|
The list of the winners of All-Russia competition of diploma projects (papers) in the field of Geology and Mining in 2015
|
tarix | 22.07.2018 | ölçüsü | 31,06 Kb. | | #57958 |
|
The list of the winners of All-Russia competition of diploma projects (papers) in the field of Geology and Mining in 2015.
Major 130301 – “Geological survey, Mineral deposits prospecting and exploration”
I place diploma – Maltseva Svetlana Viktorovna
Diploma project: “The project of gold evaluation works at the Sergievsky district (Enisey chain)”
Diploma supervisor: Associate Professor N.V. Granovskaya
The Southern Federal University
Second place diploma – Rassolov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
Diploma paper: “Fluido-genic ore bodies: structural, compositional and mineral distribution peculiarities”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor A.V. Kozlov
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Third place diploma – Kazoba Pavel Alekseevich
Diploma paper: “Selection of optimal parameters for block modelling on the example of gold mineralization at “Ilinskoe”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor A.B. Borodushkin
The Institute of Mining, Geology and Geo-technology of the Siberia Federal University
Major 130302 – “Prospecting and exploration of underground waters and geological-engineering survey”
First place diploma – Lafont Elena Khavierovna
Diploma project: “The project of additional geological-engineering survey at the premises of the children’s hospital #22 for justification of its long-term stability (Saint-Petersburg, Kolpinsky district, Zavodskoy pr, 1 b.)”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor R.E. Dashko
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Second place diploma – Shamshev Artemiy Andreevich
Diploma project: “The project of additional hydro-geological survey at the construction site of the second entrance of “Sportivnaya-2” station of Saint-Petersburg metro”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor Y.A. Norvatov
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Second place diploma – Sosnina Evgeniya Dmitrievna
Diploma project: “The project of additional geological-engineering survey for forecasting the stability of Volgogradskaya compression station (village Stepnoy, Volgograd region)”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor R.E. Dashko
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Third place diploma – Platonova Elena Gennadievna
Diploma project: “The geological-engineering conditions of Vostochny residential district and the survey plan for construction of 17-floor residential building on Boldyreva street (Tomsk)”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor V.V. Kramarenko
Tomsk National Research Polytechnic University.
The University of Natural Resources
Third place diploma – Chekhlatiy Maksim Sergeevich
Diploma paper: “Development of the project of drainage water pumping section of Yubileyniy quarry of AK “Alrosa” to permafrost rock”
Diploma Supervisor: Teaching assistant D.A. Zaitsev
Belgorod State National Research University
Major 130306 – “Applied geochemistry, petrology, mineralogy” First place diploma – Shalisman Tatiana Dmitrievna
Diploma paper: “Mineralogy of deep nepheline ore of Kiya-Shaltyrskoe deposit”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor A.M. Sazonov
The Institute of Mining, Geology and Geo-technology of the Siberia Federal University
Second place diploma – Sukhanova Anna Alekseevna
Diploma paper: “Mineral-geochemical peculiarities of sulfide ore of Ashadze hydrothermal unit, Mid-Atlantic Ridge”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor V.V. Smolensky
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Third place diploma – Nalobina Sofia Sergeevna
Diploma paper: “Petrography, mineralogy and geochemistry of rock and ore of the northern part of Blagodatnoe deposit”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor S.I. Leontiev
The Institute of Mining, Geology and Geo-technology of the Siberia Federal University
Major 130201 – “Geophysical methods of mineral deposit prospecting and exploration”
First place diploma – Sovetnikov Artem Nikolaevich
Diploma project: “The project of well complex geophysical survey for identifying oil-water contact and recalculation of B, C1 reserves of Kogalymskoe oil deposit (Khanty-Mansiisk AD)”
Diploma Supervisor: Teaching assistant N.A. Danileva
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Second place diploma – Vovenkova Anastasia Evgenievna
Diploma project: “The project of detailed seismic survey MOV OGT 3D scale 1:25000 of Kharvutinskaya area for mapping oil and gas traps”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor A.S. Smirnov
Tumen State Oil and Gas University
Third place diploma – Kondakova Ksenia Alekseevna
Diploma paper: ““The project of detailed seismic survey MOV OGT 3D scale 1:25000 of Zvezdnaya area for surveying hydrocarbons in Jura and Chalk deposits”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor A.A. Nezhdanov
Tumen State Oil and Gas University
Major 130403 – “Open pit mining”
First place diploma – Chukhareva Yulia Nikolaevna
Diploma project: “The open pit mining and development of Kyzyl-Tashtygsky deposit of polymetallic ore. The production volume is 1 million tons per year”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor V.N. Morozov
The Institute of Mining, Geology and Geo-technology of the Siberia Federal University
Second place diploma – Plotnikov Dmitry Petrovich
Diploma paper: “Investigation of complex technology for development of natural stone deposit using surface miners”
Diploma Supervisor: N.G. Karaulov
Magnitogorsk State Technical University n.a. G.I. Nosov
Second place diploma – Vinogradov Ivan Petrovich
Diploma project: “The project of open pit mining of “Bolshevik” cement raw materials deposit of OOO “Kholsim (Rus)”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor D.N. Ligotsky
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Third place diploma – Chistyakov Roman Yurievich
Diploma project: “The Project of open pit mining of “Volnoe” construction sand deposit”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor S.I. Fomin
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Third place diploma – Avdeev Maksim Vladimirovich
Diploma paper: “The technology of storing the paste-like tailings for their future remining”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor V.E. Kislyakov
The Institute of Mining, Geology and Geo-technology of the Siberia Federal University
Third place diploma – Khilazhev Azamat Rayatovich
Diploma paper: “Reconstruction of “Maliy Kuibas” quarry with commercial and non-commercial reserves”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor K.V. Burmistrov
Magnitogorsk State Technical University n.a. G.I. Nosov
Major 130404 – “Underground development of mineral deposits”
First place diploma – Marshalov Aleksey Aleksandrovich
Diploma project: “The project of opening, preparation and mining of “Tretiy” seam with providing the production output of “Raspadskaya Koksovaya” mine of 3 million tons per year”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor V.P. Zubov
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Second place diploma – Basov Vadim Viktorovich
Diploma paper: “Justification of non-uniform pillars parameters during preparation and development of coal seams using multi-entry pattern”
Diploma Supervisor: senior lector S.V. Rib
The Siberian State Industrial University
Second place diploma – Lavrentiev Aleksandr Petrovich
Diploma paper: “Investigation and development of frozen rocks resistance to impact failure”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor V.S. Markov
The Southern-Eastern Federal University n.a. M.K. Amosov
Third place diploma – Lokis Sergey Sergeevich
Diploma project: “The project of preparation and mining of the 14th panel reserves with elongated stope in mine of Solikamsk potash mining department-3 of PAO Uralkaliy”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor O.V. Ivanov
Perm National Research Polytechnic University
Third place diploma – Bapaev Bayas Miralovich
Diploma project: “The project of opening, preparation and development of pit reserves of “International” diamond field from +85 m to -130 m levels”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor M.N. Andreev
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Major 280202 – “Environmental engineering protection”
First place diploma – Danilov Aleksandr Sergeevich
Diploma project: “The project of complex environmental protection actions for lowering the impact of ANOF-2 tailing of AO “Apatite” on air pollution”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor M.A. Pashkevich
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Second place diploma – Sverchkov Ivan Pavlovich
Diploma project: “The project of coal processing waste recycling at OAO “Mezhdurechie”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor M.A. Pashkevich
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Third place diploma – Gaifullina Anastasia Aleksandrovna
Diploma project: “The project of environmental protection actions for lowering the negative impact on surface waters of OAO “Uralredmet”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor M.M. Malyshkin
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Third place diploma – Kotova Daria Olegovna
Diploma project: “The ecological evaluation of condition of industrial polluted soils of Yurgy city”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor A.G. Malchik
Yurginsky Technological University of Tomsk National Research Polytechnic University
Major 280102 – “Technological processes and production safety”
Diploma paper: “Justification of rational method of collective protection of underground workers”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor A.F. Galkin
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
First place diploma – Stepanova Ludmila Viktorovna
Diploma project: “The project of safety operations of section development entry in mine n.a. S.M. Kirov”
Diploma Supervisor: Teaching assistant A.V. Leisle
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Second place diploma – Safina Azalia Marsovna
Diploma project: “The project of dust-control actions during stocking and loading of coal in Saint-Petersburg and Leningradskaya region”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor S.V. Kovshov
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Second place diploma – Khorkhordina Elena Mikhailovna
Diploma paper: “The risk evaluation of occupational cold-related diseases while working in cooling microclimate”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor A.F. Galkin
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Third place diploma – Kudryashov Dmitry Vyacheslavovich
Diploma project: “The project of measures for protecting workers from hazardous working conditions during operation of oil fields in OOO “RN-Yuganskneftgaz”.
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor A.N. Nikulin
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Major 130408 – “Blasting operations”
First place diploma – Serg Aleksey Gennadievich
Diploma paper: “Monitoring of seismic impact of mass blasting at OOO “Razrez Stepanovsky” on protected buildings of Gavrilovka village”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor I.V. Mashukov
The Siberian State Industrial University
Diploma project: “The project of blasting operations for quarry OAO “Mikhailovksy GOK”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor Y.A. Mironov
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Third place diploma – Manakov Andrey Andreevich
Diploma project: “The project of drilling and blasting operations for underground mine “Dukat” of ZAO “Serebro Magadana”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor V.N. Kovalevsky
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Major 130405 – “Mineral processing” First place diploma – Afanasova Anastasia Valerievna
Diploma paper: “Justification of methods of gold-bearing materials decarburisation (on the example of “Maiskoe” deposit)
Diploma Supervisor: Professor T.N. Aleksandrova
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Second place diploma – Postnikova Anastasia Sergeevna
Diploma paper: “Investigation of X-ray fluorescence separation algorithms on preliminary copper ore processing parameters”
Diploma Supervisor: Professor E.F. Tsypin
Ural State Mining University
Third place diploma – Mytnikova Anstasia Konstantinovna
Diploma paper: “Justification of technological solutions for ore preparation using computer-aided modelling (on the example of gold-bearing ores of “Bakyrchik”)”.
Diploma Supervisor: Professor T.N. Aleksandrova
The National Mineral-Resources University (The Mining University)
Third place diploma – Prokopiev Ivan Vladimirovich
Diploma paper: “The development of processing scheme using microbiology techniques”
Diploma Supervisor: Associate Professor N.K. Algebraistova
The Institute of Non-Ferrous Metals and Material Science of the Siberian State Federal University
Dostları ilə paylaş: |
|
|