United nations



Yüklə 272,61 Kb.
səhifə1/3
tarix18.12.2017
ölçüsü272,61 Kb.
  1   2   3


UNITED
NATIONS















BES







IPBES/3/INF/23



Intergovernmental Science-Policy Platform on Biodiversity and Ecosystem Services

Distr.: General

3 February 2015

Original: English


List of participants in the third session of the Plenary of the Intergovernmental Science-Policy Platform on Biodiversity and Ecosystem Services

I. Member States

Algeria

Saida LAOUAR

Deputy Director

Rue des Quatre Canons, Algiers, 16000, Algeria

Nadhera BABALI

Researcher

11, Boulevard Colonel Amirouche, Bouismail, Algeria

Mohamed BELHAMRA

Head of Section

University Campus, Mohamed Khider University, Biskra, Biskra, 07000, Algeria

Faycal BELKACEMI

Office Manager

Fattoum LAKHDARI

Director of the Centre for Scientific and Technical Research on Arid Regions

University Campus, Mohamed Khider University, Biskra, Algeria

Antigua and Barbuda

Helena Clare BROWN NEE JEFFERY

Veterinary Officer

#1 Victoria Park, Botanical Gardens, St. John’s, Antigua and Barbuda



Argentina

Magdalena CARETTI

San Martin 451, Argentina

Jessica DIAZ

Third Secretary

Directorate-General for Environmental Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Worship, Esmeralda 1212 14th floor, office 1408, Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, C1007ABR, Argentina



Australia

Suzi HEATON

IPBES National Focal Point

Australian Government Department of the Environment, G.P.O. Box 787, Canberra, Act, 2601, Australia



Austria

Gabriele OBERMAYR

Focal Point

Stubenbastei 5, Vienna, 1010, Austria



Azerbaijan

Rashad Zabid Oglu ALLAHVERDIYEV

Head expert

Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources Republic of Azerbaijan., Baku, B. Agayev Str 100 A, Baku, Administrative, Technical And Service Staff (Diplomatic and Consular Post), Az 1073, Azerbaijan



Belarus

Natalya MINCHENKO

Head of Biological and Landscape Diversity Department, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environmental Protection of the Republic of Belarus

Kollektornaya 10, Minsk, 220089, Belarus



Belgium

Hilde EGGERMONT

National Focal Point

Belgian Science Policy Office, Avenue Louise 231, Brussels, 1050, Belgium

Johannes KEUNE

Biodiversity Social Science Expert/Member of Delegation

Kliniekstraat 25, Brussels, 1070, Belgium

Hendrik SEGERS

Biodiversity Science Expert

Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences, Vautierstraat 29, Brussels, 1000, Belgium

Els VAN DE VELDE

Policy Adviser International Environmental and Energy Policy

Koning Albert Ii-Laan 20 Bus 8, Brussels, 1000, Belgium

Bhutan

Norbu CHENCHO

Director General

Department of Forest and Park Services, Thimphu, 11002, Bhutan



Bolivia (Plurinational State of)

Diego PACHECO

Head of Delegation

Mendez Arcos 776 (Sopocachi), La Paz, Bolivia

Fernando CISNEROS

Staff Member

Ingavi Street, La Paz, Bolivia, Bolivia

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Mehmed CERO

Assistant Minister CBD and IPBES NFP Bosnia and Herzegovina

Marka Marulića 2, Sarajevo, 71 000, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Senka BARUDANOVIC

Consultant

Faculty of Science, University of Sarajevo, Zmaja od Bosne 33-35, Sarajevo, 71 000, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Brazil

Clarissa NINA

First Secretary

Environment Division, Ministry of Foreign Relations of Brazil, Esplanada dos Ministérios - Bloco H, Brasilia, DF, 70170-900, Brazil

Davi BONAVIDES

Third Secretary

Esplanada dos Ministérios - Bloco H, Anexo I, Sala 439, Brasilia, DF, 70170-900, Brazil

Carlos Alberto DE MATTOS SCARAMUZZA

Biodiversity Conservation Director

Sepn 505 - W2 Norte, Lote 2, Bloco B, 4º Andar, Sala 416., Ed. Marie Prendi Cruz, Brasilia, DF, 70.730-542, Brazil



Burundi

Nzigidahera BENOÎT

Head of Biodiversity Research at INECN

Avenue de l'Imprimerie, Jabe, Bujumbura, 257/Bi, Burundi



Cambodia

Somaly CHAN

Focal Point and Director, International Conventions and Biodiversity Department

MoE, #48, Samdech Preah Sihanoik, Tonlebassack, Chamkarmorn, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Sothearith YOURK

Vice Chief of Biodiversity Office

#48, Samdech Preah Sihanouk, Tonlebassack, Chamkarmorn, Phnom Penh, 855, Cambodia

Cameroon

Patrick AKWA

Secretary General

Minepded Ministerial Building No 2, Yaoundé, Cameroon

Prudence BOBYIGA TANGHAM GALEGA

Technical Adviser No 1 / IPBES National Focal Point

Minepded Ministerial Building No 2, Yaoundé, Cameroon

Canada

Kevin CASH

Director General

Wildlife and Landscape Science Directorate, 1125 Colonel By Drive, Ottawa, Ontario, K1A 0H3, Canada

Brenda MCAFEE

Researcher

1125 Colonel By Drive, Ottawa, Ontario, K1A 0H3, Canada

Central African Republic

Bob Félicien KONZI SARAMBO

Environmental Officer

NFP-CBD, Ministry of Forestry, Environment and Tourism, Rue Ambassadeur Roger Guérillot, Bangui, 686, Central African Republic



Chad

Habib GADEMI

NFP/CBD and NFP/IPBES/CHAD

Ministry of Environment, P.O. Box 905 Ndjamena/Chad, N’Djamena, Baguirmi, 235, Chad



Chile

Rodrigo PIZARRO

Head of Environmental Economics Division

San Martin 73, Santiago, Metropolitan Region, Chile

Leonel Gerardo SIERRALTA JARA

Bureau Member

Alcantara 200, 11th floor, Santiago, Metropolitan Region, 7550159, Chile

China

Chengshou BAI

115 Xizhimennei Nanxiaojie, Beijing 100035, China

Peng CUI


Associate Professor

Jiang-Wang-Miao St. 8, Xuanwu District, Nanjing, Jiangsu, 210042, China

Bojie FU

18 Shuangqing Rd, Haidian District, Beijing, 100085, China

Li GU

115 Xizhimennei Nanxiaojie, Beijing 100035, China



Yi HUANG

5 Yiheyuan Street, Haidian, Beijing 100871, China

Xin JING

National Focal Point

Department of Nature and Ecology Conservation, Ministry of Environmental Protection, 115 Xixhimennei Nanxiaojie, Beijing, 100035, China

Junsheng LI

8 Dayangfang Anwai Chaoyang District, Beijing 100012, China

Xiushan LI

8 Dayangfang Anwai Chaoyang District, Beijing 100012, China

Yang LIU


115 Xizhimennei Nanxiaojie, Beijing 100035, China

Ying WANG

Deputy Division Director

5 Houyingfang Hutong, Xicheng District, Beijing, 100035, China

Jun WU

Associate Professor



Jiang-Wang-Miao St. 8, Xuanwu District, Nanjing, Jiangsu, 210042, China

Haigen XU

Deputy Director General

Jiang-Wang-Miao St. 8, Xuanwu District, Nanjing, Jiangsu, 210042, China

Qian ZHOU

Deputy Director

Chaoyangmen Nandajie 2, Beijing, 100701, China

Colombia

German Ignacio ANDRADE

Scientific Deputy Head

Calle 72 Numero 12 - 67 Piso 7, Bogota, Dc, Colombia

Ana María HERNÁNDEZ SALGAR

Coordinator

Programme on Policy and Legislation Alexander Von Humboldt Institute, Av. Circunvalar # 16-20, Bogota, Colombia

Congo

Augustin NGOLIELE

Head of Section

75 Rue Kintele, Brazzaville, 242, Congo



Costa Rica

Eugenia ARGUEDAS MONTEZUMA

National Focal Point of CBD/SBSTTA Bureau of CBD

Ministry of Environment, Energy, Oceans, Coasts and Wetlands, National System of Conservation Areas, San José, San José, 11384-1000, Costa Rica



Cuba

Lourdes COYA DE LA FUENTE

Officer

Linea No. 8 E/ N Y O, Plaza de la Revolución, Havana, Havana, 10400, Cuba



Czech Republic

Jan PLESNIK

Aopk, Kaplanova, Prague, 11, Czech Republic

Denmark

Mette Gervin DAMSGAARD

Haraldsgade 53, Copenhagen, 2100, Denmark

Neil David BURGESS

Scientific Adviser

Natural History Museum, Universitetsparken 15, Copenhagen, 2100, Denmark



Dominican Republic

Jose Rafael ALMONTE PERDOMO

National Focal Point

Calle Juana E. Jimenez # 57-A, Maria Auxiliadora, Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic



Ecuador

Wilson ROJAS

Director of Biodiversity

Ministry of the Environment, Calle Madrid y Andalucía, Edificio Mae, Quito, Pichincha, Ecuador



Egypt

Engy Mohamed IBRAHIM SAID

Focal Point

Third Sec., Department of Environment and Sustainable Development, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Corniche El Nil, Egypt



Ethiopia

Gemedo Dalle TUSSIE

Director General/IPBES National Focal Point

Fiji

Rahul Arvind CHAND

Senior Environment Officer

P.O. Box 2109, Government Building Suva, Fiji



Finland

Esko HYVÄRINEN

Ministry of the Environment, Finland

Petri AHLROTH

Director

Mechelininkatu 34a, Helsinki, 00251, Finland

Jari NIEMELÄ

Professor

P.O. Box 65, Viikinkaari 2, Helsinki, 14, Finland

Eeva PRIMMER

Head of Unit

P.O. Box 140, Helsinki, 00251, Finland



France

Marcel JOUVE

Focal Point, Head of the Biodiversity and Forests Unit

27, rue de la Convention, Paris, 75015, France

Didier BABIN

Ministry of Higher Education and Research, Directorate General for Research and Innovation, 1, rue Descartes, Paris, 75231, France

Capucine CROSNIER

Manager of the Knowledge and Biodiversity Strategy Unit, Ministry of Ecology

(Deb / Pem 4), Tour Séquoïa La Défense Cedex, La Défense, 92055, France

Fanny DUPERRAY

Intern at CIRAD

73 Rue Jean-François Breton, Montpellier Cedex 5, 34398, France

Pierre-Edouard GUILLAIN

Director


195 rue Saint-Jacques, Paris, France

Marie HRABANSKI

Researcher

73 rue Jean François Breton, Montpellier, 34398, France

Florent KOHLER

Land Degradation and Restoration Expert

Centre for Research and Documentation on the Americas, 28 rue St Guillaume, Paris, 75007, France

Jean-Patrick LE DUC

Director, International Affairs

National Museum of Natural History, 57 rue Cuvier, Paris, 75231, France

François LENGRAND

Biodiversity Officer

Tour Pascal A, La Defense Cedex, 92055, France

Jurgis SAPIJANSKAS

Biodiversity Officer

Forest and Soil, MEDDE/CGDD/DRI/SR3, Tour Voltaire, La Defense Cedex, 92055, France

Jean-François SILVAIN

President, Foundation for Biodiversity Research

195 rue Saint Jacques, Paris, 75005, France

Hélène SOUBELET

Head of Biodiversity Unit, Directorate for Research and Innovation

Ministry of Ecology, Sustainable Development and Energy, Tour Sequoia, La Défense, 92055, France

Jean-Christophe VANDEVELDE

Expert


195 rue St Jacques, Paris, 75005, France

Georgia

Ioseb KARTSIVADZE

Head of the Biodiversity Protection Service, Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources, 6 Gulua Street, Tbilisi, 0114, Georgia

Maka BITSADZE

Conservation Officer

Regional Project Coordinator in the Southern Caucasus, WWF Caucasus Programme Office, 11 Aleksidze Street, Tbilisi, 0193, Georgia



Germany

Elsa NICKEL

Director General

Bonn, 53048, Germany

Mariam AKHTAR-SCHUSTER

Adviser


German IPBES Coordination Office c/o PT-DLR, Heinrich-Konen-Str. 1, Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, 53227, Germany

Marc AUER

Officer

Robert-Schuman-Platz 3, Bonn,



Nordrhein-Westfalen, 53175, Germany

Axel BENEMANN

Deputy Head of Division

Bonn, 53048, Germany

Nicola BREIER

Head of Division

Robert-Schuman-Platz 3, Bonn, 53175, Germany

Katharina DIETRICH

Scientific Officer

Federal Agency for Nature Conservation, Konstatinstraße 110, Bonn, 53179, Germany

Christine FÜRST

Senior Researcher ZEF

University of Bonn, German Delegation Member, Walter Flex Str. 3, Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, 53113, Germany

Barbara HENDRICKS

Minister

Stresemannstr. 128 - 130, Berlin, 10117, Germany

Beate JESSEL

President

Federal Agency of Nature Conservation, Konstantinstr. 110, Bonn, 53179, Germany

Roland KEIL

Adviser

German IPBES Coordination Office c/o PT-DLR, Heinrich-Konen-Str. 1, Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, 53227, Germany



Horst KORN

Head of Biodiversity Unit

Isle of Vilm, Putbus, 18581, Germany

Susanne LEHMANN

Adviser

German IPBES Coordination Office c/o PT-DLR, Heinrich-Konen-Str. 1, Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, 53227, Germany



Jürgen NAUBER

Head of Division

UNESCO-MAB IPBES Cooperation with Eastern and Central Europe, Konstantinstr. 110, Bonn, 53179, Germany

Carsten NESSHÖVER

Expert

Helmholtz-Centre for Environmental Research - Ufz, Permoserstr.15, Leipzig, Saxony, 04318, Germany



Axel PAULSCH

President

Nussbergerstrasse 6A, Regensburg, 93059, Germany

Lothar QUINTERN

Adviser

PT-DLR, Heinrich-Konen-Str. 1, Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, 53227, Germany



Irene RING

Member of German Delegation

Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research - Ufz, Permoserstr. 10, Leipzig, 04155, Germany

Angela RUTHENBERG

Protocol

Stresemannstr. 128 - 130, Berlin, 10117, Germany

Christine SCHMITT

Expert


Chair for Landscape Management, Freiburg University, Tennenbacher Str. 4, Freiburg, 79106, Germany

Joachim SCHMITZ

Programme Officer

Robert-Schuman-Platz 3, Bonn, 53175, Germany

Sapna SIDIQI

Support


Heinrich-Konen-Strasse 1, Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, 53227, Germany

Hanna SKIBA

Vdi-Platz 1, Düsseldorf, 40476, Germany

Uta VON WITSCH

Adviser

Heinrich-Konen-Str. 97, Bonn,



Nordrhein-Westfalen, 53227, Germany

Sarah WINANDS-KALKUHL

Programme Officer

Robert-Schuman-Platz 3, Bonn, 53175, Germany

Petra WOLFF

Scientific Officer

Ministry of Education and Research, Heinemannstr. 1, Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, D-53175, Germany

Henry WÜSTEMANN

TU Berlin

Grenada

Merina JESSAMY

Permanent Secretary

Ministerial Complex, Botanical Gardens, Tanteen, St. George, St. George, Grenada



Guatemala

José ECHEVERRÍA

Focal Point

6th Avenue 5-06 Zone 1, Guatemala City, Guatemala, Guatemala, 0101, Guatemala



Hungary

Rozália ÉRDINÉ SZEKERES

Head of Department

Kossuth Tér 11, Budapest, 1055, Hungary

Ildikó MÁNDICS

Biodiversity Expert

1055 Budapest, Kossuth Lajos Tér 11, Budapest, 1860, Hungary

India

Sujata ARORA

Director

Ministry of Environment, Forests and Climate Change, Room No. V. 235, Second Floor, Vayu Block, Indira Paryavaran Bhawan, Jor Bagh Road, Aliganj, New Delhi, Delhi, 110 003, India



Indonesia

Kusuma PRADOPO

Lehrterstr. 16-17, Berlin, 10557, Germany

Wisnu Lombar DWINANTO

Head of Section for Environment and Settlement

Kementerian Luar Negeri Ri, Gd, Ex Bp7, Jl. Pejambon No.6 Jakpus, Jakarta Pusat, Jakarta, Dki Jakarta, 10000, Indonesia



Iraq

Ali AL-LAMI

Deputy Minister / IPBES Focal Point

Al-Arrasat, Al-Karrada, Baghdad, Iraq



Ireland

Brian NELSON

Focal Point

National Parks and Wildlife Service,

Department of Arts, Heritage and the Gaeltacht, 7 Ely Place, Dublin, Dublin 2, Ireland

Deirdre LYNN

Biodiversity Monitoring Coordinator

Department of Arts, Heritage and the Gaeltacht, National Parks and Wildlife Service, 7 Ely Place, Dublin 2, Ireland



Israel

Simon NEMTZOV

Coordinator for International Treaties

Israel Nature and Parks Authority, 3 Am Ve Olamo Street, Jerusalem, Jerusalem, 95463, Israel



Japan

Naohisa OKUDA

Director

Global Biodiversity Strategy Office, Nature Conservation Bureau, Ministry of the Environment, Tokyo, Japan

Kei KABAYA

Researcher

Institute for Global Environmental Strategies

Kahoru KANARI

Focal Point

Development Researcher, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, 2-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-Ku, Tokyo, 100-8919, Japan

Manabu KISHIDA

Technical Officer

Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries, 1-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-Ku, Tokyo, 100-8950, Japan

Ryo KOHSAKA

Associate Professor

Graduate School of Human and Socio-Environmental Studies, Kanazawa University, Kakuma-Cho, Kanazawa, Ishikawa, 920-1192, Japan

Naoki NAKAYAMA

Deputy Director

Global Biodiversity Strategy Office, Nature Conservation Bureau, Ministry of the Environment

Sana OKAYASU

Researcher

Institute for Global Environmental Strategies

Morio TSUCHIYA

National Focal Point, Assistant Director

Global Biodiversity Strategy Office

Nature Conservation Bureau

Ministry of the Environment

Kyoko TSUKAMOTO

Administrative Staff

Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology

Tetsukazu YAHARA

Professor

Graduate School of Sciences Kyushu University, 1-12-18, Fujisaki, Fukuoka, 814-0013, Japan

Kenya

Richard MWENDANDU

Director

Multilateral Environmental Agreements, Ministry of Environment, Water and Natural Resources, P.O Box 30126, Nairobi, 00100, Kenya

Parkinson Musembi NDONYE

Deputy Director

Multilateral Environmental Agreements, Ministry of Environment, Water and Natural Resources, P.O Box 30126, Nairobi, 00100, Kenya

Latvia

Ilona MENDZIŅA

Deputy Director, Department of Nature Protection

Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development of the Republic of Latvia, Peldu Street 25, Riga, LV-1494, Latvia

Agnese BALANDIŅA

Senior State Environmental Inspector

Nature Conservation Agency of the Republic of Latvia, “Meža Māja”, Ķemeri, Jūrmala, LV-2012, Latvia

Kristīne DOROŠKO

Counsellor (Environment), Environment

Climate Change and Regional Policy Division, Permanent Representation of Latvia to the EU, Avenue des Arts 23, Brussels, 1000, Belgium

Ieva DZALBE

Project Coordinator

Peldu Street 25, Riga, LV-1494, Latvia

Gunta GABRĀNE

Deputy General Director

Nature Conservation Agency of the Republic of Latvia, Baznīcas Street 7, Sigulda, LV-2150, Latvia

Ēriks LEITIS

Senior Expert

Department of Nature Protection

Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development of the Republic of Latvia, Peldu Street 25, Riga, LV-1494, Latvia

Valdimārts ŠĻAUKSTIŅŠ

Senior Official

Department of Nature Protection

Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development of the Republic of Latvia, Peldu Street 25, Riga, LV-1494, Latvia



Liberia

Emmanuel MUNYENEH

National Focal Point

Environmental Protection Agency, 3Rd Street Sinkor, Monrovia, 1000, Liberia



Luxembourg

Eric SCHAULS

Biodiversity Officer

4, Place de l'Europe, Luxembourg, L-1499, Luxembourg

Claude ORIGER

Head of Section

4, Place de l'Europe, Luxembourg, 2918, Luxembourg

Madagascar

Liva Hariniaina RAMIANDRARIVO

Focal Point

Ministry of Environment, Ecology and Forests, Directorate General of Forests, Nanisana, Antananarivo 101, 243, Madagascar



Malawi

Zacharia Lekodi Kwalila MAGOMBO

Acting Director General, National Herbarium and Botanic Gardens of Malawi

Livingstone Road, P.O. Box 528, Zomba, Malawi, Zomba, 528, Malawi



Malaysia

Abdul Rahim NIK

Deputy Secretary General (Environment)

Level 16, Wisma Sumber Asli, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Precint 4, Putrajaya, 62574, Malaysia

Zakri ABDUL HAMID

IPBES Chair

Malaysian Industry-Government Group for High Technology, 3517, Jalan Teknokrat 5, Cyberjaya, Selangor, 63000, Malaysia

Fera Fizani AHMAD FIZRI

Officer to the Science Adviser

Office of the Science Adviser, Prime Minister’s Office, Perdana Putra Building, Putrajaya, Wilayah Persekutuan Putrajaya, 63000, Malaysia

Nagulendran KANGAYATKARASU

Diplomatic and Administrative Officer

Public Service Department of Malaysia, Federal Government Administrative Centre, Complex C, Putrajaya, 62510, Malaysia

Alizan MAHADI

Special Officer to the IPBES Chair

Office of the Science Adviser (MIGHT Office), Malaysian Industry-Government Group for High Technology, 3517, Jalan Teknokrat 5, Cyberjaya, Selangor, 63000, Malaysia

Leng Guan SAW

Director


Forest Biodiversity Division, Forest Research Institute Malaysia, Kepong, Selangor, 52109, Malaysia

Therese TIU KOK MOI

Principal Assistant Secretary

Level 12, Biodiversity and Forestry Management Division, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Precint 4, Putrajaya, 62574, Malaysia



Maldives

Ilham Atho MOHAMED

Focal Point / Assistant Director

Handuvaree Hingun, Male', 20392, Maldives



Mali

Souleymane CISSE

Focal Point

Technical Adviser to the Ministry of Environment, Water and Sanitation, Rue 428, Porte C2 Magnambougou Projet, Bamako, BP 134, Mali





Dostları ilə paylaş:
  1   2   3


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə