The 1000 Genomes Project Consortium Steering committee



Yüklə 82,8 Kb.
tarix22.10.2018
ölçüsü82,8 Kb.

The 1000 Genomes Project Consortium

Steering committee

David L. Altshuler (Co-Chair), Richard M. Durbin (Co-Chair), Gonçalo R. Abecasis, David R. Bentley, Aravinda Chakravarti, Andrew G. Clark, Francis S. Collins, Francisco M. De La Vega, Peter Donnelly, Michael Egholm, Paul Flicek, Stacey B. Gabriel, Richard A. Gibbs, Bartha M. Knoppers, Eric S. Lander, Hans Lehrach, Elaine R. Mardis, Gil A. McVean, Debbie A. Nickerson, Leena Peltonen, Alan J. Schafer, Stephen T. Sherry, Jun Wang & Richard K. Wilson



Production group: Baylor College of Medicine

Richard A. Gibbs (Principal Investigator), David Deiros, Mike Metzker, Donna Muzny, Jeff Reid & David Wheeler



BGI-Shenzhen

Jun Wang (Principal Investigator), Jingxiang Li, Min Jian, Guoqing Li, Ruiqiang Li, Huiqing Liang, Geng Tian, Bo Wang, Jian Wang, Wei Wang, Huanming Yang, Xiuqing Zhang & Huisong Zheng



Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard

Eric S. Lander (Principal Investigator), David L. Altshuler, Lauren Ambrogio, Toby Bloom, Kristian Cibulskis, Tim J. Fennell, Stacey B. Gabriel (Co-Chair), David B. Jaffe, Erica Shefler & Carrie L. Sougnez



Illumina

David R. Bentley (Principal Investigator), Niall Gormley, Sean Humphray, Zoya Kingsbury, Paula Koko-Gonzales & Jennifer Stone



Life Technologies

Kevin J. McKernan (Principal Investigator), Gina L. Costa, Jeffry K. Ichikawa & Clarence C. Lee



Max Planck Institute for Molecular Genetics

Ralf Sudbrak (Project Leader), Hans Lehrach (Principal Investigator), Tatiana A. Borodina, Andreas Dahl, Alexey N. Davydov, Peter Marquardt, Florian Mertes, Wilfiried Nietfeld, Philip Rosenstiel, Stefan Schreiber, Aleksey V. Soldatov, Bernd Timmermann & Marius Tolzmann



Roche Applied Science

Michael Egholm (Principal Investigator), Jason Affourtit, Dana Ashworth, Said Attiya, Melissa Bachorski, Eli Buglione, Adam Burke, Amanda Caprio, Christopher Celone, Shauna Clark, David Conners, Brian Desany, Lisa Gu, Lorri Guccione, Kalvin Kao, Andrew Kebbel, Jennifer Knowlton, Matthew Labrecque, Louise McDade, Craig Mealmaker, Melissa Minderman, Anne Nawrocki, Faheem Niazi, Kristen Pareja, Ravi Ramenani, David Riches, Wanmin Song, Cynthia Turcotte & Shally Wang



Washington University in St Louis

Elaine R. Mardis (Co-Chair) (Co-Principal Investigator), Richard K. Wilson (Co-Principal Investigator), David Dooling, Lucinda Fulton, Robert Fulton & George Weinstock



Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute

Richard M. Durbin (Principal Investigator), John Burton, David M. Carter, Carol Churcher, Alison Coffey, Anthony Cox, Aarno Palotie, Michael Quail, Tom Skelly, James Stalker, Harold P. Swerdlow & Daniel Turner



Analysis group: Agilent Technologies

Anniek De Witte & Shane Giles



Baylor College of Medicine

Richard A. Gibbs (Principal Investigator), David Wheeler, Matthew Bainbridge, Danny Challis, Aniko Sabo, Fuli Yu & Jin Yu



BGI-Shenzhen

Jun Wang (Principal Investigator), Xiaodong Fang, Xiaosen Guo, Ruiqiang Li, Yingrui Li, Ruibang Luo, Shuaishuai Tai, Honglong Wu, Hancheng Zheng, Xiaole Zheng, Yan Zhou, Guoqing Li, Jian Wang & Huanming Yang



Boston College

Gabor T. Marth (Principal Investigator), Erik P. Garrison, Weichun Huang, Amit Indap, Deniz Kural, Wan-Ping Lee, Wen Fung Leong, Aaron R. Quinlan, Chip Stewart, Michael P. Stromberg, Alistair N. Ward & Jiantao Wu



Brigham and Women’s Hospital

Charles Lee (Principal Investigator), Ryan E. Mills & Xinghua Shi



Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard

Mark J. Daly (Principal Investigator), Mark A. DePristo (Project Leader), David L. Altshuler, Aaron D. Ball, Eric Banks, Toby Bloom, Brian L. Browning, Kristian Cibulskis, Tim J. Fennell, Kiran V. Garimella, Sharon R. Grossman, Robert E. Handsaker, Matt Hanna, Chris Hartl, David B. Jaffe, Andrew M. Kernytsky, Joshua M. Korn, Heng Li, Jared R. Maguire, Steven A. McCarroll, Aaron McKenna, James C. Nemesh, Anthony A. Philippakis, Ryan E. Poplin, Alkes Price, Manuel A. Rivas, Pardis C. Sabeti, Stephen F. Schaffner, Erica Shefler & Ilya A. Shlyakhter



Cardiff University, The Human Gene Mutation Database

David N. Cooper (Principal Investigator), Edward V. Ball, Matthew Mort, Andrew D. Phillips & Peter D. Stenson



Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory

Jonathan Sebat (Principal Investigator), Vladimir Makarov, Kenny Ye & Seungtai C. Yoon



Cornell and Stanford Universities

Carlos D. Bustamante (Co-Principal Investigator), Andrew G. Clark (Co-Principal Investigator), Adam Boyko, Jeremiah Degenhardt, Simon Gravel, Ryan N. Gutenkunst, Mark Kaganovich, Alon Keinan, Phil Lacroute, Xin Ma & Andy Reynolds



European Bioinformatics Institute

Laura Clarke (Project Leader), Paul Flicek (Co-Chair, DCC) (Principal Investigator Principal Investigator), Fiona Cunningham, Javier Herrero, Stephen Keenen, Eugene Kulesha, Rasko Leinonen, William M. McLaren, Rajesh Radhakrishnan, Richard E. Smith, Vadim Zalunin & Xiangqun Zheng-Bradley



European Molecular Biology Laboratory

Jan O. Korbel (Principal Investigator) & Adrian M. Stütz



Illumina

Sean Humphray (Project Leader), Markus Bauer, R. Keira Cheetham, Tony Cox, Michael Eberle, Terena James, Scott Kahn & Lisa Murray



Johns Hopkins University

Aravinda Chakravarti



Leiden University Medical Center

Kai Ye


Life Technologies

Francisco M. De La Vega (Principal Investigator), Yutao Fu, Fiona C. L. Hyland, Jonathan M. Manning, Stephen F. McLaughlin, Heather E. Peckham, Onur Sakarya, Yongming A. Sun & Eric F. Tsung



Louisiana State University

Mark A. Batzer (Principal Investigator), Miriam K. Konkel & Jerilyn A. Walker



Max Planck Institute for Molecular Genetics

Ralf Sudbrak (Project Leader), Marcus W. Albrecht, Vyacheslav S. Amstislavskiy, Ralf Herwig & Dimitri V. Parkhomchuk



US National Institutes of Health

Stephen T. Sherry (Co-Chair, DCC) (Principal Investigator), Richa Agarwala, Hoda M. Khouri, Aleksandr O. Morgulis, Justin E. Paschall, Lon D. Phan, Kirill E. Rotmistrovsky, Robert D. Sanders, Martin F. Shumway & Chunlin Xiao



Oxford University

Gil A. McVean (Co-Chair, Population Genetics) (Principal Investigator), Adam Auton, Zamin Iqbal, Gerton Lunter, Jonathan L. Marchini, Loukas Moutsianas, Simon Myers & Afidalina Tumian



Roche Applied Science

Brian Desany (Project Leader), James Knight & Roger Winer



The Translational Genomics Research Institute

David W. Craig (Principal Investigator), Steve M. Beckstrom-Sternberg, Alexis Christoforides, Ahmet A. Kurdoglu, John V. Pearson, Shripad A. Sinari & Waibhav D. Tembe



University of California, Santa Cruz

David Haussler (Principal Investigator), Angie S. Hinrichs, Sol J. Katzman, Andrew Kern & Robert M. Kuhn



University of Chicago

Molly Przeworski (Co-Chair, Population Genetics) (Principal Investigator), Ryan D. Hernandez, Bryan Howie, Joanna L. Kelley & S. Cord Melton



University of Michigan

Gonçalo R. Abecasis (Co-Chair Principal Investigator), Yun Li (Project Leader), Paul Anderson, Tom Blackwell, Wei Chen, William O. Cookson, Jun Ding, Hyun Min Kang, Mark Lathrop, Liming Liang, Miriam F. Moffatt, Paul Scheet, Carlo Sidore, Matthew Snyder, Xiaowei Zhan & Sebastian Zöllner



University of Montreal

Philip Awadalla (Principal Investigator), Ferran Casals, Youssef Idaghdour, John Keebler, Eric A. Stone & Martine Zilversmit



University of Utah

Lynn Jorde (Principal Investigator) & Jinchuan Xing



University of Washington

Evan E. Eichler (Principal Investigator), Gozde Aksay, Can Alkan, Iman Hajirasouliha, Fereydoun Hormozdiari, Jeffrey M. Kidd, S. Cenk Sahinalp & Peter H. Sudmant



Washington University in St Louis

Elaine R. Mardis (Co-Principal Investigator), Ken Chen, Asif Chinwalla, Li Ding, Daniel C. Koboldt, Mike D. McLellan, David Dooling, George Weinstock, John W. Wallis, Michael C. Wendl & Qunyuan Zhang



Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute

Richard M. Durbin (Principal Investigator), Cornelis A. Albers, Qasim Ayub, Senduran Balasubramaniam, Jeffrey C. Barrett, David M. Carter, Yuan Chen, Donald F. Conrad, Petr Danecek, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Min Hu, Ni Huang, Matt E. Hurles, Hanjun Jin, Luke Jostins, Thomas M. Keane, Si Quang Le, Sarah Lindsay, Quan Long, Daniel G. MacArthur, Stephen B. Montgomery, Leopold Parts, James Stalker, Chris Tyler-Smith, Klaudia Walter & Yujun Zhang



Yale and Stanford Universities

Mark B. Gerstein (Co-Principal Investigator), Michael Snyder (Co-Principal Investigator), Alexej Abyzov, Suganthi Balasubramanian, Robert Bjornson, Jiang Du, Fabian Grubert, Lukas Habegger, Rajini Haraksingh, Justin Jee, Ekta Khurana, Hugo Y. K. Lam, Jing Leng, Xinmeng Jasmine Mu, Alexander E. Urban & Zhengdong Zhang



Structural variation group: BGI-Shenzhen

Yingrui Li & Ruibang Luo



Boston College

Gabor T. Marth (Principal Investigator), Erik P. Garrison, Deniz Kural, Aaron R. Quinlan, Chip Stewart, Michael P. Stromberg, Alistair N. Ward & Jiantao Wu



Brigham and Women’s Hospital

Charles Lee (Co-Chair Principal Investigator), Ryan E. Mills & Xinghua Shi



Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard

Steven A. McCarroll (Project Leader), Eric Banks, Mark A. DePristo, Robert E. Handsaker, Chris Hartl, Joshua M. Korn, Heng Li & James C. Nemesh



Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory

Jonathan Sebat (Principal Investigator), Vladimir Makarov, Kenny Ye & Seungtai C. Yoon



Cornell and Stanford Universities

Jeremiah Degenhardt & Mark Kaganovich



European Bioinformatics Institute

Laura Clarke (Project Leader), Richard E. Smith & Xiangqun Zheng-Bradley



European Molecular Biology Laboratory

Jan O. Korbel



Illumina

Sean Humphray (Project Leader), R. Keira Cheetham, Michael Eberle, Scott Kahn & Lisa Murray



Leiden University Medical Center

Kai Ye


Life Technologies

Francisco M. De La Vega (Principal Invesigator), Yutao Fu, Heather E. Peckham & Yongming A. Sun



Louisiana State University

Mark A. Batzer (Principal Investigator), Miriam K. Konkel & Jerilyn A. Walker



US National Institutes of Health

Chunlin Xiao



Oxford University

Zamin Iqbal



Roche Applied Science

Brian Desany



University of Michigan

Tom Blackwell (Project Leader) & Matthew Snyder



University of Utah

Jinchuan Xing



University of Washington

Evan E. Eichler (Co-Chair) (Principal Investigator), Gozde Aksay, Can Alkan, Iman Hajirasouliha, Fereydoun Hormozdiari & Jeffrey M. Kidd



Washington University in St Louis

Ken Chen, Asif Chinwalla, Li Ding, Mike D. McLellan & John W. Wallis



Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute

Matt E. Hurles (Co-Chair) (Principal Investigator), Donald F. Conrad, Klaudia Walter & Yujun Zhang



Yale and Stanford Universities

Mark B. Gerstein (Co-Principal Investigator), Michael Snyder (Co-Principal Investigator), Alexej Abyzov, Jiang Du, Fabian Grubert, Rajini Haraksingh, Justin Jee, Ekta Khurana, Hugo Y. K. Lam, Jing Leng, Xinmeng Jasmine Mu, Alexander E. Urban & Zhengdong Zhang



Exon pilot group: Baylor College of Medicine

Richard A. Gibbs (Co-Chair) (Principal Investigator), Matthew Bainbridge, Danny Challis, Cristian Coafra, Huyen Dinh, Christie Kovar, Sandy Lee, Donna Muzny, Lynne Nazareth, Jeff Reid, Aniko Sabo, Fuli Yu & Jin Yu



Boston College

Gabor T. Marth (Co-Chair) (Principal Investigator), Erik P. Garrison, Amit Indap, Wen Fung Leong, Aaron R. Quinlan, Chip Stewart, Alistair N. Ward & Jiantao Wu



Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard

Kristian Cibulskis, Tim J. Fennell, Stacey B. Gabriel, Kiran V. Garimella, Chris Hartl, Erica Shefler, Carrie L. Sougnez & Jane Wilkinson



Cornell and Stanford Universities

Andrew G. Clark (Co-Principal Investigator), Simon Gravel & Fabian Grubert



European Bioinformatics Institute

Laura Clarke (Project Leader), Paul Flicek (Principal Investigator), Richard E. Smith & Xiangqun Zheng-Bradley



US National Institutes of Health

Stephen T. Sherry (Principal Investigator), Hoda M. Khouri, Justin E. Paschall, Martin F. Shumway & Chunlin Xiao



Oxford University

Gil A. McVean



University of California, Santa Cruz

Sol J. Katzman



University of Michigan

Gonçalo R. Abecasis (Principal Investigator) & Tom Blackwell



Washington University in St Louis

Elaine R. Mardis (Principal Investigator), David Dooling, Lucinda Fulton, Robert Fulton & Daniel C. Koboldt



Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute

Richard M. Durbin (Principal Investigator), Senduran Balasubramaniam, Allison Coffey, Thomas M. Keane, Daniel G. MacArthur, Aarno Palotie, Carol Scott, James Stalker & Chris Tyler-Smith



Yale University

Mark B. Gerstein (Principal Investigator) & Suganthi Balasubramanian



Samples and ELSI group

Aravinda Chakravarti (Co-Chair), Bartha M. Knoppers (Co-Chair), Gonçalo R. Abecasis, Carlos D. Bustamante, Neda Gharani, Richard A. Gibbs, Lynn Jorde, Jane S. Kaye, Alastair Kent, Taosha Li, Amy L. McGuire, Gil A. McVean, Pilar N. Ossorio, Charles N. Rotimi, Yeyang Su, Lorraine H. Toji & Chris Tyler-Smith



Scientific management

Lisa D. Brooks, Adam L. Felsenfeld, Jean E. McEwen, Assya Abdallah, Christopher R. Juenger, Nicholas C. Clemm, Francis S. Collins, Audrey Duncanson, Eric D. Green, Mark S. Guyer, Jane L. Peterson & Alan J. Schafer



Writing group

Gonçalo R. Abecasis, David L. Altshuler, Adam Auton, Lisa D. Brooks, Richard M. Durbin, Richard A. Gibbs, Matt E. Hurles & Gil A. McVean


Dostları ilə paylaş:


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə