Name...............................................................City..................................................... Term Ending Date
William
A.
Price.............................................Ankeny..............................................December 31, 2012
Carol L. Coppola ............................................Clive..................................................December 31, 2012
Odell
G.
McGhee
II........................................Des Moines .......................................December 31, 2010
Colin J. Witt ...................................................Des Moines .......................................December 31, 2014
Election District 6
Jane Spande ....................................................Cedar Rapids.....................................December 31, 2012
Sylvia Lewis ...................................................North Liberty ....................................December 31, 2012
Stephen C. Gerard II ......................................North Liberty ....................................December 31, 2010
Barbara
Liesveld ............................................Cedar Rapids.....................................December 31, 2014
Russell G. Keast .............................................Cedar Rapids.....................................December 31, 2014
Casey Jones ....................................................Cedar Rapids.....................................December 31, 2014
Angeline
M.
Wilson .......................................Cedar Rapids.....................................December 31, 2014
Election District 7
John G. Mullen...............................................Davenport .........................................December 31, 2012
Gary Strausser ................................................Wilton ...............................................December 31, 2012
Christine Dalton .............................................Eldridge.............................................December 31, 2014
Phillip
Tabor...................................................Welton...............................................December 31, 2010
Thomas H. Preacher .......................................Bettendorf .........................................December 31, 2010
Election District 8A
Lucy J. Gamon ...............................................Sigourney..........................................December 31, 2012
Kirk A. Daily..................................................Ottumwa ...........................................December 31, 2010
Randy DeGeest...............................................Oskaloosa..........................................December 31, 2010
Election District 8B
Gary
Noneman ...............................................Keokuk..............................................December 31, 2010
Mark Kruse.....................................................Burlington.........................................December 31, 2012
Michael Dietrich.............................................Burlington.........................................December 31, 2012
Emily Dean.....................................................Fort Madison.....................................December 31, 2014
ASSOCIATE JUVENILE JUDGES
§602.7103
Judicial Branch Building, Des Moines 50319; (515)281-5911
Name
City
Term Ending Date
Alan D. Allbee................................................West Union .......................................December 31, 2010
Daniel Block...................................................Cedar Falls........................................December 31, 2010
Constance Cohen............................................Clive..................................................December 31, 2010
Susan F. Flaherty............................................Cedar Rapids.....................................December 31, 2010
Karla J. Fultz ..................................................Indianola ...........................................December 31, 2010
Victor G. Lathrop ...........................................Ames .................................................December 31, 2010
James
A.
McGlynn.........................................Webster City .....................................December 31, 2010
Brian L. Michaelson.......................................Le Mars.............................................December 31, 2010
William S. Owens ..........................................Ottumwa ...........................................December 31, 2010
Thomas J. Straka ............................................Peosta................................................December 31, 2014
Mary L. Timko ...............................................Storm Lake .......................................December 31, 2010
ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
§633.20(3)
Judicial Branch Building, Des Moines 50319; (515)281-5911
Name
City
Term Ending Date
Ruth B. Klotz..................................................Des Moines .......................................December 31, 2010
108
IOWA OFFICIAL REGISTER