Strasbourg, 30 September / septembre 2009
|
CDL-JU(2009)023 list
|
|
|
EUROPEAN COMMISSION FOR DEMOCRACY THROUGH LAW
(VENICE COMMISSION)
COMMISSION EUROPEENNE POUR LA DEMOCRATIE PAR LE DROIT
(COMMISSION DE VENISE)
in co-operation with the
CONSTITUTIONAL COURT OF TURKEY
en coopération avec la
Cour consitutionnelle de Turquie
-
FOURTH CONFERENCE
of SECRETARIES GENERAL
QUATRIEME CONFERENCE DES
SECRETAIRES GENERAUX
Constitutional Court
Cour constitutionnelle
Ankara, Turkey/Turquie, 1- 2 October/octobre 2009
|
PROVISIONAL LIST OF PARTICIPANTS /
LISTE PROVISOIRE DES PARTICIPANTS
Albania / ALBANIE
Mr Kujtim OSMANI, Secretary General - Constitutional Court
Ms Ela ELZI, Constitutional Court
ALGERIA / ALGERIE
M. Hocine BENGRINE, Directeur d'études et de recherche - Conseil constitutionnel Tbc
American States / ÉTATS UNIS D’AMÉRIQUE
Mr Manuel E. VENTURA ROBLES, Registrar - Inter-American Court of Human Rights Tbc
ANDORRA / ANDORRE
Mme Meritxell TOMÀS-BALDRICH, Secrétaire générale - Tribunal Constitutionnel
Armenia / Arménie
Mr Eduard GHAZARIAN, Secretary General - Constitutional Court Tbc
Austria / Autriche
Ms Britta WAGNER, Secretary General - Constitutional Court
Apologised / excusé
ARGENTINA / ARGENTINE
M. Rolando E. GIALDINO, Secretaria de investigacion de derecho comparado - Corte Suprema de Justicia de la Nacion Tbc
Azerbaijan / AZERBAIDJAN
Mr Tral ASLANOV, Deputy Head of the Department - Constitutional Court
Apologised / Excusé
Belarus
Mr Vladimir ZHUSHKEVICH, Chief of Secretariat - Constitutional Court Tbc
Apologised / excuse
BELGIUM / Belgique
M. Pierre-Yves DUTILLEUX, Greffiers - Cour d'arbitrage
Bosnia and Herzegovina / BOSNIE-HERZÉGOVINE
Mr Zdravko DJURICIC, Secretary General - Constitutional Court Tbc
Brazil / BRÉSIL
Ms Susan KLEEBANK, Chief Advisor for International Affairs - Federal Supreme Court Tbc
Bulgaria / bulgarie
Ms Marieta PANAYOTOVA, International Department - Constitutional Court Tbc
Canada
M. Roger BILODEAU, Registraire - Cour suprême Tbc
Chile / CHILI
Mr Jose Luis CEA EGANA, Judge - Constitutional Court Tbc
Croatia / CROATIE
Mr Teodor ANTIC, Secretary General - Constitutional Court
Ms Mital SMODILA, Constitutional Court
Cyprus / CHYPRE
Mrs Artemis ANTONIOU, Chief Registrar - Supreme Court
Czech Republic / RÉPUBLIQUE TCHÈQUE
Mr Tomáš Langášek, Secretary General - Constitutional Court
Denmark / DANEMARK
Ms Lisa RISING, Secretary General – The Supreme Court
Apologised / excusé
Mr Tom Daly, Executive Legal Officer to the Chief Justice - The Supreme Court
Apologised / excusé
ESTONIA / ESTONIE
Ms Kerdi Raud, Director - the Supreme Court
Finland / FINLANDE
Ms Sinikka TUOMI, Secretary General - Supreme Court Tbc
Ms Paivi PIETARINEN, Secretary General - Supreme Administrative Court Tbc
France
M. Marc GUILLAUME, Secrétaire général - Conseil constitutionnel
Apologised / excusé
Georgia / geOrgie
Mr Kartlos Kipiani, Head of Staff - Constitutional Court Tbc
Germany / ALLEMAGNE
Ms Elke Luise BARNSTEDT, Secretary General
GREECE / GRÈCE
Mr Michalis KALANTZIS, Secretary General - Supreme Administrative Court Council Tbc
Hungary / HONGRIE
Mrs Diana Mecsi, Head of Cabinet to the President
iceland / ISLANDE
Mr Thorsteinn JONSSON, Secretary General
Apologised / excusé
Ireland / IRLANDE
Ms Maeve KANE, Registrar (Acting) - Supreme Court Tbc
Apologised / excusé
Israel
Mr Yigal MERSEL, Judge-Registrar - Supreme Court
Apologised / excusé
Italy / ITALIE
Mr Giuseppe TROCCOLI, Secretary General - Constitutional Court
Apologised / excusé
Mr Maurizio NEVOLA, Vice Secretary General - Constitutional Court
Japan /JAPON
Mr Hironobu TAKESAKI, Secretary General - Supreme Court
Apologised / excusé
Kazakhstan
Mr Bakyt NURMUKHANOV, Constitutional Council
Apologised / excusé
Korea /COREE
Mr Chul-Yong HA, Deputy Secretary General - Constitutional Court Tbc
Kyrgyzstan / KYRGHIZSTAN
Mr Ulan Soodanbekov The Chief, Head of Staff - Constitutional Court Tbc
Latvia / LETTONIE
Ms Laila JURCENA, Adviser to the President - Constitutional Court
Lithuania / LITUANIE
Mr Kestutis Jankauskas, Director of Law Department - Constitutional Court
Luxembourg
Mme Lily WAMPACH, Greffier - Cour Constitutionnelle Tbc
Malta / MALTE
Mr Anthony ELLUL, Judicial Assistant - The Law Courts
Apologised / excusé
MARROCO / MAROC
M. Abdelaiz CHERKAOUI, Secrétaire Général - Conseil constitutionnel
Mme Amima HASSOUNI, Chef du service de la Documentation et de la coopération
M. M’Hamed TAABANE, Chef du Service du greffe
Mexico / MEXIQUE
Mr Alfonso ONATE LABORDE, Executive Secretary - Supreme Court Tbc
Moldova
Mr Victor RUSU, Secretary General - Constitutional Court Tbc
Montenegro
Ms Ljiljana Radovic, Secretary General –Constitutional Court
Ms Jadranka NOVAKOVIC, Court Adviser - Constitutional Court
THE NETHERLANDS / PAYS-BAS
Mr S. van den OEVER, The Supreme Court Tbc
Norway / NORVÈGE
Mr Gunnar BERGBY, Director - The Supreme Court
Peru / PÉROU
Mr Ernesto FIGUEROA BERNARDINI, Secretary Rapporteur - Constitutional Tribunal Tbc
Poland / POLOGNE
Mr Adam Jankiewicz, Head of the Protocol Department - Office of the Tribunal
Portugal
Ms Maria de Fatima RIBEIRO MENDES, Secrétaire général - Tribunal Constitutionnel Tbc
Romania / ROUMANIE
Mrs Ruxandra SABAREANU, Secretary General - Constitutional Court
Apologized / excusé
Russian Federation / federation de russie
Mr Eugene PYRIKOV, Head International Department - Constitutional Court Tbc
Serbia / SERBIE
Ms Snezana NAKOVSKA-ANTIC, Secretary General - Constitutional Court Tbc
Slovakia / SLOVAQUIE
Mrs Viera KANARIKOVA, Secretary General - Constitutional Court Tbc
Slovenia / SLOVENIE
Ms Tjasa Sorli, Assistant Secretary Generall - Constitutional Court
Apologised / excusé
South Africa / AFRIQUE DU SUD
Mr Vic MISSER, Director - Constitutional Court
Apologized / excusé
SPAIN/ / ESPAGNE
Mr Javier J. JIMÉNEZ CAMPO, Secrétaire Général – Tribunal Constitutionnel
Apologised / excusé
SWITZERLAND / SUISSE
M. Paul TSCHÜMPERLIN, Secrétaire Général - Tribunal Fédéral
Sweden / SUÈDE
Mr Eric TERNET, Secretary General - Supreme Court Tbc
Ms Lisbeth MOLANDER, Secretary General - Supreme Administrative Court Tbc
“The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia” / “L’EX-REPUBLIQUE YOUGOSLAVE DE MACÉDOINE”
Ms Milica NIKOLOVSKA, Secretary General – Constitutional Court
Ms Tatjana Janjic-Todorova, Constitutional Court
TUNIS / TUNISIE
M. Brahim BERTEGI, Professeur à la Faculté des sciences juridiques, politiques et sociales de Tunis Membre du Conseil Constitutionnel Tbc
Turkey / TURQUIE
Mr Hasim KiliNç, President of the Constitutional Court
Mr Oğuz KAYA, Secretary General - Constitutional Court
Ukraine
Ms Olga Kravchenko, Head of International Relations Department - Constitutional Court
Apologised / excuse
United Kingdom / ROYAUME-UNI
Mr Lord CLARKE OF STONE-CUM-EBONY, Master of the Rolls - Court of Appeal of England and Wales
Apologised / excusé
Ms Lynne KNAPMAN, Deputy Registrar of Criminal Appeal Office - Court of Appeal Royal Courts of Justice
Apologised / excusé
EUROPEAN UNION / UNIon européenne
M. Roger GRASS, Greffier - Cour de Justice des Communautés européennes - Union européenne
Council of Europe / CONSEIL DE L’EUROPE
Mr Gianni BUQUICCHIO, Venice Commission
Apologised / excusé
Mr Erik FRIBERGH, - Registry of the European Court of Human Rights
Apologised / excusé
Ms Tanja Gerwien, Venice Commission
INTERPRETERS / INTERPRETES
Mme Odile MONTPETIT
Mme Marianne DE SUSBIELLE
This document will not be distributed at the meeting. Please bring this copy.
Ce document ne sera pas distribué en réunion. Prière de vous munir de cet exemplaire.
Dostları ilə paylaş: |