New zealand road relay championships



Yüklə 1,35 Mb.
səhifə1/2
tarix22.07.2018
ölçüsü1,35 Mb.
  1   2

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

A Grade Men

1 Canterbury University 1 Final Time: 4:04:37

Phil Costley 0:29:48 2:14:48 1 SM 1 0:00

Rowan Hooper 0:34:12 2:49:00 3 SM 4 0:00

Brett Tingay 0:32:26 3:21:26 1 SM 3 0:00

Luke Hurring 0:29:41 3:51:07 1 SM 1 0:00

Matt Smith 0:32:09 4:23:16 1 SM 1 0:00

Richy Olsen 0:25:50 4:49:06 1 SM 1 0:00

Angus Taylor 0:28:24 5:17:30 3 SM 3 0:00

Andrew Davidson 0:32:07 5:49:37 1 SM 1 0:00

2 Wellington Scottish 1 Final Time: 4:13:52

Martin Van Barneveld 0:30:11 2:15:11 2 SM 2 0:00

Rees Buck 0:34:14 2:49:25 4 SM 5 0:00

Ryan Wooley 0:34:02 3:23:27 6 SM 11 0:00

Matt Dravitski 0:29:56 3:53:23 2 SM 2 0:00

Hamish Carson 0:34:21 4:27:44 6 SM 7 0:00

Grant McLean 0:27:43 4:55:27 1 MM 6 0:00

Kees Keizer 0:28:07 5:23:34 1 SM 1 0:00

Stefan Smith 0:35:18 5:58:52 7 SM 8 0:00

3 Pakuranga 1 Final Time: 4:16:36

Leyden Tolhurst 0:31:05 2:16:05 7 SM 7 0:00

Ryan Sissons 0:35:03 2:51:08 7 SM 8 0:00

Carl Read 0:35:00 3:26:08 8 SM 15 0:00

Justin Carnaby 0:31:02 3:57:10 3 SM 5 0:00

Scott Winton 0:34:15 4:31:25 5 SM 6 0:00

Johan Vanhoovels 0:28:16 4:59:41 7 SM 8 0:00

Nick Pannett 0:28:47 5:28:28 4 SM 5 0:00

Samuel Dobson 0:33:08 6:01:36 2 SM 2 0:00

4 New Brighton 1 Final Time: 4:20:15

Kerry Faass 0:32:26 2:17:26 1 MM 11 0:00

Jason Woolhouse 0:32:09 2:49:35 1 SM 1 0:00

Nick Burrow 0:35:13 3:24:48 9 SM 16 0:00

Marc Ypelaar 0:31:39 3:56:27 4 SM 10 0:00

Mark Bailey 0:32:37 4:29:04 2 SM 2 0:00

Alun Williams 0:28:44 4:57:48 10 SM 12 0:00

Mark Reid 0:31:22 5:29:10 12 SM 15 0:00

Adrian Bailey 0:36:05 6:05:15 12 SM 16 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

5 Ariki 1 Final Time: 4:21:00

Stafford Thompson 0:31:41 2:16:41 10 SM 10 0:00

Dougal Thorburn 0:35:00 2:51:41 6 SM 7 0:00

Tony Dodds 0:34:04 3:25:45 7 SM 13 0:00

Tim Dobier 0:32:50 3:58:35 7 SM 15 0:00

Callam Moody 0:34:36 4:33:11 7 SM 8 0:00

Simon Kerr 0:28:18 5:01:29 8 SM 10 0:00

James List 0:28:18 5:29:47 2 SM 2 0:00

Nathan Baxter 0:36:13 6:06:00 13 SM 17 0:00

6 Wesley 1 Final Time: 4:21:27

Andrew Curtayne 0:31:02 2:16:02 6 SM 6 0:00

Lewis Jenkin 0:35:04 2:51:06 8 SM 9 0:00

Malcolm Hicks 0:33:04 3:24:10 2 SM 5 0:00

Tim Macintosh 0:34:01 3:58:11 8 SM 23 0:00

Paul Hamblyn 0:34:14 4:32:25 4 SM 5 0:00

Michael Poole 0:28:50 5:01:15 11 SM 13 0:00

Aniel Smith 0:29:53 5:31:08 8 SM 9 0:00

William Curtayne 0:35:19 6:06:27 8 SM 9 0:00

7 Tauranga Ramblers 1 Final Time: 4:25:54

Kyle MacDonald 0:30:49 2:15:49 4 SM 4 0:00

Blair Jordan 0:36:09 2:51:58 11 SM 12 0:00

Jason Cameron 0:35:47 3:27:45 2 MM 20 0:00

Adam Garner 0:36:12 4:03:57 13 SM 41 0:00

Michael Pugh R 0:32:56 4:36:53 1 MM 3 0:00

Ben Ruthe 0:26:57 5:03:50 4 SM 4 0:00

John Caie 0:32:24 5:36:14 6 MM 20 0:00

Iain MacDonald 0:34:40 6:10:54 5 SM 5 0:00

RECORDS:------- SENIOR MEN ----- ------- SENIOR WOMEN -------
Lap 1 28:12 Gregor Cameron 1989 32:32 Mary O'Connor 1987

Lap 2 30:40 Kerry Rodger 1989 36:35 Mary O'Connor 1983

Lap 3 28:35 Chris Tobin 1986 35:09 Fiona Crombie 2001

Lap 4 26:06 Chris Tobin 1988 32:39 Anne-Marie Keown 1980

Lap 5 30:41 Paul Smith 1993 37:30 Fiona Crombie 2009

Lap 6 25:19 John Hellemans 1981 29:43 Susan Bruce 1986

Lap 7 26:41 Gary Elliot 1981 30:43 Brooke Carmen 2005

Lap 8 30:18 Phil Costley 1997 34:16 Kate McIlroy 2005


Open Women's Team: 4:50:20 North Shore Bays 1997

Local Women's Team: 4:52:05 New Brighton 1983

Open Men's Team: 3:58:40 Auckland University 1981

Local Men's Team: 3:58:58 Bascik New Brighton 1987


Charter Trucks Individual Male Trophy Daniel McDonald, Tri Club

Charter Trucks Individual Female Trophy Tessa Holland, Olympic

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

Open B Grade

1 Takapuna 1 Final Time: 4:22:04

David Cooper 0:31:24 2:16:24 8 SM 8 0:00

Stephen Lett 0:33:47 2:50:11 2 SM 2 0:00

Jon Healey 0:33:50 3:24:01 4 SM 8= 0:00

Paul Angland 0:31:46 3:55:47 5 SM 11 0:00

Joel Martin 0:34:45 4:30:32 9 SM 10 0:00

Simon Kristiansen 0:29:51 5:00:23 14 SM 18 0:00

Mike Lichtwark 0:31:04 5:31:27 10 SM 13 0:00

Andy Kilding 0:35:37 6:07:04 10 SM 11 0:00

2 Wellington Scottish 2 Final Time: 4:24:23

Peter Mackenzie 0:35:26 2:20:26 21 SM 30 0:00

Cameron Goldsmid 0:35:29 2:55:55 9 SM 10 0:00

Sam Kidd 0:33:59 3:29:54 5 SM 10 0:00

Vaile Mexted 0:32:31 4:02:25 6 SM 13 0:00

Julian Cook 0:35:04 4:37:29 10 SM 11 0:00

Dave Parsons 0:28:03 5:05:32 6 SM 7 0:00

Benjamin Christophers 0:29:49 5:35:21 7 SM 8 0:00

Cary Caffee 0:34:02 6:09:23 3 SM 3 0:00

3 Canterbury University 2 Final Time: 4:30:06

Dylan McNeice 0:33:05 2:18:05 12 SM 13 0:00

Luke Armstrong 0:37:50 2:55:55 16 SM 20 0:00

Matt Harris 0:33:48 3:29:43 3 SM 7 0:00

Dan Reese 0:35:22 4:05:05 1 M50 33 0:00

Dave King 0:35:45 4:40:50 12 SM 14 0:00

Ben Bamford 0:29:25 5:10:15 13 SM 15 0:00

Rob Creasy 0:29:38 5:39:53 6 SM 7 0:00

Thijs Hubber 0:35:13 6:15:06 6 SM 7 0:00

4 Lake City Athletics 1 Final Time: 4:31:01

Sjors Corporaal 0:30:41 2:15:41 3 SM 3 0:00

Richard Harris 0:37:56 2:53:37 18 SM 22 0:00

Adrian Lysaght 0:37:09 3:30:46 12 SM 28 0:00

Liam Walsh 0:33:02 4:03:48 9 M19 16 0:00

Jason Steyn-Ross 0:38:12 4:42:00 17 SM 27 0:00

Sam Osbourne 0:28:31 5:10:31 9 SM 11 0:00

Hamish Worboys 0:31:27 5:41:58 13 SM 16 0:00

Steve O'Callaghan 0:34:03 6:16:01 4 SM 4 0:00

5 Hill City 1 Final Time: 4:34:22

Oliver O'Sullivan 0:31:26 2:16:26 9 SM 9 0:00

Tom Hunt 0:36:50 2:53:16 13 SM 15 0:00

Alex McEwan 0:39:12 3:32:28 10 MM 43 0:00

William Scorgie 0:32:46 4:05:14 8 M19 14 0:00

Kerrin Williams 0:37:34 4:42:48 16 SM 24 0:00

Elliot O'Sullivan 0:30:47 5:13:35 16 SM 24 0:00

Mike Waklin 0:28:32 5:42:07 1 MM 4 0:00

Jeff Spillane 0:37:15 6:19:22 16 SM 24 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

6 Wellington Scottish 3 Final Time: 4:39:32

Tomas Bridgeman 0:34:27 1:49:27 15 SM 20 0:00

Todd Stevens 0:37:08 2:26:35 14 SM 17 0:00

Brett Story 0:37:58 3:04:33 14 SM 36 0:00

Tim Hawkes 0:34:17 3:38:50 9 SM 24 0:00

Nathan Bramley 0:38:37 4:17:27 20 SM 30 0:00

Steve Day 0:28:50 4:46:17 11= SM 13= 0:00

Tim Rickerby 0:31:09 5:17:26 11 SM 14 0:00

Peter Kelly 0:37:06 5:54:32 15 SM 22 0:00

7 Auckland City Athletic 1 Final Time: 4:41:29

Haaile Tesfaye 0:34:46 2:19:46 18 SM 23 0:00

Chris Robb 0:38:32 2:58:18 20 SM 25 0:00

Warrick Brennan 0:36:33 3:34:51 3 MM 22 0:00

Ken Walker 0:35:13 4:10:04 4 MM 31 0:00

Michael Adams 0:35:42 4:45:46 11 SM 13 0:00

Aaron Jackson 0:27:11 5:12:57 5 SM 5 0:00

Phil Morreau 0:35:23 5:48:20 16 MM 39 0:00

Guy Robson 0:38:09 6:26:29 19 SM 28 0:00

8 Hamilton City Hawks 1 Final Time: 4:43:35

Kerry Suter 0:30:55 2:15:55 5 SM 5 0:00

Steve Smith 0:37:21 2:53:16 15 SM 19 0:00

Hugh Ratsey 0:38:45 3:32:01 16 SM 40 0:00

Nathan Campbell 0:35:19 4:07:20 11 SM 32 0:00

Mark Walmsley 0:39:36 4:46:56 24 SM 43 0:00

Nick Freke 0:31:51 5:18:47 19 SM 31 0:00

Corey Hinde 0:30:02 5:48:49 9 SM 10 0:00

John Bowe 0:39:46 6:28:35 25 SM 39 0:00

9 Wellington Harriers 1 Final Time: 4:44:41

Patrick Mackay 0:34:42 2:19:42 17 SM 22 0:00

Dan Nixon 0:35:54 2:55:36 10 SM 11 0:00

Ross Sommerville 0:37:29 3:33:05 13 SM 32 0:00

James Brent 0:36:17 4:09:22 14 SM 43 0:00

Trent Stallard 0:36:33 4:45:55 15 SM 20 0:00

Hamish Clareburt 0:31:13 5:17:08 17 SM 26 0:00

Terry Harlen 0:37:13 5:54:21 24 SM 64 0:00

Jason Cressingham 0:35:20 6:29:41 9 SM 10 0:00

10 Caversham 1 Final Time: 4:45:21

Daniel Balchin 0:32:57 2:17:57 11 SM 12 0:00

Mitch Hopping 0:41:27 2:59:24 27 SM 48 0:00

Andrew Harper 0:40:35 3:39:59 19 M19 58 0:00

Maria Sleeman 0:39:41 4:19:40 2 MW 76 0:00

Robert Brown 0:38:28 4:58:08 19 SM 29 0:00

Bevan Stevens 0:26:55 5:25:03 3 SM 3 0:00

Lyndon Brown 0:29:35 5:54:38 5 SM 6 0:00

Tony Payne 0:35:43 6:30:21 11 SM 12 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

11 Canterbury Tri Club 1 Final Time: 4:47:41

Phil Paterson 0:38:46 2:23:46 30 SM 57 0:00

Ross Smith 0:38:06 3:01:52 19 SM 23 0:00

Lachlan Boyle 0:36:59 3:38:51 11 SM 26 0:00

Russell Harrison-Kirk 0:36:51 4:15:42 16 SM 46 0:00

Mike Phillips 0:36:30 4:52:12 14 SM 19 0:00

Andrew Black 0:31:19 5:23:31 18 SM 27 0:00

Andrew Abakhan 0:32:37 5:56:08 8 MM 22 0:00

Axel Reiser 0:36:33 6:32:41 4 MM 18 0:00

12 Papanui Toc H 1 Final Time: 4:48:15

Jason Wilcock 0:37:29 2:22:29 26 SM 49 0:00

Mike Summerlee 0:42:17 3:04:46 7 M50 52 0:00

Jason Baillie 0:35:38 3:40:24 10 SM 19 0:00

Dallas Wichman 0:35:43 4:16:07 12 SM 40 0:00

Glynn Hadley 0:33:44 4:49:51 3 SM 4 0:00

Brett Smith 0:26:54 5:16:45 2 SM 2 0:00

Peter Richardson 0:35:35 5:52:20 17 MM 43 0:00

Alex Cowden 0:40:55 6:33:15 27 SM 48 0:00

13 Otago University 1 Final Time: 4:52:05

Kieran Cody 0:36:27 2:21:27 23 SM 39 0:00

Chris Harrington 0:36:49 2:58:16 12 SM 14 0:00

Ian Miller 0:40:28 3:38:44 18 SM 56 0:00

Jeremy France 0:37:51 4:16:35 18 SM 60 0:00

Kris Kagan 0:35:52 4:52:27 13 SM 17 0:00

Ake Fagereng 0:30:24 5:22:51 15 SM 21 0:00

Kenneth McDonald 0:34:17 5:57:08 18 SM 33 0:00

Matthew Gibbons 0:39:57 6:37:05 26 SM 43 0:00

14 Sumner 1 Final Time: 4:52:37

Alastair Cory-Wright 0:35:06 2:20:06 7 MM 26 0:00

Kevin Sherratt 0:39:13 2:59:19 10 MM 31 0:00

Morgan Strong 0:41:22 3:40:41 20 SM 63 0:00

Jonny Sim 0:34:50 4:15:31 10 SM 27 0:00

John Fitch 0:38:49 4:54:20 11 MM 33 0:00

Graham Harris 0:30:19 5:24:39 6 MM 20 0:00

Julian Gudsell 0:33:58 5:58:37 16 SM 30= 0:00

Nathan Jones 0:39:00 6:37:37 22 SM 36 0:00

15 Pakuranga 2 Final Time: 4:56:59

Ben Gillum 0:36:01 2:21:01 22 SM 36 0:00

Geoff Rickerby 0:40:00 3:01:01 23 SM 41 0:00

Brett Wallwork 0:38:19 3:39:20 15 SM 38 0:00

Peter Blair 0:36:13 4:15:33 9 MM 42 0:00

Cameron Bennetts 0:39:49 4:55:22 25 SM 47 0:00

Dave Drummond 0:34:52 5:30:14 14 MM 52 0:00

Anthony Curry 0:34:28 6:04:42 19 SM 35 0:00

Lee Greer 0:37:17 6:41:59 17 SM 25 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

16 Team Central 1 Final Time: 5:10:26

Mark Searle 0:35:13 2:20:13 20 SM 28 0:00

Rob Dabb 0:42:38 3:02:51 9 M50 57 0:00

Craig McLean 0:37:03 3:39:54 6 MM 27 0:00

Andrew Davenport 0:35:33 4:15:27 7 MM 38 0:00

Cameron McNaught 0:42:18 4:57:45 26 SM 58 0:00

Tim Carroll 0:31:40 5:29:25 9 MM 29 0:00

Lance Gray 0:36:24 6:05:49 21 MM 56 0:00

Darren Gray 0:49:37 6:55:26 25 MM 106 0:00

Open C Grade

1 Hutt Valley 1 Final Time: 4:52:22

Joel Wyatt 0:33:33 1:48:33 13 SM 14 0:00

Greg Darbyshire 0:39:19 2:27:52 21 SM 33 0:00

Paul Carlson 0:40:42 3:08:34 19 SM 61 0:00

Brendan Quirke 0:38:06 3:46:40 19 SM 62 0:00

Peter Versey 0:34:40 4:21:20 8 SM 9 0:00

Darren Gordon 0:33:24 4:54:44 21 SM 40 0:00

Tony McKone 0:36:05 5:30:49 19 MM 51 0:00

Mathew Rogers 0:36:33 6:07:22 14 SM 19= 0:00

2 Napier Harriers 1 Final Time: 5:02:05

Brendan Speakman 0:36:31 1:51:31 24 SM 40 0:00

Eric Speakman 0:34:27 2:25:58 5 SM 6 0:00

Mark Speakman 0:40:42 3:06:40 13 MM 60 0:00

John Craven 0:39:18 3:45:58 8 M50 69 0:00

Eric Phimister 0:41:14 4:27:12 3 M50 51= 0:00

Cliff Fellingham 0:31:48 4:59:00 10 MM 30 0:00

Campbell Busch 0:36:02 5:35:02 21 SM 50 0:00

Niall McCormack 0:42:03 6:17:05 17 MM 62 0:00

3 Leith 1 Final Time: 5:04:15

Jason Palmer 0:33:59 1:48:59 14 SM 16 0:00

Andrew Lonie 0:37:53 2:26:52 17 SM 21 0:00

Grant McDougall 0:41:57 3:08:49 16 MM 70 0:00

Mark O'Donnell 0:36:27 3:45:16 15 SM 45 0:00

Peter Green 0:44:12 4:29:28 31 SM 77 0:00

Richard Wilson 0:35:46 5:05:14 26 SM 63 0:00

Lachie Ashton 0:35:56 5:41:10 5 M50 48 0:00

Neale McLanachan 0:38:05 6:19:15 18 SM 27 0:00

4 Wellington Scottish 4 Final Time: 5:04:37

Mark Simpson 0:37:56 1:52:56 27 SM 50 0:00

Matt McCrudden 0:41:48 2:34:44 28 SM 49 0:00

Colin Pohl 0:42:16 3:17:00 21 SM 73 0:00

Matyas James 0:36:54 3:53:54 17 SM 47 0:00

Evan Roberts 0:38:17 4:32:11 18 SM 28 0:00

Peter Bratby 0:32:23 5:04:34 20 SM 34 0:00

Karl Woodhead 0:36:34 5:41:08 23 SM 59 0:00

Damon MacLachlan 0:38:29 6:19:37 20 SM 29 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

5 Ariki 2 Final Time: 5:05:12

Greg Brockbank 0:34:37 1:49:37 16 SM 21 0:00

Chris Tipper 0:39:43 2:29:20 22 SM 37 0:00

Sam Chilton 0:43:17 3:12:37 22 SM 83 0:00

Kane Hughes 0:40:18 3:52:55 21 M19 81 0:00

Keegan Pullar 0:39:13 4:32:08 22 SM 38 0:00

Anthony Trainor 0:36:28 5:08:36 27 SM 65 0:00

Alastair Chisnall 0:32:17 5:40:53 14 SM 19 0:00

Ryan McInnes 0:39:19 6:20:12 24 SM 38 0:00

6 Olympic Wellington 1 Final Time: 5:17:58

Butch Borlase 0:34:47 1:49:47 19 SM 24 0:00

Lachlan Rusbridge 0:40:14 2:30:01 25 SM 43 0:00

Sean McCrudden 0:37:42 3:07:43 14 M19 34 0:00

Martin McCrudden 0:35:09 3:42:52 16 M19 30 0:00

Rob McCrudden 0:44:53 4:27:45 23 MM 81 0:00

Brad Thompson 0:39:24 5:07:09 29 SM 83 0:00

Steve Bligh 0:38:02 5:45:11 11 M50 67 0:00

Mike Waterman 0:47:47 6:25:58 34 SM 98 7.10 7:00

7 Takapuna 2 Final Time: 5:20:27

Aaron Stone 0:38:05 1:53:05 28 SM 51 0:00

Shanon Stallard 0:40:08 2:33:13 24 SM 42 0:00

Bruce Livingston 0:51:54 3:25:07 28 M50 134 0:00

Carl Jackson 0:43:24 4:08:31 22 SM 102 0:00

Andrew Peskett 0:38:41 4:47:12 21 SM 31 0:00

Matthew Downs 0:33:41 5:20:53 22 SM 41 0:00

Nick Lichtwark 0:32:42 5:53:35 15 SM 23 0:00

Andrew Wilson 0:41:52 6:35:27 29 SM 58 0:00

8 Glen Eden Harriers 1 Final Time: 5:47:46

Jacqueline Eastman 0:42:27 0:42:27 2 MW 82 0:00

Sean Hepburn 0:46:57 1:29:24 24 MM 83 0:00

Jo Fitzpatrick 0:53:26 2:22:50 16 MW 139 0:00

Tessa Birkbeck 0:43:56 3:06:46 7 SW 105 0:00

Dean Whelch 0:40:30 3:47:16 17 MM 50 0:00

Andy Mai 0:35:21 4:22:37 24 SM 55 0:00

Paul Trotman 0:39:59 5:02:36 25 MM 81 0:00

Ian Parker 0:45:10 5:47:46 22 MM 84= 0:00

9 Calliope 1 Final Time: 5:53:38

Paul Rourke 0:40:06 0:40:06 21 MM 68 0:00

Greg Arnold 0:44:59 1:25:05 20 MM 74 0:00

John Dwyer 0:52:04 2:17:09 29 M50 135 0:00

Tyrell Jaggard 0:48:11 3:05:20 24 M50 119 0:00

Danny Farnham 0:43:58 3:49:18 30 SM 75 0:00

Grant Simmonds 0:44:38 4:33:56 32 SM 106 0:00

Nic Alley 0:34:07 5:08:03 17 SM 32 0:00

Steve Fairley 0:45:35 5:53:38 18 M50 88 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

10 Pakuranga 3 Final Time: 5:59:12

Mike Tratham 0:40:54 0:40:54 32 SM 76 0:00

Matthew Hutchings 0:45:53 1:26:47 33 SM 78 0:00

Jenny Wood 0:48:33 2:15:20 11 SW 125 0:00

Kathlee Payne 0:51:34 3:06:54 15 SW 134 0:00

Paul Williams 0:48:37 3:55:31 27 MM 104 0:00

Simon Ball 0:35:38 4:31:09 25 SM 61 0:00

Scott Dean 0:41:33 5:12:42 25 SM 90 0:00

Shannon Sievewright 0:46:30 5:59:12 33 SM 91 0:00

11 Caversham 2 Final Time: 6:02:33

Esther Sibbald 0:43:50 0:43:50 10 SW 89 0:00

Ian McDonald 0:50:38 1:34:28 19 M50 103 0:00

John Landreth 0:43:30 2:17:58 19 MM 86 0:00

Olivia Robb 0:39:38 2:57:36 6 W19 74 0:00

Ben Habey 0:47:10 3:44:46 19 M50 98 0:00

Claire Giles 0:43:08 4:27:54 2 W50 102 0:00

Colin Dick 0:46:10 5:14:04 28 M50 113 0:00

Peter Hughes 0:48:29 6:02:33 22 M50 101 0:00

12 Wellington Scottish 2 Final Time: 6:08:22

Ian Murray 0:41:57 0:41:57 35 SM 80 0:00

Carla O'Donnell 0:54:21 1:36:18 13 SW 118 0:00

Josie Askin 0:46:56 2:23:14 9 SW 115 0:00

Li Jing 0:49:41 3:12:55 12 SW 126 0:00

Elizabeth Parsons 0:49:20 4:02:15 12 SW 106 0:00

Carly Woodham 0:41:04 4:43:19 11 SW 92 0:00

Alastair Duffy 0:35:39 5:18:58 20 SM 45 0:00

Rebecca Speirs 0:49:24 6:08:22 12 SW 105 0:00

13 North Canterbury 1 Final Time: 6:08:58

Merv Burt 0:47:54 0:47:54 24 M50 115 0:00

Malcolm Collie 0:48:07 1:36:01 27 MM 91 0:00

Mark Hassell 0:43:29 2:19:30 12 M50 85 0:00

Keith Hammond 0:45:04 3:04:34 20 MM 109 0:00

Rob Genet 0:45:45 3:50:19 32 SM 88 0:00

Brian Heron 0:41:25 4:31:44 26 M50 94 0:00

Melaine Hines 0:48:42 5:20:26 21 MW 116 0:00

Grant Bellaney 0:48:32 6:08:58 24 MM 102 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

Composite

1 Canterbury University 3 Final Time: 5:30:10

Gaela Kilgour 0:42:51 1:57:51 3 MW 85 0:00

Craig Motley 0:45:12 2:43:03 21 MM 75 0:00

Bob Webster 0:40:38 3:23:41 4 M50 59 0:00

Christian Ruegg 0:39:49 4:03:30 20 SM 77 0:00

Kieran Tibble 0:42:54 4:46:24 28 SM 66 0:00

Peter Stribling 0:38:34 5:24:58 20 M50 78 0:00

Andrew Woodward 0:37:38 6:02:36 23 MM 65 0:00

Malcolm Cornelius 0:42:34 6:45:10 18 MM 65 0:00

2 Port Hills 2 Final Time: 5:30:13

Phil Chapman 0:39:25 1:24:25 20 MM 62 0:00

Charlie Nolan 0:43:06 2:07:31 17 MM 61 0:00

Mike Glen 0:42:31 2:50:02 17 MM 75 0:00

Louis Jensen 0:40:43 3:30:45 18 MM 83 0:00

Michael Smith 0:42:15 4:13:00 20 MM 57 0:00

Chris Arnold 0:38:15 4:51:15 18 MM 76 0:00

Paul Davies 0:38:58 5:30:13 24 MM 74 0:00

Hugh Conly 0:45:00 6:15:13 16 M50 82 0:00

3 Canterbury Tri Club 2 Final Time: 5:42:33

Daniel McDonald 0:41:54 1:56:54 34 SM 79 0:00

Paul Davie 0:41:09 2:38:03 26 SM 46 0:00

Bryant Hardy 0:40:19 3:18:22 17 SM 53 0:00

Richard Patterson 0:43:41 4:02:03 23 SM 103 0:00

Paul Watt 0:45:35 4:47:38 24 MM 87 0:00

Glen Finlay 0:44:47 5:32:25 21 MM 108 0:00

John Kennedy 0:40:32 6:12:57 26 MM 83 0:00

Steve Gibling 0:44:36 6:57:33 31 SM 81 0:00

4 North Canterbury 1 Final Time: 5:44:52

Natasha Douglas 0:39:59 0:39:59 6 SW 66 0:00

Jacqueline Manson 0:49:15 1:29:14 10 SW 97 0:00

Oliva Moon 0:45:29 2:14:43 8 W19 104 0:00

Gloria White 0:40:48 2:55:31 5 SW 84 0:00

Jacinda Swain 0:41:47 3:37:18 5 SW 54 0:00

Karly Ryder 0:39:14 4:16:32 9 SW 82 0:00

Mikayla Dyer 0:41:02 4:57:34 8 SW 87 0:00

Claire Van Polanen 0:47:18 5:44:52 10 SW 94 0:00

5 Port Hills 1 Final Time: 5:50:52

Maree Greig 0:43:53 0:43:53 7 MW 90 0:00

Robyn Daly 0:50:16 1:34:09 10 MW 100 0:00

Bernadette Jago 0:44:42 2:18:51 6 MW 100 0:00

Lisa Buckler 0:43:42 3:02:33 6 MW 104 0:00

Fiona Gilroy 0:43:06 3:45:39 4 MW 67 0:00

Karen Casey 0:40:08 4:25:47 7 MW 87 0:00

Loris Reed 0:38:07 5:03:54 6 MW 69 0:00

Mary Hart 0:46:58 5:50:52 10 MW 93 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

6 New Brighton 2 Final Time: 5:52:41

Sander Kriek 0:38:16 0:38:16 29 SM 53 0:00

Michael Wilson 0:47:03 1:25:19 34 SM 86 0:00

Peter Cook 0:49:40 2:14:59 25 M50 127 0:00

Graeme Pendrigh 0:47:10 3:02:09 23 M50 117 0:00

Craig Savage 0:39:30 3:41:39 23 SM 42 0:00

John Edwards 0:45:50 4:27:29 22 MM 110 0:00

Marty Rowe 0:42:52 5:10:21 23 M50 99 0:00

Michael Partridge 0:42:20 5:52:41 30 SM 63 0:00

7 Christchurch Avon 1 Final Time: 5:59:55

Dave Slaten 0:45:20 2:00:20 38 SM 99 0:00

Greg Wilson 0:43:50 2:44:10 30 SM 68 0:00

Andrew Brook 0:48:24 3:32:34 25 MM 124 0:00

Bob Perry 1:00:58 4:33:02 30 M50 145 7.2 0:30

Martin Cole 0:49:33 5:22:35 28 MM 107 0:00

John Gibson 0:35:37 5:58:12 13= M50 59= 0:00

Paul Norton 0:37:11 6:35:23 22 MM 63 0:00

Dave Catherwood 0:39:02 7:14:25 23 SM 37 0:00

8 Olympic 2 Final Time: 6:00:25

Murray Smith 0:51:28 1:36:28 26 M50 121 0:00

John Clancy 0:50:31 2:26:59 18 M50 101 0:00

Neville Reid 0:47:49 3:14:48 24 M50 122 0:00

John Sheddan 0:43:09 3:57:57 17 M50 100 0:00

Ron Stevens 0:44:54 4:42:51 14 M50 82 0:00

Tony Good 0:37:02 5:19:53 17 M50 69 0:00

Bill Stevens 0:41:03 6:00:56 20 M50 88 0:00

Dave Askin 0:44:29 6:45:25 14 M50 79 0:00

9 Lake City Athletics 1 Final Time: 6:00:36

Logan Marten 0:42:47 0:42:47 36 SM 84 0:00

Craig Jones 0:45:20 1:28:07 31 SM 76 0:00

Peter Vyver 0:50:30 2:18:37 27 M50 130 0:00

Roy Woodcock 0:44:41 3:03:18 20 M50 108 0:00

Shaun O'Donnell 0:51:16 3:54:34 23 M50 108 0:00

Campbell Horn 0:40:07 4:34:41 23 M50 86 0:00

Donna Walsh 0:44:31 5:19:12 2 W50 108 0:00

Andy Twiddy 0:41:24 6:00:36 28 SM 53 0:00

10 Ashburton 1 Final Time: 6:01:51

Ian Lennie 0:45:43 0:45:43 17 M50 103 0:00

Alan Sinclair 0:42:24 1:28:07 8 M50 53 0:00

Denis Taylor 0:46:43 2:14:50 21 M50 114 0:00

Merv Gilbert 0:43:12 2:58:02 18 M50 101 0:00

Gary Whiting 0:44:41 3:42:43 12 M50 79 0:00

Jim Stubbs 0:49:13 4:31:56 33 M50 117 0:00

Kenny Johnston 0:42:04 5:14:00 21 M50 94 0:00

John Van Polanen 0:47:51 6:01:51 20 M50 99 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

11 Olympic 1 Final Time: 6:04:06

Mark Sullivan 0:36:40 0:36:40 14 MM 43 0:00

Paul Coughlan 0:43:46 1:20:26 29 SM 66 0:00

Craig Hubert 0:46:24 2:06:50 24 SM 111 0:00

Huntly Quinn 0:41:33 2:48:23 21 SM 89 0:00

Doug Dunn 0:46:05 3:34:28 25 MM 92 0:00

Peter Coughlan 0:48:16 4:22:44 32 M50 115 0:00

John Kerrison 0:56:12 5:18:56 29 M50 121 0:00

Kevin Papps 0:45:10 6:04:06 32 SM 84 0:00

12 Aorangi 1 Final Time: 6:04:17

Stuart Bennett 0:47:13 0:47:13 22 M50 111 0:00

Malcolm Munro 0:47:13 1:34:26 26 MM 88 0:00

Dave Pope 0:43:43 2:18:09 13 M50 88 0:00

Lucy Ireland 0:48:30 3:06:39 2 W50 120 0:00

Paul Kelliher 0:43:49 3:50:28 22 MM 74 0:00

Ron Paulin 0:42:26 4:32:54 27 M50 96 0:00

Julia Townsend 0:43:40 5:16:34 15 MW 103 0:00

Simon Davenport 0:47:43 6:04:17 23 MM 97 0:00

13 Alexandra 1 Final Time: 6:04:38

John Watson 0:40:47 0:40:47 14 M50 75 0:00

Allen Hanson 0:51:18 1:32:05 21 M50 108 0:00

Phil Ferris 0:49:54 2:21:59 26 M50 129 0:00

Merv Bird 0:45:46 3:07:45 22 M50 113 0:00

Ewan Fallow 0:45:50 3:53:35 16 M50 90 0:00

Louise Thompson 0:40:33 4:34:08 10 SW 89 0:00

Leo Van Boxtel 0:40:50 5:14:58 19 M50 84 0:00

Michael Kotkamp 0:49:40 6:04:38 26 MM 107 0:00

14 Hamilton City Hawks 1 Final Time: 6:05:31

Simon Hoekstra 0:41:03 0:41:03 33 SM 77 0:00

Hadley Craig 0:46:14 1:27:17 23 MM 81= 0:00

Megan Arthur 0:49:11 2:16:28 13 MW 126 0:00

Chris Savage 0:51:02 3:07:30 12 MW 129 0:00

Graham Dudfield 0:48:08 3:55:38 21 M50 102 0:00

Glenn Graham 0:36:38 4:32:16 16 M50 66 0:00

Charlie Evans 0:41:06 5:13:22 28 MM 89 0:00

Maureen Leonard 0:52:09 6:05:31 14 MW 113 0:00

15 Anglican 2 Final Time: 6:06:36

Peter Cook 0:44:57 0:44:57 15 M50 97 0:00

Jimmy Langley 0:46:14 1:31:11 13 M50 81 0:00

Mike Barnes 0:45:18 2:16:29 23 SM 102 0:00

Renata Blanchfield 0:49:27 3:05:56 10 MW 125 0:00

John Taylor 0:43:16 3:49:12 29 SM 70 0:00

John Christie 0:38:18 4:27:30 19 M50 77 0:00

Avril Thresh 0:49:48 5:17:18 23 MW 118 0:00

Gaylene Cook R 0:49:18 6:06:36 1 W50 104 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

16 Ariki 1 Final Time: 6:07:59

Dalise Sanderson 0:44:03 0:44:03 2 W50 91 0:00

Emma McDonall 0:49:38 1:33:41 11 SW 99 0:00

Katrina Finn 0:42:57 2:16:38 4 SW 77 0:00

Catherine O'Sullivan 0:46:57 3:03:35 9 SW 116 0:00

Tom Heller 0:46:38 3:50:13 26 MM 94 0:00

David Crewe 0:44:27 4:34:40 20 MM 105 0:00

Lisa Flett 0:46:27 5:21:07 11 SW 115 0:00

Ross Warmington 0:46:52 6:07:59 19 M50 92 0:00

17 Rovers 1 Final Time: 6:10:27

Shane Binder 0:44:15 0:44:15 23 MM 93 0:00

Garry Jones 0:42:25 1:26:40 15 MM 54 0:00

Peter Hoskin 0:46:32 2:13:12 20 M50 112 0:00

Allan Middleton 0:52:36 3:05:48 27 M50 137 0:00

Alex Boyd 0:49:04 3:54:52 22 M50 105 0:00

John Mulvaney 0:47:55 4:42:47 31 M50 114 0:00

Brian Chubbin 0:45:42 5:28:29 26 M50 111 0:00

Tim Graham 0:41:58 6:10:27 16 MM 61 0:00

18 Olympic 1 Final Time: 6:10:32

Vanessa Irvine 0:42:51 0:42:51 4 MW 86 0:00

Brenda Fortune 0:51:00 1:33:51 1 W50 105 0:00

Debbie Wilson 0:44:13 2:18:04 5 MW 94 0:00

Tessa Holland 0:45:25 3:03:29 7 MW 111 0:00

Diane Davis 0:48:13 3:51:42 9 MW 103 0:00

Paula Duncan 0:45:20 4:37:02 12 MW 109 0:00

Ronalda Reid 0:41:48 5:18:50 10 MW 92 0:00

Margaret Flanagan 0:51:42 6:10:32 2 W50 111 0:00

19 Port Hills 1 Final Time: 6:11:15

Ian Reeves 0:36:34 0:36:34 25 SM 41 0:00

Tom Reihana 0:54:40 1:31:14 23 M50 119 0:00

Paul Johnston 0:47:16 2:18:30 25 SM 118 0:00

John Waite 0:56:16 3:14:46 29 M50 142 0:00

Kieron Berry 0:42:40 3:57:26 27 SM 62 0:00

Peter Bayliss 0:40:56 4:38:22 31 SM 91 0:00

Becky Smith 0:43:56 5:22:18 10 SW 105 0:00

Len Millward 0:48:57 6:11:15 23 M50 103 0:00

20 Papanui Toc H 2 Final Time: 6:11:21

Alan Blackburn 0:45:33 0:45:33 16 M50 101 0:00

Tony Brorens 0:48:41 1:34:14 28 MM 93= 0:00

Wayne Millow 0:46:22 2:20:36 19 M50 110 0:00

Wayne Anstiss 0:49:12 3:09:48 26 M50 124 0:00

Wayne Keates 0:47:45 3:57:33 20 M50 101 0:00

John Heffernan 0:49:18 4:46:51 34 M50 118 0:00

Barry Robertson 0:40:51 5:27:42 27 MM 85 0:00

George Hill 0:43:39 6:11:21 12 M50 73 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

21 New Brighton 1 Final Time: 6:13:29

Rebecca Rae 0:39:53 0:39:53 31 SM 65 0:00

Christine Stowell 0:51:30 1:31:23 13 MW 109 0:00

Katherine Hilton 0:48:22 2:19:45 12 MW 123 0:00

Carolyn Duff 0:53:39 3:13:24 18 MW 139 0:00

Johanna Van Doorn 0:46:43 4:00:07 11 SW 95 0:00

Jacky Cook 0:48:53 4:49:00 14 MW 116 0:00

Anna Shaw 0:37:10 5:26:10 4 MW 62 0:00

Whitney Greig 0:47:19 6:13:29 11 SW 95 0:00

22 Aorangi 2 Final Time: 6:15:56

Tony Robinson 0:50:45 0:50:45 25 M50 120 0:00

Grant Willocks 0:53:26 1:44:11 30 MM 114 0:00

Wayne Anderson 0:44:36 2:28:47 23 MM 99 0:00

Robert Currie 0:42:11 3:10:58 14 M50 94 0:00

Cory Doudle 0:47:27 3:58:25 34 SM 100 0:00

Garry Polglase 0:42:31 4:40:56 28 M50 97 0:00

Tom Faulkner 0:42:48 5:23:44 29 MM 98 0:00

Simone Faulkner 0:52:12 6:15:56 15 MW 114 0:00

23 Methodist 1 Final Time: 6:16:26

John Steentjes 0:46:09 0:46:09 19 M50 107 0:00

Ben Davidson 0:45:30 1:31:39 32 SM 77 0:00

Mike Mee 0:54:26 2:26:05 26 MM 142 0:00

Barry Harkness 0:59:41 3:25:46 21 MM 144 0:00

Robert Hessey 0:45:48 4:11:34 33 SM 89 0:00

Stephen Hoare-Dunce 0:37:13 4:48:47 28 SM 70 0:00

Lindsay Evans 0:48:58 5:37:45 22 MW 117 0:00

Allan Staite 0:38:41 6:16:26 21 SM 33 0:00

24 Dynamic Controls 1 Final Time: 6:27:40

Roger Hing 0:45:51 0:45:51 29 SM 105 0:00

Chris Bayley 0:51:39 1:37:30 35 SM 110 0:00

Mark Hewitt 0:54:00 2:31:30 28 SM 141 0:00

Melissa Ashkenazi 0:51:10 3:22:40 14 SW 131 0:00

Simon Rees 0:51:58 4:14:38 35 SM 111 0:00

Geert Linders 0:34:49 4:49:27 23 SM 51 0:00

Vaughan Hartland 0:36:17 5:25:44 22 SM 55 0:00

Pepita Lerus 1:01:56 6:27:40 13 SW 121 0:00

25 Canterbury Tri Club 1 Final Time: 6:33:33

Sabine Schweitzer 0:43:01 0:43:01 5 MW 87 0:00

Jenny Motely 0:57:23 1:40:24 17 MW 121 0:00

Mel Cutler 0:45:15 2:25:39 7 MW 101 0:00

Dorothy McPhail 0:53:16 3:18:55 17 MW 138 0:00

Pam Yee 0:53:13 4:12:08 10 MW 112 0:00

Julie Wagner 0:44:43 4:56:51 11 MW 107 0:00

Karen Watson 0:45:35 5:42:26 18 MW 109 0:00

Sarah Blair 0:51:07 6:33:33 12 MW 109 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

26 Hill City 1 Final Time: 6:34:25

Barabra Pactrick 0:47:47 0:47:47 5 W50 112= 0:00

Sally Nicol 0:53:51 1:41:38 2 W50 116 0:00

Clare Hodge 0:44:20 2:25:58 7 W19 95 0:00

Bella Bloomfield 0:39:05 3:05:03 4 W19 68 0:00

Elaine Abrams 0:56:05 4:01:08 13 SW 119 0:00

Merrilee Williams 0:50:05 4:51:13 14 SW 120 0:00

David Mackle 0:46:00 5:37:13 27 M50 112 0:00

Paul Barton 0:57:12 6:34:25 26 M50 117 0:00

27 Anglican 1 Final Time: 6:36:08

Greig Hill 0:44:49 0:44:49 37 SM 96 0:00

Clive Thomas 0:43:43 1:28:32 18 MM 64 0:00

Nick Williams 0:43:09 2:11:41 18 MM 81 0:00

Briony Hobbs 0:50:31 3:02:12 13 SW 128 0:00

Jeff Hill 0:45:27 3:47:39 15 M50 85 0:00

Des Johnstone 1:15:27 5:03:06 36 M50 122 0:00

Regina Lenser 0:52:31 5:55:37 24 MW 120 0:00

Andrew Bates 0:40:31 6:36:08 11 MM 45 0:00

28 Olympic 1 Final Time: 6:48:32

Samantha Owles 0:45:11 0:45:11 12 SW 98 0:00

Karen Matheson 0:51:58 1:37:09 14 MW 111 0:00

Toni Taylor 0:51:18 2:28:27 14 MW 133 0:00

Pam Craig 0:54:40 3:23:07 3 W50 140 0:00

Jill Cox 1:03:30 4:26:37 4 W50 122 0:00

Emma Kazedzic 0:49:21 5:15:58 15 MW 119 0:00

Gillian Murdoch 0:46:11 6:02:09 20 MW 114 0:00

Jackie Gee 0:46:23 6:48:32 9 SW 89 0:00

29 Port Hills 3 Final Time: 6:51:11

Terry Warren 0:46:14 0:46:14 20 M50 108 0:00

Brent Mahony 0:51:17 1:37:31 20 M50 107 0:00

Warren Elliott 0:55:35 2:33:06 31 M50 143 0:00

Toni Watts 0:52:01 3:25:07 15 MW 135 0:00

Tim Cheeseborough 0:54:05 4:19:12 25 M50 113 0:00

Wahren Hensley 0:46:39 5:05:51 30 M50 111 0:00

Wendy Fox-Turnbull 0:43:51 5:49:42 16 MW 104 0:00

Stan Gawler 1:01:29 6:51:11 27 M50 120 0:00

30 Marathon Clinic 1 Final Time: 6:58:07

Trish Hastie 0:47:47 0:47:47 13 SW 112 0:00

Racheal Bryant 0:49:02 1:36:49 8 MW 95 0:00

Rachel Baggs 1:02:39 2:39:28 13 SW 145 0:00

Laura Boykin 0:59:31 3:38:59 19 MW 143 0:00

Mike MacAskill 0:55:48 4:34:47 37 SM 118 0:00

Kate Frost 0:42:45 5:17:32 13 SW 99 0:00

Cara Trenberth 0:45:40 6:03:12 19 MW 110 0:00

William Todd 0:54:55 6:58:07 35 SM 116 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

31 Marathon Clinic 2 Final Time: 7:07:19

Chris Littlewood 0:47:47 0:47:47 23 M50 112= 0:00

Caro Todd 0:54:04 1:41:51 16 MW 117 0:00

Lioh Graham 1:03:47 2:45:38 19 MW 146 0:00

Kay Bayliss 1:04:24 3:50:02 4 W50 146 0:00

Pete Hill 0:54:23 4:44:25 29 MM 115 0:00

Fiona Spencer 0:46:50 5:31:15 13 MW 112 0:00

Tony Chaston 0:44:24 6:15:39 25 M50 107 0:00

Andrew Godfrey 0:51:40 7:07:19 25 M50 110 0:00

32 Olympic Wellington 1 Final Time: 7:08:14

Ele Brown 0:56:29 0:56:29 15 MW 122 0:00

Jean Skilton 0:58:27 1:54:56 18 MW 122 0:00

Greg Parkyn 0:52:52 2:47:48 27 SM 137 0:00

Miles Coverdale 0:51:09 3:38:57 25 SM 130 0:00

Denise Pilcher 1:00:10 4:39:07 12 MW 120 0:00

Brian Rusbridge 0:41:04 5:20:11 25 M50 92= 0:00

Donna McDonald 0:57:38 6:17:49 25 MW 122 0:00

Mike Binkhorst 0:50:25 7:08:14 24 M50 108 0:00

33 Calliope 1 Final Time: 7:08:32

Sara Arnold 0:50:05 0:50:05 13 MW 118 0:00

Sandra Haynes 0:50:50 1:40:55 11 MW 104 0:00

Sarah Fairley 1:04:38 2:45:33 20 MW 147 0:00

Ian McDonald 0:46:15 3:31:48 24 SM 115 0:00

Tony Jackson 1:01:29 4:33:17 27 M50 121 0:00

Bruce McLean 0:53:33 5:26:50 35 M50 121 0:00

Daniela Clark 0:44:00 6:10:50 17 MW 106 0:00

Verna Cook-Jackson 0:57:42 7:08:32 16 MW 118 0:00

34 Dynamic Controls 2 Final Time: 7:13:00

Julian Veraaik 0:50:04 0:50:04 40 SM 117 0:00

Steve Chadderton 0:54:43 1:44:47 36 SM 120 0:00

Thomas Sadd 0:49:44 2:34:31 26 SM 128 0:00

Ian Thompson 1:07:22 3:41:53 26 SM 147 0:00

Daniel Rollo 0:55:37 4:37:30 36 SM 117 0:00

Martin Nichols 0:40:31 5:18:01 30 SM 88 0:00

Kevin Milner 0:51:20 6:09:21 26 SM 119 0:00

Laszlo Kotan 1:03:39 7:13:00 36 SM 122 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

Open Masters Over 50

1 Tasman Tigers 1 Final Time: 5:00:00

Tim Cross 0:35:52 1:20:52 1 M50 34 0:00

Murray Hart 0:39:59 2:00:51 3 M50 40 0:00

Michael Morrissey 0:40:17 2:41:08 3 M50 52 0:00

Bill Revell 0:36:58 3:18:06 2 M50 48 0:00

Kelvin Read 0:43:14 4:01:20 9 M50 69 0:00

Kevin Ellis 0:31:10 4:32:30 2 M50 25 0:00

Derek Shaw 0:33:44 5:06:14 2 M50 29 0:00

Patrick Meffan 0:38:46 5:45:00 3 M50 34 0:00

2 Olympic 1 Final Time: 5:05:42

Clive Kitchingman 0:37:21 1:22:21 4 M50 48 0:00

Peter Larkin 0:41:05 2:03:26 5 M50 45 0:00

Ron McTaggart 0:41:29 2:44:55 5 M50 65 0:00

Greg Harney 0:37:20 3:22:15 3 M50 53 0:00

Ian Faulkner 0:42:10 4:04:25 5 M50 56 0:00

Chris Cox 0:32:57 4:37:22 6 M50 38 0:00

Alec Hobbs 0:33:21 5:10:43 1 M50 27 0:00

David Macdonald 0:39:59 5:50:42 4 M50 44 0:00

3 Auckland University 1 Final Time: 5:06:28

Geoff Glass 0:36:38 1:21:38 2 M50 42 0:00

Graham Macky 0:39:36 2:01:14 1 M50 35 0:00

Bryan Bates 0:43:02 2:44:16 10 M50 79 0:00

Keith Procter 0:40:11 3:24:27 10 M50 80 0:00

Brett Katterns 0:39:22 4:03:49 2 M50 40 0:00

Clive Henderson 0:35:24 4:39:13 12 M50 58 0:00

Dave Harkness 0:35:29 5:14:42 3 M50 42 0:00

Gavin Stevens 0:36:46 5:51:28 2 M50 21 0:00

4 Christchurch Avon 1 Final Time: 5:09:59

Denis Christmas 0:36:48 1:21:48 3 M50 44 0:00

Anthony Rogal 0:39:56 2:01:44 2 M50 39 0:00

Dave Holland 0:39:09 2:40:53 2 M50 42 0:00

Iain Chinnery 0:38:22 3:19:15 6 M50 65 0:00

Andrew Stark 0:42:34 4:01:49 6 M50 61 0:00

Roger Ward 0:34:26 4:36:15 7 M50 46= 0:00

Victor Gamperle 0:36:48 5:13:03 10 M50 61 0:00

John Gamblin 0:41:56 5:54:59 7 M50 60 0:00

5 Wellington Scottish 1 Final Time: 5:20:15

John Gardiner 0:40:41 1:25:41 12 M50 73 0:00

Richard Brent 0:42:03 2:07:44 6 M50 51 0:00

John Skinnon 0:42:14 2:49:58 7 M50 72 0:00

David Colquhoun 0:39:01 3:28:59 7 M50 67 0:00

Api Williams 0:43:22 4:12:21 10 M50 72 0:00

Des Young 0:32:53 4:45:14 5 M50 37 0:00

Jonathon Harper 0:35:59 5:21:13 6 M50 49 0:00

Dave Hatfield 0:44:02 6:05:15 13 M50 75 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

6 Auckland City Athletic 2 Final Time: 5:20:20

Brett Laurent 0:38:26 1:23:26 5 M50 54 0:00

Greg Banks 0:40:40 2:04:06 4 M50 44 0:00

Scott Burridge 0:43:11 2:47:17 11 M50 82 0:00

Richard Bright 0:38:20 3:25:37 5 M50 64 0:00

Malcolm Chamberlain 0:42:45 4:08:22 7 M50 63 0:00

Bernard Hanley 0:35:02 4:43:24 11 M50 54 0:00

Gerald Duncan 0:38:29 5:21:53 14 M50 73 0:00

Charles Stewart 0:43:27 6:05:20 10 M50 71 0:00

7 Tauranga Ramblers 1 Final Time: 5:28:32

Barry Watson 0:40:27 1:25:27 11 M50 71 0:00

Stuart Smith 0:44:32 2:09:59 12 M50 73 0:00

Michael Powell 0:43:59 2:53:58 14 M50 91 0:00

John Addy 0:40:04 3:34:02 9 M50 79 0:00

Les Dobson 0:43:58 4:18:00 11 M50 75= 0:00

Murray Clarkson 0:35:42 4:53:42 15 M50 62 0:00

Timothy Masters 0:38:25 5:32:07 13 M50 71 0:00

Gavin Smith 0:41:25 6:13:32 6 M50 54 0:00

8 Wellington Harriers 1 Final Time: 5:32:35

Gary Clareburt 0:40:26 1:25:26 10 M50 70 0:00

Dave Mason 0:43:09 2:08:35 10 M50 62 0:00

Tony Dawbin 0:45:36 2:54:11 18 M50 105 0:00

John Barrance 0:42:28 3:36:39 15 M50 96 0:00

Paul Sharp 0:39:08 4:15:47 1 M50 37 0:00

Peter Corbett 0:39:09 4:54:56 21 M50 81 0:00

Mike Winsborough 0:38:07 5:33:03 12 M50 69= 0:00

Chris Hansen 0:44:32 6:17:35 15 M50 80 0:00

9 Tasman Tigers 2 Final Time: 5:33:17

Aynsley Moore 0:40:00 1:25:00 9 M50 67 0:00

Robert Stevenson 0:47:38 2:12:38 15 M50 89 0:00

Hans Anderson 0:44:09 2:56:47 15 M50 93 0:00

Graeme Sellars 0:41:31 3:38:18 11 M50 88 0:00

Ian Morrison 0:42:52 4:21:10 8 M50 65 0:00

John Thirkettle 0:35:37 4:56:47 13 M50 59 0:00

Michael Wiechern 0:38:58 5:35:45 15 M50 74= 0:00

Paul Thornton 0:42:32 6:18:17 8 M50 64 0:00

10 Pakuranga 1 Final Time: 5:35:54

Chris Keith 0:38:52 1:23:52 6 M50 58 0:00

David Harper 0:43:56 2:07:48 11 M50 69 0:00

Brian Payne 0:47:05 2:54:53 22 M50 116 0:00

Allan Sim 0:42:03 3:36:56 13 M50 93 0:00

Steve Williamson 0:44:42 4:21:38 13 M50 80 0:00

Robert Smith 0:37:26 4:59:04 18 M50 74 0:00

John Bower 0:39:08 5:38:12 17 M50 77 0:00

John Read 0:42:42 6:20:54 9 M50 66 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

11 Leith 1 Final Time: 6:00:41

Dave McLean 0:40:42 0:40:42 13 M50 74 0:00

Peter Hughes 0:47:00 1:27:42 14 M50 85 0:00

Graham Anderson 0:44:21 2:12:03 16 M50 96 0:00

JIm Flynn 0:55:07 3:07:10 28 M50 141 0:00

Jim Kerse 0:54:19 4:01:29 26 M50 114 0:00

Marc Boulle 0:34:26 4:35:55 7= M50 45 0:00

Grant Koedyk 0:36:25 5:12:20 8 M50 57 0:00

Ed Stevens 0:48:21 6:00:41 21 M50 100 0:00

12 Methodist 1 Final Time: 6:09:43

Rick Baxter 0:46:03 0:46:03 18 M50 106 0:00

Philip Watson 0:47:51 1:33:54 16 M50 90 0:00

Warren Pettigrew 0:53:17 2:27:11 30 M50 138 0:00

Chris Teague 0:45:14 3:12:25 21 M50 110 0:00

Peter Davidson 0:46:44 3:59:09 17 M50 96 0:00

Kevin Prendergast 0:44:02 4:43:11 29 M50 104 0:00

John Baxter 0:42:56 5:26:07 24 M50 101 0:00

Mike Baxter 0:43:36 6:09:43 11 M50 72 0:00

Masters Men

1 Lake City Athletics 1 Final Time: 4:36:07

Bruce Edwards 0:34:22 1:19:22 5 MM 19 0:00

Lawrence Oldershaw 0:37:15 1:56:37 4 MM 18 0:00

David Cronshaw 0:36:42 2:33:19 4 MM 23 0:00

Tony Broadhead 0:33:58 3:07:17 1 MM 21 0:00

Chris Corney 0:36:18 3:43:35 5 MM 18 0:00

Graeme Pearson 0:30:13 4:13:48 5 MM 19 0:00

Duncan Smith 0:31:28 4:45:16 4 MM 17 0:00

Colin Earwaker 0:35:51 5:21:07 1 M50 13 0:00

2 Papanui Toc H 1 Final Time: 4:36:30

Ronnie Thomas 0:34:16 1:19:16 3 MM 17 0:00

Richard Bennett 0:34:07 1:53:23 1 MM 3 0:00

Anthony Duncraft 0:36:44 2:30:07 5 MM 25 0:00

Mike McAuliffe 0:35:08 3:05:15 3 MM 29 0:00

Darren Hoolahan 0:35:49 3:41:04 4 MM 16 0:00

Chris Jordan 0:29:30 4:10:34 3 MM 16 0:00

Robert Schuyt 0:32:27 4:43:01 7 MM 21 0:00

Shane Grose 0:38:29 5:21:30 7 MM 30 0:00

3 Hamilton City Hawks 1 Final Time: 4:37:27

Andrew Wark 0:34:19 1:19:19 4 MM 18 0:00

Glenn Sexton 0:36:15 1:55:34 2 MM 13 0:00

John Crane 0:35:15 2:30:49 1 MM 17 0:00

Mark Colls 0:37:22 3:08:11 12 MM 55 0:00

David Sharpe 0:35:32 3:43:43 2 MM 12 0:00

Kent Hodgson 0:29:42 4:13:25 4 MM 17 0:00

Garry Wilson 0:33:02 4:46:27 10 MM 25 0:00

Tony Olsen 0:36:00 5:22:27 2 MM 14 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

4 Wellington Harriers 1 Final Time: 4:43:46

Liam Healey 0:35:29 1:20:29 10 MM 31 0:00

Jonathn Hales 0:39:07 1:59:36 9 MM 30 0:00

Ian Dent 0:37:55 2:37:31 8 MM 35 0:00

Ian Macfarlane 0:35:29 3:13:00 6 MM 36 0:00

David Carrigan 0:35:47 3:48:47 3 MM 15 0:00

Paul Forster 0:30:46 4:19:33 1 M50 23 0:00

Paul Hewitson 0:30:42 4:50:15 2 MM 11 0:00

Alastair Kenworthy 0:38:31 5:28:46 8 MM 31 0:00

5 Leith 1 Final Time: 4:45:43

Richard Hendry 0:35:12 1:20:12 8 MM 27 0:00

Alan Funnell 0:38:52 1:59:04 8 MM 28 0:00

Brian Pascoe 0:39:00 2:38:04 1 M50 41 0:00

Paul Beauvais 0:35:24 3:13:28 5 MM 35 0:00

Ray Knox 0:38:43 3:52:11 10 MM 32 0:00

Chris Sole 0:32:34 4:24:45 4 M50 36 0:00

John Bayne 0:30:59 4:55:44 3 MM 12 0:00

Glen Ferguson 0:34:59 5:30:43 1 MM 6 0:00

6 Tasman Tigers 1 Final Time: 4:46:29

Joe McIntyre 0:35:47 1:20:47 11 MM 33 0:00

Cliff Bowman 0:37:07 1:57:54 3 MM 16 0:00

Neil Whittaker 0:38:01 2:35:55 9 MM 37 0:00

Peter Newbury 0:35:40 3:11:35 8 MM 39 0:00

Ian Thomas 0:36:53 3:48:28 6 MM 21 0:00

Mark Rounce 0:32:02 4:20:30 11 MM 32 0:00

Dave Dixon 0:33:40 4:54:10 11 MM 28 0:00

John Kennedy 0:37:19 5:31:29 6 MM 26 0:00

7 Lynndale 1 Final Time: 4:53:22

Rudy Baptist 0:36:00 1:21:00 12 MM 35 0:00

Phil Souster 0:39:19 2:00:19 12 MM 34 0:00

Mark Bright 0:37:16 2:37:35 7 MM 29 0:00

Richard Dolman 0:34:49 3:12:24 2 MM 26 0:00

Grant Winwood 0:37:30 3:49:54 7 MM 22 0:00

Dave Harrison 0:31:40 4:21:34 8 MM 28 0:00

Dave Donnelly 0:35:38 4:57:12 4 M50 44 0:00

Rod Gordon 0:41:10 5:38:22 13 MM 51 0:00

8 Auckland University 1 Final Time: 4:59:19

Tony Woodhouse 0:36:13 1:21:13 13 MM 38 0:00

Tony King 0:41:13 2:02:26 13 MM 47 0:00

Rick Mann 0:40:31 2:42:57 12 MM 57 0:00

Mark Oakley 0:37:23 3:20:20 13 MM 56 0:00

Luke Howard 0:39:02 3:59:22 13 MM 35 0:00

Mike Hindmarsh 0:34:57 4:34:19 15 MM 53 0:00

Michael Johnston 0:33:58 5:08:17 12 MM 30 0:00

Robbie Johnston 0:36:02 5:44:19 3 MM 15 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

9 Wellington Scottish 1 Final Time: 5:02:12

Greg Mitchell 0:33:54 1:18:54 2 MM 15 0:00

Jim Jones 0:39:18 1:58:12 11 MM 32 0:00

Peter Wrigley 0:44:28 2:42:40 22 MM 97 0:00

Ken Howell 0:41:55 3:24:35 12 M50 92 0:00

Peter Stevens 0:39:23 4:03:58 15 MM 41 0:00

Joseph Bulbulia 0:28:17 4:32:15 2 MM 9 0:00

Darren Blackhurst 0:31:58 5:04:13 5 MM 18 0:00

William Twiss 0:42:59 5:47:12 19 MM 68 0:00

10 North Canterbury 1 Final Time: 5:02:32

Dave Collie 0:37:08 1:22:08 16 MM 46 0:00

Brent Pulley 0:38:09 2:00:17 5 MM 24 0:00

Don Mitchell 0:43:00 2:43:17 9 M50 78 0:00

Paul Crossley 0:37:38 3:20:55 14 MM 58 0:00

Brian Law 0:38:05 3:59:00 9 MM 26 0:00

Mike Wilson 0:35:23 4:34:23 16 MM 57 0:00

Nigel Anderson 0:34:21 5:08:44 13 MM 34 0:00

Paul Schaapveld 0:38:48 5:47:32 10 MM 35 0:00

11 Christchurch Avon 2 Final Time: 5:03:06

Richard Seigne 0:34:47 1:19:47 6 MM 24= 0:00

Andrew Reese-Jones 0:38:41 1:58:28 6 MM 26 0:00

Nigel Heslop 0:40:19 2:38:47 11 MM 54 0:00

Greg Bramwell 0:37:10 3:15:57 11 MM 51 0:00

Richard Merrett 0:38:54 3:54:51 12 MM 34 0:00

James Rogal 0:34:44 4:29:35 13 MM 50 0:00

Mike Van der Colk 0:36:36 5:06:11 9 M50 60 0:00

Craig Eustace 0:41:55 5:48:06 15 MM 59 0:00

12 Takapuna 1 Final Time: 5:03:13

Rob Mulcahy 0:35:21 1:20:21 9 MM 29 0:00

Chris Weeks 0:41:53 2:02:14 14 MM 50 0:00

Jack Koenen 0:41:37 2:43:51 6 M50 67 0:00

Gary Myers 0:37:42 3:21:33 15 MM 59 0:00

Graham Hill 0:37:51 3:59:24 8 MM 25 0:00

Mark Raines 0:34:04 4:33:28 12 MM 44 0:00

Alan Lichtwvark 0:36:08 5:09:36 20 MM 53 0:00

Alastair Monroe 0:38:37 5:48:13 9 MM 32 0:00

13 Wesley 1 Final Time: 5:05:40

Dean Foster 0:37:01 1:22:01 15 MM 45 0:00

Patrick Harvey 0:38:43 2:00:44 7 MM 27 0:00

Rob Ward 0:43:57 2:44:41 21 MM 90 0:00

Eugene Kwok 0:40:49 3:25:30 19 MM 85 0:00

Brent Foster 0:39:07 4:04:37 14 MM 36 0:00

Ian Sussex 0:30:30 4:35:07 7 MM 22 0:00

Mark Robinson 0:34:32 5:09:39 14 MM 36 0:00

Theuns Strydom 0:41:01 5:50:40 12 MM 50 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

14 Olympic Wellington 1 Final Time: 5:05:50

Steve Tait 0:37:13 1:22:13 17 MM 47 0:00

Craig Walker 0:42:39 2:04:52 16 MM 58 0:00

Steve Walker 0:41:34 2:46:26 15 MM 66 0:00

Mark Anderson 0:38:46 3:25:12 16 MM 66 0:00

Chris Speakman 0:39:37 4:04:49 16 MM 44 0:00

Barry Prosser 0:32:31 4:37:20 3 M50 35 0:00

Juan McDonald 0:32:50 5:10:10 9 MM 24 0:00

Mark Handley 0:40:40 5:50:50 5 M50 46 0:00

15 Ariki 1 Final Time: 5:11:02

Mike Wilson 0:39:36 1:24:36 8 M50 64 0:00

Russell Lund 0:43:43 2:08:19 18= MM 64= 0:00

Peter Bromley 0:40:57 2:49:16 14 MM 62 0:00

Phil Napper 0:37:55 3:27:11 4 M50 61 0:00

Gene Sanderson 0:41:16 4:08:27 4 M50 53 0:00

Russell Hurring 0:34:35 4:43:02 10 M50 48 0:00

Alan Williment 0:35:46 5:18:48 18 MM 47 0:00

Brent Halley 0:37:14 5:56:02 5 MM 23 0:00

16 Port Hills 1 Final Time: 5:24:58

Peter King 0:39:31 1:24:31 7 M50 63 0:00

Dave Brostow 0:49:17 2:13:48 17 M50 98 0:00

Barry Finch 0:42:41 2:56:29 8 M50 76 0:00

Tom Jarman 0:36:23 3:32:52 10 MM 44 0:00

Tony Burns 0:42:21 4:15:13 21 MM 60 0:00

Nick Rutter 0:36:22 4:51:35 17 MM 64 0:00

Mel Orange 0:35:17 5:26:52 15 MM 38 0:00

Dave Burne 0:43:06 6:08:58 20 MM 69 7.5 1:00

17 New Brighton 1 Final Time: 5:37:56

Mick Whittle 0:38:28 0:38:28 19 MM 55 0:00

Terry Smith 0:47:09 1:25:37 25 MM 87 0:00

Richard Hopkins 0:47:10 2:12:47 23 M50 117 0:00

Allan McLaren 0:42:55 2:55:42 16 M50 99 0:00

Guy Dryden 0:41:14 3:36:56 18 MM 51 0:00

Kelvin Rowe 0:34:26 4:11:22 7= M50 45= 0:00

Jos Galavazi 0:42:07 4:53:29 22 M50 95 0:00

Richard Young 0:44:27 5:37:56 21 MM 78 0:00

18 Wellington Harriers 2 Final Time: 5:43:08

Neville McCallum 0:38:05 0:38:05 18 MM 51= 0:00

Neil Price 0:45:54 1:23:59 22 MM 80 0:00

Philip Toye 0:47:42 2:11:41 24 MM 121 0:00

Derek De Lisle 0:49:07 3:00:48 25 M50 123 0:00

Gordon Clarke 0:42:00 3:42:48 19 MM 55 0:00

Duncan Matthews 0:39:35 4:22:23 22 M50 84 0:00

David Green 0:39:07 5:01:30 16 M50 76 0:00

Murray Peebles 0:41:38 5:43:08 14 MM 56 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

19 Sumner 1 Final Time: 5:50:30

Graeme Thomson 0:42:45 0:42:45 22 MM 83 0:00

Bernie Calder 0:52:54 1:35:39 22 M50 113 0:00

Garth Stevens 0:43:54 2:19:33 20 MM 89 0:00

Ian Withington 0:39:31 2:59:04 17 MM 71 0:00

Trevor Batin 0:46:51 3:45:55 18 M50 97 0:00

Barry Ireland 0:43:04 4:28:59 19 MM 100 0:00

Derek Haseldene 0:36:07 5:05:06 7 M50 52 0:00

Will Blake 0:45:24 5:50:30 17 M50 87 0:00

20 Wellington Scottish 2 Final Time: 6:14:00

Richard Sweetman 0:46:44 0:46:44 21 M50 109 0:00

David White 0:52:25 1:39:09 29 MM 112 0:00

Jim Kerr 0:44:35 2:23:44 17 M50 98 0:00

Paul Rodway 0:44:12 3:07:56 19 M50 106 0:00

Ross Lake 0:51:44 3:59:40 24 M50 110 0:00

Bob Stephens 0:40:35 4:40:15 24 M50 90 0:00

Howard Harman 0:39:35 5:19:50 18 M50 78 0:00

Don Stevens 0:54:10 6:14:00 27 MM 115 0:00

Masters Women

1 Hamilton City Hawks 1 Final Time: 5:18:58

Bridget Ray 0:38:54 0:38:54 1 MW 59 0:00

Kristen Milne 0:42:37 1:21:31 2 MW 56 0:00

Tracey Greenwood 0:43:04 2:04:35 4 MW 80 0:00

Andrea Thomas 0:39:33 2:44:08 1 MW 73 0:00

Kate Taylor 0:42:49 3:26:57 3 MW 64 0:00

Marion Millward 0:33:46 4:00:43 1 MW 42 0:00

Anne Bradley 0:35:23 4:36:06 1 MW 39= 0:00

Bridget Deverell 0:42:52 5:18:58 6 MW 67 0:00

2 Leith 1 Final Time: 5:40:10

Jan Craig R 0:42:01 0:42:01 1 W50 81 0:00

Louisa Andrew 0:44:10 1:26:11 5 MW 72 0:00

Joy Wylie 0:46:19 2:12:30 9 MW 108= 0:00

Viv Eyers 0:41:47 2:54:17 1 W50 91 0:00

Jill Alexander 0:46:25 3:40:42 2 W50 93 0:00

Jan Brosnahan R 0:40:06 4:20:48 1 W50 85 0:00

Meredith Molloy 0:38:26 4:59:14 7 MW 72 0:00

Sue Cuthbert 0:40:56 5:40:10 3 MW 49 0:00

3 Pakuranga 1 Final Time: 5:42:03

Raewyn Blair 0:44:22 0:44:22 8 MW 94 0:00

Rachel Penny 0:42:25 1:26:47 1 MW 55 0:00

Lorna Mills 0:42:24 2:09:11 3 MW 74 0:00

Natalie Seay 0:42:36 2:51:47 4 MW 97 0:00

Melanie Cossar 0:43:21 3:35:08 5 MW 71 0:00

Donna Wallwork 0:42:07 4:17:15 8 MW 95 0:00

Joanne Hitching 0:43:19 5:00:34 14 MW 102 0:00

Kristine Reid 0:41:29 5:42:03 4 MW 55 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

4 North Canterbury 1 Final Time: 5:43:21

Adrienne Smith 0:45:47 0:45:47 4 W50 104 0:00

Lisa McGoldrick 0:45:53 1:31:40 6 MW 79 0:00

Jean Scott 0:46:01 2:17:41 8 MW 106 0:00

Annette Purvis 0:46:05 3:03:46 8 MW 114 0:00

Tracy Crossley 0:39:57 3:43:43 2 MW 49 0:00

Caroline Elliott 0:36:59 4:20:42 3 MW 68 0:00

Ros Hadler 0:36:15 4:56:57 2 MW 54 0:00

Kath Atkin 0:46:24 5:43:21 9 MW 90 0:00

5 Wellington Scottish 1 Final Time: 5:43:39

Robyn Stansfield 0:43:30 0:43:30 6 MW 88 0:00

Christine Carleton 0:49:14 1:32:44 9 MW 96 0:00

Jane Heather-Sclater 0:47:37 2:20:21 11 MW 119= 0:00

Pam Graham 0:41:37 3:01:58 3 MW 90 0:00

Michele Allison 0:44:16 3:46:14 1 W50 78 0:00

Betty Harp 0:37:40 4:23:54 4 MW 75 0:00

Beverley Hodge 0:39:54 5:03:48 8 MW 80 0:00

Melissa Moon 0:39:51 5:43:39 1 MW 40 0:00

6 Sumner 1 Final Time: 6:10:04

Jane Manthorpe 0:49:30 0:49:30 12 MW 116 0:00

Karen Muller 0:43:50 1:33:20 4 MW 67 0:00

Catherine Ireland 0:52:36 2:25:56 15 MW 136 0:00

Bee Ruder 0:49:58 3:15:54 11 MW 127 0:00

Chris Rowe 0:47:14 4:03:08 8 MW 99 0:00

Vivien McCasky 0:39:05 4:42:13 6 MW 80 0:00

Annette Campbell 0:42:38 5:24:51 12 MW 97 0:00

Sara Philip 0:45:13 6:10:04 8 MW 86 0:00

7 Olympic Wellington 1 Final Time: 6:18:44

Brigid Borlase 0:45:26 0:45:26 9 MW 100 0:00

Cathryn Wood 0:51:16 1:36:42 12 MW 106 0:00

Geraldine Smith 0:46:40 2:23:22 10 MW 113 0:00

Liz Anderson 0:51:10 3:14:32 13 MW 131= 0:00

Michelle Van Looy 0:45:59 4:00:31 7 MW 91 0:00

Jo Gell 0:43:16 4:43:47 10 MW 103 0:00

Annie Van Herck 0:42:53 5:26:40 13 MW 100 0:00

Sharon Walker 0:52:04 6:18:44 13 MW 112 0:00

8 Christchurch Avon 1 Final Time: 6:40:38

Robyn Perkins 0:47:09 0:47:09 11 MW 110 0:00

Jane Pairman 0:48:10 1:35:19 7 MW 92 0:00

Ruth Gamblin 0:53:43 2:29:02 17 MW 140 0:00

Kim Heslop 0:51:27 3:20:29 14 MW 133 0:00

Anne Kennedy 0:51:43 4:12:12 3 W50 109 0:00

Sue Davis 0:47:00 4:59:12 3 W50 113 0:00

Sandie Gamperle 0:42:10 5:41:22 1 W50 96 0:00

Sue Johnson 0:59:16 6:40:38 3 W50 119 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

9 Wellington Scottish 2 Final Time: 6:41:46

Diane Morgan 0:50:09 0:50:09 14 MW 119 0:00

Robyne Blackford 0:53:31 1:43:40 15 MW 115 0:00

Lorretta Desourdy 0:58:27 2:42:07 18 MW 144 0:00

Barbara Tucker 0:52:16 3:34:23 16 MW 136 0:00

Bernice Cavanagh 0:54:39 4:29:02 11 MW 116 0:00

Mandy Simpson 0:43:06 5:12:08 9 MW 101 0:00

Christine Jones 0:42:00 5:54:08 11 MW 93 0:00

Karen Gillespie 0:47:38 6:41:46 11 MW 96 0:00

Senior Women

1 Canterbury University 1 Final Time: 4:55:51

Lara Phillips 0:36:06 1:21:06 2 SW 37 0:00

Kellie Palmer 0:39:48 2:00:54 3 SW 38 0:00

Alex Williams 0:39:13 2:40:07 1 SW 44 0:00

Alicia Evans 0:37:11 3:17:18 2 SW 52 0:00

Fiona Crombie R 0:37:30 3:54:48 1 SW 23 0:00

Aine Hoban 0:33:06 4:27:54 2 SW 39 0:00

Sarah McSweeney 0:33:06 5:01:00 1 SW 26 0:00

Nicki McFadzien 0:39:51 5:40:51 2 SW 40= 0:00

2 Pakuranga 1 Final Time: 5:05:10

Lisa Robertson 0:35:45 1:20:45 1 SW 32 0:00

Kelly Parlane 0:43:03 2:03:48 5 SW 60 0:00

Rosana Balle 0:40:21 2:44:09 3 SW 55 0:00

Sara Bradley 0:39:41 3:23:50 4 SW 75 0:00

Michelle Hopkins 0:39:45 4:03:35 3 SW 45 0:00

Sarah Devoy 0:32:08 4:35:43 1 SW 33 0:00

Stacey Knowles 0:37:54 5:13:37 5 SW 66 0:00

Alice Mason 0:36:33 5:50:10 1 SW 19 0:00

3 Wellington Harriers 1 Final Time: 5:06:10

Genevieve Bourke 0:39:02 1:24:02 5 SW 61 0:00

Kate McIlroy 0:39:41 2:03:43 2 SW 36 0:00

Elaine Brent 0:40:12 2:43:55 2 SW 51 0:00

Sarah Gardner 0:37:01 3:20:56 1 SW 49 0:00

Gabrielle O'Rourke 0:39:48 4:00:44 1 MW 46 0:00

Erin Whitla 0:33:59 4:34:43 3 SW 43 0:00

Claire Corbett 0:35:42 5:10:25 4 SW 46 0:00

Vickie Humphries 0:40:45 5:51:10 2 MW 47 0:00

4 Wellington Scottish 1 Final Time: 5:28:39

Kim Daubney 0:38:44 1:23:44 3 SW 56 0:00

Eimear O'Brien 0:42:59 2:06:43 4 SW 59 0:00

Aubrey Begley 0:43:19 2:50:02 5 SW 84 0:00

Alice McCubbin-Howell 0:39:32 3:29:34 3 SW 72 0:00

Stephanie Mackenzie 0:43:23 4:12:57 8 SW 73 0:00

Laura Roozendaal 0:36:52 4:49:49 5 SW 67 0:00

Susan Joy 0:39:52 5:29:41 6 SW 79 0:00

Tina Harris 0:43:58 6:13:39 6 SW 74 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

5 Tauranga Ramblers 1 Final Time: 5:31:08

Andrea Smith 0:44:12 1:29:12 11 SW 92 0:00

Jess Ruthe 0:39:06 2:08:18 1 SW 29 0:00

Petra Creighton 0:41:43 2:50:01 1 MW 68 0:00

Kimberly McKay 0:49:00 3:39:01 10 SW 121 0:00

Johanna Ottosson 0:39:49 4:18:50 4 SW 47= 0:00

Laurie Pugh 0:34:38 4:53:28 2 MW 49 0:00

Fiona Ellison 0:40:55 5:34:23 9 MW 86 0:00

Michelle Basson 0:41:45 6:16:08 5 MW 57 0:00

6 Otago University 1 Final Time: 5:35:02

Andrea Peat 0:41:39 1:26:39 9 SW 78 0:00

Barbara Roy 0:44:07 2:10:46 6 SW 70 0:00

Charlotte Butler-Munro 0:43:35 2:54:21 6 SW 87 0:00

Olivia Tuck 0:40:42 3:35:03 8 W19 82 0:00

Madeline Munro 0:43:14 4:18:17 7 SW 68 0:00

Ruby Morgan 0:37:21 4:55:38 8 SW 73 0:00

Alice Webster 0:40:09 5:35:47 7 SW 82 0:00

Dorothee Hodapp 0:44:15 6:20:02 7 SW 77 0:00

7 Hamilton City Hawks 1 Final Time: 5:35:18

Dawn Tuffery 0:38:57 1:23:57 4 SW 60 0:00

Sian Walker 0:44:08 2:08:05 7 SW 71 0:00

Karyn McCready 0:45:22 2:53:27 7 SW 103 0:00

Trish Stockman 0:42:43 3:36:10 5 MW 98 0:00

Dot Larsen 0:45:09 4:21:19 6 MW 84 0:00

Angela McEwen 0:37:19 4:58:38 7 SW 72 0:00

Rachael Bain 0:41:48 5:40:26 9 SW 91 0:00

Helen Rountree 0:39:52 6:20:18 3 SW 42 0:00

8 Takapuna 1 Final Time: 5:39:47

Helen Kilding 0:40:39 1:25:39 8 SW 72 0:00

Nicole Cope 0:43:34 2:09:13 3 MW 63 0:00

Robyn Young 0:41:51 2:51:04 2 MW 69 0:00

Jacinda Gibson 0:47:50 3:38:54 9 MW 118 0:00

Nikki Willenden 0:45:28 4:24:22 10 SW 86 0:00

Tracey Futter 0:37:18 5:01:40 6 SW 71 0:00

Rebecca Innes-Jones 0:38:03 5:39:43 5 MW 68 0:00

Mel Dravitski 0:45:04 6:24:47 8 SW 83 0:00

9 Leith 1 Final Time: 5:40:45

Rebecca Keat 0:40:15 1:25:15 7 SW 69 0:00

Alice Barach 0:50:34 2:15:49 12 SW 102 0:00

Kerri Lumb 0:47:37 3:03:26 10 SW 119 0:00

Sarah Toomey 0:40:55 3:44:21 6 SW 87 0:00

Megan Balchin 0:42:20 4:26:41 6 SW 59 0:00

Meghan Clarke 0:42:33 5:09:14 12 SW 98 0:00

Rosie Hodson 0:35:10 5:44:24 2 SW 37 0:00

Kirsty Morris 0:41:21 6:25:45 4 SW 52 0:00

70th TAKAHE TO AKAROA ROAD RELAY 2009

NEW ZEALAND ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Results

Place Team Ind Time Gross Time Grade Place Place Overall Penalty and Time

10 Canterbury University 2 Final Time: 5:41:17

Chris Todd 0:44:36 0:44:36 3 W50 95 0:00

Rose Pearson 0:46:57 1:31:33 8 SW 84 0:00

Audra Hansard 0:50:42 2:22:15 12 SW 131 0:00

Katherine McLean 0:45:44 3:07:59 8 SW 112 0:00

Johanna Brohlin 0:39:20 3:47:19 2 SW 39 0:00

Flora Brocherie 0:35:22 4:22:41 4 SW 56 0:00

Julieana Findlay 0:35:26 4:58:07 3 SW 41 0:00

Rosa Scott 0:43:10 5:41:17 5 SW 70 0:00

11 Lake City Athletics 1 Final Time: 5:54:18

Nicola Buckley 0:45:36 0:45:36 10 MW 102 0:00

Cati Pearson 0:48:41 1:34:17 9 SW 93 0:00

Charlotte Pearson 0:46:17 2:20:34 8 SW 107 0:00

Sian Bremner 0:49:02 3:09:36 11 SW 122 0:00

Steph Pearson 0:45:06 3:54:42 9 SW 83 0:00

Louisa Hendriske 0:38:57 4:33:39 5 MW 79 0:00

Deanna Hope 0:36:31 5:10:10 3 MW 58 0:00

Siobhan Griffiths 0:44:08 5:54:18 7 MW 76 0:00


RECORDS:------ MASTERS MEN ----- ------- MASTERS WOMEN ------
Lap 1 30:29 Grant McEwen 2000 35:59 Bernie Portenski 1989

Lap 2 32:45 Roger Robinson 1981 39:23 Joan Ray 1986

Lap 3 31:26 Tom Birnie 1994 37:03 Mary O'Connor 1998

Lap 4 29:06 Chris Pilone 1997 35:01 Elizabeth Smeaton 1988

Lap 5




Dostları ilə paylaş:
  1   2


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə