Iter ministerial Meeting



Yüklə 19 Kb.
tarix02.10.2018
ölçüsü19 Kb.

First Meeting of the ITER Council
Cadarache, 27-28 November 2007
List of Participants
As of 27/11/2007_rev2.2

CHINA
Representatives

CHENG Jinpei Vice-Minister, Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)

ZHANG Yan             Director-General, Department of Arms Control, Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA)

YANG Dazhu           Director-General, Department of Int’l Cooperation, China Atomic

Energy Authority (CAEA)
Experts

PENG Yiqi             Deputy Director-General, Department of Basic Research, MOST

LUO Delong           Deputy Director-General, ITER China Office, MOST

ZHANG Zhiqin Ministerial Councilor, Chinese Embassy in France

XING Jijun             Director, Department of International Cooperation, MOST

DING Mingqin         Director, MOST

SUN Yuming First Secretary, Chinese Embassy in France

HE Kaihui             Associate Professor, ITER China Office, MOST







EUROPEAN COMMISSION
Chairman
Representatives

José Manuel SILVA RODRÍGUEZ Director General, DG Research, European Commission

Pablo FERNANDEZ RUIZ Director J - Energy (EURATOM) DG Research,

Sir Chris LLEWELLYN SMITH Chairman of the Consultative Committee for Euratom on Fusion

Bernard BIGOT High Commissionner for Atomic Energy
Carlos VARANDAS Centro de Fusão Nuclear/IST Associação EURATOM-IST (alternate to Sir Chris LLEWELLYN SMITH)
Experts

Angel PEREZ SAINZ Head of Unit - Energy Research (Euratom) - "Horizontal Aspects and Coordination" - DG Research, European Commission

Serge PAIDASSI J3, DG Research, European Commission

Martin DREW J3, DG Research, European Commission

Gregor VON RINTELEN J3, DG Research, European Commission

Didier GAMBIER Director, Fusion For Energy

François GAUCHÉ Director, Agence ITER France
INDIA
Representatives

R.B. GROVER                  Director, Strategic Planning Group, Department of Atomic Energy

Predhiman KAW Director, Institute for Plasma Research

P.I. JOHN Meghnad Saha Chair, Institute for Plasma Research


Expert

Arun SRIVASTAVA   Member, Strategic Planning Group, Department of Atomic Energy

Ujjwal Kumar BARUHA Project Manager, ITER India, Institute of Plasma Research
JAPAN
Representatives

Yukihide HAYASHI Deputy Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology (MEXT)

Masahiro TAKASUGI Director, International Science Cooperation Division, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs (MOFA)

Shigeru SUDO Deputy Director-General, National Institute for Fusion Science

Toshihide TSUNEMATSU Director General, Fusion Research and Development Directorate, Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA)
Experts

Takeshi FURUTANI Deputy Director General, Research and Development Bureau, MEXT

Hiroki MATSUO Director, International Nuclear and Fusion Energy Affairs Division, MEXT

Yoshiko ICHIHARA International Nuclear and Fusion Energy Affairs Division, MEXT

Aiko MATSUO International Nuclear and Fusion Energy Affairs Division, MEXT

Makoto SUGIMOTO International Nuclear and Fusion Energy Affairs Division, MEXT

Katsuhiro MATSUMOTO Deputy Director, International Science Cooperation Division, MOFA

Yuichi HAYASE Executive Vice President, JAEA

Issei SO Manager, Secretarial Services Section, JAEA

Toshi NAGAOKA Director, International Affairs Department, JAEA

Seio SENGOKU Director, Paris Office, JAEA

Masahiro MORI ITER International Coordination Group Leader, JAEA

Hiroshi SHIRAI ITER Project Promotion Group Leader, JAEA
Interpreter

Maya KUSANO



KOREA
Representatives

CHUNG, Yoon Vice Minister, Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)

SHIN, Jae-In President, National Fusion Research Institute (NFRI)

UHM, Jae-Sik Director, Fusion Research Support Division, MOST

LEE, Gyung-Su Director General, ITER Korea, NFRI
Experts

KIM, Young-eun Deputy Director, Fusion Research Support Division, MOST

LEE, Sang Hui Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade

JUNG, Ki-Jung Deputy Director General, ITER Korea, NFRI

LEE, Min-Jeong ITER Korea, NFRI

KIM, Jung-Kwang ITER Korea, NFRI

CHO, Yong-Sang Korea Industrial Technology Association
Interpreter

HUR, Jee Young Interpreter



RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Representatives

Igor BOROVKOV           RF Government

Evgeny VELIKHOV  Kurchatov Institute

Ivan KAMENSKIKH        Rosatom

Sergey MAZURENKO    Rosnauka
Experts

Vitaly KORZHAVIN        Rosatom

Vladimir VLASENKOV    Fusion Centre

Anatoly KRASILNIKOV RRC Kurchatov Institute

Igor LOBOVSKIY            Global Energy

Konstantin CHERNOV Rosatom

Oleg FILATOV Efremov Institute
Interpreter

Vera LUKJANOVA Rosenergoatom

Marina ZBARATSKAYA Rosatom


U.S.A



Representatives

Raymond L. ORBACH Head of Delegation, Under Secretary for Science, U.S. Department of Energy

Todd HARDING Senior Policy Advisor to the Under Secretary for Science, U.S. Department of Energy
Advisors

Raymond FONCK Associate Director of Science for Fusion Energy Sciences, U.S. Department of Energy 

Julia ROTTIER Foreign Service Officer, U.S. Department of State  
Experts

Tom VANEK Senior Policy Advisor to the Under Secretary for Science, U.S. Department of Energy 

Jeff HOY U.S.  ITER Program Manager, Office of Fusion Energy Sciences, U.S. Department of Energy

John GLOWIENKA U.S. ITER Assistant Program Manager Office of Fusion Energy Sciences, U.S. Department of Energy

Larry LEIKEN Office of General Counsel, U.S. Department of Energy

IAEA

Werner BURKART Deputy Director-General, Head of the Department of Nuclear Sciences and applications, IAEA




Moderator of IIC-MAC

Robert IOTTI IIC-MAC Moderator, CH2m Hill Idaho LLC








Dostları ilə paylaş:


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©genderi.org 2017
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə