First Meeting of the ITER Council
Cadarache, 27-28 November 2007
List of Participants
As of 27/11/2007_rev2.2
CHINA
Representatives
CHENG Jinpei Vice-Minister, Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)
ZHANG Yan Director-General, Department of Arms Control, Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA)
YANG Dazhu Director-General, Department of Int’l Cooperation, China Atomic
Energy Authority (CAEA)
Experts
PENG Yiqi Deputy Director-General, Department of Basic Research, MOST
LUO Delong Deputy Director-General, ITER China Office, MOST
ZHANG Zhiqin Ministerial Councilor, Chinese Embassy in France
XING Jijun Director, Department of International Cooperation, MOST
DING Mingqin Director, MOST
SUN Yuming First Secretary, Chinese Embassy in France
HE Kaihui Associate Professor, ITER China Office, MOST
EUROPEAN COMMISSION
Chairman
Representatives
José Manuel SILVA RODRÍGUEZ Director General, DG Research, European Commission
Pablo FERNANDEZ RUIZ Director J - Energy (EURATOM) DG Research,
Sir Chris LLEWELLYN SMITH Chairman of the Consultative Committee for Euratom on Fusion
Bernard BIGOT High Commissionner for Atomic Energy
Carlos VARANDAS Centro de Fusão Nuclear/IST Associação EURATOM-IST (alternate to Sir Chris LLEWELLYN SMITH)
Experts
Angel PEREZ SAINZ Head of Unit - Energy Research (Euratom) - "Horizontal Aspects and Coordination" - DG Research, European Commission
Serge PAIDASSI J3, DG Research, European Commission
Martin DREW J3, DG Research, European Commission
Gregor VON RINTELEN J3, DG Research, European Commission
Didier GAMBIER Director, Fusion For Energy
François GAUCHÉ Director, Agence ITER France
INDIA
Representatives
R.B. GROVER Director, Strategic Planning Group, Department of Atomic Energy
Predhiman KAW Director, Institute for Plasma Research
P.I. JOHN Meghnad Saha Chair, Institute for Plasma Research
Expert
Arun SRIVASTAVA Member, Strategic Planning Group, Department of Atomic Energy
Ujjwal Kumar BARUHA Project Manager, ITER India, Institute of Plasma Research
JAPAN
Representatives
Yukihide HAYASHI Deputy Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology (MEXT)
Masahiro TAKASUGI Director, International Science Cooperation Division, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs (MOFA)
Shigeru SUDO Deputy Director-General, National Institute for Fusion Science
Toshihide TSUNEMATSU Director General, Fusion Research and Development Directorate, Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA)
Experts
Takeshi FURUTANI Deputy Director General, Research and Development Bureau, MEXT
Hiroki MATSUO Director, International Nuclear and Fusion Energy Affairs Division, MEXT
Yoshiko ICHIHARA International Nuclear and Fusion Energy Affairs Division, MEXT
Aiko MATSUO International Nuclear and Fusion Energy Affairs Division, MEXT
Makoto SUGIMOTO International Nuclear and Fusion Energy Affairs Division, MEXT
Katsuhiro MATSUMOTO Deputy Director, International Science Cooperation Division, MOFA
Yuichi HAYASE Executive Vice President, JAEA
Issei SO Manager, Secretarial Services Section, JAEA
Toshi NAGAOKA Director, International Affairs Department, JAEA
Seio SENGOKU Director, Paris Office, JAEA
Masahiro MORI ITER International Coordination Group Leader, JAEA
Hiroshi SHIRAI ITER Project Promotion Group Leader, JAEA
Interpreter
Maya KUSANO
KOREA
Representatives
CHUNG, Yoon Vice Minister, Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)
SHIN, Jae-In President, National Fusion Research Institute (NFRI)
UHM, Jae-Sik Director, Fusion Research Support Division, MOST
LEE, Gyung-Su Director General, ITER Korea, NFRI
Experts
KIM, Young-eun Deputy Director, Fusion Research Support Division, MOST
LEE, Sang Hui Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
JUNG, Ki-Jung Deputy Director General, ITER Korea, NFRI
LEE, Min-Jeong ITER Korea, NFRI
KIM, Jung-Kwang ITER Korea, NFRI
CHO, Yong-Sang Korea Industrial Technology Association
Interpreter
HUR, Jee Young Interpreter
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Representatives
Igor BOROVKOV RF Government
Evgeny VELIKHOV Kurchatov Institute
Ivan KAMENSKIKH Rosatom
Sergey MAZURENKO Rosnauka
Experts
Vitaly KORZHAVIN Rosatom
Vladimir VLASENKOV Fusion Centre
Anatoly KRASILNIKOV RRC Kurchatov Institute
Igor LOBOVSKIY Global Energy
Konstantin CHERNOV Rosatom
Oleg FILATOV Efremov Institute
Interpreter
Vera LUKJANOVA Rosenergoatom
Marina ZBARATSKAYA Rosatom
U.S.A
Representatives
Raymond L. ORBACH Head of Delegation, Under Secretary for Science, U.S. Department of Energy
Todd HARDING Senior Policy Advisor to the Under Secretary for Science, U.S. Department of Energy
Advisors
Raymond FONCK Associate Director of Science for Fusion Energy Sciences, U.S. Department of Energy
Julia ROTTIER Foreign Service Officer, U.S. Department of State
Experts
Tom VANEK Senior Policy Advisor to the Under Secretary for Science, U.S. Department of Energy
Jeff HOY U.S. ITER Program Manager, Office of Fusion Energy Sciences, U.S. Department of Energy
John GLOWIENKA U.S. ITER Assistant Program Manager Office of Fusion Energy Sciences, U.S. Department of Energy
Larry LEIKEN Office of General Counsel, U.S. Department of Energy
IAEA
Werner BURKART Deputy Director-General, Head of the Department of Nuclear Sciences and applications, IAEA
Moderator of IIC-MAC
Robert IOTTI IIC-MAC Moderator, CH2m Hill Idaho LLC
Dostları ilə paylaş: |