Central Philadelphia Monthly Meeting
Committees for 2015-16 (FY16)
Clerk Dana Reinhold* 2018
Assistant Clerk Carolyn McCoy* 2016
Recording Clerks: Ingrid Lakey 2016
Pat McBee* (convener) Pat Stewart** 2018
Kim Reuter 2017
Treasurer Joan Lukas 2016
Assistant Treasurer Kori Heavner 2017
Auditor Treas. Records Robert Rosenthal* 2018
Assistant Auditor Treas. Records Tom Tritton* 2018
Ad Hoc Assistant Auditor Treasurers Records Bill Schmidt* 2016
Recorder Margaret Thompson** 2016
Rising Recorder __________ 2016
Auditor Recorders Records Johanna Riordan 2017
Website Administrator Kevin Taylor 2016
Newsletter Editor Elliott Robertson 2017
Phila Quarterly Mtg Representative Amy Kietzman 2016 Bill Sanderson 2017
Phila Quarterly Mtg Nominating Committee Sara Palmer 2017
PYM Continuing Sessions Designated Attender David Nicklin 2016 Kathleen Karhnak-Glasby 2017
PYM Annual Fund Rep Alison Anderson 2016
Wesley Enhanced Living at Stapeley Reps Peter Arfaa Ahavia Lavana
ADULT RELIGIOUS EDUCATION COMMITTEE Margo Tassi, Clerk
2016 O, Dee Screws, Brad Sheeks (co-opted)
2017 George Lakey, Eric Schoefer
2018 Kate Bregman**, Margo Tassi**
ATTENDERS COMMITTEE Liz Martin and Eric Evans, Co-Clerks
2016 Kevin Taylor, Cindy Palmer, Kim Reuter
2017 Brad Sheeks, Berta Britz, ___________
2018 Eric Evans**, Liz Martin**
Attenders Glenavie Norton, Tom Jenik
BURIAL GROUND COMMITTEE Tony Junker and Robert Rosenthal, Co-Clerks
2016 Justine Gudenas, Karen Lautzenheiser, Robert Rosenthal
2017 Tom Hill, Angeline Mingia
2018 Tony Junker**, Lee Garner**
Co-opted: Kirk Wattles (MMFP), Mike Kachur (MMFP), Emily Brown (MMFP)
Ex officio: Joan Lukas (Treasurer), Kori Heavner (Asst. Treasurer)
EDUCATION COMMITTEE Steve Gulick, Clerk
2016 Steve Gulick, Demie Kurz
2017 Tom Tritton, Jess Purvis
2018 __________, ______________
FINANCE ADVISORY COMMITTEE Bruce Birchard, Clerk
2016 Bill Sanderson, Grant Johnson, Bill Schmidt*
2017 Tom Hill, Susan Shimp, Bruce Birchard
2018 Rob Cope**, Rich Edwards**, Liz Robinson**
______________ (Ed. Comm. rep), Brian Spooner (P&SC rep), _____________ (MCC rep), ______ (W&MC rep) Ex officio: Treasurer – Joan Lukas, Assist. Treasurer – Kori Heavner, Clerk – Dana Reinhold
FIRST DAY SCHOOL COMMITTEE Grace Gonglewski, Clerk
2016 Tony May, Laura Silverstein, Sara Palmer (Assistant Clerk)
2017 Becky Birtha, Jodi Rice, Rachel Sidener Child Care Liaison:
2018 Grace Gonglewski**, Allison Letts*, _____________
FRIENDS CENTER CORPORATION BOARD
2016 Mary Anne Hunter
2017 _______________
2018 Dana Reinhold*
FRIENDS SELECT SCHOOL TRUSTEES
2016 Chris Capello, Bob Henderson, Cathy Coate, Oskar Castro At Large: John Chin, Calvin Morris
2017 Matt Shapiro
2018 Steve Thompson**, Abby Schrader* At Large: John Ryan** Ann Wallace**
GIFTS & LEADINGS COMMITTEE Jerimy Pedersen and Stephanie Judson, Co-Clerks
2016 Yoko Barnes, Stephanie Judson
2017 Carolyn McCoy, Jerimy Pederson
2018 Shan Cretin**, Berta Britz*
HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE Seamus Kearney, Clerk
2016 Brad Sheeks, Karla Recalde
2017 Seamus Kearney, ___________
2018 Jeff Becker**, Buzz Kimball*
LIBRARY COMMITTEE Cindy Palmer, Clerk
2016 Greg Barnes, Joe Stumpo,
2017 Mike Edwards, Cindy Palmer, Terry Roberts
2018 Rita Varley**, Alison Anderson**, Jeff Keith**
Arlene Kelly and Lee Junker, Co-Clerks
2016 Nancy van Arkel, Carol Smith, Eric Evans
2017 Lee Junker, Johanna Riordan
2018 Mary Anne Edwards**, Arlene Kelly**
MEETINGHOUSE PROPERTY COMMITTEE Mary Anne Hunter, Clerk
2016 Ann Ehrich, Matt Clark
2017 Paul Ricker, Peter Arfaa*
2018 Mary Anne Hunter**, Susan Shimp*
MEMBERSHIP CARE Carolyn Smith-Brown, Clerk
2016 Greg Barnes, Yoko Koike- Barnes, Ahavia Lavana, Lee Garner, Pat Stewart (Asst. Clerk), Barbara Benton, Amy Kietzman
2017 Carolyn Smith-Brown, Mary Anne Edwards, Richard Edwards, Arlene Kelly, _____________
2018 Steve Gulick**, Lynda Black**, Elizabeth Flower**, Zandra Moberg-Price*, Barry Scott*, Tricia Sutterley*
NOMINATING COMMITTEE Carrie Karhnak-Glasby and Bill Sanderson, Co-Clerks
2016 Abby Schrader, Karen Lautzenheiser
2017 Mona Cardell, Carrie Karhnak-Glasby, Bill Sanderson
2018 Paul Skilton-Sylvester
OFFICE COMMITTEE Carolyn McCoy, clerk (Asst MM clerk serves as clerk of Office)
Liz Martin 2017, Zandra-Moberg-Price 2017
ex officio: Clerk, Meeting Recorder, Treasurer, Assistant Treasurer, Newsletter Editor, Website Editor, Finance Advisory Rep, Membership Care Rep, First Day School Rep, Burial Ground Rep
PEACE & SOCIAL CONCERNS COMMITTEE Pamela Haines and Julie Zavage, Co-Clerks
2016 Brain Spooner, Terry Roberts, Julie Zavage
2017 Sharon Eble, Pamela Haines, O
2018 Sandy Rea**, Rebecca May*, _____________
RACIAL HEALING AND WHOLENESS Chuck Esser, Clerk
2016 Jeff Keith, Tara Harrison, ____________,
2017 Ingrid Lakey, Chuck Esser, Viv Hawkins
2018 Barry Scott*, Marcia Paullin*, Eric Schoefer*
WHITE/RICHARDSON TRUSTEES Stephanie Judson, Clerk
Joseph Livezey, Susan Shimp, Stephanie Judson, Phyllis Babcock, Barry Scott
WORSHIP AND MINISTRY COMMITTEE Pat McBee, Clerk
2016 Lee Junker, Elliott Robertson, Vanessa Julye
2017 Kate Bregman, Pat McBee, Louise Tritton, Arthur Larrabee
2018 David Nicklin**, Nancy Benson-Tarquini**, Eric Sidener*
* initial appointment **re-appointment italicized: attenders or members of other meetings
Dostları ilə paylaş: |