Ordre du jour annote



Yüklə 154,85 Kb.
tarix14.12.2017
ölçüsü154,85 Kb.



UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL,

SCIENTIFIQUE AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION

ORGANISATION DES NATIONS UNIES

POUR L’EDUCATION , LA SCIENCE ET LA CULTURE

20 September 2002


IIIrd Round Table of Ministers of Culture

« Intangible Cultural Heritage – a Mirror of Cultural Diversity »

Istanbul, 16-17 September 2002
* * * * *
IIIème Table ronde des Ministres de la culture

« Le patrimoine culturel immatériel, miroir de la diversité culturelle »

Istanbul, 16-17 septembre 2002
____________________________________________________________
List of Participants - Liste des participants

____________________________________________________________


I. UNESCO Member States represented at ministerial level/

Etats membres de l’UNESCO représentés au niveau ministériel
Afghanistan

H. E. Dr Seyit Mahdum Rahin

Minister of Culture

Albania/Albanie


S. Exc. Mme Arta DADE

Ministre de la culture, de la jeunesse et des sports


Mr Vladimir Gjonaj

Mr Skender Minxshozi

Mr Arben Cela


Angola/Angola


S. Exc. M. António Burity DA SILVA NETO

Ministre de l’éducation et de la culture


M. Francisco Xavier Yambo, Directeur de l’Institut National du Patrimoine Culturel

M. Afonso Valentim, Conseiller du Ministre de l’éducation et de la culture

M. Manzambi Vuvu, Expert

M. Fernando Manzambi, Conseiller


Armenia/Arménie

H. E. Mr Roland Sharoyan

Ministre of Culture, Youth Affairs and Sports





Austria/Autriche


Dr Brigitte Böck

Undersecretary for Education, Science and Culture


H. E. Mr Marius Calligaris, Ambassador of Austria in Turkey

Mrs Maria Walcher, General Director, Federal Ministry for Education, Science and Culture

Mr Helmut Bilonoha, Austrian Consul in Istanbul

Mr Franz Wecher, Austrian General Consulate in Istanbul

Dr. Ulrika Outschar, Austrian General Consulate in Istanbul

Azerbaijan/Azerbaïdjan


H.E. Mr Polad Bülbüloglu

Minister of Culture



Mrs Nigar Akhondova, Head of the Cultural Policy Department


Mr Ramiz Abutalibov, Secretary-General of the Azerbaijan National Commission for UNESCO

Belarus/Bélarus


H.E. Mr Leonid Gulyako

Minister of Culture


Mr Vitaly Slivko, Second Secretary, Embassy of Belarus in Turkey


Belgium/Belgique


Communauté flamande:

S. Exc. M. Paul Van GREMBBERGEN

Ministre flamand des Affaires intérieures, de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Services publiques
M. Bert ANCIAUX

M. Marc JACOBS

Mme Anne BRUMAGNE
Communauté française :

S. Exc. M. Rudy DEMOTTE

Ministre de la Culture, du Budget, de la Fonction publique, de la Jeunesse et des Sports de la Communauté française de Belgique
Mme Marie ARENA, Ministre de l’Emploi et de la Formation du gouvernement de la Région wallonne

Mme Geneviève FRANCOIS, Première Conseillère auprès de la Délégation de la Communauté française de Belgique et de la Région wallonne à Paris

M. Hughes KAKEMA, Secrétaire particulier du Ministre Demotte

Mme Marie DEMELENNE, Collaboratrice au Cabinet du Ministre Demotte

M. Christian LAURENT, Secrétaire particulier de Mme la Ministre

Bhutan/Bhoutan


H. E. Mr Lyonpo Thinley Gyamtsho

Home Minister, Chairman of the National Commission for Cultural Affairs and Chairman of the National Commission for UNESCO


Mr Tshewang Gyalpo, Chief, Division of Cultural Properties, National Commission for Cultural Affairs

Mr Sonam Tobagy, Assistant Director, Ministry of Foreign Affairs



Brazil/Brésil


S. Exc. M. Francisco CORREA WEFFORT

Ministre de la culture


S. Exc. M. Vladimir MURTINHO, Ambassadeur, Chefe da Assessoria Internacional, Ministère de la culture

S. Exc. M. Michael Brian Frasern Neele, Ambassador

M. Luis Fernando F. LIGIÉO, Chef du Département de la culture, Ministère des Affaires étrangères

Mr Silvyo Benbassat, Honorary Consul of Brazil in Istanbul



Bulgaria/Bulgarie


H. E. Professor Bojidar Abrashev

Minister of Culture



Mr Peter Miladinov, Head of European Integration Department, Ministry of Culture


Mr Bramir Miladenov, Consul General of the Republic of Bulgaria in Istanbul

Mr Mitko Hristov, Consulate General of the Republic of Bulgaria in Istanbul



Burkina Faso


S. Exc. M Mahamoudou OUEDRAOGO

Ministre de la culture, des arts et du tourisme



Cambodia/Cambodge


S. A. R. la Princesse Norodom Buppha Devi

Ministre de la culture et des beaux-arts

Gouvernemental Royal du Cambodge

Phnom Penh


S. Exc. le Professeur Hang Soth, Directeur général des techniques de la culture

M. Proeung Chhieng, Vice-Recteur de l’Université royale des Beaux-arts et Doyen de la Faculté des arts chorégraphiques

Mme Tep Sannarim, Chef de Cabinet

M. David Measketh, Membre de la Délégation permanente du Cambodge auprès de l’UNESCO



Canada


Hon. Don BOUDRIA

Ministre d’Etat et Leader du Gouvernement canadien à la Chambre des communes (au nom de Mme Sheila Copps, Ministre du patrimoine canadien), chef de la Délégation


S. Exc. M. Louis HAMEL, Ambassadeur et Délégué permanent du Canada auprès de l’UNESCO, chef adjoint de la Délégation

Hon. Laurier L. LAPIERRE, Sénateur

S. Exc. Mme Diane LEMIEUX, Ministre de la Culture et des Communications du Québec

M. Stuart HUGHES, Chargé d’affaires, Ambassade du Canada en Turquie

M. Denny GÉLINAS, Directeur général des Affaires internationales, Patrimoine canadien

M. Gérald GRANDMONT, Sous-ministre adjoint à la planification, au patrimoine et aux affaires internationales, Ministère de la Culture et des Communications du Québec

M. Jean-Luc CHOUINARD, Conseiller spécial

M. Denis GERVAIS, Délégué aux affaires francophones et multilatérales à Paris, Ministère des Relations internationales du Québec

M. Alain Pilon, Attaché politique au Chef de la délégation et au Cabinet du Ministre Boudria

M. Marc Roy, Attaché politique au Chef de la délégation et au Cabinet du Ministre Boudria

Mme Virginie COUSINEAU, Attaché politique au Cabinet de la Ministre Lemieux


Central African Republic/République centrafricaine


S. Exc. Mme Marguerite KOFIO

Ministre, Déléguée à la culture et à la francophonie


M. Denis Athanase MALINGAPO, Directeur général du patrimoine, Ministère de la culture et de la francophonie, Tél. + 236-61.35.33 – Fax +236-61.59.85

China/Chine

H. E. Mr Pan Zhenzhou


Deputy Ministre of Culture
Mr Xie Jinying, Asisstant to the General Director of External Culture Bureau

Mr Guo Xiaoguang, Deputy Director of International Department

Mr Gu Jin, Secretary of the Minister

Ms Wang Heyung, Advisor

Mr Hong Jinbiao, Chinese Embassy in Turkey

Mr Shi Ruilin, Chinese Embassy in Turkey



Croatia/Croatie


H. E. Ms Biserka Cvjetičanin

Deputy Minister of Culture


Ms Bianka Perčinić-Kavur, Assistant Minister, Ministry of Culture

Ms Biserka Cvjetičanin, Deputy Minister

Mr Nenad Hölbl, Consul of Croatia in Istanbul


Cuba


H. E. Mr Ismael González

Vice-Minister of Culture


H. E. Mr Rolando Lopez del Amo, Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of Cuba to UNESCO

H. E. Mr Miguel Andres Lamazeres Puello, Ambassador of Cuba in Turkey



Cyprus/Chypre


H. E. Mr Ouranios Ioannides

Minister of Education and Culture


Mr Stelios Hadjistyllis, Director, Cultural Services, Ministry of Education and Culture

Mr Agathangelos Georgiou, Administrative Officer, Ministry of Education and Culture



Czech Republic/République tchèque


H.E. Mr Zdenek Novak

Deputy Minister of Culture

Prague
H. E. Mr Jozef Braun, Ambassador of the Czech Republic in Turkey

Mr Michel Benes, Secretary for Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Culture

Mr Ivo Svoboda, Consul General of the Czech Republic to Istanbul

Democratic Republic of Congo/République démocratique du Congo


S. Exc. Ms Marthe Ngalula WAFUANA

Ministre de la culture et des arts


Ms Thérèse Grengebo YAZALO, Assistante de la Ministre

Ms Hélène BASI, Secrétaire de la Ministre





Dominica/Dominique


The Hon. Mathew Walter

Minister of Community Development, Gender Affairs and Culture

Roseau

Commonwealth of Dominica


Dr Alexandra Burton James, Secretary-General, Dominican National Commission for UNESCO

El Salvador


H. E. Mr Gustavo Herodier

Minister of Culture, President of CONCULTURA



Ethiopia/Ethiopie


H.E. Ambassador Teshome Toga

Minister of Youth, Sports and Culture


Mr Tesfaye Hailu, Team Leader of Anthropology Department, Ministry of Youth, Sports and Culture

Georgia/Géorgie


H. E. Mr Sesili Gogiberidze

Minister of Culture


Mr Teimuraz Sharashenidze, Consul General of Georgia in Istanbul

Mr Nikoloz Iashvili, Consul of Georgia in Istanbul

Ms Ada Gumbatova, Attaché, Consulate of Georgia in Istanbul
Greece/Grèce

S. Exc. le Prof. Evangelos VENIZELOS

Ministre de la Culture
S. Exc. M. Vassilis VASSILIKOS, Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent de la Grèce auprès de l’UNESCO

Mme Georgia KARYDI, Conseillère des relations internationales

Mme le Prof. Alkistis SOULOGIANNI, Directrice des relations internationales

Mme Teti CHATZINIKOLAOU, Directrice de la culture populaire

Mme Adamandia Kiourka, Bureau de la presse et des relations publiques


Guatemala


H. E. Mrs Otilia Lux de Cotí

Minister of Culture and Sports



Haiti/Haïti


S. Exc. Mme Lilas DESQUIRON

Ministre de la culture et de la communication



Iceland/Islande


H. E. Mr Tómas Ingi Olrich

Minister of Education, Science and Culture


Mrs Gudbjorg Sigurdardottir, Political Advisor to the Minister

Prof. Besteinn Olason, Director of the Arni Magnusson Institute



India/Inde

H. E. Mr Vinod Khanna


Minister of State for Tourism and Culture
Mr N. Gopalaswami, Secretary, Department of Culture

Mrs Neelam Sabharwal, Ambassador of India to UNESCO

H. E. Mr Aloke Sen, Ambassador of India to Turkey


Indonesia/Indonésie


H. E. Mr I. Gede Ardika

Minister of Culture and Tourism


H.E. Mr Bambang Soehendro, Ambassador, Permanent Delegate to UNESCO

Mr Arief Rachman, Executive Chairman of the Indonesian National Commission to UNESCO

Mrs Nia Niscaya, Deputy Director for Multilateral Cooperation

Mrs Martini M. Paham, Assistant to the Deputy Director of Multilateral Cooperation

Mr Tojib Hadipravira, Chargé d’Affaires, Embassy of Indonesia

Mr Purnomo A. Chandra, Second Secretary, Embassy of Indonesia


Iraq

H. E. Dr Hamed Yousef Hamadi

Minister of Culture
H.E. Prof. Ali Al-Mahsat, Ambassador, Permanent Delegate to UNESCO

Dr Mouyad Saeed Damarji, Counsellor, Ministry of Culture

Dr Ismaeel Al-Duri, Second Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Iraq in Turkey

Italy/Italie


S. Exc. M. Nicola BONNO

Secrétaire d’Etat à la culture


M. Enrico VICENTI, Chef d’unité, Département de la Culture, Ministère des Affaires étrangères

M. Paolo BONAIUTO, Chef de Cabinet, Ministère du Patrimoine culturel

Mme Cristiana Luciani, Chef du Secrétariat, Ministère du Patrimoine culturel

M. Luciano PEZZOTI, Consul général

M. Sergio MITAROTONDA, Vice-Consul

M. Peter GLIDEWELL, Consultant, Ministère du Patrimoine culturel

Mme Laura DE SANTO, Secretary

Japan/Japon


H.E. Mrs Atsuko Toyama

Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology


H. E. Mr Fumiaki Takahashi, Ambassador, Permanente Delegate of Japan to UNESCO

Mr Masayuki Inoue, Senior Deputy Director-General, Science and Technology Policy Bureau,

Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology

Mr Isao Kiso, Director-General, Department of Cultural Properties, Agency for Cultural Affairs

Mr Takeshi Ishihara, Vice Consul, Consulate General of Japan in Istanbul

Mr Shigeto Utsumi, Vice Consul, Consulate General of Japan in Istanbul

Mrs Miki Takeuchi, Vice Consul, Consulate General of Japan in Istanbul

Mr Kazunobu Asada, Secretary to the Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology

Mr Hiroshi Fukai, Secretary to the Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology

Mr Shigeru Shirose, Administrative Officer, Consulate General of Japan in Istanbul



Kazakhstan/Kazakstan


H.E. Mr Oleg Riabchenko

Vice-Minister of Culture, Information and Public Accord


Mr Arystanbek Aliev, Director, International Cultural Programs


Latvia/Léttonie


H. E. Mrs Karina Petersone

Minister of Culture


Mrs Sandra Kalniete, Ambassador, Permanent Delegate to UNESCO

Mrs Dace Neiburga, Secretary-General, National Commission to UNESCO

Mrs Jolanda Treile, Head of the Strategy Division, Ministry of Culture

Mrs Alla Tvorogova, Assistant of the Minister of Culture



Lebanon/Liban

S. Exc. M. Ghassan SALAMÉ


Ministre de la culture
Ms Nejla Riachi Assaker, Consul General of Lebanon in Istanbul

Libyan Arab Jamahiriya/Jamahiriya arabe libyenne


H. E. Mr Hassuna Al-Shaush

Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs


Mr Husni Saleh El-Mudir, Consul General in Istanbul

Mr Mohamed Elmabrouk Ibsis, Vice Consul in Istanbul

Dr Bashir A. Said, Secretary-General, National Commission for Education, Culture and Science

Mr Zakaria Annattah

Mrs Yasemin El-Billazi

Lithuania/Lituanie


H. E. Mrs Roma Dovydėnienė

Minister of Culture


H. E. Ms Halina Kobeckaite, Ambassador of Lithuania in Turkey

Ms Asta Dirmaite, Secretary-General of the National Commission for UNESCO

Mr Darius Mereckis, First Secretary, Permanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO

Luxembourg


S. Exc. Mme Erna HENNICOT SCHOEPGES

Ministre de la Culture, de l’Enseignement supérieur et de la Recherche


S. Exc. M. Jean-Marc HOSCHEIT, Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent du Luxembourg auprès de l’UNESCO

M. Guy DOCKENDORF, Directeur général de la Culture


Mauritius/Maurice

Hon. Motee Ramdass

Minister of Arts and Culture

Mexico/Mexique


Mrs Sari Bermudez

President of the National Council for Culture and the Arts (CONACULTA)


Mr Jaime Nualart, Director-General, International Affairs

Ms Griselda Galicia, Director-General, Popular and Indigenous Cultures



Mongolia/Mongolie


H. E. Mr A. Tsanjid

Minister of Science, Technical Education and Culture


Mr N. Urtnasan, Secretary-General, Mongolian National Commission for UNESCO

Mrs S. Otglji, Rector of the private University “Soyombo”



Mozambique


H. E. Dr Luís António Covane

Deputy Minister of Culture


Mr Candido Zaquen Namburete, Head of International Co-operation Department, Ministry of Culture

Nigeria/Nigéria


H. E. Mrs Boma Bromillow-Jack

Minister of Culture and Tourism


Mr Benjamin Abiodun Akinola, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Culture and Tourism

H. E. Mr Michael Omolewa, Permanent Delegate of Nigeria to UNESCO

Mrs Matilda Joseph Pepple, Personal Assistant to the Minister

Mr Cyril Omoihojc Ojeonu, Expert, Ministry of Culture and Tourism

Mr Dennis Igbokwe Okengwu, teaching Professor

Oman


His Highness Sayed Haitham Bin Tarek AL-SAID

Minister of Heritage and Culture

H.H. Sayed Mansoor Bin Majid Bin Teymoor Al-Sand, Minister’s Councellor

H. E. Mr Mohammed Nasser Hamed Al-Wohlabi, Ambassador of Oman in Turkey

Mr Mohamed Bin Said Bin Nasser Al-WAHIBI, Councellor at the Minister’s Office

Mr Moubarak Bin Mahmoodn Al-ZADJALI, Coordinator, Minister’s Office

Mr Youssef Bin Ibrahim Al-Baloushi, Director of Plastic Arts and Theater

Panama


Mr Rafael Ruiloba

Director-General, National Institute of Culture


Philippines (The)/Philippines (Les)

Mrs Leticia Ramos Shahani

Presidential Advisor for Culture
Dr Macarthur F. Corsino, Minister and Consul General, Philippines Embassy in Ankara


Poland/Pologne


H.E. Mr Waldemar Dabrowski

Minister of Culture


Mr Krzysztof Smyk, Director of the International Relations Department

Mrs Katarzyna Badzmirowska-Maslowska, Vice-Director of the International Relations Department

H. E. Mr Andrzej Ananicz, Ambassador of Poland in Turkey

Mr Miroslaw Stawski, Consul General

Mr Lech Zawada, Vice-Consul

Mr Hubert Tomaszewski, Vice-Consul





Portugal/Portugal


S. Exc. M. Pedro ROSETA

Ministre de la culture


Mme Patricia Salvação Barreto, Directrice générale du Cabinet des relations internationales, Ministère de la culture
S. Exc. M. Antonio MONTEIRO Portugal, Ambassadeur du Portugal en Turquie

Romania/Roumanie


S. Exc. M. Razvan THEODORESCU

Ministre de la culture et des cultes


S. Exc. M. George Ciamba, Ambassadeur de la Roumanie en Turquie

S. Exc. M. Mircea Meata, Consul General

M. Ovaghio Stroe, Consul

M. Neagoe Edmond, Vice-Consul



Russian Federation/Fédération de Russie


H.E. Mr Mikhail Shvydkoi

Minister of Culture


Mr Vladimir Seliverstov, Deputy Director-General, State Republican Center of Russian Popular Art

Mr Yury Mullin, Vice-Consul

Mr Sergey Panov, Vice-Consul

Mr Nikolay G. Fomin, Minister Councellor, Embassy of the Russian Federation in Turkey

Mr Sergey Velichkin, Consul General

Mr Mikhail Alaniya, Head of Office, Consulate General



Rwanda


S. Exc. M. François NGARAMBE

Ministre de la culture, de la jeunesse et des sports



Senegal/Sénégal


S. Exc. M. Amadou Tidiane WONE

Ministre de la culture


M. Papa Massene SENE, Conseiller technique

Seychelles/Seychelles


S. Exc. Mme Sylvette POOL

Ministre des Collectivités locales, des Sports et de la Culture



Slovenia/Slovénie


H. E. Mrs Andreja Rihter

Minister of Culture


Mrs Sas Ogrizek, Head of the Minister’s office

Mrs Sofia Klemen-Krek, Director



South Africa/Afrique du Sud


H. E. Dr B. S. Ngubane

Minister of Arts, Culture, Science and Technology


H. E. Mr Sobinaza Mngqikana, Ambassador of South Africa in Turkey

Mr Victor Julius, Director, Arts and Culture

Mr Sidney Selepe, Director, Arts

Mr Mone Dye, Third Secretary, Embassy of South Africa in Turkey

Ms Renah Luciba, Minister’s Private Secretary

Spain/Espagne


S. Exc. M. Luis Alberto DE CUENCA

Secrétaire d’Etat à la culture


Dr Aurea ROLDAN, Directeur général de la coopération et de la communication culturelle, Ministère de l’éducation, de la culture et des sports

Dr Pilar ROMERO DE TEJADA, Directeur du Musée national d’anthropologie



Sri Lanka


Hon. Karunasena Kodituwakku

Minister of Human Resources, Development, Education and Cultural Affairs



Sudan/Soudan


H. E. Mr Abdel Basit Abdel Magid

Minister of Culture and National Heritage


H. E. Dr Baha’aldin Hanafi, Ambassador of Sudan in Turkey

Switzerland/Suisse

David Streiff


Directeur de l’Office fédéral de la culture
S. Exc. M. Denis FELDMEYER, Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent de la Suisse auprès de l’UNESCO

Mme Carolle VON INS, Office fédéral de la culture (DFI), Berne

Mme Monika SCHMUTZ-CATTANEO, Ambassade de Suisse, Ankara

Tajikistan/Tadjikistan


H. E. Mr Karomatulla Olimov

Minister of Culture



Thailand/Thaïlande


H.E. Mr Suwit Khunkitti

Minister of Education, Chairman of the Thai National Commission for UNESCO


Mr Charoon Shoolap, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education, Chair of Culture Committee of the Thai National Commission to UNESCO, Deputy Head of Delegation

H. E. Mr Karoon Ruechuyothin, Ambassador, Royal Thai Embassy in Turkey

Mrs Savitri Suwanasathit, Deputy Permanent Secretary for Education, Secretary-General of the Thai National Commission for UNESCO

Mr Chakarot Chitrabongs, Secretary-General, Office of the National Culture Commission

Mr Chusak Kulvatdhanaporn, First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Mr Chusak Aekthong, Secretary to the Minister of Education

Ms Rasi Burusratanabhund, Arts Officer, Fine Arts Department

Ms Sweeya Santipitaks, First Secretary, Royal Thay Embassy in Turkey



Tunisia/Tunisie


S. Exc. M. Abdelbaki HERMASSI

Ministre de la culture


M. Taoufik JABEUR, Consul in Istanbul



Turkey/Turquie


H.E. Prof. Dr Suat Çağlayan

Minister of Culture


Mr Fikret Nesip Űçcan, Undersecretary of Ministry of Culture

Dr Niyazi Cakmak, Deputy Undersecretary of Ministry of Culture

H. E. Mr Bozkurt Aran, Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO

H. E. Mr Varol Őzkoçak, Director-General of Cultural Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ms Seyhan Livanelioglu, Director-General of Folk, Cultures, Research and Development

Prof. Dr. Arsin Aydinuraz, President of the Turkish National Commission for UNESCO

Mrs Sina Baydur, Ministre plenipotentiary, Deputy Director-General for Multilateral Cultural Affairs

Mr Necil Nedimoglu, Head of Department for Overseas Promotion, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Prof. Tayfun Atay

Prof. Gürbüz Erginer

Mr Candas Yolga, Advisor

Ms Gülseren Celik, Chief of Section, Dep. Gen. Dir. For Multilateral Cultural Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs




United Arab Emirates/Emirats arabes unis


H.E. Sheikh Abdullah Bin Zayed Al Nahyan

Minister of Information and Culture


H. E. Mr Salem Rashed Al-Agroobi, Ambassador to Turkey

H.E. Dr Hussein Ghubbash, Ambassador, Permanent Delegate to UNESCO

H. E. Mr Saqer Ghabbash, Undersecretary of the Ministry of Information and Culture

Sheikha Maïssoun Al Qasimi, Director, Department of Culture

H.E. Mr Mohammed Ahmed Al-Mor

H.E. Mr Abdullah Mohammed Al-Awis, Director, Department of Culture and Information

H.E. Mr Bilal Rabie Al Bodour, Secretary-General, Colloquium of Culture and Social Sciences

Sciences H.E. Mr Nasser Ali Khamis Al-Zahiri, President, Writers’ Union

H.E. Mr Salem Saeed Salem Al-Amiri, Director, Cabinet of the Minister

Mr Ibrahim Abdulrahman Al-Abed, External Information Director, Advisor of the Ministry of Information and Culture

H. E. Mr Yousuf Al-Usaimi, General Consul in Istanbul

H. E. Mr Habib Muhammed Al-Rida, Deputy Undersecretary of Northern Emirates

Dr Anwar Karkash, Member, Board of Cultural Award

United Republic of Tanzania/Républiquet-Unie de Tanzanie


The Hon. J.J. Mungai

Minister of Culture of Tanzania



Uzbekistan/Ouzbékistan


H.E. Mr Khayrulla DJURAEV

Minister of Cultural Affairs


Mr Saydamin Akhradov, Executive Director of the International Festival

Mr Ravshanbek Mansurov, Chief of Department



Venezuela


H. E. Prof. Manuel Espinoza

Vice-Minister for Culture, President of the National Council for Culture (CONAC)


Dr Michaelle Asencio, Expert in Cultural Heritage, Vice-Ministry of Culture



Yougoslavia/Yougoslavie


H.E. Mr Branislav Lečić

Minister of Culture of the Republic of Serbia


Ms Aleksandra Joviċeviċ, Assistant-Minister, Ministry of Culture

Mr Dragoljub Najman, Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia to UNESCO

Mr Zoran Popoviċ, Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia to Turkey

Mr Dragon Momcilovic, Consul General in Istanbul

Mr Ljubomir Milavanovic, Consulate in Istanbul



Zimbabwe


The Hon. Aeneas S. Chigwedere

Minister of Education, Sports and Culture


Mr Stephen Muvirim, Assistant to the Minister of Education, Sport and Culture

Mr Dawson Munjeri, Deputy Permanent Delegate of Zimbabwe to UNESCO



II. Other Member States/Autres Etats membres

Algeria/Algérie

Mr Slimane Hachi, Director of Prehistorical, Antropological History Research Center


Mr Hamid Bourki, Ambassador of Algeria in Ankara

Mr Messaud Mehila, Councelor of Algeria, Embassy in Ankara



Argentina

H.E. Mr D. Sebastián Brugo Marcó, Ambassador of Argentina in Turkey




Australia/Australie


H. E. Mr Janathan Philip, Ambassador of Australia in Turkey

Bahrain/Bahreïn


Sheikha Mai Mohammed Al-Khalifa, Assistant Under-Secretary, Culture and National Heritage

Mr Ebrahim Janahi, Assistant Undersecretary, General Technical Education, Ministry of Education

Mr Abdul Qader Aqeel, Director of Culture

Ms Enas Ibrahim Al-Shaikh, Director of Under-Secretary’s Office, Ministry of Information, Culture and National Heritage



Bangladesh


H. E. Mr Atm Nazrul Islam, Ambassador of Bangladesh in Turkey

Bosnia and Herzegovina/Bosnie-Herzégovine


H. E. Mr Nerkez Arifhodizc, Ambassador of Bosnia and Herzegovina in Turkey

Cape Verde/Cap Vert


S. Exc. M. Arnaldo ANDRADE RAMOS, Ambassadeur du Cap Vert en France

Chile/Chili

Mrs Clara Budnik


Director for Libraries, Archives and Museums

Denmark/Danemark


Mr Pier Voetman, Head of Division, Ministry of Culture

Mrs Malene Jais Sthyr,Head of Section, Ministry of Culture

Ms Hjørdis Dalsgaard, Deputy Permanent Delegate of Denmark to UNESCO

Dominican Republic/République dominicaine


S. Exc. Mme Lil DESPRADEL, Ambassadrice, Déléguée permanente de la République dominicaine auprès de l’UNESCO, Représentante du Ministre de la culture

Egypt/Egypte


Dr Gaballa Ali Gaballa, Counsellor, to the Minister of Culture

Mr Ayman Abu Saad El Riyad, Consul

Ms Dalia Fayez Farag Ghubrial, Consul

Estonia/Estonie


Mrs Doris Kareva, Secretary-General of the Secretariat of the Estonian National Commission

Mrs Reed Hemmel, Head of International Relations and European Integration Department

Mr Mark Soosar, Head of the Museum of New Art of Pärnu

Finland/Finlande


Mr Risto Kivelä, Special Government Advisor, Department for Cultural, Sport and Youth Policy, Ministry of Education and Culture

France


Mme Hélène DUCHÊNE, Conseillère technique chargée des affaires européennes et internationale, Ministère de la culture et de la communication

M. Chérif KHAZNADAR, Directeur de la Maison des Cultures du Monde, Président du Comité Culture de la Commission nationale française pour l’UNESCO

Mme Dominique PIOT MORIN, Chargée de mission au Département des relations internationales, Ministère de la culture

Mme Catherine DUMESNIL, Chargée de mission à la Commission nationale française pour l’UNESCO

M. Henri LEBRETON, Chef du bureau de l’analyse stratégique et des questions multilatérales

Germany/Allemagne


H. E. Dr Rudolf Schmidt, Ambassador to Turkey

Mr Ulrich Peitz, Counsellor, Consule General in Istanbul



Ghana


Hon. Samuel Nkrumah-Gyimah, M.P., Deputy Chairman of the Ghana National Commission on Culture to UNESCO

Honduras


S. Exc. Mme Sonia MENDIETA de BADAROUX, Ambassadeur, Déléguée permanente du Honduras auprès de l’UNESCO, Chef de la Délégation

M. Juan Carlos BENDANA-PINEL, Délégué permanent adjoint du Honduras auprès de l’UNESCO



Hungary/Hongrie


Mr Lajos Vass, Administrative State Secretary for Cultural Heritage

Mr Péter Inkei, Advisor to the Minister of Cultural Heritage

Mr Mihály Hoppál, Director, European Folklore Institute

Islamique Republic of Iran/République islamique d’Iran

Mr Muhammad Araghi, President of the Institute for Culture and Islamic Communication

Mr Manouchehr Mottaki, Vice-President of the Institute for Culture and Islamic Communication

Ambassador Mohammad Keshavar Zadeh, Head of Department of Cultural Affairs

Mr Mohammed Ali Shoai, Director-General of Cultural Affairs

Mr Hasan Safar Khani, Head of Presidential Office of the Institute for Culture and Islamic Communication

Mr Mohamed Mirshokrai, Director-General, Ministry of Culture

Kuwait/Koweït


Mr Abdulhadi Nafel Al-Ajami, Secretary-General of the Administrative Financial and Engineering Affairs

Mr Faysal Al-Darweesh, Director of Communication and Press Department, Ministry of Culture

Mr Munsour Al-Olaimi, First Secretary, Embassy of the State of Kuweit in Turkey

Kyrgyzstan/Kirghizistan


H. E. Mr Cengiz Aytmatov, Ambassador of Kyrgyzstan in Brussels

Dr Dilde Sarbagisheva, Consul General in Istanbul

Mr Altynbek Muraliev, Vice-Consul in Istanbul

Malaysia/Malaisie


Ms Noorsiah Sabri, Deputy Undersecretary, Ministry of Culture, Arts and Tourism

Monaco


S. Exc. M. Jean PASTORELLI, Ministre plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanent de la Principauté de Monaco auprès des Organismes internationaux

Morroco/Maroc


M. Abdelaziz TOURI, Secrétaire general, Ministère de la Culture
Netherlands (the)/Pays-Bas (les)

Mr R. Van Hengstum, Director of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Education, Culture and Science

Mr R. Smeets, Secretary-General of the Netherlands National Commission to UNESCO

Mrs R. Blink-Leijh, Senior Policy Advisor



Norway/Norvège


Ms Ăse Vøllo, Assistant Director-General, Ministry of Culture and Church Affairs

Pakistan


H. E. Mr Qazi Humayun, Ambassador of Pakistan in Turkey

Mr Riaiz Khan, Consul General of Pakistan



Republic of Korea/République de Corée


Dr Yersu Kim, Secretary-General, Korean National Commission for UNESCO

Ms Kim Kum Youn, Assistant Director of Intangible Division

Mr Kwon Huh, Director of Education and Culture

Republic of Moldova/République de Moldova


H. E. Mr Victor Tvircun, Ambassador of the Republic of Moldova in Turkey
Saudi Arabia/Arabie Saoudite

H. E. Prof. Dr Fida F. Al-Adel, Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO



Slovakia/Slovaquie


Consul général à Istanbul

The former Yougoslav Republic of Macedonia/L’ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine


Mr Muhedin Rustemi, Ambassador of the Republic of Macedonia in Ankara

Mrs Lidjia Topuzovska, Secretary-General of the Macedonian National Commission for UNESCO and Chief of the Department for multilateral cooperation with the Ministry of Culture

Mr Jordan Panev, General Consul in Istanbul

Mr Senol Devaja, First Secretary, General Consulate



Trinidad and Tobago/Trinité-et-Tobago


Mr S. Finbar Ryan, Director of Culture, Ministry of Culture and Tourism

Mr Vel Lewis, Curator, National Museum, Ministry of Culture and Tourism



Ukraine


Mrs Natalia Zarudna, Deputy Head of the National Commission for UNESCO

Mr Ruslan Demchenko, Consul General in Istanbul

Mr Olexiy Bunescu, Consul

Mr Bohdan Serhiychuk, Consul



Viet Nam

Dr Dang Van Bai, Director, Department of Monuments and Museums
Mr Pham Binh Man, Consul General in Istanbul
Mr Vu Duy Thanh, Attaché, Consul General, Consulate General in Istanbul


III. Associate Members of UNESCO/Membres associés de l’UNESCO

Macao, China


Mr LO Carlos, Special Assistant to the Secretary for Social Affairs and Culture
Ms Zhong Li

Netherlands Antilles/Antilles néerlandaises


Hon. W.S. Johnson

Commissioner of Education and Culture a.i.


Mr James Franklin Wilson, Head, Department of Education





IV. Observers to UNESCO/Observateur à l’UNESCO




Holy Sea/Saint-Siège


Révérend Père Fabio Duque Jaramillo, ofm, Sous-Secrétaire du Conseil Pontifical pour la Culture

(Chef de la Délégation)



Révérend Père Joseph Gandolfo, op. Directeur du Centre de documentation pour le Dialogue chrétien-islamique d’Istanbul, Membre



Palestine


H. E. Mr Yasser Abid Rabou

Minister of Culture and Information


Dr Hamdan Taha, Director-General, Department of Historic traces, Ministry of Tourism

H. E. Mr Fouad Yaseen, Ambassador of Palestine in Turkey

Mr Abedul Karim Al-Khatip

V. Special Guests/Invités d’honneur

M. Muhammed Bedjaoui, Président du Groupe de redaction d’une convention internationale sur la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel

Mr Javier PÉREZ DE CUELLAR, former President of the UN/UNESCO World Commission on Culture and Development, Ambassador of Peru in France




VI. Intergovernmental and Non-governmental Organisations (maintaining official relations with UNESCO)/Organisations inter- et non-gouvernementales (ayant des relations officielles avec l’UNESCO


Arab League Educational Cultural and Scientific Organization/

Organisation arabe pour l’éducation, la culture et la science (ALECSO)

M. Mongi BOUSNIN, Directeur général

M. Beshir, Secrétaire général

M. Mohamed Ahmed Gabsi, Cabinet du Directeur



Assemblée Parlementaire de la Francophonie


M. Roberto LOUVIN

Président de la Commission de l’éducation, de la communication et des affaires culturelles

M. Ornella BADERY

Directeur de la Direction de la gestion des ressources et du patrimoine


Council of Europe/Conseil de l’Europe

Mrs Vera Boltho, Head of the Cultural Policy and Action Department, Directorate General IV


International Council of Museums/Conseil International des Musées (ICOM)

Dr Alpay Pasinli, President of the Turkish National Committee of ICOM


International Council of Folk and Traditional Arts Festivals/ Conseil International des Organisations de Festivals de Folklore et d’Arts Traditionnels (CIOFF)

M. Jean ROCHE, Représentant permanent


International Union of Architects/Union internationale des architectes

Mrs Aydan Erim, Director of VIA Work Programme


PEN International

Mr Haldfan W. Freihow

Former Vice-President

(representative)


Research Centre for Islamic History, Art and Culture/

Centre de recherché sur l’histoire, l’art et la culture islamique

Prof. Dr. Ekmeleddin Ihsanoğlu, Director-General

Dr Halit Eren, Assistant Director-General


TÜRKSOY

(General Directorate of The Joint Administration of Turkish Culture and Arts)


Mr Tagkat Sagitov, Permanent Representative

Mr Ziya Yilmazer, Deputy Director-General

Mrs Hatice Sengül, Chief of Section


VII.Turkish Secretariat/Secrétariat turc
Ministry of Culture

Mr Halil Hepdinc, Director-General

Mr Nafiz Şahin, Deputy Director-General

Mr Yener Altuntaş, Deputy Director-General

Ms Meryem Sözen, Deputy Director-General

Mr Yaşar Doruk, Director-General, General Directorate of Fine Arts

Mr Serdar Aylar, Head of Department

Mr Ali Emen, Head of Department

Mr Mehmet Ali Alkan, Chief of Section

Ms Sibel Sipahi, Chief of Section

Ms Zerrin Salbacak, Chief of Section

Mrs Zafer Eşit, Chief of Section

Mr Seyit Ahmet Keskin, Chief of Section

Mr Seyit Ahmet Arslan, Chief of Section

Ms Nihan Bekar, Chief

Ms Selda Saviciözen, Chief

Ms Űlker Serdaroğlu

Mr Ali Erbaş

Mr Servet Őzkan

Ms Fethiye Özkan, Ms Yelda Akara - Press and Public Relations Counsellors

Ms Yeşim Dikmen

Ms Ece Çaliş

Ms Meryem Asli Özoğul

Ms Züleyha Karakiş

Mr Oskay Kavuzlu, Mr Ertuğrul Derindere, Mrs Hafize Er, Mrs Aylin Yilmaz, Mr Bûlentturhan, Mr Hladun Cem Emre, Mrs Alev Yilmaz, Ms Pinar Arslan, Mr Alper Yağuş, Ms Serap Sağbaş, Ms Yildiz Berkkan, Mr Tahir Eraslan - interpreters

Mr İrfan Akyol, Mr Kayhan Karagöz, Ms Tezcan Bariş, Ms Züleyha Karakiş - Officers


Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Mr Ahmet Alpman, Deputy Director-General

Ms Ülker Erçetin

Mr Ethem Tokdemir

Ms Şeyda Cengiz

Mr Ahmet Tekin

Mr Abdurrahman Bilgiç

Mr Ahmet Kara

Mr Burç Ceylan

Mr Murat Nalçaci

Ms Nigar Kiliç, interpreter
Directorate General of Press and Information

Mr Vecdi Gedik, Deputy Head of Department

Mr Burak Elgin

Mr Volkan Aydinay

Ms Didem Hazar

Mr Utku Kirlidökme

Ms Őzlem Sari
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO

Prof. Dr Kirkmaz Alemdar, Acting President

Mr Pulat Tacar, Acting President

Prof. Dr. Taciser Onuk, Member of the Executive Board

Prof. Dr. İlber Ortayli, Member of the Executive Board

Mr Aykut Ozet, Member of the Executive Board

Prof. Dr Coşkun Ozgunel, Member of the Executive Board

VIII.UNESCO Secretariat
Mrs Aziza Benani, Chairman of UNESCO’s Executive Board
Mr Koïchiro Matsuura, Director-General of UNESCO

Mrs Françoise Rivière, Assistant Director-General, Office of the Director-General

Mr Mounir Bouchenaki, Assistant Director-General for Culture

Mrs Katérina Stenou, Director, Division of Cultural Policies and Intercultural Dialogue, Culture Sector

Mrs Noriko Aikawa, Chief, Intangible Heritage Section, Culture Sector

Ms Mercedes Ruis-Molero, Chief a.i., Division of Relations with Member States

Ms Cecile Duvelle, Executive Officer, Office of the Director-General

Ms Minako Kono, Programme Specialist, Office of the Director-General

Mr Anthony Krause, Intangible Heritage Section

Ms Lucia Iglesias-Kuntz, Bureau of Public Information

Mr Mokhtar Abidi, Conference Clerk

Mrs Susanne Martin-Siegfried, Division of Cultural Policies and Intercultural Dialogue


* * * * *




Dostları ilə paylaş:


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə