Plenary session: realisation of shelf projects is a driving force of industrial and economic development



Yüklə 0,65 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
tarix21.07.2018
ölçüsü0,65 Mb.
#57528


 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

DRAFT AGENDA 

(as of 14 August 2017) 

PLENARY SESSION:  

REALISATION OF SHELF PROJECTS IS A DRIVING FORCE OF INDUSTRIAL AND 

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT 

Venue: Event Hall of Smolny 

Address: 1, Smolny drive, St. Petersburg

 

 

CONFERENCE SESSIONS: 

Venues: 

Grand Hotel Europe 

Address: 1/7 Mikhailovskaya St. 

Mikhailovsky Manezh 

Address: 2, Manezhnaya Square 

CONFERENCE  SESSION  1.  DEVELOPMENT  OF  THE  OIL  AND  GAS  RESOURCE 

BASE OF THE ARCTIC AND CONTINENTAL SHELF 

The degrees of exploration of oil and gas resources of the Arctic shelf. The states of prospecting and 

exploration operations at the licensed fields of Gazprom, Rosneft and unallotted areas of offshore zones of the 

continental shelf. Key factors constraining prospecting and exploration operations in the conditions of the 

Arctic seas. 

Co-chairs: 

Vadim RYBALCHENKO, Gazprom, Head of Directorate 

Marat NURIEV, Gazprom, Deputy Head of Directorate 

Ilya MANDRIK, Vice-President, Lukoil Oil Company 

Valery  KAMINSKY,  Director  General,  I.S.  Gramberg  All-Union  Scientific  Research  Institute  of  Marine 

Geology 


Vitaly LITVIN, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin, Deputy General Director for Geology 

Executive secretaries: 

Gennady IVANOV, Marine Geological Survey Service OJSC 

TBC, Gazprom VNIIGAZ 

Confrimed presentations: 

Geologic and economic efficiency of offshore and onshore exploration activities in Russia between 2012 

and 2014, Viktor ORLOV, Russian Geological Society 

Resources  and  ecological  management  during  implementation  of  the  second  stage  of  the  gas  supply 

project in the Kamchatka regionVadim DMITRIEV, Petrovskaya Academy of Sciences and Arts 

Peculiarities of ice and hydrometeorological support of seismic exploration activities offshore the Arctic 

seasEvgeny MIRONOV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute 

RAO/CIS OFFSHORE 2017 

13

th

 International Conference 

for Oil and Gas Resources Development of the Russian Arctic  

and CIS Continental Shelf 

12 – 15 September 2017, St. Petersburg, Russia 

 



 

 

Prospects  for  development  of  the  hydrocarbon  raw  material  base  and  oil  and  gas  fields  in  the  Russian 



Arctic and on its continental shelf, speaker to be determined, All-Russian Research Geological Oil Institute 

(VNIGNI) 

Resource  potential  and  areas  of  exploration  activities  within  the  central  part  of  the  Russian  Arctic, 

speaker so be determined, All-Russian Research Geological Oil Institute (VNIGNI) 

Current  state  and  development  prospects  of  oil  and  gas  resources  of  the  Arctic  shelf,  Oleg 

SUPRUNENKO, VNIIOkeangeologia named after I.S. Gramberg, FSUE 

Hydrocarbon raw material base of the Russian Arctic and continental shelf. Prospects for development, 

speaker to be determined, State Committee for Reserves Federal State-Funded Institution 

Creation of a drilling complex on the base of an underwater carrier for conducting geological exploration 

in the Arctic shelf, Andrey ASTASHOV, CRI of Marine Engineering, JSC 

Large-scale mechanics of deforming and failure of sea ice; nature investigations, Victor SMIRNOV, Arctic 

and Antarctic Research Institute 

Iceberg  threats  in  the  Arctic:  from  studying  to  management,  Alexander  DANILOV,  Arctic  and  Antarctic 

Research Institute 

Shelf petroleum potential and development prospects of LLC “Gazpromneft-Sakhalin”, Vasily ANANIEV, 

Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC 

Prospects  of  oil  and  gas  production  of  the  lower  structural  floor  of  the  Okhotsk  sea  region,  Alexander 

DZYUBLO, Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas 

Geological  structure  and  petroleum  potential  of  the  East  Siberian  sea  continental  margin,  Gennady 

IVANOV, MAGE JSC 

Information support for business activities on the Arctic shelfValery MITKO, Arctic Academy of Sciences 

The  calculation  of  resources  and  reserves  of  the  most  valuable  components  of  crude  oils  and  gas 

condensates of the Arctic Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous District (YNAD) and the continental shelf of the 

Kara seaIvan NESTEROVIndustrial University of Tyumen, scientific-educational center; ZSF IPGG SB RAS 

Challenges  and  prospects  for  oil  and  gas  exploration  in  the  Arctic  water  zone,  Antonina  STUPAKOVA, 

Lomonosov Moscow State University 

Amerasian  Arctic  basin:  its  structure,  composition,  and  evolution  as  displayed  by  geological  and 

geochemical dataAlexander KREMENETSKY, IMGRE, FSUE 

Modern  airborne  geophysical  survey  in  the  arctic  shelf  of  Russia:  technology  and  information  content, 

Oleg KONTAROVICH, Aerogeophysica Inc 

 

CONFERENCE SESSION 2. INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT OF OIL AND GAS 



FIELDS IN THE ARCTIC AND ON THE CONTINENTAL SHELF OF RUSSIA 

Section 1. Offshore oil and gas projects on the Arctic shelf 

Projects for oil and gas fields development on Pechora and Yamal shelves and at the Ob and Taz bays. 



Section 2. Oil and gas projects on the Arctic coastal line including marine transportation systems 

Challenges of transportation of liquid hydrocarbons produced at the onshore fields of the Arctic zone. 



Section  3.  Offshore  oil  and  gas  projects  on  the  shelves  of  the  western,  eastern  and  southern  seas  of  the 

Russian Federation 




 

 

Key projects for offshore oil and gas fields development in the Russian parts of the Caspian, the Black and 



the Baltic seas and the seas of Okhotsk and Azov. The current state and development trends of offshore oil 

and gas projects in these seas. 



Section 4. Offshore oil and gas projects on the continental shelves of the CIS countries 

Key  figures  of  the  offshore  oil  and  gas  projects  in  the  Caspian  Sea  (in  water  areas  of  Kazakhstan, 

Turkmenistan and Azerbaijan). The current state, challenges and development trends. 

Co-chairs: 

Andrey FILIPPOV, Gazprom, First Deputy Head of Department 

Vladimir RABKIN, Gazprom, Head of Directorate 

Dmitry PRISHCHEPO, Gazprom Neft, Head of Directorate 

Andrey  SUYETINOV,  Gazprom  Dobycha  Shelf  Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk,  Chief  Engineer,  First  Deputy  General 

Director 

Per Olav MOSLET, DNV GL AS, Chief Engineer  

TBC, Rosneft Oil Company 



Executive secretary: 

Oksana ARKHIPOVA, Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Deputy Head of the Research Lab 



Confirmed presentations: 

Air temperature requirements for material selection in standards, Per Olav MOSLET, DNV GL AS 

Capacities  of  Severnaya  Verf  Shipyard  for  construction  of  advanced  ships  for  transportation  of  liquid 

hydrocarbons on the Arctic shelfKonstantin SKUPYAK, Severnaya Verf Shipyard PJSC 

Complex optimization of the field construction and development at the stage of conceptual design, Dmitry 

MITRUSHKIN, Centre for Engineering and Technology of MIPT 

How  results  of  geological  engineering  surveys  impact  the  effectiveness  of  decision-making  for 

construction  of  an  offshore  processing  complex,  Alexey  NOVIKOV,  Gazprom  Dobycha  Shelf  Yuzhno-

Sakhalinsk LLC 

Proposals for construction of offshore ice-resistant fixed platform “A” for the Kamennomynskoye More 

field  using  capacities  of  United  Shipbuilding  Corporation,  Andrey  SHUNIN,  Zvyezdochka  Shiprepairing 

Center, JSC 

Distinguishing characteristics of interaction of ice formations with the ice-resistant facilities designed for 

development of the Kamenomysskoye field, Irina BLAGOVIDOVA, CDB Corall JSC 

Seasonal variability of the tides in the Ob bay influenced by the ice cover, Gennady VOINOV, Arctic and 

Antarctic Research Institute 

Subsystem of hydrometeorological monitoring for improvement of uninterrupted realization of offshore 

operations, Konstantin SMIRNOV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute 

Russian  marine  gas  turbine  generator  set  for  oil  and  gas  platforms,  Sergey  KOROTKEVICH,  UEC  Gas 

Turbines JSC 

Equipment and services for offshore fieldsNikolay STRIZHOV, Oilteam Company LLC 

Key  aspects  of  designing  an  object  «Infrastructure  development  of  the  gas  field  Kamennomysskoe-

more», Garry OGANOV, Krasnoyarskgazprom neftegazproekt LLC 

Kvaerner approach to in-time and on-budget execution of offshore projects, Axel THORSDAL, Kvaerner 


 

 

Offshore  facilities  conceptual  design  and  importance  of  integrated  execution  knowledge,  Hilde 



ØSTLUND, Kvaerner 

Scientific  work  and  research  of  the  St.  Petersburg  State  Marine  Technical  University  for  the  Arctic 

program, Gleb TURICHIN, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University 

Research and development works related to underwater equipment by the St. Petersburg State Marine 

Technical University for construction and repair activities in the Arctic, Vladimir RYZHOV, St. Petersburg 

State Marine Technical University 

Modern  opportunities  of  PJSC  "MMK"  production  metal  process  for  development  of  oil  and  gas 

resources of the Russian Arctic and the CIS continental shelf, Sergey DENISOV, PJSC MMK 

The  ice-resistant  semisubmersible  floating  drilling  unit  for  the  Arctic,  Gennady  KRYZHEVICH,  Krylov 

State Research Centre 

Modularization – the way to improve project efficiency, Dmitry KOKORIN, Siemens 

Realness of forecasts of volumes of the maritime transportation of mineral resources of the Arctic fields

Mikhail GRIGORIEV, Gecon LLC 

Developing calculation methodology for local ice loads on fixed offshore platforms based on the test data 

obtained in the ice basin, Anatoly ALEXANDROV, Krylov State Research Centre 

Creating an aviation radio electronic system to protect the Northern Sea Route and coastal territories by 

implementing solution developed by Leninetz CSPA OJSCDmitry GAVRILOV, Leninetz CSPA, OJSC 

On the computed estimation of stability and deformations of pile structures for ice protection, Vyacheslav 

GLAGOVSKY, Vedeneev VNIIG JSC 

Geoinformation  technology  for  ice  management  within  the  framework  of  offshore  operations  in  the 

development  of  oil  and  gas  fields,  Sergey  ZUBKOV,  Institute  of  Environmental  Survey,  Planning  & 

Assessment, AO 

Repairing offshore underwater pipelinesViktor LESHCHENKO, Neftegazdiagnostika Research Center LLC 

On the relationship of the extreme values of ice actions and the parameters of design ice features, Dmitry 

ONISHCHENKO, Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC 

Vibration-based  condition  monitoring  of  offshore  ice-resistant  platform,  Isay  BELOV,  Krylov  State 

Research Centre 

Research  of  change  of  production  forecast  data  of  the  Kirinskoye  field  at  updating  a  hydrodynamic 

model, Anna STOROZHEVA, Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas 

Creation of a national manned submersible vessel for conducting operations on major marine pipelines

Sergey FOKIN, Underwater Research Center of the Russian Geographical Society, ANO 

Preliminary  assessment  of  transportation  of  crude  oil from  Khatanga  via  northern  sea  route  by  Arctic 

AFRAMAX tanker, Alexey SHTREK, Aker Arctic Technology LLC 

The  advantages  of  an  integrated  contract  model  (IEPCI)  for  the  development  of  subsea  fields,  Timothy 

John CROME, TechnipFMC 

Standardised subsea development solutions, Egil TVEIT, TechnipFMC 

Holistic view for the development of Arctic sea transportation projects, Arto UUSKALLIO, Aker Arctic 

Technology 


 

 

Experience  of  transportation  and  logistics  support  of  the  Prirazlomnoye  project.  New  challenges  and 



prospects, Dmitry ZAIKIN, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC 

LNG plant on concrete gravity based structures for Arctic region. Localization opportunities, Andrew 

LOOSE, Kellogg Brown & Root Limited 

Subsea pipeline repair, Igor KOPSOV, TechnipFMC 

Predictive Diagnostics as the key to sustaining improvements in subsea projects in Arctic regions



Maria 



BULAKH, Aker Solutions AS 

Arctic projects as an impulse for development of industry and infrastructure in the northern regions of 

Russian Federation, Sergey SMIRNOV, Association of oil and gas suppliers “Sozvezdye” 

The drilling of the first exploratory well at the Ayashsky license block in the Sea of Okhotsk, Alexander 

KOROBKOV, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC 

Modern marine equipment for development of the offshore projectsLev SYSOYEV, Mordraga LLC  

 

CONFERENCE SESSION 3. ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY FOR OFFSHORE 

OIL AND GAS DEVELOPMENT 

Section 1. Localisation of production of equipment and facilities for offshore oil and gas development on 

the Russian plants 

Production of equipment and technology for offshore oil and gas resources development in the Arctic and 

Far East at the Russian machine engineering enterprises. Oil and gas production equipment and technology 

for development of the Kirinsk and Southern Kirinsk fields. Specifications of offshore oil and gas projects 

at  the  Kamenomysskoye  and  Northern  Kamenomysskoye  fields.  The  current  state,  challenges  and 

development trends of the projects. 

Section 2. Offshore drilling solutions 

Development of engineering facilities for drilling in the deep sea with a critically short ice-free period. 



Co-chairs: 

Alexey NOVIKOV, Gazprom, Deputy Head of Directorate 

Alexander MANDEL, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC, Advisor of the General Director 

Oleg SOCHNEV, Oil Company Rosneft, Deputy Director for R&D and Innovations  

Igor SHAKALO, United Shipbuilding Corporation, Director of Civil Ships Department 

Valery BORODIN, Sevmash, Head of Department for Warranty & VTS and Commercial Orders 

Sergey LEUS, Gazprom Flot, Director of Murmansk Office 

Konstantin MEGRETSKY, Rubin Central Design Bureau, Chief Designer 



Executive secretaries: 

TBC, Gazprom Directorate 307/9 

Konstantin BEREZHNOY, Krylov State Research Centre, Engineer 

Andrey VETKIN, United Shipbuilding Corporation, Chief Specialist 



Confirmed presentations: 

Climatic changes in the Russian Arctic. New possibilities of geological exploration drilling in the Barents 

sea and the Kara sea, Oleg SOCHNEV, Rosneft Oil Company 


 

 

Gazprom  Flot  LLC  expertise  in  development  of  the  northern  shelf  of  the  Russian  Federation  and 



advanced technical facilities and technologies utilization, Yuri SHAMALOV, Gazprom Flot LLC 

Promising  concepts  of  facilities  for  development  of  deep-water  areas  of  Arctic  seas,  Alexandra 

TERTYSHNIKOVA, CDB Corall JSC 

Main  contributing  factors  and  their  consideration  when  selecting  an  offshore  ice-resistant  platform 

option for liquefaction of onshore field natural gas, Konstantin MEGRETSKY, CDB ME RUBIN 

Evolution  of  technologies  for  development  of  Arctic  oil  and  gas  fields,  Nikolay YERYEMIN, RAS  Oil  and 

Gas Research Institute 

Import Substitution in the naval electrical engineering sectorSergey KAN, Cheboksary Electric Apparatus 

Plant CJSC 

Requirements to reliability of subsea equipment for Russian Arctic shelf, Alexander CHERNOV, Gazprom 

Proektirovanie LLC 

Using TMK pipe products for Arctic projectsSergey CHIKALOV, TMK PJSC 

Technical  and  technological  solutions  for  the  development  of  Arctic  gas-condensate  deposits  with  use 

underwater equipment, Yuri MOREV, Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC 

Analysis  of  ice  safety  of  mobile  drilling  units  in  Arctic  conditions,  Alexander  BEKKER,  Far  Eastern 

Federal University 

The perspectives of the domestic undersea wellhead equipment creation, Valery SEROV, Titan-Barricades 

Federal research-and-production centre, JSC 

Application  of  innovative  materials  and  technologies  for  underwater  development  of  natural  resources 

on the shelf in the Arctic, Vadim ZAZIMKO, St. Petersburg Composite Materials Cluster 

Global  competition  in  the  underwater  engineering  service  market.  Prospects  for  creating  Russian 

competitive solutions for underwater engineering activitiesAlexander KOCHETOV, Kolorado LLC 

Underwater  robot  with  rotary-screw  propeller,  Maxim  KRASHENINNIKOV,  Nizhny  Novgorod  State 

Technical University n.a. R.E. Alekseev 

Development  and  implementation  of  structural  materials,  their  production  and  welding  methods  at 

Russian  sites,  Alexey  ORYSHCHENKO  Kurchatov  Institute  National  Research  Center,  Prometey  Central 

Research Institute of Structural Materials 

Silicate  backfill  material  as  alternative  to  the  traditional  portlandcement  for  well  cementation  in  the 

territory of the continental shelf, Yuri UGOLNIKOV, PSK Burtechnologii LLC 

Integrating  design  and  manufacturing  with  complete  information  required  for  improved  efficiency

Marcel VELDHUIZEN, Hexagon PPM 

Status  and  development  of  underwater  welding  technologies  for  offshore  mastering,  Sergey 

PARSHIN, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University 

Multi purpose elevator 23750 for offshore oil and gas resources development of the Russian shelfAlexey 

BOGDANOV, Krylov State Research Center 

Solutions for autonomous energy saving and utilization of the associated petroleum gas of the oil and gas 

deposits in the Arctic and on the continental shelf based on the SDB Turbina micro gas turbine energy 

unitsthe speaker to be determined, SDB Turbina, JSC 


 

 

 



CONFERENCE SESSION 4. CONSTRUCTION OF MODERN FLEET FOR 

DEVELOPMENT OF SCHEMES FOR OIL AND GAS TRANSPORTATION BY SEA 

Development of floating facilities for transportation of liquid hydrocarbons in the conditions of the Arctic shelf. 

Upgrading of the infrastructure of the Northern Sea Route to ensure the traffic flow of the ice class fleet. 

Development of floating and subsea facilities for construction, installation and exploitation of structures for 

offshore oil and gas fields development in the Arctic. 

Co-chairs: 

Alexander DUBOVY, Gazprom, Deputy Head of Directorate 

Dmitry YEMELYANOV, Gazprom Flot LLC, Director of St. Petersburg Branch 

Vladimir RACHIN, United Shipbuilding Corporation, Division Director 



Executive secretaries: 

Andrey KRESTIANTSEV, Krylov State Research Center, Head of Sector 

Anatoly VOLKOV, United Shipbuilding Corporation, Chief Expert 

Confirmed presentations: 

Russian maritime register of shipping’ experience of technical supervision for the oil and gas equipment 

on offshore structures, Pavel AGAPOV, Russian Maritime Register of Shipping 

Technical solutions for providing the operation of offshore development technical facilities in the Arctic 

conditions, Alexander SVIRIDOV, CDB Corall JSC 

Study of ice dynamics in the Eurasian Arctic using radio beacons – experience and outlooks, Igor BUZIN, 

Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute 

Influence of hydrological and ice conditions on the composition of perspective cargo terminals and ports 

in polar areas, Yuri GUDOSHNIKOVArctic and Antarctic Research Institute 

Experience  of  creation  of  the  first  Russian  gas  fuelled  vessel  on  the  double-fuel  mode  -  innovative 

technologies for transfer of water transport of the Arctic to liquefied natural gas of shelf deposits, Nikolay 

KIRILLOV, Saint-Petersburg Mining University 

Ship vibration in ice conditions, Isay BELOV, Krylov State Research Centre 

Development of concept project of nuclear propulsion tanker, Sergey RYUMIN, St. Petersburg State Marine 

Technical University 

Offshore winterization solutions, Kirill YAKIMOVICH, PENTAIR RUS LLC 

CONFERENCE SESSION 5. ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE FOR OIL AND GAS 

FIELDS DEVELOPMENT IN THE RUSSIAN ARCTIC ZONE 

Conceptual development of coastal energy infrastructures for provision of oil and gas resources production on 

the Arctic shelf: current state, development trends and challenges 

Co-chairs: 

Anton ZUBKOV, Rosatom State Corporation, Director for Business Development 

Vasily  USTINOV,  Kurchatov  Institute  National  Research  Centre,  Director  of  Kurchatov  Center  for  Nuclear 

Energy Transportation Technology 



Executive secretary: 

Vladimir MALYGIN, Krylov State Research Center, Chief Designer 




 

 

Confirmed presentations: 



Autonomous  nuclear power plants for power supply  to mineral deposits, Alexander PIMENOV,  NIKIET, 

JSC 

Monitoring  of  technical  condition,  service  and  repair  of  subsea  pipelines  and  cables.  Organization  and 

carrying out, Alexey REMIZOV, Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC 

Effectiveness  of  advanced  monitoring  instruments  to  perform  global  power  projects  and  to  ensure 

technical monitoring of areal and extended sites at Russian continental shelf and in Arctic region, as well 

as  opportunities  of  "GORISONT  AIR  S-100"  UAS  to  measure  the  ice  depth  along  the  route  of 

icebreaker by the example of performed R&D work, Olga ZHUK-TRIPOLITOVA, Gorizont, JSC 

Design solutions for mobile facility for conversion of associated petroleum gas into synthetic oil, Vladimir 

MALYGIN, Krylov State Research Centre 

 

CONFERENCE SESSION 6. REGULATORY FRAMEWORK AND SAFETY OF OIL AND 

GAS RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT IN THE ARCTIC AND ON THE CONTINENTAL 

SHELF 

Sponsor:  

 

Section  1.  Regulatory  norms  for  offshore  oil  and  gas  resources  development  of  Russia  and  the  CIS 

countries 

Issues  of  international,  national  and  regional  regulations  to  ensure  operations  on  geological  survey  and 

exploration, development of infrastructure and exploitation of offshore oil and gas fields. Possibilities for 

harmonization of the regulatory base for development of the Caspian Sea.  

Section 2. Environmental and industrial safety of offshore oil and gas operations on the Russian shelf  

Development  of  floating,  subsea,  aviation  and  other  means  of  evacuation  and  rescue  of  personnel  from 

offshore oil and gas facilities. Environmental safety measures 

Co-chairs: 

Georgy  GOLOVANOV,  Ministry  of  Energy  of  the  Russian  Federation,  Deputy  Director  of  the  Legal 

Department 

Vladimir DIMITROV, Gazprom, Deputy Head of Directorate 

Nils Andreas MASVIE, Vice-President, DNV GL 

Anastasia DEMENKOVA, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin, Head of Directorate 

Nikolay VALDMAN, Krylov State Research Centre, Head of Sector 

Mikhail  GRIGORIEV,  a  member  of  the  Research  Council  at  the  Ministry  of  Natural  Resources  and 

Environment of the Russian Federation 

Denis  GORDIENKO,  All-Russian  Research  Institute  for  Fire  Protection  of  the  Ministry  of  the  Russian 

Federation  for  Civil  Defence,  Emergencies  and  Elimination  of  Consequences  of  Natural  Disasters,  Head  of 

R&D Center 



Executive secretaries: 

Kristina BALYKOVA, Krylov State Research Center, Engineer 

Yury BEZRODNY, LUKOIL-Engineering Limited VolgogradNIPImorneft Branch Office in Volgograd, Head 

of Department 

Elena DEMAKOVA, DNV GL, Marketing Manager 



 

 

Confirmed presentations: 



International regulations for geological survey, exploration, and development of the Caspian oil and gas 

fields, Georgy GOLOVANOV, Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation 

Risks of subsoil  users  during development of  the “north  Caspian area” license block, Yuri  BEZRODNY, 

VolgogradNIPImorneft, Volgograd office of Lukoil-Engineering  

Ensuring  safety  of  infrastructure  projects  in  the  Russian  Arctic,  Vladimir  BOREYKO,  All-Russian 

Research Institute for Civil Defense and Emergency Situations 

Economics  and  finances  of  costs  and  compensations  for  oil  spill  responses,  Valentin  ZHURAVEL,  Risk 

Informatics Scientific and Methodological Center 

Trigger  mechanisms  of  economic  growth  on  the  example  of  Norwegian  shelf  exploration,  Nikolay 

KONDRATENKO, Rosneft Oil Company 

Modeling  of  impacts  caused  by  oil  spills  “In-Situ”  burning,  Valentin  ZHURAVEL,  Risk  Informatics 

Scientific and Methodological Center 

The  improvement  of  individual  and  collective  means  of  rescue  personnel  offshore  structures  in  the 

Arctic, Victor ILYUKHIN, Association of Development of Search and Rescue Equipment and Technologies 

Engineering  solutions  for  fire  protection  of  stationary  oil  and  gas  platforms  on  the  Arctic  shelf,  Alexey 

MIRONCHEV, St. Petersburg University of State Fire Service 

The  main  problems  of  fire  safety  regulation  of  offshore  oil  and  gas  facilities,  Anna  MORDVINOVA, 

VNIIPO Emercom of Russia, FGBU 

Problems  of  application  of  regulatory  framework  of  the  Russian  Federation  and  intergovernmental 

standards in designing load-bearing structures, Vitaly NOSKOV, CDB Corall JSC 

The development strategy for energy efficient technology of multi-purpose mobile modules for safe use of 

mined  products,  transportation  and  processing  of  natural  resources  in  the  Arctic,  Vladimir  ROYENKO, 

Academy of State Fire Fighting Services of the Russian Emergency Ministry 

Radar satellite monitoring as a necessary tool for providing environmental safety during drilling works 

at offshore areas, Alexandra SAVOTKINA, Institute of Environmental Survey, Planning & Assessment 

Waste  treatment  while  constructing  wells  by  means  of  floating  drilling  rigs  on  the  shelf  of  the  Sea  of 

Okhotsk. Legislation application experience, Mikhail TSEMKALO, Gazprom Flot LLC 

Conceptual  approaches  in  the  framework  of  the  strategic  environmental  assessment  of  development  of 

the Arctic, Ivan BADYUKOV, Krasnoyarskgazprom neftegazproekt LLC 

The forecast of possible environmental risks and development of programs of nature protection actions 

on the terms of PPP, Mikhail GRIGORIEV, Gecon, LLC 

Experience  and  prospects  of  development  of  national  standards  in  the  sphere  of  offshore  oil  and  gas 

facilities construction, Igor BARDIN, Branch of OOO “LUKOIL-Engineering” “VolgogradNIPImormeft” in 

Volgograd 

The  problems  of  actualization  of  the  Register  Regulations  on  safety  assessment  and  analysis  of  marine 

operations risk, Nikolay VALDMAN, Krylov State Research Centre 

Fire protection of building constructions of oil-and-gas complex in hydrocarbon fire, Marina GRAVIT, St. 

Petersburg Polytechnic University  


 

 

Development and deployment of the air monitoring system of extended infrastructure of Arctic and other 



regions on base of the unmanned aircrafts with a flight mass more than 7 tons (with commercial loading 

up to 2 tons), Daria GUSHCHINA, Simonov Design Bureau, Research & Production Association, JSC 

Approval  documentation  for  offshore  projects:  legal  restrictions  and  possible  ways  out,  Anastasia 

DEMENKOVA, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC 

The system of inspection and monitoring of electrostatic intrinsic safety with the functions of managing 

cargo  operations,  ensuring  fire  safety  of  works  during  development  of  oil  and  gas  resources  of  the 

continental shelf, Teona DZHIOYEVA, Krylov State Research Centre 

New  testing  capabilities  to  ensure  design  and  safe  operation  of  platforms,  terminals  and  waterworks

Vyacheslav MAGAROVSKY, Krylov State Research Centre 

Analytical and experimental studies ensuring design and safe operation of offshore platforms, terminals 

and waterworks, Vyacheslav MAGAROVSKY, Krylov State Research Centre 

Quality management solutions used for developing offshore oil and gas  fields,  Valery SIDOROV, Gubkin 

Russian State University of Oil and Gas 

Implementing  an  environment  protection  strategy  for  the  Temryuk-Akhtar  license  area  of  Priazovneft 

Oil CompanyAlexander SHMAKOV,

 

LLC Priazovneft Oil Company 

Workwear designing with improved protection for the personnel at the Arctic offshore facilities, Vladimir 

RODNIKOV, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC 

CONFERENCE  SESSION  7.  YOUNG  PROFESSIONALS  FORUM.  PROMISING 

RESEARCH 

PROJECTS 

OF 

YOUNG 

SCIENTISTS, 

PROFESSIONALS 

AND 

STUDENTS. STAFF TRAINING 

Goals of personnel training for offshore oil and gas industry.  

Results  of  promising  R&D  papers  on  offshore  oil  and  gas  resources  development  of  the  Russian  continental 

shelf in all conference streams 



Co-chairs: 

Elena KASYAN, Gazprom, Head of Department 

Andrey GUSTOY, Gazprom Neft Shelf, Deputy General Director  

Valery IVANOV, Gazprom Flot, Deputy General Director for HR 



Executive secretaries: 

Natalia ANISIMOVA, Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Director of the Center 

Arseny MITKO, Chairman of the Young Scientists of the North at Arctic Academy of Sciences, a member of 

Presidium of Arctic Academy of Sciences 



Confirmed presentations: 

Qualification requirements to young professionals involved in the continental shelf development projects 

(case study of Gazprom Flot LLC), Valery IVANOV, Gazprom Flot LLC 

Specificity  of  complexed  geotechnical  researches  and  site  investigations  for  objects  of  the  subsea 

production  system  (SPS)  (on  the  example  of  Kirinskiy  block  deposits),  Alexey  NOVIKOV,  Gazprom 

Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk LLC 

Developing oil and gas resources of the continental shelfDilizhan MIRZOYEV, Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC 

Implementation  of  the  master  program  "Offshore  Drilling"  in  Tyumen  Industrial  University,  Vladimir 

KUZNETSOV, Tyumen Industrial University 


 

 

Alternative equipment for transporting hydrocarbons from the Arctic shelf fieldsVitaly VINICHENKO, 



North-Eastern Federal University  

Environmental  activities  aimed  at  oil  product  spill  containment  in  the  sea  at  ice  conditions,  Maria 

FILIPPOVA, North-Eastern Federal University 

Reducing  ice  layers  on  offshore  ice-resistant  fixed  platforms  using  engineering  solutions,  Ivan 

STRUCHKOV, North-Eastern Federal University 

How  glacier  movement  affects  well  construction  processes  in  the  sea  and  in  Arctic  coastal  territories

Dmitry YEFREMOV, North-Eastern Federal University 

Obtaining  Arctic  diesel  fuel  from  associated  petroleum  gas,  Roman  YAKOVENKO,  Platov  South-Russian 

State Polytechnic University (NPI) 

Justification of the method of synthesis gas production from associated petroleum gases, Ivan ZUBKOV, 

Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) 

Polyfunctional catalyst for Arctic fuel synthesis from synthesis, Alexey SALIEV, Platov South-Russian State 

Polytechnic University (NPI) 

The  properties  of  synthetic  Arctic  diesel  fuel,  Svetlana  NEKROYENKO,  Platov  South-Russian  State 

Polytechnic University (NPI) 

Perspective  light-alloy  drill  pipes  applications  in  the  Extreme  North  and  the  Arctic  conditions,  Alina 

SHAKIROVA, Ufa State Petroleum Technological University 

Project and logistic processing of the transport model  supply  of the employees of the northern Russian 

regions, Maria VOROPAYEVA, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University 

Evaluation of the possibility of the production of bottoms of tanks of small capacity by cold hoodRoman 

MUDRIK, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University 

Concept  of  universal  research  vessel  of  high  ice  class  for  operation  in  the  Eastern  Arctic,  Iuliia 

BYCHKOVA, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University 

Modeling  of  the  interaction  of  drifting  ice  field  with  the  supports  of  marine  structures  through  special 

finite elementsDmitry PONOMARYEV, Maria SMIRNOVA, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University 

On experience of training of specialists for the development of Arctic shelf in Murmansk State Technical 

UniversityMikhail VASYOKHA, Murmansk State Technical University 

Gazpromneft-Sakhalin’s  package  approach  in  providing  environment  safety  during  geological 

exploration in the shelf of the Russian Federation, Natalia MARINEVICH, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC 

The role of the public-private partnership in the development of Arctic deposits, Tatiana ANDREEVA, St. 

Petersburg State Marine Technical University 

Creation of the information modeling system  for offshore facilities projects, Vasily BAYAZITOV,  Gubkin 

Russian State University of Oil and Gas 

Multifunctional  mobile  complex  of  technological  machines  for  the  Arctic,  Roman  DOROFEEV,  Nizhny 

Novgorod State Technical University n.a. R.E. Alekseev  

Laboratory  investigations  of  the  temperature  expansion  of  seasonally  frozen  soils, Yuri  KONDRASHOV, 

Vedeneev VNIIG, JSC 


 

 

Sakhalin  Island  offshore  field  development  synergy  (on  the  example  of  Kirinsky  unit  deposits),  Anna 



MAGEROVA, Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk LLC 

The  concept  of  Russian  Federation  offshore  field  subsea  development.  Subsea  production  system  of 

Kirinskoye GCF, Daniil NAZYROV, Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk LLC 

Amphibious autonomous complex of machines for year-round exploration and drilling operations on the 

Arctic shelf, Valentina OBREZKOVA, Nizhny Novgorod State Technical University n.a. R.E. Alekseev  

Offshore  gas-condensate  field  development  technology  application  using  subsea  separation  units, 

compressors and pumps, Artem PANYCHEV, Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk LLC 

Prospects of oil and gas industry in Kolskaya base area of the Russian Arctic, Karolina SUNNA, Gubkin 

Russian State University of Oil and Gas 

Combined  oilfield  development  in  the  Pechora  sea  by  using  the  Prirazlomnaya  OIRFP,  Aryslan 

BIKTYAKOV, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC 

Assessment of technical building blocks for the development of gas and condensate fields in the Kara sea

Vadim RAZHEV, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC 

Implementation  of  the  alarm  monitoring  and  control  system  for  Prirazlomnaya  platform  control  and 

safety systems, Ivan MOKHNATKIN, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC 

Ice-resistant  fixed  platform  of  Kamennomysskoye-more  field,  Damir  KHALIULIN,  Gazprom  Dobycha 

Yamburg LLC 

Utilization  of  the  bore  mud  with  production  of  man-made  soils  in  conditions  of  Far  North,  Svetlana 

TARASOVA, Tumen Industrial University 

Students education on offshore and marine department, Sergey  VERBITSKY, St.  Petersburg  State Marine 

Technical University 

CONFERENCE SESSION 8. SPECIAL ROUND TABLE ORGANIZED BY GAZPROM 

PJSC AND NORWEGIAN OIL & GAS COMPANIES. ARCTIC AND COLD CLIMATE 

SOLUTIONS 

Co-chairs: 

Vsevolod CHEREPANOV, Gazprom, Head of Department 

Vadim PETRENKO, Gazprom, Head of Directorate 

Vladimir VOVK, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC, Advisor  

Thor Christian ANDVIK, Director of Arctic and Cold Climate Solutions Project 

Executive secretaries: 

Anatoly SUVALOV, Gazprom, Chief Specialist of Directorate 30-7/9 

Vladimir RYASHIN, NORWEP, Country Manager, Russia 

Confirmed presentations: 

Unique cost-saving technologies for offshore drilling risks mitigation in challenging environments, Ramzy 

REZK, Enhanced Drilling 

Completion and intervention solutions, Bjorn BILL, Interwell 

Drilling engineering and possibilities, Arvid VABO, MHWirth  



 

 

Drilling technology for the future and new technology, Olav KVAALE, MHWirth 



Subsea well oil spill response. Subsea pipeline repair, Igor KOPSOV, TechnipFMC 

Offshore  Air  &  Gas  Compressors,  Blowers  Packages  and  Dryers  -  the  best  in  the  class  and  reliable 

products for the oil & gas industries, Paolo FUMAGALLI, K.LUND Offshore 

Kvaerner  approach  to  in-time  and  on-budget  execution  of  large-scale  offshore  project.  Cost-efficient 

offshore solutions with potential for implementation in Ob-Taz Bay, Dmitry KAZAKOVTSEV, Kvaerner 

New concept of GBS LNG plant, Christian NERLAND, Multiconsult&LMG Marine 

Arctic  capping  stack  mobilization,  emergency  response,  logistics  and  operational  personnel,  Tor  Erik 

CHRISTOFFERSEN, PSW Group 

Arctic subsea field execution strategy and technologies, Erik SJOLIE, Aker Solutions 

Concept of developing hydrocarbon resources on the Arctic continental shelfGazprom Group 

An experience of the Prirazlomnoye oil field development



Ralif GILFANOV, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC 



Key ice and hydro-meteorological conditions of the Russian Arctic shelfGazprom Group 

Creating a regulatory framework to support development of offshore oil and gas fieldsGazprom Group 

Experience  and  methods  of  exploring  the  upper  (near  bottom)  column  part  by  Gazprom 

Geologorazvedka  to  minimize  risks  of  offshore  drilling,  Vladislav  KHOSHTARIYA,  Gazprom 

Geologorazvedka LLC 

The  current  state  of  the  project  infrastructure  development  of  the  Kamennomysskoye-more  gas  field

Sergey KUROPATKIN, Gazprom Dobycha Yamburg LLC 

Kirinskoye  gas  and  condensate  field:  the  energy  of  shelf,  Vladimir  KROKHA,  Gazprom  Dobycha  Shelf 

Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk LLC 

 

CONFERENCE SESSION 9. SPECIAL SESSION 

Subsea (subglacial) technology and equipment for production of mineral resources in freezing seas 

Co-chairs: 

Victor LITVINENKO, Foundation for Advance Research, Head of the Project Team 

Evgeny TOROPOV, Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, Chief Designer 

Executive secretary: 

Mikhail KIRILLOV, Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, Assistant Chief Designer 



Confirmed presentations: 

Subsea  facilities  for  transportation,  installation  and  maintenance  of  various-application  subsea 

equipment, Evgeny TOROPOV, CDB ME RUBIN 

Challenges  of  well  construction  using  subsea  drilling  facilities  and  ways  of  their  solutions,  Alexander 

OGANOV, Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas 

Robotic system for under ice hydrocarbons seismic surveys, Vyacheslav SEMYONOV, CDB ME RUBIN 

Perspective  technical  means  for  underwater  (underice)  transportation  of  hydro-carbons  in  the  Arctic 

zone, Bogdan VASILIEV, Saint-Petersburg Mining University 


 

 

Subsea  terminal  loading  system  in  northern  sea  conditions,  Alexander  FRUMEN,  St.  Petersburg  State 



Marine Technical University  

Anti-blowout  equipment  of  the  undersea  robotized  bore  complex  as  the  mechatronics  object,  Igor 

KOVSHOV, Titan-Barricades Federal research-and-production centre, JSC 

Designing  and  manufacturing  of  a  set  of  drilling  module  equipment  for  underwater  drilling  facilities

Oleg TSAREV, Afrikantov Experimental Design Bureau for Mechanical Engineering, JSC 

 

CONFERENCE SESSION 10. SPECIAL SESSION 

International projects on geological structure and resources potential assessment of the Arctic, Far-

Eastern and inner seas of Eurasia 

Oleg PETROV, A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute, General Director   

Vladimir KHALENEV, Center for scientific-and-methodical support of works on creation of a network of 

geological-geophysical transects, deep boreholes and seismotectonic zoning, Director   



 

 Organiser:    

 

 

 

    (A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute 

 

 

PROGRAMME 



WEDNESDAY, 13 SEPTEMBER 2017 

 

09:30 – 10:00 



Registration  

10:00-10:10  



Opening ceremony 

Оleg PETROV (FGBU VSEGEI), Мorten Smelror (NGU) 

10:10-10:30 

Rosnedra and VSEGEI participation in international projects on studying the 

geological structure and assessing mineral resources in Arctic, Far Eastern and 

inner seas of Eurasia  

Оleg PETROV (FGBU VSEGEI) 

10:30-10:45 

Geological mapping and exploration of the Norwegian Arctic  

Мorten SMELROR (NGU) 

10:45-11:00 

BGR  activities  in  the  Arctic  region:  CASE-Program:  “Circum  Arctic  Structural 

Events” and PANORAMA-Program: “Petroleum Assessment of the Arctic North 

Atlantic and Adjacent Marine Areas” 

Volker  STEINBACH  (Federal  Institute  for  Geosciences  and  Natural  Resources , 

Germany) 

11:00-11:15 

 

 A US multi-agency plan for conducting hydrocarbon resource assessments on 

Alaska’s north slope

 

 

Walter GUIDROZ (U.S. Geological Survey) 

11:15-11:30 

 

KIGAM's scientific activities in Arctic area 



Se Joon Kim, Ji Hoon Kim 

(Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources - 

KIGAM

) 

11:30-11:45 

Coffee-break  

11:45-12:00 



Tectonic  maps  in  international  projects  “Atlas  of  geological  maps  of  the 


 

 

Circumpolar Arctic” (TeMar) and “Deep processes and metallogeny of Northern, 



Central and Eastern Asia”: problems and prospects 

Sergey SHOKALSKY (FGBU VSEGEI) 

12:00-12:15 

Multiscale geological map-making model of the Circumpolar Zone of the Russian 

Federation  and  adjacent  water  areas  as  a  basis  for  developing  a  model  of 

geological evolution of the Arctic Basin and its continental margins 

Nikolay SOBOLEV (FGBU VSEGEI)  

12:15-12:30 

Experience in constructing 3-D crust and upper mantle models, structural 

tectonic maps of the Circum-Arctic Urals and adjacent areas (based on new 

methods of comprehensive interpretation of geophysical fields and present-day 

computer technologies of grid modelling) 

Piotr MARTYSHKO (Institute of Geophysics, Ural Branch of RAS) 

12:30-12:45 

Deep  structure  of  the  Earth’s  crust  in  the  South  Okhotsk  Basin  from  data  of 

multiwave seismometry 

Sergey KASHUBIN (FGBU VSEGEI) 

12:45-13:00 

Geological  structure  and  prospects  of  oil  and  gas  potential  in  the  continental 

margin of the East Siberian Sea 

Yulia BARABANOVA (MAGE) 

13:00-13:15 

Results  of  comprehensive  studying  the  Triassic  of  the  Eastern  Arctic: 

sedimentology, paleogeography, hydrocarbon systems 

Sergey SOKOLOV (GIN RAS) 

13:15-13:30 

Peculiar  features  of  deep  structure,  tectonics,  and  geodynamics  of  the  Russia’s 

Arctic sector  

Aleksey EGOROV (St. Petersburg Mining University) 

13:30-13:45 

Structure,  composition,  and  evolution  of  the  Amerasian  Basin,  the  Arctic,  from 

geological and geochemical data 

Aleksandr KREMENETSKY (FGUP IMGRE) 

13:45-14:00 

New data on tectonics and evolution of the Amerasian Basin  

Andrey CHERNYKH (FGBU VNIIOkeangeologia)  



13:35-15:00 

Lunch  

15:00-15:15 



Seismic knowledge: white spots on the map of the Arctic 

Oleg SMIRNOV (FGBU VNIIOkeangeologia) 

15:15-15:30 

Results  and  prospects  of  the  EMODNET  international  project  on  geological 

mapping of European seas 

Daria RYABCHUK (FGBU VSEGEI) 

15:30-15:45 

Creation  and  monitoring  of  3-D  regional  seismogeological  models  of  Arctic,  Far 

Eastern  and  inner  water  areas  of  Eurasia  with  the  purpose  of  studying  their 

geological structure and estimating the resource potential 

Aleksandr AFANASENKOV (FGBU VNIGNI) 

15:45-16:00 

Compilation  of  the  GIS  atlas  of  geological  maps  for  the  Russian  part  of  the 

Caspian  region  in  the  framework  of  international  cooperation:  status  and 

prospects 

Andrey ZASTROZHNOV (FGBU VSEGEI) 




 

 

16:00-16:15 



 

Identification and localization of oil and gas promising zones and large targets in 

deep subsalt sediments of the Caspian region based on present-day technologies of 

their regional 3-D modeling 

Samuil KAPLAN (FGBU VNIGNI) 



16:15-16:30 

Coffee-break  

16:30-16:45 



Peculiar features of the geological structure and oil and gas potential of the 

Caspian-Aral-Amudarya region and the Karakum Province  

Vladislav MELIKHOV (FGBU VSEGEI) 

16:45-17:00 

GIS project “Map of hydrocarbon deposits licensing and subsoil use in the 

Russian Federation”  

Boris ROZHETSKY (FGBU "Rosgeolfond") 



17:00-17:30 

Discussions. 

Closing of the Roundtable 

 


Yüklə 0,65 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2022
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə