Monday, September 8



Yüklə 166,6 Kb.
tarix22.07.2018
ölçüsü166,6 Kb.
növüПрограмма



Final


Program

16th International Conference of


Computer Graphics and Applications
Institute of Computational Mathematics &

Mathematical Geophysics

July 1 – 5, 2006
Программа
Конференции

16-я Международная Конференция по


Компьютерной Графике и Ее Приложениям
Институт вычислительной математики и математической геофизики СО РАН
1 – 5 июля 2006 года


Saturday, July 1, 2006_______ House of Scientists____________________


12:30

Registration

13:30

Opening Ceremony




Plenary session I

14:00 -15:00

Martin Reiser

Beyond Moore's Law: The Incredible Progress of Computing

Fraunhofer Institut Medienkommunikation, Schloss Birlinghoven, D-53754 Sankt Augustin, Germany




15:00 –

16:00

Andre Gagalowicz

Computer Vision and Computer Graphics Techniques for Post-production Applications

MIRAGES laboratory, INRIA Rocquencourt, France




16:00 –

16:30

Break




Plenary session II

16:30 –

17:20

Vladimir Galaktionov

Computer Graphics Techniques in CAD Applications

CG department of the Keldysh Insitute of Applied Mathematics RAS



17:20 –

18:00

Sergey Belov

IBM University Relations Programs for Education, Research, and Innovations

Университетские программы IBM в области образования, исследований и инноваций

IBM East Europe/Asia




18:00 –

18:45

Yuri Bayakovski

Computer Graphics Course at Moscow State University

Курс компьютерной графики в МГУ

Moscow State University, Russia



19:00

Reception

Sunday, July 2, 2006________House of Scientists___________________





Plenary session III

09:00 -09:40

Dmitriy Vatolin

Modern digital video processing approaches and applications

Moscow State University, Graphics&Media Lab Video Group, Russia




09:40 –

10:20

Anna Timofeeva

NVIDIA University Relations in Russia

NVIDIA



10:20 –

10:40

Break


Track 1, Small Hall

Section

Ray Tracing


10:40 – 11:00


Alex Mendez-Feliu, Mateu Sbert

Obscurances for General Environments

11:00 –

11:20

Andrew Adinetz, Boris Barladian, Vladimir Galaktionov, Lev Shapiro, Alexey Voloboy

Physically Accurate Rendering with Coherent Ray Tracing

11:20 – 11:40

Andrew Adinetz, Sergey Berezin

Implementing Classical Ray Tracing on GPU – a Case Study of GPU Programming







Section

Motion &Tracking

11:40 –

12:00

Chao-Kang Feng, Timothy K. Shih, Hui-Huang Hsu, Chun-Hong Huang, Nick C. Tang, Stanislav Klimenko, Valery Afanasiev, Eugene Slobodyuk

Space Walker: a Hyper Interaction Platform for Cosmonaut Training


12:00 – 12:20

Andrei Khropov, Anton Konushin

Guided Quasi-Dense Tracking for 3D Reconstruction


12:20 – 12:35

Elena Martinova, Maria Lyashko

Method for Unsupervised Non-Rigid Registration of Motion Capture Markers on the Surface of 3D Mesh







Section

Image reconstruction


12:35 –

12:50

Alexey Lukin, Andrey Krylov, Andrey Nasonov

Image Interpolation by Super-Resolution


12:50 – 13:05

Vadim Konouchine, Vladimir Veznevets

Interactive Image Colorization and Recoloring Based on Coupled Map Lattices


13:05 –

14:30

Lunch







Track 2, Small Hall

Section

Image reconstruction (cont.)


14:30 –

14:50

Tagir Valeev

RestoCut: Reconstruction of Regular Images Using Graph Cuts








Section

3D modeling & reconstruction


14:50 –

15:10

Z. Janko, E. Lomonosov, V. Chetverikov

Fusing Spatial, Pictorial and Photometric Data to Build Photorealistic Models


15:10 –

15:30

Gabor Renner

Graphic and Geometric Tools for Analyzing Morphology of the Human Knee

15:30 –

15:45

Anton Yakubenko, Anton Konouchine, Vladimir Vezhnevets

Image-based 3D Reconstruction of Generalized Box with User Sketches

15:45 –

16:05

Antoine Jonquet, Olivier Nocent, Yannick Remion

Smooth Parametric Surfaces Retrieval from Triangular Meshes Using RBFs

16:05 –

16:30

Break







Track 3, Small Hall

Section

Data exploration


16:30 –

16:50

Rolf Lakaemper, Ali M. Malkawi, Ravi S. Srinivasan,

Longin Jan Latecki

Mobile Robot Mapping and Immersive Building Simulation

16:50 –

17:10

Valery Ilyin, Sergey Solovev

U3D Based Computer Graphics in PDE PTK

17:10 –

17:30

Vladimir Beliaev, Natalia Zaytseva

Modeling of Fuzzy Natural Phenomena with Particle System: A General Method for Interactive Visualization

17:30 –

17:50

Natalie Ganelina

Constructing the Shortest Hamiltonian Circuits and Cycles on a Set of Line Undirected Segments

Track 4, Room A

Section

Applications I


10:40 –

10:55

Valery Bobkov, Yuriy Borisov, Sergey Melman, Yurij Ronshin

The Simulation System for Investigation of Control Methods of Autonomous Underwater Vehicle

Моделирующий комплекс для исследования методов управления движением автономного подводного аппарата

10:55 –

11:10

Andrey Adaikin, Eugene Balkov, Alexander Manstein, Mikhail Lavrentiev

Control System of the Shallow Frequency Electromagnetic Sounding Hardware-Software Complex

Система управления аппаратурно-программного комплекса малоглубинного частотного электромагнитного зондирования

11:10 –

11:25

Boris Dolgovesov, Boris Mazurok, Victor Vandanov

Development New and Adaptation of Existing Base Algorithms of 3D Scenes Visualization for Web Applications

Разработка новых и адаптация существующих базовых алгоритмов визуализации 3D сцен для Web приложений

11:25 –

11:40

Eugene Ermakov, Eugene Popov

High-level Hierarchical Model of Furniture Interior Elements on an Example of Door Systems

Высокоуровневая иерархическая модель элементов мебельного интерьера на примере дверных систем

11:40 –

11:55

Vladimir Malukh, Alexey Nickitin, Alexey Vinogradov,

Stanislav Kanus

Third-party Application Packages Interaction in Extendable Graphics CAD Systems

Организация взаимодействия независимо разработанных приложений в расширяемых графических САПР

11:55 –

12:10

Yury Shornikov, Elena Gerasimova

Wavelet-transform for Graphics Processing in ISMA System

Вейвлет-преобразования для обработки графиков в системе ИСМА







Section

Human face recognition


12:10 –

12:30

Oxana Djossan

Usage of Hidden Markov Models for Iris Detection on a Facial Image

Использование скрытых Марковских моделей для детектирования радужки на изображении лица

12:30 –

12:50

Tatyana Gultyaeva, Alexander Popov

Modifications 1D Hidden Markov Models for Problem of Person Recognition

Модификации одномерных скрытых марковских моделей для задачи распознавания лиц

12:50 –

14:30

Lunch

Track 5, Room A

Section

Applications II

14:30 –

14:50

Sergey Krylov, Igor Morgunov

Computer Aided System for Designing Interactive Parametric Drawings for Geometrical E-Learning Books

Система автоматизированного создания интерактивных параметрических чертежей для электронных учебников геометрии

14:50 –

15:10

Alexey Voloboy, Vladimir Galaktionov, Sergey Ershov,

Dmitry Zhdanov

Optical Objects as a Tool of an Extension of a Functionality of Optical Softwares

Оптические элементы как средство расширения функциональности программ оптического моделирования

15:10 –

15:15

Anna Rubtsova, Victor Debelov, Sergey Smirnov

Computer Model of Petrographic Microscope

Компьютерная модель петрографического микроскопа

15:15 –

15:30

Boris Barladyan, Alexey Voloboy, Lev Shapiro

Integration of the Ray Tracing Lighting Simulation System with CAD Systems

Интеграция моделирования освещенности методом трассировки лучей в системы автоматизированного проектирования

15:30 –

15:45

Sergei Vyatkin, Boris Dolgovesov

An Interactive System for Shape Creating Based on Perturbation Functions

Интерактивная система для создания форм на базе функций возмущения

15:45 –

16:00

Sergei Vyatkin, Boris Dolgovesov

Database Creation Based on Scalar Perturbation Functions

Создание баз данных на основе скалярных функций возмущения

16:00 –

16:30

Break

Track 6, Room A

Section

Applications III


16:30 –

16:45

Vladimir Vezhnevets, Rostislav Shorgin, Alexander Vezhnevets

Mouse Control via User's Head Movements

Система управления курсором "мыши" при помощи движений головы пользователя

16:45 –

17:00

Alexander Savenko, Boris Morozov, Igor Tarantsev

Possibility of Camera Tracking with the Help an Additional Coaxial Camera

Возможность трекинга камеры с помощью дополнительной сосной широкоугольной камеры







Section

Visualization of processes and software


17:00 –

17:20

Vladimir Averbukh

HCI Metaphor and Visualization Metaphor. What Theory Does We Need?

Метафора интерфейса и метафора визуализации. Какая теория нам нужна?

17:20 –

17:35

Alexandr Bajdalin, Damir Ismagilov

Structure Representation in Software Visualization Systems

Средства представления структур в системах визуализации программного обеспечения

17:35 –

17:50

Dmitriy Gorbashevskiy, Alexey Kazantsev, Dmitriy Manakov

Parallel Filtering in Parallel Computing Visualization System

Параллельная фильтрация в системе визуализации параллельных вычислений

17:50 –

18:05

Ekaterina Chepurnova, Alevey Ignatenko

Doc3D: A system for Three-Dimensional Visualization of a Software System Architecture

Doc3D: Система трёхмерной визуализации архитектуры программных систем

18:05 –

18:15

Nikita Barakovskikh

Visualization of Industry Processes

Визуализация производственных процессов

18:15 –

18:25

Alexander Petrov

Text Based Process Visualization. System Prototype

Визуализация процессов на основе их неформального текстового описания. Прототип системы







Monday, July 3, 2006________ House of Administration________________





Plenary session IV

09:00 – 09:30

Boris Dolgovesov

Systems of Real-time Rendering Developed in Institute of Automation and Electrometry

Системы визуализации реального времени (разработки ИАЭ СО РАН)

Synthesizing Visualization Systems Laboratory of the Institute of Automation and Electrometry, SB RAS, Russia




09:30 – 10:00

Dimitri Plemenos, Dmitry Sokolov

Intelligent Scene Display and Exploration

XLIM laboratory of the University of Limoges, France



10:00 – 10:30

Stanislav Klimenko

Advanced Issue of Visualization and Virtual Environments

Institute of Computing for Physics and Technology, Russia




10:30 – 11:00

Mark Bannatyne

Computer Animation and Digital Effects Film Festival

Dept. of Mechanical Engineering Technology & Computer Graphics Technology Purdue University (IUPUI campus), Indianapolis, USA



11:00 –

11:20

Break

11:20 – 13:30

Computer Animation and Digital Effects Film Festival

Tuesday, July 4, 2006_______ House of Scientists____________________

Track 7, Room A

Section

Rendering techniques


09:00 –

09:20

Boris Barladian, Vladimir Galaktionov, Nadezhda Gnezdilova, Kirill Dmitriev, Sergey Ershov

Simulation of Illumination of Cloth with Distinct Yarn Structure

Моделирование освещенности в тканях с четкой фактурой нити

09:20 –

09:35

Galina Smirnova, Victor Debelov, Lioudmila Vassilieva

Light meshes method and semi-transparent surfaces

Метод световых сеток для случая полупрозрачных поверхностей

09:35 –

09: 50

Konstantin Vostryakov

Global Illumination via Octree Texture

Глобальное освещение с помощью октантных текстур

09:50 –

10:05

Alexey Voloboy, Vladimir Galaktionov, Edward Kopylov, Lev Shapiro

HDRI Based Sunlight Simulation

Расчет солнечного освещения, заданного изображением с большим динамическим диапазоном

10:05 –

10:20

Sergei Shevelev, Sergei Vyatkin, Boris Dolgovesov

Depth Buffer Data Conversion to RBFs

Преобразование данных буфера глубины в функциональное представление радиального вида

10:20 –

10:35

Ilya Tisevich, Alexey Ignatenko

Hardware-accelerated Generation of Displacement Maps for Arbitrary Polygonal Models

Построение карт смещений для произвольных полигональных моделей с использованием программируемой графической

10:35 –

10:45

Anton Gagarin, Dmitry Shishkin, Igor Tarantsev

Architecture of Title Generators for Multilayered Dynamic Title Generation System

Архитектура генераторов изображений для системы генерации многослойных динамических титров

10:45 –

10:55

Igor Arsenin, Igor Tarantsev

Core of Multilayered Dynamic Title Generation System

Ядро системы генерации многослойных динамических титров


10:55 –

11:10

Maxim Kovalkov, Alexey Rukhlinsky, Igor Tarantsev

Development and Implementation of Rear Projection Algorithm Based on High-End Graphics Accelerator

Разработка и реализация алгоритма рирпроекции на базе современного графического акселератора

11:10 –

11:30

Break


Track 8, Room A

Section

Object and motion recognition


11:30 –

11:50

Alexander Vezhnevets

Machine Learning Techniques in Task of Visual Recognition

Методы классификации с обучением по прецедентам в задаче распознавания объектов на изображениях

11:50 –

12:05

Valeria Sidorova

Quantization of Vector Space and Clustering Multivariate Histogram

Квантование векторного пространства и классификация многомерной гистограммы

12:05 –

12:20

Stanislav Soldatov, Konstantin Strelnikov, Dmitriy Vatolin

Fast and Robust Global Motion Estimation in Video Sequences

Быстрое и надежное определение глобального движения в видеопоследовательностях

12:20 –

12:35

Yuriy Borisov

Solution of Navigation's Problem of the Underwater Vehicle on the Sequence of Images

Решение задачи навигации подводного аппарата по последовательности изображений

12:35 –

12:50

Anton Masalovitch, Leonid Mestetskiy

Warped Image Restoration Based on Continuous Skeletal-Border Representation

Распрямление текстовых строк на основе непрерывного скелетно-граничного представления изображений







Section

Detection of geometric shapes


12:50 –

13:10

Dmitry Volegov, Victor Gusev, Dmitry Yurin

Straight Line Detection on Images via Hartley Transform. Fast Hough Transform

Обнаружение прямых линий на изображениях на основе преобразования Хартли. Быстрое преобразование Хафа

13:10 –

13:25

Ekaterina Zaugolnova, Dmitry Yurin

Algorithm for Refinement of Preliminary Segmentation of Images with Smooth, Low Contrast 2D Objects Boundaries

Алгоритм уточнения предварительной сегментации изображений с нечеткими, слабоконтрастными границами двумерных объектов

13:25 –

13:40

Kirill Marinichev, Vladimir Vezhnevets

Robust Simplification of Rotation Symmetrical Polylines

Устойчивое выделение прямолинейных участков замкнутых точечных кривых обладающих поворотной симметрией

13:40 –

13:55

Dmitry Volegov, Dmitry Yurin

Rough Image Registration via detected Straight Lines

Грубое совмещение изображений по найденным на них прямым линиям

13:55 –

14:10

Eugene Lisitsin, Anton Konouchine

Parametric Models Fitting for Point Clouds

Подгонка параметрических моделей к облакам трехмерных точек

14:10 –

14:25

Anna Degtiareva, Olga Senyukova

Reconstrustion of Faces of Revolution Using Two Images

Реконструкция тел вращения по двум изображениям

14:25 –

14:40

Andrey Kravtsov, Olga Sidorkina, Dmitry Yurin

Modified Rayleigh Detector of Low Contrast 2D Objects Boundaries on Image

Модифицированный рэлеевский детектор слабоконтрастных границ двумерных объектов на изображении


Tuesday, July 4, 2006_______ House of Scientists____________________

Track 9, Room B

Section

Geometric modeling

09:00 –

09:20

Sergei Vyatkin, Boris Dolgovesov, Aleksey Ruchlinskiy

Creating Complex Surfaces Based on Perturbation Functions from Polygonal Meshes

Создание сложных поверхностей на базе функций возмущения из полигональных сеток


09:20 –

09:40

Vladimir Landovsky

Cloth Simulation Based on Particles Method

Моделирование сборки деталей из тканых материалов на твердотельных поверхностях

09:40 –

10:00

Natalya Sveshnikova, Dmitry Yurin

The Factorization Algorithms: Results Reliability and Application for the Epipolar Geometry Recovery

Алгоритмы факторизации: достоверность результата и применение для восстановления эпиполярной геометрии

10:00 –

10:10

Aleksey Kalinichenko, Natalya Sveshnikova, Dmitry Yurin

The Epipolar Geometry and its Accuracy from the Results of the Factorization Recovery

Эпиполярная геометрия и оценка ее достоверности по результатам восстановления трехмерной сцены алгоритмами факторизации

10:10 –

10:30

Eugeny Pavenko, Vladimir Frolovsky

Development and Research of Algorithm of Construction Unfolding Surfaces

Разработка и исследование алгоритма построения квазиразвертки поверхности

10:30 –

10:50

Stanislav Klimenko, Leonid Mestetskiy, Andrey Semenov

Handwritten Fonts Modeling Based on Fat Curves

Моделирование рукописного шрифта с помощью жирных линий

10:50 –

11:05

Alena Degtyareva, Natalie Ganelina

Metaheuristic Approach for Routing Problems in the Plane

Исследование метаэвристических методов решения задач маршрутизации на плоскости

11:10 –

11:30

Break

Track 10, Room B







Section

Terrain model and mesh simplification


11:30 –

11:50

Egor Yusov, Vadim Turlapov

Dynamic Terrain Simplification Based on Haar Transform and Vertices Quadtree

Динамическая оптимизация ландшафта на базе преобразования Хаара и квадродерева вершин

11:50 –

12:10

Natalia Mirza, Alexey Skvortsov

Reconstruction of Topological Information from Multiresolutional Models

Восстановление топологической информации из мультитриангуляционных моделей поверхностей

12:10 –

12:25

Pavel Kim

The Approach to Visualization the Scalable Model of the Relief

Один подход к визуализации масштабируемой модели рельефа

12:25 –

12:40

Evgueny Tetenov

Real-time Navigation over Unlimited Terrain

Навигация в реальном времени над моделью местности неограниченного размера







Section

Simulation of natural objects


12:40 –

12:55

Nikolay Elykov, Igor Belago, Stanislaw Kuzikowski

A Method for Continuous Level of Detail for 3D Vegetation Model

Метод непрерывной детализации трехмерных моделей растительности

12:55 –

13:10

Semyon Kozlov, Nikolay Elykov, Igor Belago

Visualization of Rain Effects for Driving Simulators

Визуализация эффекта дождя в автомобильных тренажерах






Section

Video processing


13:10 –

13:30

Sergey Grishin, Dmitriy Vatolin

N-times Video Frame-rate Up-conversion Algorithm Based on Pixel Motion Compensation with Occlusions Processing

Алгоритм N-кратного увеличения частоты кадров видео на основе пиксельной компенсации движения с обработкой наложений

13:30 –

13:45

Sergey Putilin

Fast Motion Estimation Algorithm for Video Processing

Быстрый алгоритм нахождения движения в видеопоследовательностях

13:45 –

14:00

Dmitriy Kulikov, Dmitriy Vatolin

Quality Measuring for MPEG-2 Decoders for Stream with Errors

Оценка качества работы видео декодеров стандарта MPEG-2 при работе в ненадежной среде передачи данных

14:00 –

14:20

Dmitriy Vatolin, Alexander Parhsin

Comparison of MPEG-4-AVC/H.264 Videocodecs Using Objective Quality Metrics

Cравнения кодеков стандарта MPEG-4 AVC/H.264 с использованием объективных метрик


About Map




The conference is organized by Institute of Computational Mathematics

and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS


In cooperation with



Eurographics Association




Purdue School of Engineering and Technology, IUPUI




Institute of Computing for Physics and Technology



Institute of Automation and Electrometry, SB RAS



Institute of Informatics Systems, SB RAS




Novosibirsk State University




Moscow State University



Institute of Applied Mathematics, RAS, Moscow



Ugra Research Institute of Information Technologies



LEDAS Company
Supported by




Russian Foundation for Basic Research grant 06_07_93017
Sponsored by




IBM East Europe/Asia



Schlumberger Research and Development Inc.

Organizing Committee:


Co-Chairs:

Mark BANNATYNE (USA)

Victor DEBELOV (Russia)






Members:

Yuri BAYAKOVSKI

Valery BOBKOV

Boris DOLGOVESOV

Gennady EROKHIN

Vladimir FROLOVSKY

Vladimir GALAKTIONOV



David LEVIN

Alexander MARCHUK

Alexander MATSOKIN

Natalia PODOINIKOVA

Vadim POTAPOV

Lioudmila VASSILIEVA



Gulmira BAENOVA

Oleg KOVALEVSKY

Anna RUBTSOVA



International Program Committee:


Co-Chairs:

Mikhail LAVRENTIEV (Russia)

Alexander PASKO (Japan)



Members:

Valery ADZHIEV (UK)

Anatoly ALEKSEEV (Russia)

Alexander BELYAEV (Germany)

Sergey BEREZIN (Russia)

Alexander BONDAREV (Russia)

Jack BRESENHAM (USA)

Marc DANIEL (France)

Andy DAY (UK)

Roman DURIKOVIC (Japan)

Alexei EFROS (USA)

Dieter FELLNER (Germany)

Andre GAGALOWICZ (France)

Wolfgang HEIDEN (Germany)

Andres IGLESIAS (Spain)

Denis IVANOV (Russia)

Maxim KAZAKOV (Japan)



Stanislav KLIMENKO (Russia)

Andrey KRYLOV (Russia)

Victor LEMPITSKY (Russia)

Nadia MAGNENAT-

THALMANN (Switzerland)

Leonid MESTETSKIY (Russia)

Boris MIKHAILENKO (Russia)

Timour PALTASHEV (USA)

Jhigeng PAN (China)

Anton PEREBERIN (Russia)

Dimitri PLEMENOS (France)

Martin REISER (Germany)

Alexander RESHETOV (USA)

Isaac RUDOMIN (Mexico)

Vladimir SAVCHENKO (Japan)

Benjamin SCHAEFFER (USA)



Benjamin SCHMITT (Japan)

Igor SEVASTIANOV (Russia) Alexei SOURIN (Singapore)

Wolgang STRASSER (Germany)

Edouard TALNYKINE (USA)

Tiow Seng TAN (Singapore)

Daniel THALMANN

(Switzerland)

Natalia VAGANOVA (Russia)

Dmitriy VATOLIN (Russia)

Vladimir VEZHNEVETS

(Russia)

Aleksey VOLOBOY (Russia)

Sergey VYATKIN (Russia)

Dmitriy YURIN (Russia)




Additional Reviewers:

Sergey KORYTNIK Evgeny MARKIN Ilya NOVIKOV

Maxim SATTAROV Tagir VALEEV Mikhail YAKOBOVSKY
Address: GraphiCon'2006, Institute of Computational Mathematics and

Mathematical Geophysics, Novosibirsk, 630090, Russia


Tel: +7 (383) 3306 557; Fax: +7 (383) 3308 783
E-mail: gc2006@graphicon.ru Conference Web Site: www.graphicon.ru/2006






Dostları ilə paylaş:


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə