Oakland University
Graduate Study and Lifelong Learning
Final Graduate School Report
December 15, 2005
College of Arts and Sciences
Doctor of Philosophy
Mark E Katakowski Biomedical Sciences: Medical Physics
Master of Arts
Heather R Bartlett History
Mary A Basile Mathematics
Luz M Clarke Linguistics
John T Conner English
John P Drolet Linguistics
Elijah J Meek English
Stacey R Monson English
Carl K Savich History
Stacey C Tomkiewicz English
Master of Arts in Liberal Studies
John W Burns Liberal Studies
Holly S Gilbert Liberal Studies
Master of Music
Melissa Davis Music
Patrick S O'Sullivan Music
Wendy S Robinson Music
Master of Public Administration
Michele L Bilbia Public Administration
Davita M Chambliss Public Administration
Eugene L Gatewood Public Administration
Sage M Kaake Public Administration
Nicole H Tello Public Administration
Master of Science
Kelly D Christian Chemistry
Maila E Finch Chemistry
Aaron J McBride Biology
Wesley Jay Nakagiri Applied Statistics
Allison L Nester Biology
Tracey L Taylor Chemistry
Terri Lynn Tillen Biology
School of Business Administration
Master of Accounting
James H Campbell Accounting
Alison Rae Harper Accounting
Sarah M Herron Accounting
Sarah H Ketchel Accounting
Ying Z Lennon Accounting
Ryan D Rzepka Accounting
Booma Sridhar Accounting
Ying Wang Accounting
Joshua J Whitley Accounting
Master of Business Administration
Sheetal Agarwal Business Administration
Conc. in Management Information Systems
Elisa Autry Business Administration
Conc. in Human Resources Management
Jeremy B Barge Business Administration
Conc. in International Business
Andre S Bezuszka Business Administration
Conc. in Marketing
Peter L Buccellato Business Administration
Conc. in International Business
Christina Lynn Crawford Business Administration
Conc. in Human Resources Management
Conc. in Management Information Systems
Jonathan M Drew Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
Valerie E Eckert Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
Jeffrey Paul Eleczko Business Administration
Conc. in International Business
Marlene A Fieldbinder Business Administration
Conc. in Entrepreneurship
Sean P Fitzgerald Business Administration
Conc. in Management Information Systems
Lisa N Forrest Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
Justin J Fox Business Administration
Stephen J Genoff Business Administration
Conc. in Production and Operations Management
Scott A Goginsky Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
Bryan D Hargreaves Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
Conc. in Management Information Systems
Paul E Hathaway Business Administration
Conc. in Management Information Systems
Joseph Hench Business Administration
Conc. in Management Information Systems
Erin Michelle Herd Business Administration
Mark David Hulswit Business Administration
Conc. in Entrepreneurship
Terry L Johnson, II Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
Conc. in Management Information Systems
Edwin Richard Kaput Business Administration
Sherrill A Kerby Business Administration
Conc. in Human Resources Management
Matthew R Kern Business Administration
Conc. in International Business
Conc. in Production and Operations Management
Kathleen M Kotzan Business Administration
Conc. in International Business
Christopher G Kowalski Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
John Leonard Lang Business Administration
Conc. in Production and Operations Management
Daniel J Linsky Business Administration
Conc. in International Business
Conc. in Marketing
Meghan L McKelvey Business Administration
Conc. in International Business
Gregory S Miller Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
Natalia N Milz Business Administration
Conc. in Entrepreneurship
Maurice J O'Steen Business Administration
Conc. in Management Information Systems
Brenda K Pierce Business Administration
Conc. in Human Resources Management
Geary L Priehs Business Administration
Jose Donato Rabago Business Administration
Conc. in Marketing
Sunil Ramakrishnappa Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
Conc. in International Business
Kyle J Richard Business Administration
David M Salmonson Business Administration
Conc. in Management Information Systems
Christina Scantland Business Administration
Conc. in Marketing
Michael R Scheloske Business Administration
Conc. in Marketing
Daniel Lyle Schneider Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
David E Smyth Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
Angie K Song Business Administration
Ram Prasad B Suribhotla Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
Conc. in Management Information Systems
Jamie Swartz Business Administration
Conc. in Human Resources Management
Edward L Terrana Business Administration
Conc. in International Business
Jeffrey S Wakai Business Administration
Jason D Weldy Business Administration
Saviya M Wills Business Administration
Conc. in Finance
Roderick John Wingblad Business Administration
Conc. in Management Information Systems
Master of Science
Richard M Fenster Information Technology Management
Cherish Amber Lallone Information Technology Management
Rodney D Libby Information Technology Management
Carolyn T Moroz Information Technology Management
School of Education and Human Services
Doctor of Philosophy
Deanna D Birdyshaw Reading Education
Katharine R Delavan Education: Early Childhood Education
Marianne George Reading Education
Donald J Hammond Education: Educational Leadership
Vanessa B. Morrison Reading Education
Claire Ann Rewold Education: Early Childhood Education
Master of Arts
Jill S Babcock Counseling
Janine L Bishop Counseling
Heather L Blum Counseling
Delilah S Bolis Counseling
Tunya T Carter Counseling
Joel B Davidson Counseling
Angela Deles Counseling
Maida R Demo Counseling
Rebecca A Derocha Counseling
Amy M Dulgerian Counseling
Nacsha K Ealy Counseling
Julie A Geyman Counseling
Dionne R Green Counseling
Laura B Hales Counseling
Dawn Hoover Counseling
Linda V Iacobone Counseling
Grace Y Jackson Counseling
Jean Kassa Counseling
Cathleen M Kelly Counseling
Teresa C Koenings Counseling
Courtney B Langbeen Counseling
Jeffrey S Lip Counseling
Joanne L Malseed Counseling
Shawn M Mather Counseling
Marcie R Meskin Counseling
Jennifer A Mitchell Counseling
Jennifer L Monette Counseling
Barbara Jo Morisette Counseling
Karen E Potter-Zabonick Counseling
Claudia Reiche Counseling
Jennifer J Rogers Counseling
Christina Russo Counseling
LaTanya M Shelton Counseling
Telesha M Temple Counseling
Alisyn K Themm Counseling
Melissa S Thomas Counseling
Nicole R Toderan Counseling
Laurie A Tomaszewski Counseling
Kathleen R Tosoian Counseling
Rene N Valliere Counseling
Angela D Whitfield Counseling
Amy D Whitman Counseling
Mark E Witkowski Counseling
Rasheedah M Wright Counseling
Dorothy A Yope Counseling
Susan J Yun Counseling
Joseph Zacharias Counseling
Master of Arts in Teaching
Brenda K Akker Reading and Language Arts
Colleen M Appledorn Reading and Language Arts
Amy Badalamenti Reading and Language Arts
Kimberly M Blackstock Reading and Language Arts
Cathleen M Brennan-Stover Reading and Language Arts
Carol S Brooks Reading and Language Arts
Donald Todd Brown Secondary Education
Alyssa Rebecca Burton Reading and Language Arts
Caroline Ciesliga Reading and Language Arts
Carrie A Collins Reading and Language Arts
Crystal J Corbett Reading and Language Arts
Kimberly A Davis Reading and Language Arts
Tara Lynn DeGroot Reading and Language Arts
Kerry L Donovan Secondary Education
Bonnie Lee Dunn Reading and Language Arts
Michelle E Farney Reading and Language Arts
Rachel B Galffy Secondary Education
Theresa M Giberson Reading and Language Arts
Denise G Golden Reading and Language Arts
Kristen Julie Golden Reading and Language Arts
Julie A Greavett Reading and Language Arts
Debra D Hageman Reading and Language Arts
Crystal N Harney Secondary Education
Radhika M Issac Reading and Language Arts
Alexis Lee Iveson Reading and Language Arts
Laura A Jones Reading and Language Arts
Mirela Kacaj Secondary Education
Sylvia M Kaub Secondary Education
Donna L Lamberti Reading and Language Arts
Karen S Marino Reading and Language Arts
Shea A Miller Reading and Language Arts
Salwa Mondalek Secondary Education
Rebecca M Mulka Reading and Language Arts
Allison Joy Gruits Murphy Reading and Language Arts
Kathleen A O'Brien Reading and Language Arts
Linda M Petrak Reading and Language Arts
Kiddada E Ramey Reading and Language Arts
Christine J Rebeck Reading and Language Arts
Michele E Reed Reading and Language Arts
Rebecca M Roman Reading and Language Arts
Ralph M Savage Secondary Education
Elizabeth A Sawtell Reading and Language Arts
Jillyan C Scarborough Reading and Language Arts
Kathy A Schmitz Reading and Language Arts
Susan E Schmitz Reading and Language Arts
Charles A Seets Secondary Education
Jason A Sheldon Secondary Education
Mary M Skorupski Reading and Language Arts
Nicole L Stendel Reading and Language Arts
Lenora A Thompson Reading and Language Arts
Christine L Wade Reading and Language Arts
Master of Education
Kelly A Abraham Special Education
Manal Ali Early Childhood Education
Sharon K Beach Early Childhood Education
Kathleen A Bertolini Educational Studies
Jennifer L Boyd Special Education
A R Brugger Curriculum, Instruction, and Leadership
Michele L Cadotte Special Education
Karyn M Chiapella Special Education
Julie A Chinoski Early Childhood Education
Christine A Claussen Special Education
Ceasar E Cruz Early Childhood Education
Lora M Davis Special Education
Allison Dumke Early Childhood Education
Susan L Gerber Educational Studies
Tina K Greenlee Educational Studies
John J Hawkshaw Special Education
Susanna M Ickes Early Childhood Education
Eldie M Ilano Early Childhood Education
Karen M Ingrum Special Education
Linda Marie Iversen Early Childhood Education
Michael P Janigian Educational Studies
Damon E Johnson Curriculum, Instruction, and Leadership
Elena M Kish Special Education
Alia H Klait Early Childhood Education
Kathleen H Kopitz Educational Studies
Jamie D Kurth Educational Studies
Bruce D Liepe Early Childhood Education
Dawn A Long Educational Studies
Linda M Lubanski Early Childhood Education
Shelley R McHugh Educational Studies
Danielle M Melcher Special Education
Donna G Michelz Special Education
Dawn R Morse Educational Studies
Kelley J Parish Educational Studies
Barbara J Parks Special Education
Kevin C Pasquarella Educational Studies
Michelle M Patrick Educational Studies
Deborah M Polkowski Early Childhood Education
Amy B Rand Special Education
Kathryn L Ranieri Special Education
Melinda S Reeber Early Childhood Education
Michelle R Rice Special Education
Barbara J Rick Educational Studies
Gwendolyn P Ringwelski Special Education
JoAnne M Scheloske Educational Studies
Alison Marie Schmuckal Special Education
Richelle M Schoenherr Early Childhood Education
Michelle D Sherburn Early Childhood Education
Nicole M Stewart Educational Studies
Noelle R Sutherland Educational Studies
Joel R Thursam Educational Leadership
Nicole S Travis Special Education
Bradley H Waid Educational Studies
Christine E Welling Special Education
Margaret A Whitehead Educational Studies
Carrah Marie Wilczynski Early Childhood Education
Krystal A Williamson Early Childhood Education
Margaret Wurst Special Education
Master of Training and Development
Daniel J Cooper Training and Development
Melissa L Curtis Training and Development
School of Engineering and Computer Science
Doctor of Philosophy
Mario Farrugia Mechanical Engineering
Master of Science
Gholam F Aghashirin Electrical and Computer Engineering
Thomas A Borucki Electrical and Computer Engineering
Suganya Chellam Computer Science and Engineering
Charbel El-Khawand Computer Science and Engineering
Venkata P Eragam Computer Science and Engineering
Benno Farkas Engineering Management
Dennis H Felker Mechanical Engineering
David J Filarski Mechanical Engineering
Ernst Forstner Engineering Management
Mark Arthur Foster Information Systems Engineering
David Patrick Gannon Electrical and Computer Engineering
Roman Gantner Engineering Management
Reju J George Computer Science and Engineering
Michael Joseph Gielniak Computer Science and Engineering
Carly A Goward Mechanical Engineering
Reinhard N Hawel Engineering Management
Monica Hlawiczka Engineering Management
Vlad Alexandru Ionescu Mechanical Engineering
Jessica L Kail Mechanical Engineering
Punya Katha Computer Science and Engineering
Quentin L Kingsbury Systems Engineering
Chad Clinton Kirchoff Mechanical Engineering
Gregory Douglas Kitts Mechanical Engineering
Neil J Komer Engineering Management
Chris J Kraszewski Computer Science and Engineering
Sowmya Krishnan Electrical and Computer Engineering
Dominique T Lester Mechanical Engineering
Bradley J Levin Computer Science and Engineering
Cesar Palomo Lucas Computer Science and Engineering
Matthew J Matison Mechanical Engineering
Ane Matovski Engineering Management
John C Meyer Computer Science and Engineering
Thenmozhi Murthi Electrical and Computer Engineering
Iwona Ostrowski Electrical and Computer Engineering
Joseph A Palace Engineering Management
Sireesha Pasari Mechanical Engineering
Lucas E Petritsch Engineering Management
David L Piotrowski Mechanical Engineering
Michelle R Pomeroy Engineering Management
Thanawit Pornthanomwong Electrical and Computer Engineering
Herbert Preining Engineering Management
James A Quinlan Electrical and Computer Engineering
Terry L Redman Computer Science and Engineering
Robert C Rochester Mechanical Engineering
Chandrika Sathuvalli Electrical and Computer Engineering
Melanie D Schick Mechanical Engineering
Sanjeev Suresh Sholapurkar Mechanical Engineering
Wayne D Snyder Information Systems Engineering
Brian J Steffes Systems Engineering
Yanrong Tie Electrical and Computer Engineering
Shaun Michael Tomaszewski Computer Science and Engineering
Swati Tripathi Computer Science and Engineering
Frank A Valdez Mechanical Engineering
Neeraj K Walia Systems Engineering
Michael C Wlotkowski Mechanical Engineering
Weidong Zhang Mechanical Engineering
Douglas L Zupan Mechanical Engineering
School of Health Sciences
Doctor of Physical Therapy
Elizabeth M Amman Physical Therapy
Cristina E Bongiovanni Physical Therapy
Danielle M Bowling Physical Therapy
Kurt M Brinker Physical Therapy
Melissa M Daenzer Physical Therapy
Erin C Force Physical Therapy
Regina P Grove Physical Therapy
Hollie Marie Harris Physical Therapy
Nicole A Kidd Physical Therapy
Carrie S Klingensmith Physical Therapy
Charity L Knaus Physical Therapy
Vanessa M Lopez Physical Therapy
Tracy M Lute Physical Therapy
Cari McClellan Physical Therapy
Margaret A McCormick Physical Therapy
Daryl R Montie Physical Therapy
Elizabeth Peruski Physical Therapy
Amanda M Sahr Physical Therapy
Christina Nicole Stieve Physical Therapy
Magdalena Z Syjud Physical Therapy
Elizabeth A Uitti Physical Therapy
Alissa R Varton Physical Therapy
Sheel V Walvekar Physical Therapy
Andrea L Will Physical Therapy
Jill R Wolf Physical Therapy
Naomi O Yip Physical Therapy
Sheri M Zima Physical Therapy
Master of Science
Aparna Vishwas Bhat Physical Therapy
Michele A Boertman Exercise Science
Michael A Wachowiak Physical Therapy
James R Wold Physical Therapy
School of Nursing
Master of Science In Nursing
Maria C Abay Nurse Anesthesia
Laura V Ayotte Nurse Anesthesia
Branden M Borchardt Nurse Anesthesia
Jennifer L Brenner Nurse Anesthesia
Amy E Condon Nurse Anesthesia
Donna L Costeiu Nurse Anesthesia
Janet Estandian Delos Reyes Nurse Anesthesia
Erik M Forbord Nurse Anesthesia
Timothy S Friesner Nurse Anesthesia
Travis J Graham Nurse Anesthesia
Anne M Klahre Nurse Anesthesia
John Earl Kus Nurse Anesthesia
Catherine A Larson Nursing Education
Marc M Lucier Nurse Anesthesia
Colleen E McKevitt Nurse Anesthesia
Curtis S Mejeur Nurse Anesthesia
Julie A Tremblay Nurse Anesthesia
Ronald Slane VanDyke Nurse Anesthesia
Jason D VanSumeren Nurse Anesthesia
Angela R Williams Nursing Education
Oakland University
Graduate Study and Lifelong Learning
Final Graduate School Report
December 15, 2005
Approved Graduate Certificates
A R Brugger Educational Administration
Patricia Donohue Ebach Complementary Medicine & Wellness
Gail E Evo Complementary Medicine & Wellness
Robert James Kranich Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapy
Teresa K Lombardo Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapy
Anne L Mancour Complementary Medicine & Wellness
Kevin C Ruddy Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapy
Leilani B Ware Complementary Medicine & Wellness
Shaohua Wu Statistical Methods
Oakland University
Graduate Study and Lifelong Learning
Final Graduate School Report
December 15, 2005
Deletions
Ashish Agarwal Computer Science and Engineering
Falaknaz Ali Biomedical Sciences: Health and Environmental Chemistry
Basim M Al-Khateeb Systems Engineering
Devon K Andres Biomedical Sciences: Health and Environmental Chemistry
Benedetta G Benavides-Martinez Public Administration
Geraldine Brown Counseling
Leonard A Brown Applied Statistics
Ronald J Calo Biology
Kevin F Cumper Biology
Robert A Coffey Chemistry
Joseph C Conrad Reading and Language Arts
Virginia M Daniels Reading Education
Frances E DeVos Public Administration
Jason R Dosch Reading and Language Arts
Teresa M Duncan Counseling
William T Farr Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapy
Ronald L Gellish Exercise Science
Alex George Systems Engineering
Debora A Green Counseling
Laura E Griffin Reading and Language Arts
Lindsey JoAnne Harn Exercise Science
Timothy R Hayes Computer Science and Engineering
Allison M Hoff Physical Therapy
Thomas E Howard Reading Education
Anita K Kepley Education: Educational Leadership
Holly A Kielbowicz Applied Statistics
Donald W Kijek Systems Engineering
Georges Lahoud Biomedical Sciences: Health and Environmental Chemistry
Erika M Landires Business Administration
Hyun Myong Lee Music
James A Leidel Mechanical Engineering
Lillian E Maley Music
Mark Maxwell Exercise Science
Elizabeth D McCormick Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapy
Dariusz G Mikulski Computer Science and Engineering
Karen S Milton Education: Educational Leadership
Linda C Murphy Electrical and Computer Engineering
Melissa A Noble Biology
Marco A Oliveira Engineering Management
Sheri A Pickover Education: Counseling
Kevin J Plets Information Technology Management
Dusan D Polovina Mechanical Engineering
Christopher D Pump Mechanical Engineering
Syed Imaduddin Quadri Mechanical Engineering
Jennifer E Shelden Counseling
Consuella J Smith-Phillips Counseling
Tamara C Swaby Public Administration
Peggy A Tweedie Exercise Science
Nilesh Waishampayan Electrical and Computer Engineering
John W Walker Education: Educational Leadership
Kristina Shiree White Public Administration
George Xia Applied Mathematical Sciences
Yipeng Zuo Mechanical Engineering
- -
Dostları ilə paylaş: |