TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX Presents
“PREDATORS”
Directed by NIMROD ANTAL
Written by ALEX LITVAK & MICHAEL FINCH
Based on Characters Created by
JIM THOMAS & JOHN THOMAS
Produced by ROBERT RODRIGUEZ
Produced by JOHN DAVIS
ELIZABETH AVELLÁN
Executive Producer ALEX YOUNG
Director of Photography GYULA PADOS, HSC
Production Designers STEVE JOYNER
CAYLAH EDDLEBLUTE
Film Editor DAN ZIMMERMAN
Co-Producer BILL SCOTT
Costume Designer NINA PROCTOR
Music by JOHN DEBNEY
Special Make-Up and Creature Effects by
GREG NICOTERO & HOWARD BERGER
ADRIEN BRODY
TOPHER GRACE
ALICE BRAGA
WALTON GOGGINS
OLEG TAKTAROV
and LAURENCE FISHBURNE
DANNY TREJO
LOUIS OZAWA CHANGCHIEN
MAHERSHALALHASHBAZ ALI
Casting by MARY VERNIEU, C.S.A and JC CANTU
A TROUBLEMAKER STUDIOS / DAVIS
ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY Production
Unit Production Manager BILL SCOTT
First Assistant Director BRIAN BETTWY
Second Assistant Director DAVID VINCENT RIMER
Made in Association with
DUNE ENTERTAINMENT
Associate Producer TOM PROPER
Visual Effects Supervisor ROBERT RODRIGUEZ
Visual Development RODNEY J. BRUNET, CHRIS OLIVIA
ALEX TOADER
Visual Effects Producer EMILY DAVIS
On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor JABBAR RAISANI
Associate Editor IAN SILVERSTEIN
First Assistant Editor / On-Line
Editor JAY MAHAVIER
Visual Effects Editor TRAVIS SMITH
CAST
Royce ADRIEN BRODY
Edwin TOPHER GRACE
Isabelle ALICE BRAGA
Stans WALTON GOGGINS
Nikolai OLEG TAKTAROV
Noland LAURENCE FISHBURNE
Cuchillo DANNY TREJO
Hanzo LOUIS OZAWA CHANGCHIEN
Mombasa MAHERSHALALHASHBAZ ALI
CAREY L. JONES and BRIAN STEELE as the
Berserker Predator, Tracker Predator & Falconer Predator
DEREK MEARS as the Classic Predator
Stunt Classic Predator JEREMY FITZGERALD
Stunt Coordinators JEFF DASHNAW, STEVE DAVISON
Stunts JOEY ANAYA, STEVE BOYLES, BOBBY BROWN
RICHARD HANCOCK, MICHAEL HANSEN
RYAN HAPPY, BRIAN L. KEAULANA, JAMES LEWIS
NORMAN MORA, BRIAN R. MUNCE, HEIDI PASCOE
DANA REED, TROY ROBINSON, JAMES RYAN
RYAN “CHOP SAKI” RYUSAKI, JON T. SAKATA
DAVE SCHULTZ, TIM TRELLA, AARON WALTERS
MICHAEL WEIS, DAVID CLEM MAJOR
DENISE SANDERS, TOM SANDERS
Puppeteers GINO CROGNALE, JEFF EDWARDS
JEFF HIMMEL, JAKE McKINNON, CLARE MULROY
GREG NICOTERO, MICHAEL COREY O'BRIEN
JOEY OROSCO, SHANNON SHEA, WAYNE TOTH
DAVID WOGH
Set Decorator DAVID S. HACK
Set Decoration Buyer AMY BELL
Art Department Coordinator ANA MARTINEZ
Set Dressers KENNETH GASTON-KILGORE
LAWRENCE GLASS, JAMES FOWLER
GEN QUINTANILLA, STEVE SAWHILL
On-Set Dresser ELLIOTT HOSTETTER
Set Designers JEFF B. ADAMS, JR., ADELE PLAUCHE
3-D Model Makers PAUL ALIX, WALTER SCHNEIDER
Leadman MARK HANKS
Art Department Production
Assistants STEPHEN FAY, NORMAN LIEDER
LAURA WALLGREN, BRETT CASSEL
“A” Camera First Assistant SEBASTIAN VEGA
“B” Camera First Assistant P.K. MUNSON
“B” Camera / Steadicam Operator HENRY TIRL
“A” Camera Second Assistant LOUIS C. SMITH
“B” Camera Second Assistant BLAKE CLIFTON
HD Engineer (D.I.T.) RYNE NINER
Camera Production Assistant WILLIAM SCHMIDT
Video Assist ROGER BASQUETTE
Video Assist Utility MATT BIZER
Cable Utility MICHAEL SWANNER
Production Sound Mixer ETHAN ANDRUS
Boom Person TOM “STURGE” STURGIS
Supervising Sound Editor TIM RAKOCZY
Re-Recording Mixers SERGIO REYES
BRAD ENGLEKING, ROBERT RODRIGUEZ
Second Second Assistant Director SUSANA JASSO
Storyboard Artist MARC BAIRD
Script Supervisor GINA GRANDE
Property Master TOMMY “TOM” TOMLINSON
Assistant Property Master CAROLYN LASSEK
Assistant Props TYLER J. SMITH
Armorer MICHAEL A. PANEVICS
Gaffer COLIN J. CAMPBELL
Best Boy Electric TODD E. SMILEY
Electricians CARLOS BENAVIDES, SCOTT CONN
ROBERT JANECKA, BILLY MacCARTNEY
NATHAN BROWN
Rigging Gaffer RAUL “BULL” MELLO
Rigging Electric Best Boy ROBERT B. REYNOLDS
Rigging Electrics ERIC CUNNINGHAM
ROGER EICKENROHT
Key Grip FERRELL A. SHINNICK
Best Boy Grip JOE VASQUEZ
Dolly Grip NEIL FRASER
Company Grips STEVE URBAN, EZRA VENETOS
LEIF E. ULVOG, AARON “ATOM” VYVIAL
CORY FOSTER, JOE KENTSPETH
Rigging Key Grip PETER STOCKTON
Best Boy Rigging Grip PHILLIP RENKE
Rigging Grips RICH BOND, TIMOTHY E. COLE
MICHAEL GILLESPIE, ANTHONY M. KOURSARIS
Costume Supervisor AMY MANER
Key Costumer ESTHER M. MARQUIS
Set Costumers ASHLYN JILL ANGEL
STEPHANY BASKIN
Pattern Maker/Fitter ELIZABETH M. CHLYSTEK
Ager/Dyer ANNA ABBEY
Costume Production Assistants CHARLOTTE HARRIGAN
DOROTHY HARRIGAN
Department Head Make-Up ERMAHN OSPINA
Department Head Hair JOE E. RIVERA
Make-Up and Hair Assistant BECKI DRAKE
On-Set Special Make-Up Effects
Department Head JAKE GARBER
On-Set Special Make-Up Effects Artist GREG FUNK
Location Manager LOGAN COOPER
Key Assistant Location Manager JOHN P. CROWLEY
Assistant Location Manager STEVE WHITE
Location Assistant GLEN KAPLAN
Production Coordinator CYNTHIA STREIT
Assistant Production Office
Coordinator JENNIFER MOSLEY
Production Secretary SARA DENSON
Office Production Assistants CASE JOHNSON
VANESSA THOMAS
Special Effects Coordinator JOE MONTENEGRO
Special Effects Supervisor RICHARD WOOD
Special Effects Foremen ROBERT SIMOKOVIC
BOB TREVINO
Special Effects Buyer CARRIN WELCH
Special Effects Technicians BRIAN CROSS
ARMANDO FRANCO, J.W. McCORMICK
ANTHONY MONTENEGRO, JOE WALKER
DON WILLIAMS, MICHAEL E. WILKS
JEFFERY D. WOODREL, PIERRE VIAL
Construction Coordinator JOE McCUSKER
Construction Foremen RODNEY BROWN, RON PERKINS
ALAN R. SEROTTA
Construction Gang Bosses LUCKY LOBDELL
ANDY McCAULEY, GARRY JAMES KIRKS
Lead Sculptor DAVID TYE
Sculptor Foreman CASEY TYE
Sculptor Gang Boss JOHN “B.J.” SMITH, JR.
Sculptors BRADLEY BLEI, BRANDON CAMPBELL
TRAVIS EISENBERG, PATTI A. ENGEL
WILLIAM F. GAMBILL, ROB PERKINS
MICHAEL WALKER, RICHARD GLASS
Plaster Foreman PAT MARTINE
Plasterers TYLER NOEL, COREY CHILDRESS
Prop Shop Foreman KIT CASATI
Prop Makers FELIX ROSALES, SCOTTIE DUNCAN
DIRK CLARK
Prop Fabricators FREDERIC ALTMAN, EZRA BELLOWS
BRIAN S. DALY, TRAVIS DEAN, SARAH E. KING
MARCUS LA PORTE, KYLE MELGAARD
THOMAS SCHNEIDER, PAUL STEELE
MARISA UMSAWASDI
Prop Fabrication Consultant JEFF POSS
Prop Fabrication Buyer KEN PARSONS
Welder JOE P. BARROW
Utilities STEVE GALLIEN, MARK GUTIERREZ
KRIS LANDERS, PORFIRIO EDUARDO HUERTA
Construction Buyer MARCIE BRUSCATO-POSS
3-D Model Makers PAUL ALIX
WALTER SCHNEIDER
Lead Scenic TOMMY KARL, JR.
Scenic Foreman SHEILA M. GARLAND
Scenics TIM DINGLE, JULIET GUIMONT
On-Set Scenic MICHAEL ABELMAN
Painters LANCE BRADLEY, JIMMIE SUE GOODMAN
E. GLEN HILL, RANDALL E. STUCKEY, JR.
Concept Artist JOE PEPE
Greens Designer RICHARD J. BELL
Greens Foreman RON BARATIE
Greensmen GLEN BOHLS, MARC ALAN DABRUSIN
ERIC HENSHAW, CHRISTOPHER MARTIN
WILL MARTIN, JAMES B. MOORE, MIKE WHITE
BRADLY V. WILLIAMS
Key Standby Greensman PEDRO BARQUIN
Standby Greensman HAP WEAVER
Assistant to Robert Rodriguez REBECCA RODRIGUEZ
BETSY KOCH
Assistant to Nimrod Antal MOLLY SCOTT
Assistant to Adrien Brody ROXIE RODRIGUEZ
Production Accountant DAWN ROBINETTE
Post Production Accountant MOLLY MURRAY-BUNNER
First Assistant Accountant RYAN GOMEZ
Second Assistant Accountant PEGGY CHEN
Payroll Accountant JEFF GLADU
Accounting Clerks KERA DACY, LORA MARSHALL
Extras Casting BETH SEPKO
Casting Associates MICHELLE WADE
BRANDON HEMMERLING
Dialect Coach DIEGO DANIEL PARDO
Unit Publicist TONI ATTERBURY
Still Photographer RICO TORRES
Behind-the-Scenes JOAQUIN G. AVELLÁN
Caterer DAVID LONG
Chef JACK BURTON
Catering Assistants DAVID ACKERMAN, BUDDY BEEN
SILAS HUBBARD, MATTHEW BAUGH
Craft Service SAÚL SANCHEZ
Craft Service Assistants JOE FORLINI, JOE FISKE
Key Set Production Assistant MARK SPENCER
Set Production Assistants TRAVIS M. CARR
CHRISTOPHER DUFAU
Set Medic MELODY LLOYD
Construction Medic JOHN ARSZYLA
Transportation Coordinator CECIL D. EVANS
Transportation Captain DWAYNE HAEVISCHER
Transportation Co-Captain MICHAEL HITCH
Transportation Office Coordinator LARA LEWIS
THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR TEXAS DRIVERS
Post Production Coordinator KELLY STEIN
Editorial Production Assistant SEBASTIAN SPADER
Sound Design and Effects Editors
PAULA FAIRFIELD, MPSE, CARLA MURRAY, MPSE
WILLIAM JACOBS, ANGELO PALAZZO
ADR Editor DAVID BACH
Dialogue Editor BRAD ENGLEKING
Foley Editor JOAQUIN G. AVELLÁN
Apprentice Editor CLARK CRAWFORD
Editorial Assistant ROB JOHNSON
Foley Artists CATHERINE A. HARPER
CHRISTOPHER MORIANA
Foley Mixer DARRIN MANN
Foley Assistant CLAYTON WEBER
ADR Recordists ALAN FREEDMAN, ERIC GOTTHELF
Voice Casting JOE CAPPELLETTI
Additional Voices JOE CAPPELLETTI
ROBIN ATKIN DOWNES, CINDY ROBINSON
KAREN STRASSMAN, FRED TATASCIORE
Music Score Coordinator LOLA DEBNEY
Score Recorded and Mixed by SHAWN MURPHY
Music Editor JEFF CARSON
Score Mixed at DEBNEY STUDIOS
Technical Assistant JAIME HARTWICK
Score Contracted by SANDY DeCRESCENT
PETER ROTTER
Score Conducted by PETE ANTHONY
Score Orchestrated by BRAD DECHTER
JEFF ATMAJIAN, FRANK BENNETT
ANDREW KINNEY, TIM SIMONEC, MIKE WATTS
Score Preparations by JOANN KANE MUSIC SERVICE
Digital Recording & Electronics
Mixing by ERIK SWANSON
Score Recorded at THE NEWMAN STAGE,
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX
Recordist TIM LAUBER
Engineer DENIS ST. AMAND
Stage Managers TOM STEEL, GREG DENNEN
Main Title Design KURT VOLK
Special Make-Up and Creature Effects by
KNB EFX GROUP, INC.
Project Supervisor SHANNON SHEA
Designers JOHN WHEATON, MIKE BROOM
Sculptors GARRETT IMMELL,
MICHAEL COREY O'BRIEN, MARK MAITRE
JOEY OROSCO, JAREMY AIELLO
MICHELLE MILLAY, AKI IKADA, GINO CROGNALE
Mold Department JIM LEONARD, JOE GILES
HOWARD ADAMS, JR., GILBERT LIBERTO
JEFF DEIST, DAVID BROOKE, BRIAN GOEHRING
BRIAN HILLARD, FRANK RYDBERG
GARY PAWLOWSKI, BARRY CRANE, AJ VENUTO
ALLAN HOLT, CORY CZEKAJ, MICHAEL ROSS
TRAVIS BERGER
Art Department CHRIS CERA, CAREY JONES
DIRK ROGERS, MARION HELD, MORGAN MUTA
JON FIDELE, CHRIS ZEGA, GRADY HOLDER
Hair Department MARK BOLEY, JACK BRICKER
ANNELIESE BOIES
Painters ALEX DIAZ, ANDY SCHONEBERG
CASEY LOVE, KEVIN WASNER
Foam Running Department DEREK KROUT
MIKE LACHIMIA, PATRICIA URIAS, STEVE KATZ
Fabrication Department TERRI FLUCKER
JEFF HIMMEL, BRUCE MITCHELL, CLARE MULROY
KATHERINE SULLEY
Mechanical Department WAYNE TOTH, JEFF EDWARDS
DAVID WOGH, JOHN CRISWELL, CALEB SCHNEIDER
Office Coordinator VERONICA TORRES
Assistant Coordinator REGINA CASTRUITA
Accounting RANDY BALL
Purchasing DIAN BACHAR
Alien Skeletons provided by BONE CLONES
Visual Effects and Previsualization by
TROUBLEMAKER DIGITAL
Visual Effects Executive Producer ROBERT RODRIGUEZ
Visual Effects Coordinator EMILY DAVIS
Visual Effects Supervisors RODNEY J. BRUNET
CHRIS OLIVIA, ALEX TOADER
3D Visual Effects Artists MIKE WERCKLE
ADAM GRAVOIS
Senior Compositor RICHARD GORDOA
Flame Artist DREW DELA CRUZ
Technical Artists GREG SMITH, PAUL WAGGONNER
Operations ELEONORA AVELLÁN
Accounting NIXON D. GUERRERO
Security DAVID THIBODEAUX
Information Technologies JEFF ACORD
Lead Graphic Designer KURT VOLK
Graphics Assistant CHRISTOPHER CORONA
Visual Effects Assistants MARU BUENDIA-SENTIES
PARKER VANDERGRIFF
Post Production & Visual Effects
Assistant CHRIS ESQUIVEL
Visual Effects by HYBRIDE
Visual Effects Producer DANIEL LEDUC
Visual Effects Executive Producer PIERRE RAYMOND
Visual Effects Financial Controller MICHEL MURDOCK
Visual Effects Supervisor THIERRY DELATTRE
Computer Graphics Supervisors PHILIPPE THÉROUX
NICOLAS ALEXANDRE NOËL, LAFLÈCHE DUMAIS
Compositing Supervisors RICHARD MARTIN
MICHEL BARRIÈRE, JEAN-PIERRE FLAYEUX
CHARLES GRANGER
Visual Effects Coordinators MARTINE LOSIER
MYLÈNE GUÉRIN, ANOUK L’HEUREUX
NANCY LAMONTAGNE, ANOUK DEVEAULT MOREAU
Lead Modeler MARCO TREMBLAY
Modelers MATHIEU LALONDE, DAVID ROBERGE
Lead Animator FRANÇOIS CHANCRIN
Animators MARC AUBRY, MARTIN MOUSSEAU
SONIA PRONOVOST, JOSEPH SY
Lead FX Animator GAÉTAN THIFFAULT
FX Animators DANNY LÉVESQUE, NATHAN SRIGLEY
Lead Textures & Lighting JOSEPH KASPARIAN
Textures & Lighting MICHAËL BENTITOU
MARYSE BOUCHARD, JULIEN CHABOT
CHRISTOPHE DAMIANO, YANICK GAUDREAU
VASSILIOS LANARIS, GUILLAUME RUEGG
CÉLINE VELASCO, VALÉRIE VILLENEUVE
Lead TD PATRICK PICHÉ
TD's DWAINE LANCE ELAHIE
JULIEN-ALEXANDRE LAMBERT, MATHIEU LECLAIRE
JALAL TCHELEBI
Lead 3D Layout ALAIN LACROIX
3D Layout STEVE PELCHAT, CONAL WENN
Lead Tracker FRÉDÉRIC MEDIONI
Trackers RAPHAËLE BLANCHARD
STÉPHANE MAILLET, DAVID MC KAY
Lead Compositors PIERRE BLAIN
MATHIEU DUPUIS, FRANÇOIS LEDUC
Digital Compositors PATRICE-ALAIN BARRETTE
OLIVIER BEAULIEU, DIDIER BERTRAND
CAROLINE BRIEN, MATTHIEU CHÂTELIER
VÉRONIQUE GUAY, NADINE HOMIER
SÉBASTIEN JACOB, ANNE UI-HYUN KIM
MARK KINKELIN, EVELYNE LEBLOND
JOCELYN MAHER, FRANÇOIS MÉTIVIER
CHRISTIAN MORIN, SEAN O’CONNOR
STÉPHANE PARADIS, ÉRIC PONTON
SÉBASTIEN RIOUX, KATY SAVOIE
GUILLAUME ST-AUBIN SEERS, YVES TREMBLAY
RAPHAËL VALLÉ, JEAN FREDERIC VEILLEUX
Production Assistants JOANIE CROTEAU
SAMUEL LEPAGE-BÉDARD, BELLY MINGMUONG
VÉRONIQUE TREMBLAY
Technical Support LUC DESMARAIS, JASON BOHBOT
CÉDRIC BONNAFFOUX, MÉLANIE COTTON
STEPHAN GERVAIS, OLIVIER PAINCHAUD
Communications and Administration SYLVIE TALBOT
ANNE TREMBLAY, CAROLINE BÉLISLE
DEBORAH ZADZORA
Bidding Producer LOUISE BERTRAND
Visual Effects by
UBISOFT DIGITAL ARTS
Management Team ANNE LE BOUYONNEC
JEAN-JACQUES TREMBLAY, ISABELLE BISMUTH
MARIE-JOSÉE OUELLET
Supervisors SÉBASTIEN DOSTIE, MATHIEU DUFRESNE
MARC-ANDRÉ CARBONNEAU, BENOIT PELCHAT
Leads FRÉDÉRIC BREAULT, PHILIPPE DÉSIRONT
PHILIPPE DUGAS, STEVE FRASER
FRÉDÉRIC MADORE, JACQUES MARCHAND
OMAR MORSY, JEAN-RENÉ TRUDEL
3D Artists MAXIMILIEN ALBERT
MICHAEL ARCHAMBAULTm HUGO BERGERON
CAROLINE BOULAY, VIRGINIE CINQ-MARS
VINCENT CLÉMENCON, RAONULL CONOVER
MAGDALENA DADELA, ÉRIC DESAULNIERS
STÉPHANIE DESFORGES SAM ENIOJUKAN
DAVID FOREST, YANICK HOULE
SAMUEL JACQUES, BENOIT LADOUCEUR
MYRIAM LAFOREST, CATHERINE LANGEVIN
PASCAL LORTIE-LANGLOIS, HYTHAM MORSY
PATRICK PARENTEAU, QUOC-NGHI TRAN
LUC VEILLETTE, BRAD WADDINGHAM
2D Artists DOMINIC TREMBLAY
MARIE-JOSÉE AUCLAIR, LOUISE MC DONALD
JEAN-SÉBASTIEN SAVARD
Technical Crew JEAN-FRANÇOIS PATENAUDE
THIAGO COSTABIJU, BIJU RAMACHANDRAN
BENJAMIN CHARRON, STÉPHANE CHEVALIER
JOAN DANIEL LILLO, BENOIT MONIÈRE, ÉRIC NOËL
HAWAII UNIT
Unit Production Manager RON SCHMIDT
Spydercam TODD HAMMER SEMMES
Spydercam Programmer RICHARD VOLP
Spydercam Head Rigger LAWRENCE FAGAN
Spydercam Winch Technician JARED De WITT
Spydercam Rigger/Grip PAUL DEELY
Digital Utility DION GONZALEZ
Wireless Video Technician SHAN SIDDIQI
D.I.T. Production Assistant AUBREY HOUNSHELL
Digital Loader/Camera CHRISTOPHER SMITH
Camera Intern DOMINIK WALCZUK
Libra Head Technician AARON YORK
Technocrane Technicians BRYAN FLETCHALL
MARVIN WOOLSEY
Best Boy Lighting Technician TWEED JOHNSTON
Lighting Technicians THOMAS AHLO KELI’I
CHUCK CULLEN, WYLIE MILES KAHSEN
MARTIN L. GACUSANA
Best Boy Grip TOM PENNY
Key Rigging Grip VANCE GAGE
Grips KAINOA BRAY, TONY LEHMAN
JAMES C. LEVY, LEE KANEAKUA
Additional Grip RAIMAR “RAY” BYLAARDT II
Rigging Best Boy SHELDON LEHMAN
Rigging Grips CORNELIUS CALLAGHAN
ANDREW COYNE, ALEXANDER GAGE
NORMAN L. AKAU III
Set Decoration RICHARD C. DRAKE, JR.
Leadman KELLY WESTMILLER
Swings FRANK J. McCLURE, DARRYL VIERRA
Greens Foreman KEVIN MANGAN
Greensmen ASHLEY KANAHELE, HENRY KANAHELE
ISAIA ROBINS, DARRELL TACHIBANA, JR.
KATHLEEN HUGHES, KALEO WONG
Scenic PATRICIA A. GURA
Set Costumer KELLY A. KING, CONNIE CAPPOS
Seamstresses LIZBY LOGSDON
CYNTHIA RENAUD-KIM
Costume Assistant LANI DAWN THUR-FINE
Assistant Location Manager GAIL L. PYBURN
Location Assistant CYNTHIA LAHILAHI VERSCHUUR
Security RICH GROEDER
Production Coordinator GEORGINA MARQUIS
Assistant Production Coordinator SARA NICOLE POWELL
Accounting Clerk MOLLIE A. GALLAGHER
Hawaii Casting LAURA BOLLINGER
Production Assistants KAI NALU KELLY-POZNANSKY
LANCE SPRINGER, CHRISTINA SLOSS, DENYSE WOO
MARK GOMES, TANNER D. GARDNER
MAKIKO BRAXTON
ANTHONY VALLEJO-SANDERSON, ZACH ZOLLER
Special Effects Technicians MIKE SU’A
AUWAE NOA KEPOIKAI LYONS, JR.
CHARLES RAYMOND, LANDON LAU
Set Medic SONNY HEKEKIA
Rigging Medic JERRY LUM
Caterer MOUMEN EL HAJJI
Head Chef RODRIGO URSUA
Chef’s Assistant HECTOR ANTONIO
Catering Assistants PAUL KALI
EDWARD P. KAU III, JOHN SCOVEL
Key Craft Service DAYNE AHUNA
Craft Service Assistant XANADU KEKUEWA
Transportation Coordinator JOHN REED
Transportation Captain (LA) MARK A. PESTONJI
Transportation Captain (HI) AARON S. TORRES
Dispatcher ANNAZETTE REED
THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR HAWAII DRIVERS
Theme from “PREDATOR”
Composed by Alan Silvestri
“LONG TALL SALLY”
Written by Robert Blackwell, Richard W. Penniman and
Enotris Johnson
Performed by Little Richard
Courtesy of Tree Productions
SOUNDTRACK ON
Digital Intermediate by EFILM
Digital Colorist NATASHA LEONET
Digital Intermediate Producer EILEEN GODOY
Digital Intermediate Editor AMY PAWLOWSKI
DI Assistant Producer MATT HULL
Digital Colorist Assistant JAKE KING
Film Color and Prints by DELUXE
Color Timer GEORGE CHAVEZ
Negative Cutter MO HENRY
THE PRODUCERS WISH TO THANK THE FOLLOWING FOR THEIR ASSISTANCE:
The State of Texas
The Governor & First Lady of Texas
The Texas Film Commission
The Mayor of Austin, Texas
The City and Citizens of Austin, Texas
Travis County Parks, Texas
The State of Hawaii
CAMERA CRANES, DOLLIES, REMOTE & STABILIZED CAMERA SYSTEMS BY CHAPMAN I LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT, INC.
HYDRASCOPE TELESCOPING CRANE ARM BY
CHAPMAN I LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT, INC.
Copyright © 2010 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation and Dune Entertainment III LLC in all territories except Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.
Copyright © 2010 TCF Hungary Film Rights Exploitation Limited Liability Company, Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation and Dune Entertainment III LLC in Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.
The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events or firms is purely coincidental.
Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws, and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.
Dostları ilə paylaş: |