TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX Presents
Directed by BAZ LUHRMANN
Screenplay by BAZ LUHRMANN & STUART BEATTIE
& RONALD HARWOOD & RICHARD FLANAGAN
Story by BAZ LUHRMANN
Produced by BAZ LUHRMANN
G. MAC BROWN
CATHERINE KNAPMAN
Director of Photography MANDY WALKER A.C.S.
Production and Costumes Designed by
CATHERINE MARTIN
Film Editors DODY DORN A.C.E.
MICHAEL McCUSKER A.C.E.
Co-Producer CATHERINE MARTIN
Original Music by DAVID HIRSCHFELDER
Executive Music Producer ANTON MONSTED
Visual Effects Supervisor CHRIS GODFREY
Associate Producer PAUL WATTERS
NICOLE KIDMAN
HUGH JACKMAN
“AUSTRALIA”
DAVID WENHAM
BRYAN BROWN
JACK THOMPSON
DAVID GULPILIL
And introducing
BRANDON WALTERS as Nullah
DAVID NGOOMBUJARRA
BEN MENDELSOHN
ESSIE DAVIS
BARRY OTTO
KERRY WALKER
SANDY GORE
URSULA YOVICH
LILLIAN CROMBIE
YUEN WAH
ANGUS PILAKUI
JACEK KOMAN
TONY BARRY
RAY BARRETT
MAX CULLEN
Casting by RONNA KRESS, NIKKI BARRETT
In association with DUNE ENTERTAINMENT LLC
and INGENIOUS FILM PARTNERS
A BAZMARK Production
Cast Listed in Alphabetical Order
Carney Boy #3 Shea Adams
Bull Eddie Baroo
Ramsden Ray Barrett
Sergeant Callahan Tony Barry
Mission Boy Jamal Bednarz-Metallah
Constable #1 Damian Bradford
King Carney Bryan Brown
Carney Boy #1 Nathin Butler
Essential Services Woman Tara Carpenter
Magarri's Niece Rebecca Chatfield
Bandy Legs Lillian Crombie
Old Drunk Max Cullen
Cath Carney Essie Davis
Father Benedict Arthur Dignam
Hairdresser Michelle Dyzla
Essential Services Woman Haidee Gaudry
Gloria Carney Sandy Gore
Mission Boy Terence Gregory
King George David Gulpilil
Porter (wharf) Jamie Gulpilil
Lady Sarah's Butler Peter Gwynne
Soldier (Government House) Sean Hall
Carney Boy #4 Nigel Harbach
Essential Services Woman Joy Hilditch
Flying Boat Steward Matthew Hills
Carney Manservant Jimmy Hong
Skipper (Qantas Sloop) Bill Hunter
Mission Boy Jarwyn Irvin-Collins
Drover Hugh Jackman
Military Police Robert Jago
Sergeant John Jarratt
Waiter Eugene Kang
Lady Sarah Ashley Nicole Kidman
Ivan Jacek Koman
Aboriginal Tracker Crusoe Kurdal
Mission Boy Liam Lannigan
Flying Boat Passenger Child Siena Larsson
Constable #2 Nathan Lawson
Mission Boy Cody Lea
Ball Guest Jack Leech
Waiter Charles Leung
Evacuee Child Jacob Linger
Porter (wharf) Mark Malabirr
Ball Guest John Martin
Mission Boy Logan Mattingley
Darwin Policeman Adam McMonigal
Captain Dutton Ben Mendelsohn
Mission Boy Dylan Minggun
Ball Photographer Philippe Moon
Mission Boy Nyalik Munungurr
Naval Officer Patrick Mylott
Magarri David Ngoombujarra
Administrator Allsop Barry Otto
Goolaj Angus Pilakui
Ball Guest Robin Queree
Stockman Mark Rathbone
Downtown Pub Patron Garry Scott
Fireman John Sheerin
Dr Barker Bruce Spence
Kipling Flynn Jack Thompson
Sing Song Yuen Wah
Myrtle Allsop Kerry Walker
Ball Guest Elaine Walker
Nullah Brandon Walters
Carney Boy #2 John Walton
Neil Fletcher David Wenham
Brother Frank Matthew Whittet
Daisy Ursula Yovich
Loop Group Captain Tony Cogin
Stunt Supervisor Guy Norris
Stunt Coordinators Glenn Suter, Greg Stuart
Lawrence Woodward
Stunt Performers Glenn Suter, Paul Doyle
Damian Bradford, Nathan Lawson, Nigel Harbach
Brett Praed, Stephen Dunlevy, Russell Allan
Phil Partridge, Lou Cifuentes, Greg Robinson
Rhye Copeman, Warwick Sadler, Mark Duncan
Brett Sheerin, Ashley Fairfield, Yasca Sinigaglia
Kyle Gardiner, Gillian Statham, Jon Heaney
Leon Stripp, Tony Lynch, Greg Stuart
Rocky (Douglas) McDonald, Brit Sooby, Sheree Swords
Stand in for Ms. Kidman Alexis Lever
Stand in for Mr. Jackman Taris Tyler
Stand in for Master Walters Rohanee Walters
Horse Riding Performers Peta Johnson, Jon Templeton
Hugh Barnet, Frank Green, Ashley Cox
Armand Hubner, Joseph Cox, Rick Knudsen
Craig Emerton, John Peel, Angelica Gordon, Jerome Pluto
Jacinta Gordon, Jason Pluto, Marika Gordon
John Pluto Junior, Peter Gould, Sidney Roberts
Ross Graham, Merrick Ubank
2nd Unit Director Guy Norris
Splinter Unit Directors Bruce Hunt, Jennifer Leacey
Inserts Unit Director Paul Watters
Unit Production Manager Catherine Knapman
First Assistant Director Simon Warnock
Second Assistant Director Guy Campbell
Visual Effects Supervisor James E. Price
Visual Effects Producer Diana Giorgiutti
Supervising Art Director Ian Gracie
Art Director Karen Murphy
Set Decorator Beverley Dunn
Wardrobe Director Eliza Godman
Hair Designer Kerry Warn
Makeup Designer Maurizio Silvi
Additional Makeup & Hair Designer / Supervisor
Lesley Vanderwalt
A Camera Operator / Steadicam Peter McCaffrey
B Camera Operator /
Additional Director of Photography Damian Wyvill
Gaffer Shaun Conway
Key Grip Geoffrey J Full
Production Sound Mixer Guntis Sics
Construction Manager Greg Hajdu
Location Supervisor Phillip Roope
Key Production Coordinator Alexandra Taussig
Financial Controller Kevin Buxbaum
Production Accountant Denise Farrell
Additional Film Editors Dany Cooper A.S.E., Matt Villa
Post Production Supervisor Aaron Downing
Supervising Visual Effects Editor Matt Town
Supervising 1st Assistant Editor Cheryl Potter
Supervising Music Editor Simon Leadley
Supervising Sound Editor /
ADR / Sound Designer Wayne Pashley M.P.S.E.
Re-Recording Mixers Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer
Additional Re-Recording Mixer Phil Heywood
Additional Music by Felix Meagher
Baz Luhrmann
Angela Little
Assistant Designer to Catherine Martin Silvana Azzi Heras
Set Designers Simon Elsley, Kristen Anderson
Assistant Set Designer/Maya Previs Christopher Tangney
Senior Draftsmen Amanda Clarke, Jenny Hitchcock
Set Design Assistants Katrina Adams, Brian Carlin
Mara Garanzini
Graphic Designer Bethwyn Garswood
Storyboard / Concept Artist Rowan Cassidy
Storyboard Artist Nikki Di Falco
Concept Model Maker Geoff Kemmis
Assistant Art Directors Michael Bell
Edward Cotton, Michael Turner
Art Department Coordinator Colette Birrell
Property Master Jo Beikoff
Assistant Property Master Brock Sykes
Key Standby Props Robert "Moxy" Moxham
Standby Props Assistants Adrienne Ogle
Gabriel Smith, Sarah Weinberg
Props Buyer Joanna Pullen
Props Painter Melanie Young
Props Painter Assistants Katherine Geaney, Benjamin Young
Lady Sarah Ashley's Luggage Prada
Set Decorating Lead Men Shane Aumont
Andrew Short, Robert Wood
Senior Buyers / Set Dressers Chris Tomkins
Kerrie Van Lambaart
Junior Buyer / Set Dresser Briar Murphie
Set Dressers Mark Harman, Graham Dunn
On Set Dresser William Goodes
Set Decorating Coordinator Marianne Evans
Illustrator Matthew Hatton
Soft Furnishings Genevieve Blewitt
Soft Furnishings Assistant Juli Herlihy
Storeman Sam Lukins
Swing Gang Dean Maguire
Shane Melder, Christian Tancred
Set Decorating Runner Jessie Bush
Art Department Runners Jye Luis Dartnell, Phoebe Donohoe
Assistant Costume Supervisor Damir Peranovic
Costume Coordinator Bronwyn Doughty
Head Costume Buyer Mary-Lou Da Roza
Costume Cutter for Ms. Kidman Cheryl Pike
Costume Cutter for Mr. Jackman Gloria Bava
Costume Cutters Julie Bryant, Leonie Grace
Sheryl Pilkinton
Costume Buyers Nina Edwards, Charlotte Haywood
Key Costume Standby / On Set Supervisor Julie Barton
Costume Standby to Ms. Kidman Fiona Nicolls
Costume Standby Christiana Plitzco
Key Extras / 2nd Unit Costume Standby Jamella Hassan
Extras / 2nd Unit Costume Standby Amy Haviland
Assistant Costume Standby Sarah Brest
Extras Costume Standbys / Assistants Dan Owen
Sonia Nourry
Costume Illustrator Gypsy Taylor
Costume Design Assist / Research Mark Campbell
Costume Photoshop Assistant Michael Agosta
Head of Headwear Rosie Boylan
Milliner Margaret Gill
Milliner / Belt Maker for Ms. Kidman Cheryl Rounsefell
Indigenous Costume Consultant Dr. Louise Hamby
Costume Makers / Indigenous Jewellery Keren Ruki
Alice Whish
Costume Makers Gino Bonazinga, Alice Vargas
Emma Shakes, Kate Aubrey, Nicole Coppi, Ellen Doyle
Emma Wallace, Sarah Lumsden, Musette Molyneaux
Amanda Nichols, Lynette Robertson, Tirion Rodwell
Gabriele Schmidt, Chloe Simcox, Kia Snell
Melissa Waite, Christine Leonard
Head Costume Art Finisher Natalie Bracher
Costume Art Finishers Zoe Skinner
Azure Chapman, Jake Collier, Roslyn Keam
Costume Assistant Millie Adams
Costume Runner Frazer Moore
Lady Sarah Ashley's Footwear Salvatore Ferragamo
Lady Sarah Ashley's Jewellery Canturi Paspaley
Hair Stylists Kate Birch
Teresa Hinton, Ashley Johnson
Makeup Artists Francesco Nardi, Jennifer Stanfield
Makeup and Hair Assistants Catherine Biggs
Brydie Stone, Zoe Saleeba
Makeup and Hair Supervisors (Extras) Lynn Wheeler
Jan "Ziggy" Golden
Additional Makeup and Hair Stylists Paul Williams
George Francis, Yvonne Savage, Kalotina Amperidis
Wigs Made by Kylie Clark
Prosthetic Makeup Nik Dorning
Tribal Scars Odd Studio
Script Supervisor Victoria Sullivan
Indigenous Liaison / Script Consultant Steven McGregor
Choreographer John "Cha Cha" O'Connell
Dialogue Coach to Ms. Kidman Sandra Frieze
Second Second Assistant Director Scott Lovelock
Second Second Assistant Director (Off Set) Joanne Pearce
Second Second Assistant Director Eddie Thorne
Third Assistant Director Darwin Brooks
Third Assistant Director (Off Set) Kelly Johanson
Additional Assistant Director Jeremy Grogan
Assistant to Baz Luhrmann Schuyler Weiss
Assistant to Catherine Martin Meg Jefferies
Assistant to Catherine Knapman Jemma Stehr
Assistant to G. Mac Brown Emmanuel Marshall
Production Assistants (On Set) Jon Attenborough
Stuart Morrice, Matthew Rich, Xi Xiao
Extras Casting Directors Derek (Dex) Tallo
Gabrielle Healy
Extras Casting Coordinators Kylie Mather
Renata Blaich
Extras Casting Scout (Darwin / Kununurra) Nora Saliba
Extras Casting Department Assistant Emma Fletcher
Casting Associate (USA) Courtney Sheinin
Casting Assistant (Australia) Danielle Long
Additional Director of Photography /
B Camera Operator John Whitteron
First Assistant A Camera Jason Binnie
First Assistants B Camera Jay Torta
Frank Hruby, Luke Nixon
Second Assistant A Camera Brett Tracey
Second Assistant B Camera Paul Seipel
Camera Truck Loader Matthew Spowart
Camera Department Assistant (DP's Stills)
Susannah Wimberley
Video Assist Operators Luis Olivares, Zeb Simpson
Video Assist Assistant Rowena Mollica
Boom Operator Mark Van Kool
Sound Assistants Ian Thomson, Aron Dyer
1st Assistant Editor Dave Birrell
2nd Assistant Editor Christine Cheung
3rd Assistant Editor Sophie Dick
Assistant Editors Emma McCleave, Geoff Willman
Visual Effects Editor Katie Goodwin
Visual Effects Assistant Editors Lorna Carmichael
Matt McMillan, Kento Watanabe
Key Editorial Assistant Blake Ternacz
Editorial Assistant Joe Petty
Editorial Assistant (Bowen) Joanne Tolsher
DI Scan / Liaison Jason Ballantine
Assistant Sound Supervisor / Dialogue Editor
Derryn Pasquill
Supervising Dialogue Editors Nicholas Breslin
Sonal Joshi
Supervising Sound Effects Editor Fabian Sanjurjo
Sound Editor Jenny Ward
Dialogue Editors Delia McCarthy, Annie Breslin
Libby Villa, Polly McKinnon
Sound Effects Editors Damian Candusso MPSE
Nigel Christensen, Rick Lisle, William Ward
Damon Mouris
Assistant Sound Editor Jessica Cadwell
Foley Artists John Simpson, Simon Hewitt
Foley Recordists Martin Oswin, Jason Hancock
Soundfirm Sydney /
Additional Dialogue Recording Andy Wright
Michael Thompson
Additional Re-Recording Mixer Peter Purcell
Best Boy Electrician Matthew Begg
Head Electricians Toby Churchill-Brown, Jason Poole
Electricians Steve Daley, Benjamin Dugard
Simon Allan, Simon Walsh, Cameron Wintour
Russell Fewtrell
Rigging Gaffer Iain "Strapper" Mathieson
Best Boy Rigging Electricians Matt Clyde, Mark Harris
Senior Rigging Electricians Paul Cumming
Geoff Kelly, Richard Mills, Charlie Nott
Rigging Electricians Marcos Castro, Stefan Laguna
Luke Cross, Mark McCumber, Nicholai Danko
Peter McManus, Simon Edie, Paul Naylor, John Ellard
Grant Neutroski, Stephen Head, Leeroy Pearce
Neil James, Stuart Riley, Joel Klinger, Peter Whitby
Head Practical Electrician Iain Godfrey
Practical Electricians Daniel Carlisle, Sean Dolan
Practical Electrician / Senior Model Maker
Andrew Hardingham
In memory of Matt Clyde 1968 - 2008
Dolly Grip - A Camera Brett McDowell
Dolly Grips - B Camera Benn Hyde, John Regan
Best Boy Grips Jason Trew, Jeff Eastman
Super Technocrane Grips Paul Micallef, Jim Sheedy
Libra Head Technician Jayden York
Grips James Hopwood, Richard Ward
Craig Bartlett-Sweiger, Mike Larcombe
Assistant Grips Scott Parsons, Jason Hansford
Marine Coordinator Pat Nash
Assistant Marine Coordinator Gary McNamara
Head Rigger Rod Scott
Rigging Foreman Craig Gale
Rigging Coordinator George Jennison
Leading Hand Rigger Adam Gale
Leading Hand Rigger (On Set) Shane Orr
Leading Hand Scaffolder Eddy Catt
Senior Riggers Adam Cook, Robert Fowler
Jo McAvenna
Standby Rigger Troy Orchard
Senior Rigger / Welder Brian Osmond
Senior Scaffolder Shane Moore
Scaffolder / Riggers Damien Gardiner, Ben "Bindi" Holland
Riggers Sam Carter, Bartley Melocco, Arnhem Hunter
Byron Wardrop
Scaffolder Mark Barton
Rigging Labourers Yoshinori Hunter
Shane Thomas, Erik Haase
Location Managers Carl Wood, Mary Barltrop
Peter Hicks
Location Liaison (Kununurra) Vicky Biorac
Location Liaison (Bowen) Sally Blanc
Location Consultant (Traditional Owners)
Stephanie Stonier
Special Effects Supervisor Brian Cox
Special Effects Foreman Steve Szekeres
Special Effects Coordinator Thomas van Koeverden
Special Effects Department Coordinator Leanne Brooks
Special Effects Foreman (On Set) Patrick Carmiggelt
Special Effects Senior Technicians John Bennett
Herman Bron, Ray Fowler, John Neal, Albert Payne
Pieter Plooy
Special Effects Buyer / Runner Greg Whitefield
Special Effects Technicians Billy Aziz, James Howe
Mitchell Cox, Jim Kum Kee, Carl Erickson, Thomas O'Reilly
Darren Frank, Georgina Whitfield
Armourers John Bowring, Steven Steenstrip, David Wheeler
Head Greensman Jack Elliott
Greens Dresser Jack Whiddon
Greens Foreman Dianne Bennett
Greensman / Buyer Justin Griffiths
Greensmen Peter Annison, Gavin Malm
Matt Daley, Samson McDougall, Glenn Johnson
David Swanson
Standby Greens Natalie Armstrong, Mario Peraic
Greens Labourer Bharat Ravji
Action Vehicles Coordinator Geoff Naylor
Assistant Action Vehicles Coordinator Mark McKinley
Action Vehicles Department Assistant Pam Naylor
Mechanics Mark Natoli, Paul Reddin
Construction 2IC Sean Ahern
Assistant Construction Manager Garth Tompkins
Supervising Foremen Matt Baldwin, Josh Bush
Construction Department Coordinator Diana Freeman
Construction Buyer Stefhan Perry
Head Scenic Artist Matt Connors
Head Plasterer Steve Court
Head Stagehand Matt Park
Construction 2IC (Pre-Production) Mark Jones
Scenic 2IC Gaetano Lagana
Plaster Technician 2IC Roger Gillespie
Stagehand 2IC Vincent Morgillo
Carpenter Foremen Pete Coy, Mark Diggins, Darryl Jones
Matt Weston
Scenic Foremen Gus Lobb, Michael Swingle
Steel Foreman Carlo Capolupo
Plaster Foreman Geoff Wiles
Carpenter Leading Hands Ben Foley, Peter Gillies
Rob King
Scenic Leading Hands Stewart Burchall, Reuben Hill
Plaster Leading Hand Lucas Goodchild
Leading Stagehands Ricky Crane, Quentin Fullerton-Smith
Set Builders Bob Arthur, William Gant
Nathan Ayers, Mark Iliffe, Thomas Bade, Steve Leslie
Wayne Barber, Ben Lord, Kevin Barham, Jeff Madden
Neil Barron, Dennis McVay, David Bartlett, Russell Moore
Duncan Beard, Mark Panucci, Mark Biddle, David Peters
Chris Boatwright, Jordan Pickering, Bob Clapp, Dave Scott
Matt Clouston, Sean Scroggie, Nick Colville, Chris Sidwell
Richard Crowe, Dean Steiner, Richard Fitzgerald
Graeme Willson
Carpenters Azzadine Belayel, Eamon Lawler
Michael Crump, Paul L'Orange, James Donellan
Giles Morgan, Brendan Doran, Anthony Peters
Justin Gerke, Alex Ross, John Godfrey, Rod Sommer
Ben Groen, Cameron Stephens, Chris Hildebrandt
Ehren Taylor, Rod Jennings, Wade Taylor, Arnold Korthoff
Jeff Wallace, Brent Laing, Tony Watt, David Whyte
CNC Programmer / Operator Loretta Cosgrove
Trade Assistants Jobi Ahern, Adam McClintock
Paul Barsby, David Parker, Ruth Carr, Gorden Penrose
Joe McAuley, Josh Pinkus, Josh Terelinck
Set Finishers Andre Bremer, Neil Mallard
Set Finisher / Signwriter Paul Nagle
Set Painters Carlos Amaro, Lincoln Head
Dennis Archer, Dwaynne Hodel, Matthew Clarke
Tim Phillips, Peter Cooke, Dion Willis
Brush Hands Ben Cashman, Tobi Gambling, Dylan Holmes
Paint Assistant Dillan Burchall
Plaster Technicians Gordon Hobkirk, Arlie Field
Daniel Pelton, Andre Zdroykowski
Sculptor Jiang Liu
Plaster Stagehand Mohammed Shawky
Stagehands John Bradbury, Daniel Passmore, Tony Geros
Willee Rand, Allan Graham, Gary Vickers
Esther-Grace Hanigan, Steve Vickers, Jasper Hrabinsky
Steve West, Robbie Muoio, Joel Wineera, Brent Kurciw
Tool Technicians, Tim Latch, Martin Scurrah
Junior Tool Technician Robbie Crane
Steel Worker / Welder Nick Best
Steel Workers Ben Diebert, Chris Leech, Ross Meilling
Construction Runners Jono Tyler, Rosanna Meaney
Construction Craft Services Kimo Pakkala, Lenise Penn
Model Shop Supervisor Peter Wyborn
Foreman (Models) Adam Grace
Model Department Coordinator Marcus Levy
Leading Mould Maker Keith Rae
Senior Mould Makers Adam Kealy, Chris Marinovich
Senior Model Maker Simon Bethune
Sculptor Belinda Villani
Senior Prop Maker Rowan Wademan
Prop Maker Hayley Egan
Patternmaker Guy Masek
Model Maker Assistant Michael Hadfield
Models Buyer / Runner Peter Livesey
Assistant Model Maker / Props Assistant Eddy Taylor
Payroll Accountant Christine Moran
1st Assistant Accountants Monika Stankowski, Ben Breen
2nd Assistant Accountants Geraint Jones, Dan Read
Reinaldo Puentes Tucki, Belinda Cahill, Vanessa Edwards
Assistant Accountant (Petty Cash) Andrew Saareste
Assistant Accountants (Payroll) Robina Osborne
Jane Moroney
3rd Assistant Accountant Melissa Johnston
Accounts Assistants Shannon Anthoness, Carolyn Burke
Lyndal Peake
Assistant Art Department Accountant Stephen McGillen
Post Production Accountant Liane Lee
Payroll Services Provided by Moneypenny Services
Production Coordinator / Sydney Base Liaison
Nicholas Copping
Assistant Production Coordinators Anna McDonnell
Nicole Coulston, Jane Forrest, Geoff Kelly, Nancy Dentice
Lara Frolchenko, Kahla Clark, Tanya Fraser, Neil Wright
Production Secretaries Fiona Dunford, Hilton Howson
Production Secretary (Kununurra) Biatta Czerkies
Production Assistant (Bowen) Jason Tolsher
Production Assistant Milli Howson
Post Production Assistant Sarah Tosone
Production Runners Alex Wicks, Joe Petty
Naida Entwistle, Tim Barlow
Production Runners (Bowen) Luke Reynolds
Tristan Fleming,
Production Runner (Kununurra) Doug McLean
IT Support Alex McClements, Shane Wynter
Cast Liaison Shane Chapman
Maria (Maureen) Pigram, Desmond "Kootji" Raymond
Paul Walters, Janie Wright
Cast Liaison / Tutor Susan Smith
Tutor Diana Kay
In memory of John Cann 1950 - 2008
Personal Assistants to Ms. Kidman Gemma O'Neill
Alyssa Reynolds
Personal Assistant to Mr. Jackman Ryan Ludlow
Personal Trainer to Mr. Jackman Michael Ryan
Personal Assistants to Ms. Martin Jackie Wilson
Emma Johnson
BAZMARK INQ.
Chief Operating Officer Amanda Luhrmann
Financial Controller Jane Rybarz
Ron Boller, Aimee Cavanagh . Mary Jane Coy
Alexandra Edmondson, Carolyn Haywood
George Kyrtsis . Michael Lucas . Frank McCabe
Jessica Meare . Caroline Nguyen . Eliska Vojtechovska
Anton Monsted . Andre Deubel . Cian O'Clery . Jake Brown
Rainier Davenport . Kate Sharpe . Jonathan Redmond
Adrian Chiarella
Unit Stills Photographer James Fisher
U.S. Marketing Coordinator Steve Newman
Unit Publicist Edweana Wenkart
Safety Supervisor Dean Gould
Assistant Safety Supervisor Gordon Waddell
Unit Nurse Katie Harris
Registered Nurses – Construction Julie Deakins
Jennifer Lambert
Paramedic (Kununurra) Kathleen Bynon
Transport Manager Dave Heazlewood
Assistant Transport Manager Aaron Burgers
Assistant Transport Coordinator (Bowen/ Darwin) Ian Clark
Assistant Transport Coordinator (Kununurra) Simon Day
On Set Transport Coordinator James Livingstone
Transport Mechanic Gary Coleman
Driver for Ms. Kidman Duan Kereru
Driver for Mr. Jackman Douglas Ngai
Driver for Mr. Luhrmann Cian O'Clery
Drivers Roger Baker, Leslie Leybourne, Gary Bonnar
Shane Matthews, Paul Brown, Peter McGrath, Ben Carlyle
Melissa Preston, Bill Dowling, Bernd Rossdeutscher
Robert Flanagan, Ray Stasionis, Marinus Folkers
Tarnie Wilke-Smith, George Humphries, Nyree Winter
Mick Leigh, Dave Wynn
Unit Manager Simon Lucas
Assistant Unit Managers Kim Gladman, Bruce Rieck
Unit Assistants Stephen Cavanough, Kieran Shevlin
Dermot Leybourne, Simon Van Oorde, Richard Olsen
Peter Vertzagias, Nathaniel Purdon, Marilyn Ann Walton
Kollage Katering Kerry Fetzer
Horse Master Craig Emerton
Assistant Horse Masters Frank Green, Brit Sooby
Head Trainer John Peel
Horse Trainers Peter Gould, Guy Morgan
Head Wrangler Rick Knudsen
Horse Wranglers Steve Dunlevy, Kim McTaggart
Sarah Grauer, Kerry (Nicki) Morgan
Lenore Holbrow-Harvey, Phillip Partridge
Stablehands Toni Cavers, Rebecca Knudsen
Penny Holbrow-Harvey
Cattle Supervisor Hugh Barnet
Head Stockman Aaron Slattery
Senior Stockmen Adam Litchfield, Lindsay Lobwein
Cattle Stockmen Paul Daniel, Daniel Jennings
Bridie Ferguson, Leslie McLaughlin, Richard Gardiner
John Skinner
Veterinarian / Camp Cook Kate Van Staveren
Animal Supervisor Evanne Chesson
Assistant Animal Supervisor Bruce Gleeson
Animal Handlers Martin Addy, Kieran Edgar
Anne Stevens, Jodie McKeone
Drover's Dog Jedda
Sound Editorial Facility Big Bang Sound
Foley recorded at Feet 'N Frames & Redline Sound Studios
Sound Post Technical Support Lewis Mallia
Mixing Facility StageOne Sound (Australia)
Sound Re-recording Engineer Glenn Butler
Stage Recordists Sam Hayward
Ryan Cole
Stage Electronics Engineer Chison Nguyen
Stage Recordist Bill Walker
Sound Manager Angus Robertson
Digital Intermediate EFILM AUSTRALIA
Supervising Intermediate Colourist Olivier Fontenay
DI Producer Anthos Simon
Head of Production Gordon Macphail
Assistant Colourists Jamie Hediger, Ian Letcher
Digital Supervisor Rebecca Dunn
DI Conform Matthew Maxfield North
VFX Coordination James Sdrinis
VFX Compositors Takahiro Suzuki, Robert Stollar
Brad Dunn, Jad Haber, Paul Cross, Kevin Lynch
Kaspar Zwirner
VFX Coordination Naomi Mitchell
I / O Supervisor Simon Alberry
Scanning / Recording Henry Yekanians, Peter Luczak
Leo Gomez, Ben Tanti, May Lo
Laboratory Services ATLAB / DELUXE
Production Liaison Nathan Smith, Amanda Duncan
Post Production Services CUTTING EDGE, EQ SYDNEY
Head of Features John Lee
Project Manager Stuart Monksfield
HD Dailies Telecine Colourists
Trish Cahill, Sally Johnson, Cameron D’Arcy
HD Preview Colourists Cameron D’Arcy, Adrian Hauser
Dailies Supervisor Justin Ngy Tran
Project Coordinators
Alison Ingram, Michelle Junee, Marina Younger
Telecine Assistants, Simon Morris, Amanda Knight
Data Wrangler Carl Firth
Digital Editing Engineers Robert Puru, Tim Dyson
Titles Design Silvana Azzi Heras
Titles EFILM AUSTRALIA
ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY / INSERTS / ELEMENTS / SPRITES:
Production Manager Alexandra Taussig
1st Assistant Director Guy Campbell
SPLINTER UNIT
Production Manager Libby Sharpe
Director of Photography Damian Wyvill
Assistant Director Kate North Ash
Continuity Mimi Freccero
First Assistant A Camera Ashleigh Carter
Second Assistant A Camera Lesley Watson
Video Assist Operator Stuart Waller
Gaffer Alex Laguna
Key Grip Jason Trew
Best Boy Electrician Justin Plummer
Electricians Garfield Darlington, Jay MacNeill
Standby Props Shane Bennett
Makeup and Hair Supervisor Angela Conte
On Set Production Assistants Grant French
Pepi Kokab
SECOND UNIT
Production Manager Libby Sharpe
Director of Photography Greig Fraser
First Assistant Director Jennifer Leacey
Script Supervisor Sophie Fabbri-Jackson
Production Coordinator Kelly Vincent
Second Assistant Director Jeremy Grogan
Third Assistant Director Jack Jenkins
Steadicam / A Camera Operator Rusty Geller
First Assistant A Camera Ashleigh Carter
First Assistant B Camera Peter Eastgate
Second Assistant A Camera Lesley Watson
Second Assistant B Camera Jordan Maddocks
Video Assist Operator Peter Quinn
Production Sound Mixer Ian Thomson
Storyboard Artist Mark Sexton
Standby Props James Cox
Gaffer Moses Fotofili
Key Grip Jason Trew
Best Boy Grip Jason Weekes
Assistant Grips Craig Jackson, Viliami Topui
Scorpio Head Technician / Grip Stuart Sedgmen
Makeup and Hair Supervisor Laura Schiavo
Prosthetic Makeup and Hair Stylist Brydie Stone
Makeup and Hair Stylists Simone Wajon, Zoe Saleeba
Assistant Production Coordinator Melinda Tually
Production Assistant Mathew Harrington
Production Runner Martin Moynihan
Transport Coordinator Richard Mugridge
Safety Supervisor Jon Heaney
Unit Manager Nathaniel Purdon
Unit Assistant Peter Vertzagias
Digital Effects Producers Kate Hagar, Kate McCarthy
Carla Schwam
Visual Effects Concept / Matte Artist Tania Richard
Digital Art Director Shannan Burkley
Lead Pre Vis Artist Glenn Burton
Pre Vis Artist Luke Emrose
Art Director / Concept Artist Deborah McNamara
Visual Effects Coordinators Sarah Jane Dunlop
Mathew Harrington, Louise Harvey
Visual Effects Data Coordinator Alistair Jamieson
Digital Assets Manager Brent Armfield
Visual Effects Production Assistant Alex Pattinson
Visual Effects Accountant Paul Gibbs
Visual Effects by Animal Logic
VFX Supervisor Andy Brown
VFX Executive Producer Zareh Nalbandian
CG Supervisor Emmanuel Blasset
VFX Producer Edwina Hayes
3D Supervisor Will Reichelt
VFX Production Manager Ingrid Johnston
2D Supervisor David Dally
Roto & Tracking Supervisor Vaughn Arnup
FX Supervisor Matt Jones
Asset Supervisor Andrew McDonald
VFX Editor Matt Perry
VFX Coordinators Daniela Giangrande, Lucinda Glenn
Robert McDougall, Michelle Rose, Alex Serrano
Stuart Willis
Art Director David Scott
Lead Matte Painter Tim Warnock
Matte Painters Mannix Bennett, Daniel James, Cox
Kate Duncan, Ron Gress, Dark Hoffman, Sean Samuels
Evan Shipard, Lubos Gerardo Surzin, Damien Thaller
Ben Walker
Modelers Shamus Baker, Michal Kriukow
Ruth-Anne Loveridge, John Paul Molloy
Surfacing Artists Majorique Archambault
Michael Crippin, David Gurrea
Steve Kreutzmann, Johan Nordenson
Lead Layout Artist Jeff Renton
Layout Artists Jonathan Dearing
Nick Lines, Andrew Ritchie
Animators Patricio Ducaud, David Hansen
Brett Margules
Crowd & Rigging TD Tim Rowlandson
Lead Lighting Artist Geoff Harvey
Lighting Artists Steve Agland, Mark Andrew De La Garza
Jeremy Howdin, Christopher Lexington, Manuel Macha
Graeme McGirr, Joshua Nunn, Alessandro Riberti
Tim Sotiri, Richard Sur
Shader Programmers Jeremy Pronk, Davide Pesare
Lead FX TD Phil Wittmer
FX TDs Kevin Blom, Paul Jewell
Dylan Neill, Michael Wortmann
Compositing TD Lindsay Adams
Lead Compositors Dexter Davey, Alex Fry
Matt Greig, Denis Scolan
Murray Smallwood, Eric Vidal
Compositors Xavier Bourque, Dan Breckwoldt
Ronan Broudin, Warwick Campbell, Paul Chapman
Sean Coonce, Gareth Dinneen, Laura Dubsky, Jason Hawkins
Paul Kirwan, Christopher Lance, Phillip Lange
Martin Larrivee, Jamie Nimmo, Michael Ralla, Trevor Strand
Jean Frederic, Veilleux
Tracking Joe Arnold, Bodie Clare, Lianne Forbes
Rotoscope Artists Blake Druery, Mark Harmon
Tamara Mitchell
Opening Sequence Ben Walsh, Kim Stevenson
Morten Rowley, Scott Hunter
Director of R&D Guy Griffiths
Head of R&D Chris Bone
Software Development
Manager Justen Marshall
Software Developers Leandro Balan, Stephen Clout
Chris Cooper, Peter Georges, Joey Hegarty, Eoin Murphy
An Nguyen, Adrian Paul
Director of Technical Operations Xavier Desdoigts
Head of IT Alex Timbs
Data Operations Chris Kerr, Mark Boorer, Jeffrey Tan
Post Services Manager Chris Swinbanks
Media Operations Jess Burnheim, Sam Chynoweth
Paul Taylor, Bram Tulloch, Render Wranglers
Kareem Yassih, Ryan Weston, Astan Chee
Support Engineering Team Leader Simon Park
Systems Engineering Team Leader Kathy Gruzas
Visual Effects by Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor Kat Szuminska
Visual Effects Producer Martin Wiseman
Visual Effects Associate Producer Mark Webb
Visual Effects Executive Producer James Whitlam
CG Supervisor Carsten Kolve
Compositing Supervisor Niki Bern
Visual Effects Production Manager Katrin Arndt
Visual Effects Coordinators Jennifer Basen, Gemma James
Digital Matte Painters Belinda Allen, Philip Whiteley
David Woodland, Elsa Santos, Francesco Pepe
Nicholas Pill
Compositors Keith Herft, Loren Robinson
Timothy Jones, Katie Hecker, Salima Needham
Jessica Laszlo, Norah Mulroney, Marco Checa Garcia
Elizabeth Matthews, Laura Ingram, Eric So
Catherine Nelson, Tate Arbon
Sue King, Grant Everett
Crowd System R&D Rogier Fransen
Johannes Saam, Christoph Sprenger
FX Technical Directors Premamurti Paetsch
Toshi Shiozawa, Miles Green
Character Technical Directors Daniel Thompson
Ruth Wiegand
Animators Aaron Barlow, Dylan Yeo
Les Turner, Tony Thorne
Modeler & Texture Artist Nicholas Pitt-Owen
Lighting Technical Directors Luke Millar
Campbell McGrouther
Paint & Rotoscoping Artists Greg Shimp, Robert Dorris
Scott Baxter, Huey Carroll, Amanda Pamela, Chris Jackson
Dane Rapaport
Visual Effects Editors Nicholas Murphy
Bill Collis, Alex Meddick
Data I/O Manager Sarah McLauchlan
Render wranglers Wesley Cilldhaire, Paris Downes
Systems Administration Bruno Mattarollo
Anthony Menasse, Jonathon Batson, Betty Shaw
Pipeline Engineers Julian Scheid, Matthew Landauer
John Allen, Christophe Bernaud
Visual Effects by Iloura
Visual Effects Supervisor Glenn Melenhorst
Executive Producer Simon Rosenthal
Compositing Supervisors Peter Webb
Visual Effects Producer Ineke Majoor, Julian Dimsey
Production Manager Octavia Schweitzer
Lead FX Animators Paul Buckley, Avi Goodman
Grant Adam
Animators James Robison, Jason Gilholme
Simon Ross, Sam Jensen, Josh Simmonds
Ben Bryan, Jordan Walsh
Compositing Alan Fairlie, Dom Hellier, Tahl Niran
Julia Egerton, Matt Omond, Colin Rhodes, Paul Gehrig
Matt Pascuzzi, Darren Bell, Ellie Meure, Chris Betteridge
Roto artists Keith Meure, Jarret Lee, Evann Tjokrosetio
Bernard Winter
VFX Assistant Chris Dwyer
Visual Effects by Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor Dave Morley
Visual Effects Executive Producer Jason Bath
Compositing Supervisor Sam Cole
Visual Effects Producers Felix Crawshaw
CG Supervisor Mike Bain, Kilou Picard
Animation Director Andrew Hellen
Visual Effects Coordinator Stephanie De Meautis
Compositing Leads Chris Davies, Max Stummer
Matthew Wynne
Compositors Joerg Baier, Brad Floyd, Danielle Hession
Sabine Laimer, Demis Lyall-Wilson, Carlo Monaghan
Liam Neville, Tim Walker
FX Animators Romain Buignet, Ivan La Rosa
Senior Matte Painter Kurtis Richmond
Matte Painter Luke Bubb
Lead TD Matthew Hermans
Lighting Artists Kane Elferink, Chris French, Bryn Morrow
Jessica Braun
CG Artists Ed Coy, Nicholas Cross, Nick Kacevski
Michael Orbing
Character Animators Gael Matchabelli, Andy Sutton
Character Rigging Artist Gerard van Ommen Kloeke
Character Modeler Simon LeGrand
Layout & Matchmove Supervisor Emily Tucker
Matchmove Artists Joseph Leverson
Layout & Matchmove Artist Richard Skelton
Daniel Todd
Rotoscope Artists Adam Trowse, Morgan Jones
Visual Effects Editorial & I/O Katey Freyburg
Systems Administrator Dylan Penhale
Software Developer Luke Cole
Support Engineer Rodney O'Sullivan
Pipeline Engineers An Nguyen
Production Assistants Nicole Ashford, Cameron Sharp
Kire Toveski
Visual Effects by Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor Rob Duncan
Visual Effects Producer Robin Saxen
CG Supervisor Mike Mulholland
Line Producer Alexandra Daunt Watney
Lighting Supervisor Paul Beilby
VFX Coordinator Michael Currell
Animation Supervisor Kevin Spruce
Avid Editor Pete Forson
Lead Animator Dadi Einarsson
Lead Matchmove Daniel Lloyd-Wood
Environment Supervisors Kevin Jenkins
Cam Langs, David Swift
Environment TDs Tom Mawby, Hiroaki Muramoto
Volodymyr Kazantsev
Matte Painters Zoran Arizanovic, Paul Chandler
Nathan Hughes, Damien Mace, Martin Macrae
Joseph McLamb, Mark Taylor
Modelling Myles Asseter, Lei Chen
Samuel Remfry, Jean-David Solon
Rigging Sebastien Potet
Texture Maria Bowen, Paul Mica
Laszlo Molnar, Leigh Van Der Byl
Animators Valdimar Baldvinsson, Jakob Baltzersen
Terence Bannon, Matthias Bjarnason, Lara Gardarsdottir
Aevar Gudmundsson, Mariano Mandiburo, Nicolas Seck
Massive TDs Brian Goodwin, Benjamin Loch, Alan Woods
FX TDs Selcuk Ergen, Sotiris Georghiou
Oleksandr Panaskevych, Vishal Patel, Sandy Sutherland
Joe Thornley, Luca Zappala
Lighting Carl Bianco, Gerard Keating, John-Peter Li
Laszlo Mates, Carlo Christian Nickel
Amir Shachar, Olivier Soares
Lead Compositors Mark Bakowski, David Shere
Compositing Ben Aickin, David Aulds, Adam Azmy
Tom Baskaya, Katherine Durant, James D. Fleming
Julien Goldsbrough, Kyle Goodsell, David Margolis
Ivan Moran, Bruce Nelson, Gustaf Nilsson, Steve Parsons
Alexander Payman, John Peck, Tom Pegg, Aled Prosser
Howard Protheroe. Rajat Roy, Richard Scarlett
Anthony Smith, Davi Stein, Corrina Wilson
Katherine Windibank, Timothy Young
Paint & Roto Antony Allen, Heath Baker, Helen Carr
Ronan Carr, Rebecca Clay, Tamira Draz, Andrew Duggan
Mai Gray, Frederic Heymans, Nicha Kumkeaw, Aaron Lear
Peter Logarusic, Luke Massingberd, Ian Mathews
Dan McRae, Yousaf Mian, James Roberts, Ben Turner
Pragti Wadhwa, Margaret Walby, Nick Whiteley
Tracking Simon Carlile, Nicholas Reed
Mark Tudor-Williams
Systems Matt Barnett, Mikael Jaeger
Jensen James Rose, Marcin Stangel
Visual Effects by Photon VFX
Visual Effects Art Director Randy Vellacott
Visual Effects Producer Shereena-Lee van de Berkt
DFX Supervisor Angus Cameron
Production Manager Flavia Dias Riley
Compositing Andrés Vitale, Martin Ciastko, John Kitching
Mark Tran-Tremble, Alicia Aguilera , Matt French
Brad Moore, Rasha Shalaby, Jaume Arteman, Alex Guri
Louis Turcot, Sandra Roach, Dominic Bean, Richard Hall
Shot TD Boon Cotter
Facility EP Dale Duguid
VFX Editor Matt Morris
IT Manager Nicky Ladas
Data Manager Dean Cranney
IT Systems John Forsyth
Production Assistant Jessica Vines
Visual Effects by Postmodern Sydney
Visual Effects Supervisor James Rogers
Visual Effects Producer Angus Reid
Visual Effects Producer Chad Malbon
Executive Producer Andrew Robinson
CGI Animators Chris Breeze, Aaron Briggs
Jessica Curtis, Ian Dodman
Makoto Hatanaka, Hajime Nakamura
Digital Matte Painting Jonathan Taranto
Compositing Simon Dye, Michael Harkin, Blake Muir
Max Robinson, Soren Dyne, David Edwards, James Hughes
Data Wrangler Andrew Smith
Visual Effects by theLaB Sydney
Visual Effects Supervisor Tony Cole
Visual Effects Producer Prue Fletcher
3D Animators / Previsualisation Peter Spinaze
Steven Anderson
Compositing Bertrand Polivka, Maddi Milasas
Bryn Farrelly, Nick Tabet, Ian Douglass, Zelko Dejanovic
Visual Effects by Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor Daniel P. Rosen
Visual Effects Producer John L. Jack
Visual Effects Supervisor Matt McDonald
Compositing Supervisor Steve Jaworski
Compositors Marie Denoga, Christina Drahos
Scott Hale, Jessica Hsieh, Heath Kraynak, Zachary Lo
Bruce Nicholson, Nicole Samarron
TD's Michael Breymann, Kent Matheson
Nowell Valeri, Chris Yao
Paint/Roto Jeremy Cho, Eddie Gutierrez, Eloisa Honrada
Michael Honrada, Derek Krauss,
Lauren Morimoto, Grover Richardson
Production Staff Daniel Browne,.Danny Huerta
Ruheene Masand, Anthony Reyna, Joe Sambora
Visual Effects by [hy*drau"lx]
VFX Supervisor Erik Liles
VFX Producer Tony Meagher
CG Supervisor Morris May
VFX Coordinator Daniel Chavez
2D Supervisor Erik Bruhwiler
CG Coordinator David Kim
Lead Compositors Scott Balkcom, Nathan Hurlburt
Lighting Yoshiya Yamada
Compositing Daisuke Morita, Richard Hirst
Victor Rodriguez, Brian Hajek
Digital Clean-Up Steve Miller, Garrett Rogers
Camera Tracking Andrew Collins
Additional Visual Effects by
Frame Set & Match
Complete Post
FIN Design +Effects
Score Orchestrated by Ricky Edwards
Additional Orchestration by Jessica Wells
Laura Bishop, James K. Lee, Daniel Baker, Bryce Jacobs
Conducted by Brett Kelly
Score Preparation by Jigsaw Music
Score Contracted by Alex Henery
Score Recorded and Mixed by Shawn Murphy
Score Recorded at Trackdown Scoring Stage
Trackdown Operations Manager Elaine Beckett
Stage Managers James Ezra & Ewan Mitchell
Score Mixed at Sydney Opera House Recording Studio
Sydney Opera House Recording Engineers Tony David Cray
Tod Deeley
Digital Recording Engineer Daniel Brown
Score Recordist Craig Beckett
Additional Engineering & Music Editing by Chris Scallan
Vocal Coach and Music Consultant Stephen Pigram
Gondwana Voices
Artistic Director of Gondwana Voices Lynn Williams
Sydney Children's Choir
Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Philharmonia Choir Conductor Brett Weymark
Vocalist Alexandra Oomens
Didgeridoo Mark Atkins
Mandolin and Tiple Alan Pigram
Specialty Ukulele and Guitar Stephen Pigram
Stampede Guitars John Butler
Fosterphone Ted Egan
Wobble board Rolf Harris
Bodhran & Tin Whistle Ben Stephenson
Harmonica Stephen Pigram, Jim Conway, Jack Thompson
David Hirschfelder
Score Coordinator Peter Hoyland
Music Department Assistant Bryony Weiss
Music Editors Tim Ryan, Stuart Morton
Music Programmer & Additional Music Editor
Jason Fernandez
Additional Music Programming by Maja Petrovna Hilcisin
SONGS:
SING, SING, SING (WITH A SWING)
Written by Louis Prima
ALL NIGHT LONG
Written and Produced by John Butler
Performed by John Butler Trio
John Butler Trio Performs Courtesy of Jarrah Records
LEGEND D’ AMOUR
Written and Performed by Jacob Gade
Courtesy of Music Sales Corporation
LONESOME TRAIN
Written by Sonny Terry
Performed by Woody Guthrie, Cisco Houston and Sonny Terry
Courtesy of Smithsonian Folkways Recordings
WHOA BABE
Written by Larry Clinton
Performed by The Ink Spots
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
OVER THE RAINBOW
Written by E.Y. Harburg and Harold Arlen
FLYNN’S ARIA
Music by David Hirschfielder
Lyrics by Baz Luhrmann & Felix Meagher
Vocals Performed by Amelia Farrugia
Piano Performed by Sharoly Kimmorley
YOU RIDE YOUR WAY, I’LL RIDE MINE
Music & Lyrics by Baz Luhrmann, Felix Meagher & Angela Little
Performed by Bill Risby & The Lawnmowers
OVER THE RAINBOW
Written by E.Y. Harburg and Harold Arlen
Performed by Judy Garland
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment
“PRELUDE” FROM ANNA AND THE KING OF SIAM
Written by Bernard Herrmann
Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
SOLDIERS OF THE QUEEN
Written by Lee Stuart
Courtesy of APM Music
WALTZING MATILDA
Written by Marie Cowan and Banjo Paterson
BRAZIL
Written by Ary Barroso
WILD COLONIAL BOY
Traditional
Arranged by Felix Meagher
BEGIN THE BEGUINE
Written by Cole Porter
Performed by Artie Shaw and His Orchestra
Courtesy of Bluebird/Novus/RCA Victor
By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
TUXEDO JUNCTION
Written by Buddy Feyne, William Johnson, Julian Dash and Erskine Hawkins
Performed by Glenn Miller & His Orchestra
Courtesy of Bluebird/Novus/RCA Victor
By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
TIME PASSAGE (FROM JANE EYRE)
Written by Bernard Herrmann
Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
NIMROD (FROM ENIGMA VARIATIONS)
Written by Edward Elgar
BOAB TREE SONG
Music by Baz Luhrmann, Felix Meagher & Angela Little
Lyrics by Baz Luhrmann, Felix Meagher, Anton Monsted, Schuyler Weiss, Angela Little
Performed by Angela Little
THE DROVER’S BALLAD
Music by Elton John
Lyrics by Baz Luhrmann, Anton Monsted, Schuyler Weiss
Performed by Elton John
Elton John performs courtesy of Mercury UK (??)
NEVER KNOW
Written and produced by John Butler
Performed by John Butler Trio featuring Keith Urban
John Butler Trio performs courtesy of Jarrah Records
Keith Urban performs courtesy of Capitol Records Nashville
FUNERAL CANTICLE
Written by Sir John Tavener and Mother Thekla
Performed by George Mosley and The Academy of Ancient Music Choir and Orchestra
Courtesy of harmonia mundi usa (needs to be in lower case)
BEAT ME DADDY, EIGHT TO THE BAR
Written by Hughie Prince, Don Raye and Eleanor Whiteman Sheehy
Performed by Will Bradley And His Orchestra featuring Ray McKinley and Freddie Slack
Courtesy of Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment Inc.
Bazmark Film wishes to thank the Traditional Owners for welcoming us to their country:
Gadigal People of the Eora Nation
Birri Gubba and Juru People
Larrakia Nation
Miriuwung Gajerrong People
Balanggarra People
Upper Djimbarla People
Kija People
Yolngu People
The filmmakers gratefully acknowledge the contribution made by the late Xavier Herbert in chronicling the events of Northern Australia in his novels "Capricornia" and "Poor Fellow My Country."
Bazmark Film thanks the following for their support:
Yawoorroong Miriuwung GajerrongYirrgeb Noong Dawang Aboriginal Corporation
Mirima Dawang Woorlab-gerring Language and Culture Centre
Kimberley Land Council
Larrakia Nation Aboriginal Corporation
Indigenous Branch of Screen Australia
Consolidated Pastoral Company, Ken Warriner, Geoff and Claire Warriner
Voyages El Questro Wilderness Park, Five Rivers Livestock and Digger's Rest Station
The Teams of Volunteers in Bowen and Darwin for their invaluable contribution in making AUSTRALIA
Qantas
Telstra
"THE WIZARD OF OZ" FOOTAGE, POSTER & STILLS LICENSED BY TURNER ENTERTAINMENT CO.
FOOTAGE COURTESY OF THOUGHT EQUITY MOTION FOOTAGE & IMAGES COURTESY OF AUSTRALIAN WAR MEMORIAL
IMAGES COURTESY OF NATIONAL LIBRARY OF AUSTRALIA
IMAGES COURTESY OF NORTHERN TERRITORY ARCHIVES SERVICE
GRACE CROWLEY ARTWORK COURTESY OF THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF AUSTRALIA
ERN MCQUILLAN PHOTOGRAPHS COURTESY OF EMACPICS.COM
"THE REMAINS OF THE DAY" COURTESY OF COLUMBIA PICTURES
FILMED AT FOX STUDIOS AUSTRALIA, SYDNEY
FILMED ON LOCATION IN:
NEW SOUTH WALES
WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE NEW SOUTH WALES GOVERNMENT
BOWEN, QUEENSLAND
WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE PACIFIC AND FILM TELEVISION COMMISSION AND
THE QUEENSLAND GOVERNMENT
THE EAST KIMBERLEY REGION, WESTERN AUSTRALIA
WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF SCREENWEST AND
THE WESTERN AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT
DARWIN, NORTHERN TERRITORY
WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE NORTHERN TERRITORY FILM OFFICE AND THE NORTHERN TERRITORY GOVERNMENT
FILMED IN AUSTRALIA
WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT AND SCREEN AUSTRALIA
Approved No. 44939 (MPAA Globe)
MOTION PICTURE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA
© 2008 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation and Dune Entertainment III LLC in all territories except Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.
© 2008 TCF Hungary Film Rights Exploitation Limited Liability Company, Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation and Dune Entertainment III LLC in
Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.
The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events or firms is purely coincidental.
Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws, and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.
NOTE: AS OF 11.06.08 -- CREDITS NOT FINAL
Dostları ilə paylaş: |