SENIOR JUDGES
Judicial Branch Building, Des Moines 50319; (515)281-5241
Name
City
Gordon
C. Abel .......................................................................................................................... Crescent
James
C. Bauch ...................................................................................................................... Cedar Falls
James
L.
Beeghly .................................................................................................................. West Union
Frederick
E.
Breen.................................................................................................................. Fort Dodge
James
H. Carter ...................................................................................................................Cedar
Rapids
Larry J. Conmey........................................................................................................................ Anamosa
Robert
J. Curnan.............................................................................................................................Peosta
David Fahey Jr. ...................................................................................................................Fort Madison
Allan
L. Goode....................................................................................................................... Fort Dodge
Thomas M. Horan .........................................................................................................................Marion
Thomas
R.
Hronek .......................................................................................................................... Ames
Terry
L.
Huitink ..............................................................................................................................Ireton
J.C.
Irvin ................................................................................................................................Shenandoah
Joel J. Kamp ........................................................................................................................Fort Madison
Thomas
Koehler ..................................................................................................................Cedar Rapids
Jerry L. Larson ...............................................................................................................................Harlan
Gerald
W.
Magee ................................................................................................................. Charles City
Robert
E.
Mahan ............................................................................................................................. Ames
Patrick
C.
McCormick ............................................................................................................ Sioux City
Douglas
C. McDonald............................................................................................................. Bettendorf
John
C.
Miller.......................................................................................................................... Burlington
Dan
Morrison ...........................................................................................................................Sigourney
Frank B. Nelson............................................................................................................................Spencer
Michael J. Newmeister......................................................................................................Mount Vernon
Leo E. Oxberger .................................................................................................................... Des Moines
Alan
L.
Pearson ..........................................................................................................................Dubuque
David M. Remley ...................................................................................................................... Anamosa
Thomas A. Renda.................................................................................................................. Des Moines
James
P. Rielly .........................................................................................................................Oskaloosa
Paul W. Riffel..............................................................................................................................Waverly
L.
Vernon
Robinson ............................................................................................................Cedar Rapids
Walter
Rothschild...................................................................................................................... Waterloo
Donavon
Schaefer ........................................................................................................................ Aurelia
Ronald
H.
Schechtman.................................................................................................................. Carroll
William L. Thomas .............................................................................................................Cedar Rapids
Arlen
J.
VanZee....................................................................................................................... Camanche
Michael
S.
Walsh .................................................................................................................... Sioux City
Van
D.
Zimmer ............................................................................................................................. Vinton
JUDICIAL MAGISTRATES
Judicial Branch Building, Des Moines 50319; (515)281-5911
(Judges listed alphabetically by county)
All terms expire July 31, 2013.
Name
City, County
John
Fisher ........................................................................................................................... Adair, Adair
Martin
Fisher ........................................................................................................................ Adair, Adair
Duane
L.
Golden ............................................................................................................Corning, Adams
Barry
Mueller .......................................................................................................... Waukon, Allamakee
Julie
DeVries ...................................................................................................... Centerville, Appanoose
Gary
R.
Englin.......................................................................................................... Audubon, Audubon
J.C.
Fraker ........................................................................................................................Vinton, Benton
Anders J. Norgaard...........................................................................................................Vinton, Benton
Katherine J. Langlas............................................................................................ Waterloo, Black Hawk
Patricia
McGivern ............................................................................................... Waterloo, Black Hawk
Patricia
R.
Meany................................................................................................ Waterloo,
Black Hawk
Dawn Newcomb.................................................................................................. Waterloo, Black Hawk
109
JUDICIAL BRANCH