol, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University, Taurida Academy, Faculty of Geography, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science.
LANGUAGE OF THE CONFERENCE: Russian, English.
FORMS OF PARTICIPATION: full-time participation (oral presentation or presentation of a poster report and publication of materials) and correspondence participation (publication of materials only). The proceedings of the conference will be published in hard copy at the beginning of the conference.
CONTROL DATES:
15.01.2018 – deadline for submission of registration form
15.03.2018 – deadline for abstracts submission
01.04.2018 – the date of payment of the registration fee, hotel reservation
For participation in the conference, it is necessary to send the registration form to the e-mail address landkfu2018@mail.ru until 15.01.2018. The file containing the application for participation should be named as follows: the participant's surname, the word «Application» through a space (Ivanov Application.doc), for each co-author should draw up a separate application.
REGISTRATION FORM FOR PARTICIPATION
Surname
|
|
Name
|
|
Patronymic
|
|
Country, city
|
|
Organization (full official name)
|
|
Position
|
|
Academic degree
|
|
Academic title
|
|
Title of the paper
|
|
Direction of the conference
|
|
Form of participation (full-time, correspondence)
|
|
E-mail
|
|
Phone
|
|
Address
|
|
CONTACT INFORMATION OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:
Address of Organizing Committee: 4 Vernadsky Ave., Simferopol, Republic of Crimea, 295007, V.I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University, Taurida Academy, Faculty of Geography, Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science.
Pozachenyuk Ekaterina (Co-Chairman of the Organizing Committee) – Doctor of Geographical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Physical Geography, Oceanology and Landscape Science, tel. +7 (978) 733-59-56, pozachenyuk@gmail.com
Information can be obtained from the Organizing Committee by phone:
+7 (978) 792-84-36 – Petlyukova Ekaterina
+7 (978) 840-82-78 – Tabunshchik Vladimir
Information about and payment of registration fees will be provided in Information Letter #3 after receipt of applications and the formation of the conference program.
Please spread the information among interested colleagues.
Organizing Committee
Dostları ilə paylaş: |